IPPB Officer Scale I Prelims Exam 2nd Shift Exam Review and Asked Questions 7th January 2016

Dear Banking Exam Aspirants,
                                              Since, the Second Shift of  IPPB Officer Scale I Prelims exam is over, so, In this post , we represent the Review of IPPB Officer Scale I Prelims Exam step by step on the basis of the review given by our users. Please note, this is the review given by our users, we are stating that here, if anything does not match which came in the exam, Banking Mantras will not be responsible for it!

EXAM PATTERN:

sbi po pre pattern

Lets start with the topics and the level of the exam first. 

English :- Easy: 30 Questions

i) Reading Comprehension – 10 Questions  – Synonyms/Antonyms were asked.
ii) Cloze Test – 10  Questions

iii) Error Detection – 10  Questions

Quantitative Aptitude :-  (Easy): 35 Questions

i) Number Series – 5 Questions 

ii) Simplification –5 Questions – Level Moderate
iii) Data Interpretation (2 Set) – 10 Questions 

iv)Quadratic Equation – 5 Questions
v) Rest Miscellaneous Questions
– 10 Questions (Moderate): (Profit Loss, Average, Boats & Stream, CI/SI, Time & Work, Average, Ratio & Proportion, Percentage, Partnership, etc.)

Reasoning :- (Easy): 35 Questions

i) Puzzle: Linear Seating Facing North-south –5 Questions

ii) Puzzle: Circular Seating facing inside -outside – 5 Questions – Easy 
iii) Syllogism 5 Questions

iv)Puzzle -Floor puzzle:-  5 Questions 
vi) Coding- decoding – 5 Questions
vii) Inequalities – 5 Questions – Easy
vii) Miscellaneous – 5 Questions (Questions were from the topics of Blood Relations, Direction and distance based).

Good Attempt Target for BM Users = 70+
Reasoning = 25+
Quant = 25+
English = 20+
Banking Mantras Wishes You All The Best For Next Shifts.

  • Chotu D(mind) !! {NONSENSE}

    thanks sir

  • Red Fox

    Simplification questions plz

  • Soham Saha

    Some books are papers
    some papers are pages
    some pages are words
    con:
    all paper are books
    all books can never be pages

    • meethy

      none

    • Godzilla return

      none

    • ravi

      none

    • M@st@n!

      22

    • Madhav

      none

  • Red Foxy

    Is there any mock test based on today’s pattern

    • Ritesh

      yess

      • Godzilla return

        😛

        • Ritesh

          refresh plz and check ib

          • “MISSION”

            ????

  • Simmi

    2nd shift series..

  • Ritesh

    IPPB Important Questions for Quantitative Aptitude Section:
    Here are some IPPB Important Questions for Quantitative Aptitude Section:
    1.The height of a room is 116116 of the sum of length and breadth and the cost of painting its walls at the rate of 50 paise per m2. is Rs. 400. Find its height?

    A. 16 m.
    B. 10 m.
    C. 25m.
    D. 5 m.
    2.The total cost of making 7 metre wide garden around a circular plot with radius 14 metres is Rs. 6888. What would be the total cost of making a square garden with side equal to 17 metres at the same rate? (approx)

    A. Rs. 2600
    B. Rs. 3600
    C. Rs. 3400
    D. Rs. 3500
    E. Rs. 3200
    3.In a test consisting of 80 questions carrying one mark each , Arpita answers 65% of the first 40 questions
    correctly. What percent of the other 40 questions must be done correctly to score 75 % of the whole test ?
    A. 60
    B. 80
    C. 75
    D. 40
    E. None of these
    4.The population of a village is 10000. After one year the total population will be 11200. What is the percent increase in the population?
    A. 18%
    B. 7%
    C. 12%
    D. 19%
    E. None of these
    5.Baniya sells two tupes of tea viz. Desi Chai and Videshi hai. He sells Desi Chai at Rs. 18 per kg and incurs a loss of 10% whereas on selling the Videshi Chai at Rs. 30 per kg, he gains 20%. In what proportion should the Desi Chai and Videshi Chai be mixed such that he can gain a profit of 25% be selling the mixture at Rs. 27.5 per kg ?

    A. 3 : 2
    B. 2 : 3
    C. 2 : 5
    D. 3 : 5
    E. 5:3
    6.What profit/loss percent did Ravi earn if he purchased an item of Rs.5, 600/- and sold it at three-fourth of its cost price?
    A. Loss of 20 percent
    B. Gain of 25 percent
    C. Neither gain nor loss
    D. Loss of 15 percent
    E. None of these
    7.When an amount was distributed equally among twelve boys, each of them got Rs. 60 more than the amount received by each boy when the same amount was distributed equally to 20 boys. What is the amount?

    A. Rs. 1440
    B. Rs. 1600
    C. Rs. 1800
    D. Rs. 2000
    E. None of these
    8.If the ratio of the altitudes of two triangles he 3 : 4 and the ratio of their corresponding areas be 4 : 3, then the ratio of their corresponding lengths of bases is

    A. 1 : 2
    B. 2 : 1
    C. 1 : 1
    D. 16 : 9
    9.A and B together can complete a work in 12 days. A alone can complete in 20 days. If B does the work only half a day daily, then in how many days A and B together will complete the work?

    A. 10 days
    B. 20 days
    C. 11 days
    D. 15 days
    E. 25 days
    10.If Ram and Raman can do a job in 10 days and 15 days independently, how many days would they take to complete the same job working simultaneously?

    A. 5days
    B. 6 days
    C. 7 days
    D. 8 days
    E. None of these

    • Ritesh

      copied

    • Akhila.

      did they ask these ques?

    • Godzilla return

      10.
      10*15/25=6
      or lcm 30
      ram=3.
      raman=2
      day =30/5=6

    • Godzilla return

      9.
      lcm=60
      a+b=5
      a=3
      b=2
      half so b=1
      both=60/4=15

      • ravi

        q2

    • Godzilla return

      b1/b2=16/9

      • Godzilla return

        8 no

      • Aquarius Richa :)

        kon sa h,,,??explain krna

        • Godzilla return

          8th number

        • Godzilla return

          1/2*b*h formula

          • Aquarius Richa :)

            ohk :)

      • meethy

        3rd question btado

    • Godzilla return

      x/12 -x/20=60
      5x-3x=60*60
      x=30*60

      • Godzilla return

        7th no

    • Godzilla return

      3rd=40*65%26
      we need=75%of 80=60
      remain 34
      out of 40
      34/40 *100 =85??

      • meethy

        yhi mera aaya

    • Godzilla return

      6th
      loss=1-3/4=1/4=25%??

      • meethy

        yes same

      • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

        yes

    • kohli

      thank u so much

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      10-b,

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      8-cc

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      7-cc,4-cc,3-ee

      • Aquarius Richa :)

        explain bhi krdooo

    • Bighneswar

      7-c??

      • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

        hmm

    • Godzilla return

      baki kr lo aap 😛

      • advik____11

        bro 5 ek br solve krna

      • bam bam bhole

        5 num kara do bhai

      • Aquarius Richa :)

        thode reh gye krdooo:P

        • Godzilla return

          try kro doubts pucho

          • Aquarius Richa :)

            weak in maths..ni krti wrd prblms,,

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      9-d

      • Bighneswar

        5 kr do mera nei ho raha ha

        • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

          srry wo nahi aaya ;// time lagta hai skip..p

          • Bighneswar

            same 😛

    • the fighter

      20—25
      22
      3;2question 5

      • Bighneswar

        Wahh!!! salam saheb

        • the fighter

          _/_

          • Bighneswar

            ____/____

          • the fighter

            _+_

          • Bighneswar

            life +,-,*,/ 😛

          • the fighter

            hehhehehe

      • advik____11

        kk sp that wo cp kr ke kr rha tha

        • the fighter

          yes i change all into cp

          • advik____11

            hmm got it bro

          • the fighter

            :))

          • advik____11

            GA

          • the fighter

            very good noon bro:)

      • ravi

        Q5 AUR Q1 karo to please

        • the fighter

          q5 post kar diya h bhai 1 karta hu wait

        • the fighter

          bro 1 nai aata muje sorry

    • the fighter

      8-5600-4200=1400/5600 =25% loss

    • the fighter

      bhai ye aj aye the kya

    • Bighneswar

      10-b

    • KOBIT

      8 D

    • Renu

      1)2(l+b)*h=400/20
      substitution

    • Soham Saha

      ans of4?

      • RIYA SINGHA

        12%

        • Soham Saha

          mm

    • Prakash Rao

      06

    • stranger ABOVE ALL PO16 NIA AO

      9-12 hoga

    • stranger ABOVE ALL PO16 NIA AO

      Koi 5th wala bta do allegation se bhai

    • rishu

      kya ye ques aaj exam me aaye the????????

  • ravi

    #IPPB first shift
    Two Parallel line puzzle asked in 1st batch ippb…
    Ten persons…
    A B C D E-Facing south
    J K L M N-Facing north
    1)L sits extreme end of the line
    2)two persons sit between L and N
    3)the person who faces N is to the immediate right of D
    4)B sits to the second left of C
    5)Neither C nor E sit extreme end of the line
    7)J is not an immediate neighbor of K
    8)one person sits between one who faces A and J
    Number Series asked in 1st shift :
    1. 180, 191, 193, 203, 206, 215 ?
    2. 418, 208, 102, 48, ?, 5
    3. 153, 155, 160, 170, 187, ?
    4. 3, 1.5 , 1.5, 3, 12, ?
    5. 3, 4, 9, 28, ?
    Solution :
    1 ) +11….+2….+10….+3….+9….+4
    2 ) x0.5-1….x0.5-2…x0.5-3….x0.5-4…
    .x0.5-5
    3 ) +2…..+5….+10……+17…….+26
    +3…….+5…….+7……+9
    4 ) x0.5….x1…..x2…..x4……x8
    5 ) x1+1….x2+2….x3+3….x4+4
    Cloze Test asked :
    THE capital’s “airpocalypse”, the choking smog that descended on Beijing in the winter of 2012-13, galvanised public opinion and SPOOKED the government. The strange thing is, though, that information about air pollution—how extensive it is, how much damage it does—has long been sketchy, BASED mostly on satellite data or computer models. Until now.
    RESPONDING to the outcry, the government set up a national air-reporting system which now has almost 1,000 monitoring stations, pumping out hourly reports on six pollutants, including sulphur dioxide, ozone and (the main CULPRIT) particulate matter less than 2.5 microns in diameter, or PM2.5. These are tiny particles which lodge in the lungs and CAUSE respiratory disease. The six are the main cause of local pollution but have little to do with climate change, since they do not include carbon dioxide, the main greenhouse gas. Scientists from Berkeley Earth, a not-for-profit foundation in America, have TRAWLED through this recent cloud of data for the four months to early August 2014, sieved out the bits that are manifestly wrong (readings where the dial seems to be stuck, for instance) and emerged with the most detailed and up-to-date picture of Chinese air pollution so far.
    Pollution is sky-high EVERYWHERE in China. Some 83% of Chinese are EXPOSED to air that, in America, would be deemed by the Environmental Protection Agency either to be unhealthy or unhealthy for sensitive groups. Almost half the population of China experiences levels of PM2.5 that are ABOVE America’s highest threshold. That is even WORSE than the satellite data had suggested.
    .
    .
    .
    .
    Puzzle :
    Eight people D,E,F,O,P,Q,R,S lives on 8 different floors .The lowermost is numbered 1 and the topmost is numbered 8.
    Q lives on an odd numbered floor but not on floor 1.
    P lives immediately above Q but not on the topmost floor.
    There are 3 people’s between P and R . The number of people below P is equal to the number of people above D..
    F lives immediately above O.

    • SRIVASTAVA *IN STITCHES*

      Thank. A ton

    • KOBIT

      parallel line puzzle
      A C E B D
      L M J N K

    • kohli

      thank u so much

    • Bighneswar

      A C E B D
      L M J N K

    • the fighter

      _/_ thanx alot bro

  • SRIVASTAVA *IN STITCHES*

    Word prob iPPb first shift???

  • meethy

    A and B together can complete a work in 12 days. A alone can complete
    in 20 days. If B does the work only half a day daily, then in how many
    days A and B together will complete the work?A. 10 days
    B. 20 days
    C. 11 days
    D. 15 days
    E. 25 days

    • Godzilla return

      lcm=60
      a+b=5
      a=3
      b=2
      half so b=1
      both=60/4=15

      • meethy

        aa gya thank u

    • Bighneswar

      15

    • Vishwa

      B= 20*12/8 = 30
      Eff half, so time double= 60..
      20*60/80= 15

    • Godzilla return

      method 2
      1/b=1/12-1/20
      1/b=1/30
      now half=1/30*1/2=1/60
      both =1/20+1/60=4/60=1/15
      so 15

    • Abhishek Pavan

      15 days

  • meethy

    ise explain krdo

    • Soham Saha

      15

  • Jellyfish

    2nd shift no. Series que??

  • Consistent Now….

    coding decoding was on old pattern or on new??

  • “MISSION”

    errors bta do koi kese aa rhe he

    • Consistent Now….

      coding decoding was on old pattern or on new??

      • “MISSION”

        mera kl he exam :(

        • Consistent Now….

          ok..

      • Sagar :))

        old one.. experiments only available for Mains exams not pre

  • Anushree Ganguly

    Hello BM family

  • Amandeep

    syllogism- can never be wale aa rahe h kya?

    • Renu

      send ur series again to this id pls.. i lost ur mails .. i need right now bro renusaphalata@gmail

      • Amandeep

        ok ok

        • Renu

          thank u:))

          • Amandeep

            plz check mail. :)

          • Renu

            yes bro got it :))

  • Consistent Now….

    @ Ankit sir, abhishek sir, plz share error questions kis type pe aa rhe hai??

    • Bighneswar

      wait ma leke ate hun

  • Vidhi Agarwal

    kya cutoff ho sakta hai…niacl and rbi prelim result k according

    • Sagar :))

      70-75

  • Aquarius Richa :)

    error detection:–

    1). They never thought (a) / that Joshi is (b) /oldest than the other (c) / Professors in the Faculty (d) / No error (e)

    2). I am likely contact (a) / you sometime in (b) /next week to (c) / discuss with you in detail (d) /No error (e)

    3). He cannot withdraw (a) / all his money (b) / unless he do not (c) / give advance notice (d) /. No error (e)

    4). Taken into consideration (a) / the advice of his (b) /colleagues he decided (c) / to stay in the institute (d) / No error (e)

    5). The police has making (a) / every effort to provide (b) / best help and (c) / attention to each citizen (d) / No error (e)

    6). Many animals and plants live in water (a) / but not in the same kind of water (b) / because not all water is the same. (c) / Sea water, for instance, contains a lot of salt, fresh water contains very little (d) / No error (e)

    7). A sparrow has made a nest in Kesho’s house (a) / and had laid eggs. Both Kesho and his sister Shyama (b) / watched the nest for hours every day (c) / even meal times were forgotten. (d) / No error (e)

    8). A skillful advertiser may be able to create (a) / practically a monopoly for himself (b) / not because his product is superior to (c) / but because he has succeeded in inducing people to believe that it is.(d) / No error (e)

    9). Whatever may be the origin of speech (a) / we can be certain that man did not began (b) / to feel the need to speak (c) / until he began to live in communities (d) / No error (e)

    10). Each animal of the same species (a) / looks for the same sort of food (b) / Also, there may be other animals of different species (c) / competing with the same food (d) / No error (e)

    • the fighter

      today exam??

      • Aquarius Richa :)

        kisi ne dale h dont knw

        • “MISSION”

          ohhh thanx

          • the fighter

            :)) good noon ji:)

          • “MISSION”

            gud noon jiiiiiiiiii

        • the fighter

          welcome ji:)

          • Aquarius Richa :)

            😛

          • the fighter

            :))

      • meethy

        ye error exam ke nhi hai

    • the fighter

      1-c
      10-d

      • the fighter

        2-b

    • Consistent Now….

      Misti mam quiz…

      • Aquarius Richa :)

        noi koi keh rha tha aj aye h exam h

        • Consistent Now….

          seriously??

          • Aquarius Richa :)

            dont knw mera kl h exam

          • Consistent Now….

            ok…thanx… atb

    • the fighter

      3-c

    • the fighter

      4-d

      • the fighter

        sorry 5th

    • the fighter

      4th-a

    • Aquarius Richa :)

      koi wrong ho to btana
      1. c
      2… b sometime next week
      3. c he does noe
      4. a
      5. a
      6. 5
      7. 1; ‘has’ should be replaced by ‘had’.
      8. 2; ‘for’ should be replaced by ‘of’.
      9. 2; “began” should be replaced with “begin”
      10. 4; ‘with’ should be replaced by ‘for

      • the fighter

        5th-d on

        • “MISSION”

          police plural hena

          • the fighter

            attention on each other :) baki pata nai muje

          • “MISSION”

            hmmm ho skta he

          • the fighter

            muje to yahi laga bki :) english to english h

        • Aquarius Richa :)

          attention on???

          • the fighter

            yes

          • Aquarius Richa :)

            hmm

    • Vision

      ans bhi to de do

      • Aquarius Richa :)

        koi wrong ho to btana
        1. c
        2… b sometime next week
        3. c he does noe
        4. a
        5. a
        6. 5
        7. 1; ‘has’ should be replaced by ‘had’.
        8. 2; ‘for’ should be replaced by ‘of’.
        9. 2; “began” should be replaced with “begin”
        10. 4; ‘with’ should be replaced by ‘for

        • Vision

          ye khud ke ans hai kya?

          • Aquarius Richa :)

            yss

    • “MISSION”

      1-c
      2-a
      3-c
      4-
      5-a
      6-c ??
      7-a
      8-b
      9-b
      10-b

      • the fighter

        5th a ku

    • “MISSION”

      ye nicl ke q he ???

    • meethy

      1-c
      2-b

      • “MISSION”

        error kya he

    • Sagar :))

      ppr out 😛

      • Aquarius Richa :)

        😛

        • Sagar :))

          ans kahan h ??

          • Aquarius Richa :)

            ye mere h koi wrong ho to btana
            1. c
            2… b sometime next week
            3. c he does noe
            4. a
            5. a
            6. 5
            7. 1; ‘has’ should be replaced by ‘had’.
            8. 2; ‘for’ should be replaced by ‘of’.
            9. 2; “began” should be replaced with “begin”
            10. 4; ‘with’ should be replaced by ‘for

          • Sagar :))

            1st ka error btao ?

    • Anushree Ganguly

      Answers:
      1 option C,
      2.option A
      3.option C
      4. NE
      5. option a
      6 NE
      7. option A
      8. Option D
      9 Option B
      10 option D
      Are my answers correct?

      • Aquarius Richa :)

        1. c
        2… b sometime next week
        3. c he does noe
        4. a
        5. a
        6. 5
        7. 1; ‘has’ should be replaced by ‘had’.
        8. 2; ‘for’ should be replaced by ‘of’.
        9. 2; “began” should be replaced with “begin”
        10. 4; ‘with’ should be replaced by ‘for
        these r my answers

        • Anushree Ganguly

          What is the error in option 1?

  • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

    1.The height of a room is 116116 of the sum of length and breadth and the cost of painting its walls at the rate of 50 paise per m2. is Rs. 400. Find its height?

    A. 16 m.
    B. 10 m.
    C. 25m.
    D. 5 m. plzz expln

    • the fighter

      ye wale nai aate

      • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

        achaww ty mam

        • Aquarius Richa :)

          sir h 😛

          • the fighter

            :)

        • the fighter

          its ok bhen:)

    • agent 47

      116116 kya hai ??

      • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

        kya pata niche hai ye wala

    • Godzilla return

      2(l+b)×h ye formula use hoga

      • agent 47

        bhai isme 116116 kya hai ??

        • Godzilla return

          ni pta

        • Godzilla return

          1/16 h
          5 oa h

  • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

    jinka math achha hai wo kitte attempt karte hai….pre and mains me ?

    • the fighter

      pata nai bhai batate nai wo:)

      • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

        u ka batawo mam

        • the fighter

          bhan mera quant acha nai h

          • agent 47

            vo tuze ghante bhr se mam bol rha hai

          • the fighter

            hehhe to b usse bhen he bol raha hu:)

          • agent 47

            oh dekha nhi maine hahahahaha

          • the fighter

            hehheheehhe

          • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

            hai bhai dekha maine

          • the fighter

            ???kab

  • Rosy

    .If Ram and Raman can do a job in 10 days and 15 days independently, how many days would they take to complete the same job working simultaneously?

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      6.

      • Rosy

        ;p wait u did 1/10 + 1/15?

        • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

          yess

          • Rosy

            then do the same together can work for?

          • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

            6day

          • Rosy

            together and simlutn both same method ? hw?

          • “MISSION”

            no dono alag he

          • Rosy

            ha but everone doing the same prcess

          • “MISSION”

            mere hisab se galat he 12 hona chahiye

          • “MISSION”

            @disqus_RPDjPRDAlu:disqus es q ka ans batao jra

          • the fighter

            10—15
            30
            3–2=5
            30/5=6
            or
            10*15/25=6

          • “MISSION”

            fir sath me krenge tb kya ans hoga

          • the fighter

            ye sath me kiya h to he ans alag alg karenge to
            diifernt hoga ans

          • “MISSION”

            simultaneously eska mtlb ek sath he ya ek ke bad ek

          • the fighter

            ek sath

          • “MISSION”

            ohk fir tik

          • the fighter

            :)

          • ravi

            gud evening
            hw r u???
            ur exam??

          • the fighter

            tommrow m good how z u bro:))

          • ravi

            good
            :))
            atb

          • the fighter

            same to u bhai :)

          • “MISSION”

            12

          • “MISSION”

            eska ans 12 he
            or
            same together can work for iska 6

          • Rosy

            han

    • the fighter

      posssyy solution:P

      • Rosy

        yes am geting the same but evrybdy saying that 6 ty :)

        • the fighter

          150/25=6

    • Bighneswar

      6.

    • Godzilla return

      10*15/25=6

    • Godzilla return

      lcm=30
      ram=3
      raman=2
      both=30/5=6

      • Rosy

        this is for together work not simltans

        • Godzilla return

          simultaneous meas same time hi hota h

        • Akhila.

          exam epud?

    • Akhila.

      when is ur exam?

      • Rosy

        tmrw second shift dear :)

        • Akhila.

          where ??

          • Rosy

            khammam lo

  • Renu

    The total cost of making 7 metre wide garden around a circular plot with radius 14 metres is Rs. 6888. What would be the total cost of making a square garden with side equal to 17 metres at the same rate? sol ?

  • Anushree Ganguly

    Q. Kumar borrowed a total amount of Rs 30000 part of it on s.I rate of 12 p.c.p.a and remaining on simple interest of 10 p.c.p.a at the end of 2 years he paid in all Rs 36480 to settle the loan amount. What was the amount borrowed at 12 p.c.p.a?
    Is answer: Rs 12000?

    • Godzilla return

      10—————-12
      ——–10.8
      1.2————–0.8
      0.8/2*30000=12000

      • @$%#

        10.8???

        • Godzilla return

          1 yr interest rate

          • Godzilla return

            6480/2=3240
            3240/30000 *100=10.8

          • Anushree Ganguly

            thanks….

    • kohli

      interest=amount-principal=36480-30000=6480
      (x*12*2)/100+(30000-x)*10*2/100=6480

      • Anushree Ganguly

        thanks

  • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

    35%

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      ??

  • Godzilla return

    85

  • Sahil Toor

    85

  • Adorable Princess

    sb maths hi pdh rhe…….

  • the fighter

    60-26
    =34
    85*4=34

    • agent 47

      paper kaise hua bro???

      • the fighter

        tha he nai aj

        • agent 47

          mtlb kl hai. ok than B.O.L for tomorrow bro

          • the fighter

            than, so . much bhai ji:)) and same to u

          • agent 47

            bhai maine fill hi nhi kiy tha

          • the fighter

            :) koi nai bhai :) rakh le ab to

    • Godzilla return

      34/40=85

      • the fighter

        yes :))

  • Simmi

    2nd shift series kisi k pass h

    • the fighter

      yes ibps ke pas sab shift ki h:P

      • “MISSION”

        ye q ka ans dena

        • “MISSION”

          If Ram and Raman can do a job in 10 days and 15 days independently, how
          many days would they take to complete the same job working
          simultaneously?
          12 hoga na ans ??

          • Sahil Toor

            6 hoga

          • “MISSION”

            ohk me confuse ho gyi thi simultaneously word se

          • Amandeep

            jhoot :)

          • “MISSION”

            kyu

          • Amandeep

            lagta nhi. kiuki tumse sab aata h

          • “MISSION”

            muje kuch na aata :(

          • Sahil Toor

            hota h

          • Amandeep

            6d

          • the fighter

            6:))

          • “MISSION”

            jiiiiiiiii exam kb he

          • the fighter

            ji: kal

          • “MISSION”

            mera bhi :(

          • the fighter

            woow all the best ji:)) sad ku hona h pher

          • “MISSION”

            :)) ji same 2 uuuuuuuu

          • the fighter

            :)) ji apko b

          • Aahana $_$

            10*15/25=6

      • Bighneswar

        bro? mere pas link hai aaj ke comprehension jahan se aaye tha
        wo site ha tumhara exam kab ha

        • the fighter

          kal h bro :) bato bato

          • Bighneswar

            aaj subha jason bro bola na ki pollution ke
            pura wahin ke copy paste ha wahan

          • the fighter

            matlb bhai samja nai??

          • Bighneswar

            today jason bro told on review that comprehension was on pollution
            the comprehension was totally copied and paste from that site

          • the fighter

            bro i am asking from site name:)

          • Bighneswar

            bhai par wo hold ha approved nei hua ha

          • the fighter

            link de do name bata do

          • Bighneswar

            phir hold

          • Akhila.

            remove ‘ . ‘ in link and replace with @

          • Bighneswar
          • the fighter

            _/_ thanx alot bro:)

          • Bighneswar

            all for you bro ek baar sab padlo

          • the fighter

            :)) great :) yes bro really needed :)

          • Bighneswar

            :) :)

          • the fighter

            kon kon se article padu ye b bata do bhai:)

          • Bighneswar

            eco ka padlo

          • the fighter

            thanku bhi

          • Nikhil Dixit

            YR IS SAY KYA HOGA AB KYA NEXT AA SAKTA H

          • the fighter

            esse language pata chal jayegi :)

          • Nikhil Dixit

            k dost,math ka level kaisa h kitny ho sakty h………….

          • the fighter

            pata nai ur 25 + easily ho jayege

          • Bighneswar

            ap padlo ek baar nei aaye to ache aaya to ache
            you wont loose anything

          • Nikhil Dixit

            k dost,math ka level kaisa h kitny ho sakty h

          • yUvIkA ChAuDhArY

            u can also tell us sir pls :)

          • Bighneswar

            yeah sure i will

          • yUvIkA ChAuDhArY

            thankx bt when ?

          • Bighneswar

            now wait a little within 5 min

          • yUvIkA ChAuDhArY

            thankx a ton sir :)

          • Bighneswar

            no sir pls i am aspirant like you

          • yUvIkA ChAuDhArY

            :)

          • Bighneswar

            :)

          • Bighneswar
          • yUvIkA ChAuDhArY

            thank youuuuuuu so much :)
            dear :)

          • Bighneswar

            you are welcome read that :)

  • Godzilla return

    iche kiya h

  • @ngh@

    26+2/5x=60
    X=85

  • RIYA SINGHA

    E none of these

  • Godzilla return

    40*65%26
    we need=75%of 80=60
    remain 34
    out of 40
    34/40 *100 =85

  • Godzilla return

    bubbly blue :)

  • Nikhil Dixit

    ayese question aaye h kya aaj k exam me tell me

  • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

    byee

    • the fighter

      bhai sis

      • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

        ;//

  • Vision

    1.The height of a room is 116116 of the sum of length and breadth and the cost of painting its walls at the rate of 50 paise per m2. is Rs. 400. Find its height?

    A. 16 m.
    B. 10 m.
    C. 25m.
    D. 5 m.
    2.The total cost of making 7 metre wide garden around a circular plot with radius 14 metres is Rs. 6888. What would be the total cost of making a square garden with side equal to 17 metres at the same rate? (approx)

    A. Rs. 2600
    B. Rs. 3600
    C. Rs. 3400
    D. Rs. 3500
    E. Rs. 3200

    ye dono koi solve kr do

    • Godzilla return

      2(l+b)*h=800
      2*1/16*x*x=800
      x^2=6400
      x=80
      h=80/16=5

      • Vision

        kuch smj na aaya

        • Godzilla return

          l+b=x
          h=1/16 of x
          formula m fit kr do
          {2(l+b)h}*050=400

  • P₹@$#@πt
    • Nikhil Dixit

      AISE QUESTION AAYE H KYA BRO

  • P₹@$#@πt
    • Mini

      1/5—————-1
      ———-2/5——-
      3——————-1
      so 1/4

      • the fighter

        _/_woow

    • the fighter

      cp tes series

  • Adorable Princess

    memory based questions plz…..??

  • Godzilla return

    pic phle wali lagao 😛

  • Anushree Ganguly

    Aquarius Richa please check my answers of Error detection which I have posted below.

  • RIYA SINGHA

    series??

  • Anushree Ganguly

    @ Aquarius Richa::::::::::::::::::
    Answers:
    1 option C,
    2.option A
    3.option C
    4. NE
    5. option a
    6 NE
    7. option A
    8. Option D
    9 Option B
    10 option D
    Are my answers correct?

    • Aquarius Richa :)

      these r my answers dear,,,dont knw correct or not
      1. c
      2… b sometime next week
      3. c he does noe
      4. a
      5. a
      6. 5
      7. 1; ‘has’ should be replaced by ‘had’.
      8. 2; ‘for’ should be replaced by ‘of’.
      9. 2; “began” should be replaced with “begin”
      10. 4; ‘with’ should be replaced by ‘for

      • Anushree Ganguly

        What is the error in option 1?….

        • Aquarius Richa :)

          i think oldest should be replace with older

          • Anushree Ganguly

            older or elder?

          • Aquarius Richa :)

            older

          • Anushree Ganguly

            okay… thanks a lot…

          • Anushree Ganguly

            What is the difference between older and elder?

          • Aquarius Richa :)

            Elder and eldest mean the same as older and oldest. We only use the adjectives elder and eldest before a noun (as attributive adjectives), and usually when talking about relationships within a family

      • Godzilla return

        jo match ho rhe wo correct h baki abhi sir se puch lena

        • Aquarius Richa :)

          hihi 😛

          • yUvIkA ChAuDhArY

            can u tell me mam,,where is questions?

          • Godzilla return

            scroll down there are 10 Ques

          • yUvIkA ChAuDhArY

            thankx :)))

          • Aquarius Richa :)

            error detection:–
            1). They never thought (a) / that Joshi is (b) /oldest than the other (c) / Professors in the Faculty (d) / No error (e)
            2). I am likely contact (a) / you sometime in (b) /next week to (c) / discuss with you in detail (d) /No error (e)
            3). He cannot withdraw (a) / all his money (b) / unless he do not (c) / give advance notice (d) /. No error (e)
            4). Taken into consideration (a) / the advice of his (b) /colleagues he decided (c) / to stay in the institute (d) / No error (e)
            5). The police has making (a) / every effort to provide (b) / best help and (c) / attention to each citizen (d) / No error (e)
            6). Many animals and plants live in water (a) / but not in the same kind of water (b) / because not all water is the same. (c) / Sea water, for instance, contains a lot of salt, fresh water contains very little (d) / No error (e)
            7). A sparrow has made a nest in Kesho’s house (a) / and had laid eggs. Both Kesho and his sister Shyama (b) / watched the nest for hours every day (c) / even meal times were forgotten. (d) / No error (e)
            8). A skillful advertiser may be able to create (a) / practically a monopoly for himself (b) / not because his product is superior to (c) / but because he has succeeded in inducing people to believe that it is.(d) / No error (e)
            9). Whatever may be the origin of speech (a) / we can be certain that man did not began (b) / to feel the need to speak (c) / until he began to live in communities (d) / No error (e)
            10). Each animal of the same species (a) / looks for the same sort of food (b) / Also, there may be other animals of different species (c) / competing with the same food (d) / No error (e)

          • Sahil Toor

            pls proivd d ans as wl

          • Aquarius Richa :)

            these r my answers dear,,,dont knw correct or not
            1. c
            2… a likely to
            3. c he does noe
            4. a
            5. a
            6. 5
            7. 1; ‘has’ should be replaced by ‘had’.
            8. 2; ‘for’ should be replaced by ‘of’.
            9. 2; “began” should be replaced with “begin”
            10. 4; ‘with’ should be replaced by ‘for

          • yUvIkA ChAuDhArY

            thankeww dear,,ol the best :)

          • Aquarius Richa :)

            same to u dear :))

        • Aquarius Richa :)

          iska ans de do

          2.The total cost of making 7 metre wide garden around a circular plot with radius 14 metres is Rs. 6888. What would be the total cost of making a square garden with side equal to 17 metres at the same rate? (approx)
          A. Rs. 2600
          B. Rs. 3600
          C. Rs. 3400
          D. Rs. 3500
          E. Rs. 3200

          • Godzilla return

            sare de diye ye rah gya mjhe smjh ni aaya fencing ki h ya ?

          • Aquarius Richa :)

            hmm ohkk :)

  • ravi

    85%

  • Godzilla return

    name ??

  • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

    quizzz?

  • Vision

    Eight people D,E,F,O,P,Q,R,S lives on 8 different floors .. the lowermost is numbered 1 and the topmost is numbered 8..
    Q lives on an odd numbered floor but not on floor 1.. P lives immediately above Q but not on the topmost floor..There are 3 people’s between P and R .. the no. Of people below P is equal to the no. Of people above D. Two persons live between E and P. And E is immediately below R ..F lives immediately above O..
    …………………..

    • Adorable Princess

      easy 1……

      • Vision

        ans ky bna

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      abhi kiya na ye idbi wala hai ye

  • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

    quizz?

  • Adorable Princess

    कोई काम शुरू करने से पहले, स्वयम से तीन प्रश्न कीजिये – मैं ये क्यों कर रहा हूँ, इसके परिणाम क्या हो सकते हैं और क्या मैं सफल होऊंगा. और जब गहरई से सोचने पर इन प्रश्नों के संतोषजनक उत्तर मिल जायें,तभी आगे बढें

    • Godzilla return

      mai bs yha solution de rha hu
      result= kisi k doubt solve
      for me = no profit
      :(

      • Godzilla return

        😛

      • SiMy

        # Social Welfare

        • Godzilla return

          secret social service no one know me 😛

          • SiMy

            Godzilla to sabne dekhi hai .. .

      • Adorable Princess

        hav uhh cleared ny exam…..?

        • Godzilla return

          no fail in every exam

          • Adorable Princess

            hmm…….koi ni..soon uhh wl clear..

  • Godzilla return

    its ok 😛

  • Learnu In.. :))

    koi ye batao ATM to ATM kese transfer hota hai?

    • Vivek A

      Card no k through

      • Learnu In.. :))

        okay..
        secure hai agar koi hmara card le transfer karne main?

        • Godzilla return

          sara transfer kr lia to

          • Learnu In.. :))

            hehe…
            8000 hai a/c main bas…itne se lekar kaha jayega?

          • Godzilla return

            mjhe de do 1000 only 😛

          • Learnu In.. :))

            hehe…mere hostel main pura dena hai..to nhi de skti..job ke baad 1000 ka double le lena.:D

          • Godzilla return

            ok 1 aprl komsz krta hu

          • Learnu In.. :))

            hehe….hmm…..:))

          • Vivek A

            tution padha kr aaj itna earn kia maine……last year june k baad se iss saal ki pehli kamai…

          • Learnu In.. :))

            :)))))

          • Godzilla return

            good

        • Vivek A

          ha totally secured

    • Learnu In.. :))

      ATM card to another account main

  • Anushree Ganguly

    What is the difference between older and elder?..

    • Godzilla return

      elder for blood siblings
      and older for other
      sayad

      • Anushree Ganguly

        okay brother

      • Sahil Toor

        ryt bro

      • “MISSION”

        right

    • Aquarius Richa :)

      Elder and eldest mean the same as older and oldest. We only use the adjectives elder and eldest before a noun (as attributive adjectives), and usually when talking about relationships within a family..

      • Anushree Ganguly

        okay sis….

    • the fighter

      older use for things
      elder use for relation or between human
      eg
      like u older than me
      taj mahel is older than lal kila

    • SiMy

      you r my elder sister
      she is 2 yr older den me…

    • agent 47

      brother sister mai elder ata ahi

      or iske alava koi agar bada hai purana hai to use older kahte hai

  • Gemini~✨aka Gem

    how was Quant miscellaneous?

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      coolzz

      • Gemini~✨aka Gem

        idhr b tum 😛

        • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

          sab jaga mai hi uuuu

          • Godzilla return

            or knha jate ho bhai BA pe

    • Godzilla return

      easy

    • the fighter

      ek dum mast:)

      • “MISSION”

        tumhare liye tosb easy he

        • the fighter

          aisa ku muje ki b chapter ache se nai aata bus kuch sum aate h

      • SiMy

        Kaise hua exam?

        • the fighter

          ek dum mast 90 attempt :)) hehhehe

          • SiMy

            waah !!

          • the fighter

            kal h di 😉

          • SiMy

            hehehe .,.
            Bt aap kar loge 90 … atb :))

          • the fighter

            :) itne hogye to first mains exam dunga :)

          • the fighter

            same to u di :) by by

    • Sahil Toor

      it ws lyk clrk

      • Gemini~✨aka Gem

        ok sahil

  • Amandeep

    All Plants are leaves, Some Plants are trees, All weed are shrubs, No tree is shrubs
    Conclusions:
    I. Some trees are weed is a possibility
    II. All Plants are weed is a possibility
    III. No weed is tree
    IV. No leavesaretree

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      1,3

    • Godzilla return

      3333

    • Sahil Toor

      only3

    • Gemini~✨aka Gem

      only 3?

      • Nikhil Dixit

        only 3 shi h

        • Gemini~✨aka Gem

          ok

    • “MISSION”

      3////

      • Godzilla return

        1 knha se

        • “MISSION”

          ohhh sorry only 3

        • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

          bhai 1 aayenga na

          • “MISSION”

            nhi aayega

          • Godzilla return

            no

          • “MISSION”

            sir _/_

          • Godzilla return

            mam _/_

          • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

            ye tumara waham hai ;//

          • Godzilla return

            hehehe chlo wo hi shi

          • SiMy

            No weed is tree … given in statement
            Den possibility aayegi h nahi

          • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

            ohh ty

    • Amandeep

      only 3rd

  • “MISSION”

    “can never be ” ye ek possibility he

    • Sahil Toor

      ys dr

      • “MISSION”

        ohk

    • Vivek A

      yes

    • the fighter

      yess doctor

      • ravi

        can be===possibility
        can never be==certain??

        • “MISSION”

          yhi doubt he muje

        • agent 47

          yes

        • the fighter

          yesss

  • ravi

    cab be
    may be both possibility case

    can never be
    can not be== both real case

    • Godzilla return

      _/_

  • Anushree Ganguly

    How to multiply 3 digit numbers with the help of a shortcut
    For example: 329*234
    Please tell me at the earliest

  • ravi

    atleast
    most ,many,almost ,few, max, min, 2% ,99% ,below 100% ,vey few ======some cae

    • Amandeep

      99.9% bhi some

      • ravi

        below 100% ==some

        • Amandeep

          yes

  • Amandeep

    All ducks are birds, No bird is swan, Some swans are crows, Some parrots are ducks
    Conclusions:
    I. All swans being parrots is a possibility
    II. No swan is duck
    III. Some birds are parrots
    IV. All swans are duck

    • Godzilla return

      111

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      2,3?

    • Godzilla return

      bro OA b dete jana

      • Amandeep

        ha

    • !!!RRB!!!

      1,3 and either 2,4

    • SiMy

      1 2 3

    • Godzilla return

      1 and 2 or 4

      • SiMy

        no and all complementary pair hai ??

        • Godzilla return

          mujhe ni aata kuch

        • !!!RRB!!!

          Some and all
          Some and no

    • The Secret

      1 2 3

    • Amandeep

      1 2 3

  • Sahil Toor

    is thr any othr site for preparng bank exam

    • Madhav

      so many sites r there

      • Sahil Toor

        pls suggst me bst one

        • Madhav

          don’t depend on only one site

          BA
          AC
          BP
          GS
          BM

  • Goutham :|

    @aquariusricha:disqus
    ans aa?
    #area que?

    • kohli

      in an election 15% votes invalid A got 75% of total valid votes and total number of votes 20000 find total number of valid votes polled for A

      • Goutham :|

        12750

        • kohli

          gowtham explain plzz

          • Sahil Toor

            20000*85/100*3/4

          • kohli

            thank u

          • Goutham :|

            same as sahil

      • Godzilla return

        12750

      • Abhilasha

        12750

      • SiMy

        85 % of20000=17000
        75 % of 17000 = 12750

        • kohli

          thank u simy

    • Godzilla return

      solve kr do bro

      • Goutham :|

        appr 2567 aya hai

        • Godzilla return

          explain

          • Goutham :|

            pie[21^2 – 14^2] = 35*22
            24^2 – 17^2 = 287

            35*22 ————– 6888 rs
            287———————??

            ?? == 287*6888/35*22 = 2567

          • Godzilla return

            thnx

    • SiMy

      Goutham …
      All nd no complementary pair hai ??

      • Abhilasha

        some and no complimentry
        all or no ni

        • SiMy

          Okay … Thankuuuuu :))

      • kohli

        all and some

        • SiMy

          Thankuu ..
          Niche qst ka ans 12750 ?

      • Godzilla return

        no

        • SiMy

          Okay .. Thankuuuu :)))

      • Goutham :|

        all-some not
        no-some
        some-some not

    • Aquarius Richa :)

      dont knw ans dear :/

      • Goutham :|

        ok

  • Choti Devil

    error ke ques hai aaj kaa

  • Anushree Ganguly

    Fighter, please answer my query

  • Abhilasha

    any quiz?

    • Godzilla return

      no

      • Abhilasha

        ok sir

        • Godzilla return

          ok mam

  • Madhav

    bankersadda
    affairscloud
    bankingpathshala
    gradestack
    bankingmantras

    • Sahil Toor

      ty

  • Fazu ^-^

    Misc me ny qustns frm probab, p n c ?

  • Aquarius Richa :)

    Errors with explanation
    1). They never thought (a) / that Joshi is (b) /oldest than the other (c) / Professors in the Faculty (d) / No error (e)

    2). I am likely contact (a) / you sometime in (b) /next week to (c) / discuss with you in detail (d) /No error (e)

    3). He cannot withdraw (a) / all his money (b) / unless he do not (c) / give advance notice (d) /. No error (e)

    4). Taken into consideration (a) / the advice of his (b) /colleagues he decided (c) / to stay in the institute (d) / No error (e)

    5). The police has making (a) / every effort to provide (b) / best help and (c) / attention to each citizen (d) / No error (e)

    6). Many animals and plants live in water (a) / but not in the same kind of water (b) / because not all water is the same. (c) / Sea water, for instance, contains a lot of salt, fresh water contains very little (d) / No error (e)

    7). A sparrow has made a nest in Kesho’s house (a) / and had laid eggs. Both Kesho and his sister Shyama (b) / watched the nest for hours every day (c) / even meal times were forgotten. (d) / No error (e)

    8). A skillful advertiser may be able to create (a) / practically a monopoly for himself (b) / not because his product is superior to (c) / but because he has succeeded in inducing people to believe that it is.(d) / No error (e)

    9). Whatever may be the origin of speech (a) / we can be certain that man did not began (b) / to feel the need to speak (c) / until he began to live in communities (d) / No error (e)

    10). Each animal of the same species (a) / looks for the same sort of food (b) / Also, there may be other animals of different species (c) / competing with the same food (d) / No error (e)

    Answer with Explanation:
    1). C; Replace part (C) with the oldest
    2). A; Preposition ‘to’ will be used before ‘contact’ in the first part of the sentence.
    3). C; We should use, “unless he does” in the place of “unless he do not” in the third part of the sentence.
    4). A; The correct phrase is ‘Taking into consideration’ or ‘having taken into consideration’.
    5). A; Use ‘The police has been making’ in place of “The police has making’.
    6). E
    7). A; ‘has’ should be replaced by ‘had’.
    8). B; ‘for’ should be replaced by ‘of’.
    9). B; “began” should be replaced with “begin”
    10). D; ‘with’ should be replaced by ‘for’

    • Choti Devil

      aaj ye ques aaya tha kyaa

      • Aquarius Richa :)

        shyd kisi ne ques post kiye the

        • Choti Devil

          oh thanks dearrrr

      • Learnu In.. :))

        no…ob st ke qstn hai ye

  • Madhav

    ha sab idhar udhar ghumte rahte 😛

  • agent 47

    bade hoshiyaar hai yha pr to !!

    • Godzilla return

      kyu

  • agent 47

    godzilla aaj class nhi hai kyaa bhai??

    • Godzilla return

      end ho gya na chapter

      • Abhilasha

        proceed wid next chapter pls
        ur explanation is very gud

        • Sagar :))

          mujhe bhi btao kahan hoti clas ?

          • Abhilasha

            here only he took 2 classes of permutation and combination

        • Godzilla return

          thnx for compliment :)

  • Aquarius Richa :)

    Bbye,,jinka kl exam h sbkooo ATB :))))))))))))))))

  • “MISSION”

    some A are B
    NO C are B
    conclusion- all A can never be B.
    all C can never be A

    • Abhilasha

      only 1

      • “MISSION”

        ohk

      • Abhilasha

        sry

        • “MISSION”

          fir???

          • Abhilasha

            confused 😀
            eithr hogashyd
            if all c a hoga to a b ni hoga

          • Sagar :))

            both

          • “MISSION”

            u mean both follow?????

          • Sagar :))

            yep.. its asking abt possibilities

          • “MISSION”

            ohk sure na ???

          • Sagar :))

            sry 2 only

          • advik____11

            some a are b how all a can never be b??

          • Sagar :))

            opps m disra meaning smjh gya.. A B ka andar nhi ho skta aisi possibility nhi h.. ye smjha m

          • advik____11

            i think none follow

          • Abhilasha

            either?

          • advik____11

            all
            all me either nhi hota

          • Abhilasha

            hmm
            bt possibiliteis h
            dono ek sath possbl ni

          • advik____11

            nhi

          • “MISSION”

            sir fir ans kya he

          • advik____11

            none
            sir nhi mam

          • “MISSION”

            ohkkkk :)

          • Sagar :))

            2nd ho skta h yar

          • advik____11

            c b mhi ho skta
            a to ho skta h

          • “MISSION”

            :(

          • “MISSION”

            idbi me 2 q never be pr the total confusing

    • Sahil Toor

      onlly 2nd follow

    • anu

      None

  • “MISSION”

    mtlb?

  • Aquarius Richa :)

    top rankers pe memory based mock h aj k exam ka,,,dkhloooo sbhii ,,,

    ATB kl k liye:))))))))))))bbye

  • RAVI_SRIVASTVA

    https:/ /youtu@be/iEVv4hKLEnQ
    Memory based Di

    Remove @ and add .
    Remove space //

  • Hanika Reddy

    bye friends

  • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

    hizz

    • Thug_Life

      bhai wo jo miscll que diya hua h ..kya wo 1st shift me puche gye tha ya nai ?
      sachi batna bhai

  • yUvIkA ChAuDhArY

    Statements:
    No paper is thin.
    All thins are circulars.
    No circular is a metal.
    Conclusions:
    I. All metals being thin is a possibility.
    II. Some papers are not circulars.

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      both

    • Abhilasha

      none

      • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

        ??

        • Abhilasha

          ??

      • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

        thin and thins alag hai kya?

        • Abhilasha

          no

        • Godzilla return

          same

          • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

            to possibility to wr8 hongi na

          • Godzilla return

            diagram bnao smjh aa jayega

          • Abhilasha

            all metal being thin is a posssibility

            .. in ques it is givn all thin are circular and no circular is metal
            so metal cant be thin

        • Godzilla return

          diagram bnao

    • Godzilla return

      none

    • yUvIkA ChAuDhArY

      answer: none

    • Sahil Toor

      none follow

  • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

    ????

  • yUvIkA ChAuDhArY

    All curtains are carpets.
    All carpets are usually not Nylon.
    Some Nylon are threads.
    Conclusions:
    I. No carpet is thread
    II. Some curtains may be Nylon

    • Abhilasha

      only 2?

    • Godzilla return

      22

    • Exam Time..

      222

    • yUvIkA ChAuDhArY

      2 should be wrong na?

      • Abhilasha

        no
        possibilty thr

        • yUvIkA ChAuDhArY

          some crtins are nylon ll go in cant ?

          • Abhilasha

            didnt get?what u want to say

          • yUvIkA ChAuDhArY

            how it is true dear?

          • Abhilasha

            they askd may be
            so it can be
            coz relation between them is not defined so possiblity thr

          • yUvIkA ChAuDhArY

            ok ok,,,i was thinking bcoz if it comes no curtains is nylon,,so it ll be true,,that;s

            why I was confused

            thankx :)

    • Amandeep

      none

  • Exam Time..

    RC lenghty tha..??
    que direct the..??

    • Juhi Sharma

      kisi ne no series bhi nahi bataya 2nd shift ka ?

      • Exam Time..

        pattern to shayd same hi hoga 1st to 4th shift…

        • Juhi Sharma

          acha…

          • Exam Time..

            shyd pakka to nh pata..

          • Juhi Sharma

            koi post bhi nahi kr rha ques..

          • Exam Time..

            haan..

      • “MISSION”

        aaj koi post hi nhi kr rha he exam ko lekr

        • Godzilla return

          aapka kb h kal ?

          • “MISSION”

            jiiiiiiiiii

          • Godzilla return

            atb

        • Juhi Sharma

          han wahi…..

  • yUvIkA ChAuDhArY

    nope,,,2nd is right

  • yUvIkA ChAuDhArY

    it is poss that why it is true

  • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

    kohi hai

  • TARGET

    3 saal se bank ki preparations krte krte thak gyi hu…..
    kitne puzzle solve kie jae,kitni GA padi jae,3 saal se eng online newspaper pad rhi hu daily word meaning note krti hu 3 saal se par still not selected..iss bar to koi pre tak nhi nikla..samj nhi aata kya pada jae,kahan se pada jae ,kya kiya jae !!!!!!!

  • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

    3 saal se bank ki preparations krte krte thak gya…interview tak jata fir kat dete muze :(

  • “MISSION”

    hmmm

  • “MISSION”

    10:30

  • “MISSION”

    ohk i’ll try

  • TRUMP

    ajj average attempts kya rahe ?

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      65

      • TRUMP

        ook roman bhai jj india me

        • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

          ha yar bank ki exam yaha hi hoti hai..p

          • TRUMP

            ha ha ..

  • STAR NEWS

    RC Or Cloze Test Kaisai Tha ……….

    Koi BAtoo

    • Godzilla return

      kisi ne cloze test post kia ta

  • Juhi Sharma

    kisi ka kl 1 baje h exam?

    • Aahana $_$

      yes

      • Juhi Sharma

        yours?

        • Aahana $_$

          hmm

          • Juhi Sharma

            all the best!

          • Aahana $_$

            ty s2u , 1pm , any specific reasn?

          • Juhi Sharma

            arey nhi yar,,aaj kitni shifts hui kisi ne review nhi diya

  • Mini

    Good Evening BM:)

  • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

    quizzzz

  • Godzilla return

    repost
    i always start my day with dis,,,,,,,,,
    One aspect of life :
    World and people will always have something
    to say about you . When you continue to achieve your goal they would
    always seek to distract you or deviate you. It all depends on your
    personality and persona how you take things .
    If you continue to be
    disturbed by people around you , then it’s high time you need to have an
    introspection within yourself. No one else could support rather than
    you yourself. So what you need is to keep the shell of confidence , positivity and humility around yourself so that you are never let down.
    No one else will help in uplifting you, no one would guide you towards
    right path. It’s you who have decide how and where to move on. Life is a
    very complex equation wherein every simple equation of it should be
    multiplied with positivity and confidence .
    What is needed is to perform best , be true to yourself , don’t have
    any wrong feelings or words for others. If you have all these then you
    gonna definitely be a successful person with contentment .
    You have to grow higher and rise higher . So keep moving .
    All the best for ur upcoming exams!!!

    • SiMy

      _/_

    • Godzilla return

      @TARGET:disqus

    • Renu

      great…! lot of respect on u.. after reading this lines..!

      • Godzilla return

        i follow one rule
        keep sharing and help others

        • Renu

          good :))

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Wow sir;)))

    • chandrakala

      thank u jee. nice lines

  • Ritesh

    make a noise for desi boys ?
    it is right ?

    • Sagar :))

      some* in place of a

      • “Spam ‘ Spam “

        :)))

      • Ritesh
        • Sagar :))

          ok

          • Ritesh

            atb bhai :)

          • Sagar :))

            s2u bro _/_

          • kohli

            all the best sagar

          • Sagar :))

            S2u Avi _/_

          • kohli

            all the best ritesh bhai

          • Ritesh

            u 2 avi bhai _/_

  • TRUMP

    wow bhai thanks

  • Godzilla return

    hmmm mai ignore krta hu kuch log inbox m bhot msz krte h 😛

    • SiMy

      ye mere liye :p

      • Godzilla return

        ni stop teaching k liye krte h

      • Godzilla return

        aapke msz ka to rply deta hu mai

        • SiMy

          :)
          kal ke eaxm ke liye tips do

          • Godzilla return

            no tips apna best do u will clear pre easily

          • SiMy

            Okay .. Thank u :)

          • Godzilla return

            atb timing ky h

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Ajj new topic padhaya apne?

      • Godzilla return

        no

        • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

          Probability kab padhaoge sir??

          • Godzilla return

            probability m to bs formula h sb kuch to p&C hi h usme

          • Godzilla return

            P= fav outcome/ total outcome

  • kohli

    thank u so much

  • ___@Riya@___”””….

    plz share DI question….based on today xam

  • ___@Riya@___”””….

    why??

    • Amandeep

      ye kya bat hui :)plz

  • Godzilla return

    thnx

  • Sagar :))
    • meethy

      CRCT SAME

      • Sagar :))

        wah _/_
        2nd btao

    • FULL FILL MOM’S DREAM

      Correct same

    • Bighneswar

      same

    • Sandeep Friend Kanpur

      a inside and d also inside

  • kamal Lakhani

    https://uploads.disquscdn.com/images/964fa0e78c5c4db9ceff80a6868119ee7dd6d13993e51633125666e817a2be93.jpg

    1) What is the average invalid votes for Village A for the given years (approx.)?

    a) 350
    b) 400
    c) 375
    d) can’t be determined.
    e) none of these
    2) If the total votes polled in Village B in 2000, 25% polled by females and total valid female votes 1875, then find the valid votes polled by males.

    a) 5725
    b) 5825
    c) 5675
    d) 5495
    e) 5885
    3) What is the average of valid votes polled in year 2000?

    a) 4750
    b) 4725
    c) 4700
    d) 4800
    e) 4825
    4) Total votes of Village A in 2000 is what percent of valid votes polled in Village C in 2010 ?

    a) 41%
    b) 56%
    c) 37%
    d) 40%
    e) 29%
    5) Valid votes polled in Village C in 2005 is by what percent less than total votes polled in Village B in 2000?

    a) 46.75%
    b) 42.50%
    c) 39.50%
    d) 41.25%
    e) 37.75%

    Solutions-

    1) Answer- b

    Invalid votes in 2000 for Village A = (2500-2250) = 250
    Invalid votes in 2005 for Village A = (3800-3250) = 550
    Invalid votes in 2010 for Village A = (3400-3000) = 400

    Total= 250+550+400= 1200
    Average= 1200/3= 400

    2) Answer- a
    Total votes polled = 8000
    25% by Female= 8000*25% = 2000
    Valid female Votes = 1875
    Total Votes polled by males= 8000-2000 = 6000
    Total Invalid Votes = 8000-7600 = 400
    in which 125 invalid votes by Female
    2000-1875 = 125
    So reamining invalid votes by males = 400-125= 375

    valid votes by males = 6000-375 = 5725

    3) Answer- c
    Valid votes in 2000 = 2250+7600+4250= 14100
    Average= 14100/3 = 4700

    4) Answer- c
    Total votes of Village A in 2000 = 2500
    Valid votes in Village C in 2010 = 6750

    2500 is what percent of 6750
    (2500/6750)*100= 37.03%

    5) Answer- b
    Valid votes polled in Village C in 2005 = 4600
    Total votes polled in Village B in 2000 = 8000
    4600 is by what percent less than 8000
    {(8000-4600)/8000}*100 = 42.50%

    • Ritesh

      waah _/_

      • kamal Lakhani

        welcome

    • Sagar :))

      kch log bol rhe h itna easy nhi tha

      • Godzilla return

        % te sayad kisi ne bola

        • Sagar :))

          pta nhi bol rhe population n ol tha usme

    • P₹@$#@πt

      ye aaj aayi thi ??

      • kamal Lakhani

        don’t no but will give help those have exam tomorrow…me also

    • ___@Riya@___”””….

      tq so much

    • P₹@$#@πt

      ye to cp ka mock mhai pdf wala maine kiya tha pahle

  • HrishiThefirstpersonofanything

    I think not 4 puzzles one was coding decoding, blood relation and direction??

  • meethy

    puzzl-4 F D E B A C

    • Sagar :))

      same 2 same :)

  • ___@Riya@___”””….

    oh

  • Akhila.

    anyone who gave exam today??

  • FULL FILL MOM’S DREAM

    8-R
    7-E
    6-S
    5-D
    4-P
    3-Q
    2-F
    1-O
    F>D>E>B>A>C

  • P₹@$#@πt

    how to solve this calculation of di fast ??

    [160/897]x100

    • Godzilla return

      897=100%
      89.7=10%—–8.97=1% ye sb mid m kra h
      179.4=20%
      (179-160)=19 more
      so we ca directly say 18 approx

      • Godzilla return

        mind*

        • P₹@$#@πt

          160/.897=160/.90=1600/9

          • Godzilla return

            ok bt approx a ho rha ho to

  • Godzilla return

    tumhara ta aaj

  • P₹@$#@πt

    bhai DI ka hai ye approx ka nhi

  • FULL FILL MOM’S DREAM

    ACEBP- facing south
    LMJNK- facing north

  • kohli

    all the best sachin

  • Sagar :))
  • Nikhil Dixit

    F>D> E >B>A> C
    139 104

  • Godzilla return

    atb

  • Nikhil Dixit

    8-R
    7-E
    6-S
    5-D
    4-P
    3-Q
    2-F
    1-O

  • rk :P

    @smiley

  • agent 47

    b’s share or profit share ??

  • R.M. Mukesh Kumar Nirala

    PLEASE SHARE SERIES questions

    • Godzilla return

      ankit sir ne morning m kiye te

  • kohli

    Eight Person Z, Y, X, W, V, U, T and S are sitting around circular table. Some of them facing centre and some
    facing outside, but not necessarily in the same order.
    T is not facing the center.
    V sits second to the right of U who sits on the immediate left of Z.
    Immediate neighbour of X faces the same direction.
    Z faces inside the circle and sit third to the left of W.
    Only one person between W and S and that person is neither X nor T.
    V is not immediate neighbour of X but both are facing opposite directions.
    Y faces the same direction as U.
    Y site second to the right of X who is on the immediate left of U.
    W sits second to the left of S.
    The person who facing outside are not sitting together.,

    • nandini

      this came today??

      • Sagar :))

        no a bit easier than this

    • @$%#

      WTVZUXSY
      ONLY T& X OUTSIDE
      right or wrong

      • akash

        right

    • Sagar :))
      • meethy

        same

      • Amandeep

        V is not immediate neighbour of X but both are facing opposite directions.
        x k opposite bol raha h

      • Amandeep

        V is not immediate neighbour of X but both are facing opposite directions.
        v k oppsite dirctions mai bol rha h.?

        • meethy

          wahi to kiya hai

        • meethy

          v ka face in hai ar x ka face out hai opposite direction hi to hai

        • Sagar :))

          wahi to h bhai

          • Amandeep

            mujhe smj nhi aya tha isliye

    • nandini

      SYWTVZUX —CLOCKWISE ————

      • nandini

        T X=== OUT

  • Sagar :))

    yes

    • Nikhil Dixit

      thanks…aise hi question aaye h kya aaj k ppr me.kyu

      • Sagar :))

        pta nhi mera nhi hua abhi

  • Nikhil Dixit

    south- K L J N M
    north- B C E A D

  • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

    ans

  • Nikhil Dixit

    EXPLAIN PLZ

  • Nikhil Dixit

    solve kr do plz

  • Godzilla return

    0.80x+60=1.20x
    0.4x=60
    x=150??

  • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

    byee gn sd tczzz

  • agent 47

    math qsn ??

  • Nikhil Dixit

    thanks…aise hi question aaye h kya aaj k ppr me.kyu

  • Akhila.

    Quant misc questns??

  • Akhila.

    probability , permutation n combination bhi aya kya aaj??

  • Spread happiness ^_^:):)

    yeh coding decoding alpha series type thi ya phir ra se ga ma pa type??:P

    • Rashmi

      hey sis

      • Spread happiness ^_^:):)

        hi sis ty for pdf
        kaisa hua exam?

        • Rashmi

          noi accha hua yaar darr lagging

          • Spread happiness ^_^:):)

            o kitne kye bahot easy tha na:I

          • Rashmi

            easy me bhi kam attempt hue

          • Spread happiness ^_^:):)

            hm 70+ ho jaega yaar 80-80 sab nhi krke aa skte aur accuracy ki bhi baat hoti hai
            yeh coding decoding alpha series type thi ya phir ra se ga ma pa type??:P
            yeh bta do bs

          • Rashmi

            asaan h yaar kar logi
            memory based shaam ko aayega wo karlo

          • Spread happiness ^_^:):)

            hm ok

          • arya

            O-O

          • Sagar :))

            hey kitna hua ?? kaun sa part shi nhi hua ??

          • Rashmi

            Reasoning

          • Sagar :))

            oh.. attempt ??

          • Rashmi

            80 se kam

          • Sagar :))

            okk.. ATB :)

          • Rashmi

            Thanks asha aunty k dulare

          • Sagar :))

            meko bhi bol do 😉 kal h mera

          • Rashmi

            All the best
            Aunty ji ko khush kar dena

          • Sagar :))

            thnku :) I’ll try my best :)

          • Akhila.

            permutation n probability based quest were asked??

          • Rashmi

            No

          • Akhila.

            thnks..:))))))))

  • Jellyfish

    Mem based DI ki link do

  • meethy

    100%=m.p
    80%=c.p
    80%+60=120%
    40%=60
    100%=150

    • nandini

      how 20 % profit on cp = 120/100 (80% + 60) ?????

  • Akhila.

    prob n permutation bi diya kya??

  • Nikhil Dixit

    k…………..thank

  • Nikhil Dixit

    kr liya h thanku ji

  • Akhila.

    @ rosy … mam wer r u??

    • ‘RESCUER OF EVERYBODY’

      what happened mam?

      • Akhila.

        nothing serious just asking…

        • ‘RESCUER OF EVERYBODY’

          ippb hai aapka mam?

          • Akhila.

            kal 2nd shift… aapka hogaya ??

          • ‘RESCUER OF EVERYBODY’

            nope ,not filled,all the best mam,kahan se ho aap?

          • Akhila.

            thnks ….
            from Telangana…

          • ‘RESCUER OF EVERYBODY’

            ohh ibps po mains ka kya raha?

          • Akhila.

            PO I lost by .50 mark in quant…
            wer r u from….

          • ‘RESCUER OF EVERYBODY’

            I am from UP,never mind u will qualify ippb for sure mam,mera ibps po ka interview hai feb mein,uski prep kar rha hoon aajkal

          • Akhila.

            All the best…. u will surely crack PO..

          • ‘RESCUER OF EVERYBODY’

            thank u mam,if u need any help in studies,u can tell me,I am having new pattern material for upcoming bank exams

          • Lonely Warrior

            u der?? i want dat material new pattern based…or tell me the sites if any

          • ‘RESCUER OF EVERYBODY’

            yes sir,give me urs e-id,I shall send u now

          • Lonely Warrior

            u hv eng n reasoning both?

          • ‘RESCUER OF EVERYBODY’

            yes maths also

          • Lonely Warrior
          • Lonely Warrior

            gt it bro kol one id is urs na?

          • ‘RESCUER OF EVERYBODY’

            yes man

          • Lonely Warrior

            okk thnx a lot :))

          • ‘RESCUER OF EVERYBODY’

            aur bhi kisi subject ki requirement hogi toh btana,atb

          • Lonely Warrior

            sure :)

          • Akhila.

            sure…thanks..

          • ‘RESCUER OF EVERYBODY’

            abhi send kardoon mam?

    • Prasanna ~ Synthwave

      me too waiting for her review..when is her exam?

      • Akhila.

        her exam is tmrw …

        • Prasanna ~ Synthwave

          what abt u ? hw was ur exam ? :)

          • Akhila.

            repu exam….10:30ki

          • Prasanna ~ Synthwave

            ohh.. all d best :)

          • Akhila.

            ty… ATB to u too :))

  • STAR NEWS

    Too ranker test diya kis nai ???
    uff:((

    • arya

      ATB MAM :) ABHI NHI DIYA MAM

    • “MISSION”

      haaaa

    • “MISSION”

      ye po level he :((( not getting good marks

      • STAR NEWS

        kitta milla

        • “MISSION”

          u first

          • STAR NEWS

            40:((

          • “MISSION”

            36 :((

    • Jellyfish

      Link plz .

  • Rosy

    @disqus_nx3Oqbj1sc:disqus

    • Akhila.

      mam Namaste…

      • Rosy

        waiting

        • Akhila.

          ohh thnks… same here…waiting for u…
          center ekada?

          • Rosy

            khammam dr

          • Akhila.

            oh accha…. all the best

          • Rosy

            ty atb :)

          • Akhila.

            ty.. atb:))))

          • Prasanna ~ Synthwave

            sooo exam how u write ? :)

          • Rosy

            tmrw sir ji urs?

          • Prasanna ~ Synthwave

            same .. tomorrow 10:30 ..!! :) atb ..!!

          • Rosy

            same ty atb to you
            ba prepar ayyava

          • Prasanna ~ Synthwave

            bagaaaa.. 😛
            direct attack ee ..

          • Rosy

            haha

          • Goutham :|

            😮

          • Rosy

            entidi?

          • Goutham :|

            don’t call thopu to my bro :)

          • Rosy

            ur bro ..O_o first my frnd pillodivi nuvu 😀

          • Goutham :|

            i mean “anna” :)

          • Prasanna ~ Synthwave

            :) :)

          • Rosy

            talented me anna

          • Goutham :|

            like u :)

          • Rosy

            😮 aagule

          • Prasanna ~ Synthwave

            new english pattern stathom series di pdf unda or shall i share ?

          • Rosy

            nak kuda share cheyachuga ;p

          • Prasanna ~ Synthwave

            pain msg petta.. no probs .. google drive link share chesta .. tonight.. previous comments lo post chesta ..asaley competition ekkuva iyipothundi ikkada..!!

          • Rosy

            hahaha goutham id ichadga thanaki pampu he wil share with me

          • Goutham :|

          • Prasanna ~ Synthwave

            done ..gdrive Links share chesta bro.. :) :)

          • Goutham :|

            ty :))))))))))

          • Goutham :|

            and tq bro :)

          • Prasanna ~ Synthwave

            sharing is caring.. :)

          • Goutham :|

            hehehe
            Yo bro :)

          • Prasanna ~ Synthwave

            sent.. plz chk :) :)

          • Prasanna ~ Synthwave

            heheh.. !!
            _/_

          • Rosy

            true yar

          • Prasanna ~ Synthwave

            idi manam manam anukovali.. ibps vadu matram.. “thank u”,” regret to tell u” antadu.. how was ur prep :)

          • Rosy

            haha nak adhe bayam vesthundi ekkada chudalo thaks fr apprng ani :/

          • Prasanna ~ Synthwave

            lit.. ude dil befikre ani song paadukuntu rasi vacheyadamey..!!

          • Rosy

            😐 rrb clerk vasthe bagundu

          • Prasanna ~ Synthwave

            vastadi vastadi .. and new english pattern stathom series pdf unda or shall i share ?

          • Rosy

            yeah cheyi plz

  • HWPF

    sachin ssd pe mile ge aj 9 pe questions discuss kare ge aj vale sare ayo ge toh bta do?

  • Sagar :))

    SLOT 1 miscellaneous(4) quant questions
    Two taps can fill a tank in 12 hrs and 18 hrs . Nd a third tap empty the tank in 72 hrs when all three r opened together then tank will b filled in hw many hrs ??

    The difference between the sum  of four consecutive odd numbers  and three consecutive even numbers together is 20. Also, the largest even number is 5 more than the largest odd number. What is the sum of the smallest odd number and the smallest even number ?

    The height of a triangle is equal to the perimeter of a square whose diagonal is equal to 450cm. And the perimeter of triangle is 300 cm. Find the perimeter of square

    A’s age 12 years ago was equal to B’s age 6 years ago . The ratio of age of B:C is 2:5 . The difference between the age of C and B is 27. Find the age of A hence 8 years ??

    • grappler

      last one 32years?

      • Sagar :))

        both correct .. solve other 2

        • grappler

          ok thank you bro

    • grappler

      first one 8 hours

    • STAR NEWS

      Sabka Soluntion dai doo koi

    • TRUMP

      height wale ka answer kitna hai ?

      • Sagar :))

        kitna aa rha ??

        • TRUMP

          slove karta hu

    • Ritesh

      Odd numbers be x, x + 2, x + 4, x + 6 and the even numbers be y, y + 2, y + 4.
      (4x + 12) – (3y + 6) = 20—(i)
      (y + 4) – (x + 6) = 5–(ii)
      x = 35 and y = 42
      sum = 35 + 42 = 77

      • Sagar :))

        _/_
        3rd bhi kar do

        • Ritesh

          triangle kaun sa hai ?
          ques ajeeb lag rha

          • Sagar :))

            uski jarurat nhi h shyad… memory based me aisa hota h bhai

          • Ritesh

            hmm ok bro.. upar DI dkh lo

          • Sagar :))

            nhi aya hoga yar aisa

    • @ngh@

      8
      77
      25?
      32

      • Sagar :))

        3rd sol ??

        • @ngh@

          Aise hi kiya hai ans kya hai ??

    • (wanna fly high)

      SACH ME YA COPY PASTE???

    • Goutham :|

      3rd one ithink DS que

      only diagonal enough to knw d perimeter

      • Sagar :))

        yes u got it right.. now give me its sol

        • Goutham :|

          Diagonal = √2 a
          450/√2 = a

          900√2 = perimeter of square

          And
          Height of triangle = 100√3/2

  • Sagar :))

    77 bol rhe log

  • HWPF

    All curtains are carpets.
    All carpets are usually not Nylon.
    Some Nylon are threads.
    Conclusions:
    I. No carpet is thread
    II. Some curtains may be Nylon

    • STAR NEWS

      1st Folow?

      • HWPF

        no 2 follows some one says but i think none folows

        • Sagar :))

          none

        • STAR NEWS

          tabb none hi hogga

          2nd too na hooga,,

    • TRUMP

      2 follows

      • HWPF

        how ???? explain

        • TRUMP

          asking some cutains are nylon of course it is possibility and and yes it will follows

          • HWPF

            jab carpet se koi relation nhi toh curtain ka kaisa ho skta bhai please digram post karna ek bar

          • TRUMP

            bro defenate case hota to wrong tha possibilty toh ham man sakte hai so follows karega .
            diagram nai bana sakta bhai .
            easy hai ik baar kosiskaro.

          • HWPF

            okk bhai thank u

    • “MISSION”

      NONE

    • Amandeep

      none .

  • Sagar :))

    puchta hu

  • Sagar :))

    dkh lo upar

  • kamal Lakhani

    https://uploads.disquscdn.com/images/dccb60082bbd51faf813757761e74d34516e05c90f8e5c9b59191f76426e5e86.png

    6. In 2003, if the number of valid votes of female was 120, what was the respective
    ratio of number of valid votes of male and number of valid votes of female same
    year?
    A. 5:9
    B. 3:1
    C. 9:5
    D. 6:5
    E. 5:7
    Answer – B. 3:1
    Explanation :
    48% of 1000 = 480
    Valid votes of Female = 120
    Valid votes of Male = 480 – 120 = 360
    => 360:120
    => 3:1
    7. The total number of votes increased by 20% from 2002 to 2006. If 25% of the
    votes valid in 2006, what was the number of valid votes in 2006?
    A. 205
    B. 250
    C. 150
    Answer & Explanation
    D. 140
    E. 130
    Answer – C. 150
    Explanation :
    20% of 500 = 100
    = 500 + 100 = 600
    25% of 600 = 150
    8. If the average number of valid votes in 2002 and 2005 was 435, approximately,
    what percent of total votes valid in 2002?
    A. 30%
    B. 31%
    C. 54%
    D. 40%
    E. 50%
    Answer – C. 54%
    Explanation :
    Number of valid votes in 2002 and 2005 = 870
    2005: 40% of 1500 = 600
    870 – 600 = 270
    (270/500)*100 = 54%
    9. In 2004, if the difference between number of valid votes of male and number of
    valid votes of female was 120, what was the total number of votes in 2004?
    A. 1840
    B. 1200
    C. 1660
    D. 1600
    E. 1720
    Answer & Explanation
    Answer & Explanation
    Answer & Explanation
    Answer – B. 1200
    Explanation :
    x = Valid Votes; y = Total Votes
    (1/6)*x = 120
    x = 720
    60% of y = 720
    y = 1200
    10. In 2001, the respective ratio of total number of votes to valid votes was 5:2.
    Number of valid votes of female in 2001 constitutes what percent of the total
    number of votes in the same year?
    A. 15%
    B. 25%
    C. 125%
    D. 20%
    E. Can not be determined
    Answer – A. 15%
    Explanation :
    [2x * (3/8) / 5] * 100 = 15%

    • “MISSION”

      ye aaj aayi thi?

    • Vision

      exam qs?

    • kohli

      thank u so much

    • grappler

      exam questions?

    • Ritesh

      missing di nahi aayi thi na ?

      • Sagar :))

        nhi bhai…

        • Ritesh

          ty bro

        • PRIYANKA —-(DREAM ON)

          Hi ur attempt??

          • Sagar :))

            hey priyanka .. u target sbi na ??
            mera kl h exam

          • PRIYANKA —-(DREAM ON)

            SBI dream broken for this year :(
            yes ,mra b kal h xam :)

          • Sagar :))

            arey koi na yar.. ATB for tomorrow :)

          • PRIYANKA —-(DREAM ON)

            ATB!!
            :)

    • sath

      excellent bro nd tnk u very much

      • sath

        post more bro……aptitude miscelleous

  • kohli

    1. The boy who was guilty with (1) /having stolen the cell phone (2)/ came out (3)/ with the truth. (4)/ No error (5)
    2. She is the teacher (1)/ whom i know (2)/ has helped my son (3)/ in the examination. (4)/ No error
    3. You cannot demand (1)/ all your articles (2)/ unless you do not (3)/ give advance notice. (4)/ No error (5)
    4. We insisted, but neither Jona (1)/ nor her assistant (2)/ are ready to (3)/ work on Sunday. (4)/ No error (5)
    5. There is just not enough (1)/ time in my unit to sit round (2)/ talking about how we feel (3)/ about each other. (4)/ No error (5)
    6. The act will be passed (1)/ with a comfortable majority if all (2)/ the partisans of (3)/ her group favours it. (4)/ No error (5)
    7. Hardly had I (1)/ entered the airport (2)/ than I met (3)/ my cousin Tilak. (4)/ No error (5)
    8. An anti-terrorism cell is opened (1)/ by the town police (2)/ three months ago (3)/ as a precautionary measure. (4)/ No error
    9. The artist who was giving (1)/ detailed description of (2)/ the sculptures was (3)/ speaking fluently French. (4)/ No error (5)
    10. Martin would attempt (1)/ to open the Umbrella (2)/ when her spectacles slipped off (3)/ and fell down. (4)/ No error (5)..

    • “MISSION”

      aaj ke exam me aaye the?

      • kohli

        dont know someone posted now i copied

        • “MISSION”

          ohk bcz ye kisi book ke lg rhe he 😛

    • grappler

      answers bro

    • “MISSION”

      7-c

  • Abhishek

    (IPPB, NIACL AO & SBI SO) Quant Live Quiz Session at 6:00 PM January 7th, 2017

    http://www.bankingmantras.com/ippb-niacl-ao-sbi-so-quant-live-quiz-session-at-600-pm-january-7th-2017/

  • Thug_Life

    1q- c(o) f(in) d(in) a(o) b(o) h(in) e(o) g(in) starting from C (clockwise)
    2q –
    k l j n m
    b c e a d

    4q – f d e b a c (tallest to smallest)

  • meethy

    4-c are replaced by is

  • Trapti Jain

    Right

  • Ruchi :)

    No regional language madam 3rd time m saying it to u .

BankingMantras © 2016. All Rights Reserved.