(IPPB, NIACL AO & SBI SO) Quant Live Quiz Session at 6:00 PM January 11th, 2017

Winner cupWinner cupBanking Mantras is providing the IBPS Exam’s Live Quiz of Quantitative Aptitude. Here we will provide you practice questions one by one with solutions in the comment section of “DISQUS”. You can reply with your answer and solution and ask your query in a new comment or within your reply if you are not getting the proper explanation. So, be active and study.

We want your full participation.

quant-ddq-new
Learn Together. Rise Together.
All the best.

NO CHIT CHATS PLEASE

Any one doing so will be blocked for the session.

Keep Studying & Keep Rising!

  • Ganesh Yadav

    i need to solve quant questions? plz give me questions to solve

  • K!nG Iz B!nG

    Be the first to say GE:)

  • Ganesh Yadav

    singular items give some tough ones

  • RiStY RiTeSh

    4. Last year the total number of students in a school was 4500. 48% of the total students were females. This year 60 males left the school. What is the present ratio of the number of males to the number of females in the school?

    A) 19 : 17
    B) 18 : 17
    C) 23 : 18
    D) 23 : 17
    E) None of these

  • RiStY RiTeSh

    5.A trains running at a speed of 40 m/s crosses a pole in 21 sec less than the time it requires to cross a bridge 3.5 times its length at the same speed. What is the length of the bridge?

    A) 240 m
    B) 420 m
    C) 560 m
    D) 840 m
    E) 1080 m

    • lets start

      dd

    • !!!RRB!!!

      840

    • arya

      DDD

    • RiStY RiTeSh

      (3.5x+ x)/ 40 – x/40 = 21
      x=240 m
      So 3.5 x 240 = 840 m

    • praise

      dd

    • lets start

      3.5x/40=21
      x=240
      3.5x=840

    • SiMy

      840

    • angry bird

      840

    • Lily

      dd

    • KaRi$hMa

      dd

    • arya

      1……………4.5
      3.5…==21*40==840

  • RiStY RiTeSh

    6. In how many different ways can the letters of the ‘COUNTRY’ be arranged in such a way that the vowels always come together?

    A) 720
    B) 1440
    C) 2880
    D) 5040
    E) None of these

    • lets start

      bb

      • praise

        :)) _^_

        • lets start

          pranam..

    • agent 47

      1440

    • angry bird

      B…

    • praise

      bb

    • RiStY RiTeSh

      6! x 2! =1440

    • !!!RRB!!!

      1440

    • ~°•°ßèlfçøñfïdēñçe°•°~

      480

    • “MISSION”

      6!*2!

    • ~°•°ßèlfçøñfïdēñçe°•°~

      2*2!*5! Right h ya wrong tell me ??

    • KaRi$hMa

      bbb

    • Lily

      bb

    • arya

      2!*6!
      2*720—1440

  • RiStY RiTeSh

    7. 2 men and 1 woman can do a piece of work in 14-days, while 4 women and 2 men can do the same piece of work in 8 days. If a man gets Rs. 150 per day, what should be the wages per day for woman?

    A) 100 Rs./day
    B) 200 Rs./day
    C) 400 Rs./day
    D) 600 Rs./day
    E) None of these

    • lets start

      aa

      • lets start

        2m=3w
        2*150/3

    • Lily

      aa

    • agent 47

      100

    • RiStY RiTeSh

      (2 M + 1 W ) X 14 D= ( 2M + 4W ) X 8D
      M:W=3:2
      3—- 150
      2–100 Ans

    • cutie pie

      m : w = 3:2
      3 —- 150
      2 ——100

    • praise

      100

    • angry bird

      100

    • “MISSION”

      :(((((((((( 100 sb itne fast kyu ho

    • KaRi$hMa

      aa

    • arya

      12===18
      2……………3
      100…………..150

  • monika

    Gud evng frnzz

    • Goutham :|

      Ge…..

      • arya

        GE GARU

        • Goutham :|

          vge sir !

          • arya

            :)

  • RiStY RiTeSh

    8.The weight of 5 men is decreased by 3 kg when one of them weighting 150 kg is replaced by another person. This new person is again replaced by another person whose weight is 30 kg lower than the person he replaced. What weight is the overall change in the average due to this dual change?

    A) 8 kg
    B) 9 kg
    C) 8 kg
    D) 10 kg
    E) None of these

  • arya

    GE SIR

  • arya

    O-O SIR AP HO

  • sush

    good evening ;))

    • “MISSION”

      dp change gud eve

      • sush

        yes dear mari cat ran kar gai isliya change karni pari ;))

        • “MISSION”

          😛

    • agent 47

      gud eve

    • praise

      ge:))

    • monika

      Gud evng

  • arya

    ….

  • RiStY RiTeSh

    9.A set of pipes can fill 70% of a tank in 7 min. Another set of 5 pipes fills 3/8 of the tank in 3 min. A third set of 8 pipes can empty ½ of the tank in 10 min. How many minutes will 27 pipes take to fill the tank If all the pipes are opened at the same time?

    A) 32/7
    B) 16/7
    C) 40/7
    D) 48/7
    E) None of these

    • agent 47

      40/7

      • RiStY RiTeSh

        agent bhai solnnn

      • “MISSION”

        galat bat sol kon dega

        • agent 47

          SORRY KL SOL. NHI DIYA MERE NET MAI PROB THI KL

          LET A SET OF PIPES BE X

          X + 5 + 8 = 27

          X = 14

          14 PIPES CAN FILL 70% OF THE TANK = 7 MIN

          14 PIP…………………….100%………………….. = 10 MIN

          VAISE A SET OFPIPES KE NO. SE KOI FARK NHI PDEGA OK
          NOW ATQ

          1/10 + 1/8 – 1/20 = 7/40

          TIME = 40/7 MIN.

    • praise

      cc

      • RiStY RiTeSh

        soln

        • praise

          will post in the end ok

    • angry bird

      40/7

      • RiStY RiTeSh

        soln plz

    • RV@DON

      40/7

    • lets start

      missing he??

      • lets start

        A set of pipes can fill ?? kitni pipes first me??

        • RiStY RiTeSh

          10

          • “MISSION”

            to in logo ko kese pta chala 😛

          • RiStY RiTeSh

            pta nahi yrrrrrrrrrrr

          • lets start

            kese pata chala?

          • RiStY RiTeSh

            mujhe nahi pta soln me diya hai 10

          • lets start

            question me missing he bro..chodo next

    • ~°•°ßèlfçøñfïdēñçe°•°~

      Sarvesh verma ka ques hai kya??

    • arya

      40/7

    • Lily

      ee?

    • RV@DON

      how you people have know that total is 27 pipe

      • Lily

        gvn so for first rest is applied i think

      • monika

        Given in q

    • angry bird

      100—–in 10mnts
      Another 5 set ——can fill in 8 mnt…
      Another third set can empty in —20 mnt..
      Lcm 40
      40/(5+4-2)

      • Lily

        no. of pipes we will not include…?

        • angry bird

          First one unknown …so i cant decide…

          • Lily

            but total 27 gvn na so rest cnt we assign to them?

      • RiStY RiTeSh

        means 1st set of pipes will not be required ?

        • angry bird

          Leave this discussion bro…better to go next…

          • RiStY RiTeSh

            okk :)

      • “MISSION”

        100—–in 10mnts?????????????

    • Meeet-an unflinching warrior

      70%=7
      100=10

      5 pipe=8min

      8 pipe= -20

      27 pip ??

      • Lily

        okk thnx

      • RiStY RiTeSh

        leave bro

    • ŚÄŅŚ ŚÖŮĊÏ

      cc

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Cc

    • RV@DON

      1st set 10 min
      2nd——-8 min
      3—-20 min
      total 40
      1st-4
      2nd–5
      3rd–(-2)
      so 40/7

    • SiMy

      If ist set = 14 pipes .. then
      1/10 + 1/8 -1/20 = 7/40

      • Lily

        hmm dat i was telling 14 pipes

      • arya

        /

    • arya

      10……………..8……………………20
      ………………40
      4…………….5……………(2.)
      40/7

    • agent 47

      LET A SET OF PIPES BE X

      X + 5 + 8 = 27

      X = 14

      14 PIPES CAN FILL 70% OF THE TANK = 7 MIN

      14 PIP…………………….100%………………….. = 10 MIN

      VAISE A SET OFPIPES KE NO. SE KOI FARK NHI PDEGA OK
      NOW ATQ

      1/10 + 1/8 – 1/20 = 7/40

      TIME = 40/7 MIN

  • gomathy priya

    gud eve bm

    • cutie pie

      gud eve priya :)

      • gomathy priya

        gud eve

  • sush

    thanku ;))

  • RiStY RiTeSh

    refrsh plz , i am giving soln of every ques

    • sush

      ritesh nice qus level is really good

      • RiStY RiTeSh

        Thanks _/_
        after some days i will not conduct then u can …
        :))

        • sush

          why its not fair g ;((

          • RiStY RiTeSh

            i will leave disqus .. will be silent thats y ..
            :)

  • RiStY RiTeSh

    10. 820 kg alloy of ‘C4’ & Zn, in which 75% is ‘C4’. Some amount of Zn is added then percentage of ‘C4’ becomes 25%. How much kg of ‘Zn’ is mixed into alloy?

    A) 1641 kg.
    B) 1642 kg.
    C) 1643 kg.
    D) 1640 kg.
    E) None of these

    • ŚÄŅŚ ŚÖŮĊÏ

      dd

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      1680

    • monika

      1640

    • RV@DON

      1640//

    • RV@DON

      c4=615 and zn=205
      x/4=615
      x=2460
      2460-820=1640

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      605/205+x=1/3 sorry dd

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        615

    • RiStY RiTeSh

      75………………0
      ………..25…….
      25………………50
      1:2
      1====820
      2====1640

      • monika

        % change of Zn = 200%
        So
        820*2=1640

      • Lily

        ditto

    • ~~~PS (poonam)~~~

      1640

    • agent 47

      1640

    • Lily

      dd

    • KaRi$hMa

      dd

    • Vivek A

      820*75/100*100/25= 2460
      2460-820= 1640

    • arya

      8/4=2
      1640

  • agent 47

    quiz over ??

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Na

  • RiStY RiTeSh

    11.The students of a class are made to stand in rows. If there are 4 students extra in each row there would be 2 rows less, and if there are 4 students less in each row there would be 4 more rows. Then find the number of rows.

    A) 8
    B) 12
    C) 15
    D) 20
    E) None of these

    • Niranjan Jha

      Ddd?

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Aa

    • RV@DON

      8//

    • praise

      bb

    • ~~~PS (poonam)~~~

      8,

    • SiMy

      8 .

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        Sol?..I solved it from opts..but normal way?

        • SiMy

          x= no of student
          y = no.of row
          x+4)(y-2) = (x-4)(y+4)

          • Meeet-an unflinching warrior

            Ge simm

          • RiStY RiTeSh

            gd eve bro _/_

          • SiMy

            Good Evening :))

          • arya

            :)

    • agent 47

      8.

    • Lily

      8.

    • lets start

      aa

    • RiStY RiTeSh
      • monika

        Shortcut h koi iska

        • RiStY RiTeSh

          don’t know monika..
          i know from X only

          • monika

            Kz

          • KaRi$hMa

            xy k equal kyu kiya h??

          • RiStY RiTeSh

            if there r 5 row and 4 columns then how many students are ther ?
            ans : 5 x 4 =20
            Hope u got..

          • KaRi$hMa

            ohhhkkk..aa gya smz…ty..:):)

          • RiStY RiTeSh

            if there r 5 row and 4 columns then how many students are ther ?
            ans : 5 x 4 =20
            Hope u got

  • RiStY RiTeSh

    12. 5 years ago the age of a man was 3 years more than 4 times his son’s age. After 3 years the man will be 6 years less than thrice the age of his son. After how many years will the sum of their ages be 80 years?

    A) 32 years
    B) 24 years
    C) 12 years
    D) 20 years
    E) None of these

    • lets start

      ee

    • praise

      c?

      • Ganesh Yadav

        a 32
        m-5=4[s-5]+3
        m+3=3{s+3}-6

    • Niranjan Jha

      X-5=4y+3
      X+3=3y-6
      X-4y=8
      X-3y=-9

    • Captain Cool

      16 years

      • Meeet-an unflinching warrior

        Ge bro

        • Captain Cool

          gd evening bro :))

    • agent 47

      20

    • agent 47

      16

    • Ganesh Yadav

      m-5=4[s-5]+3
      m+3=3{s+3}-6

    • K.K

      Eeeeee

    • ŚÄŅŚ ŚÖŮĊÏ

      ??/

      12 TUKKA

    • KaRi$hMa

      32

    • RiStY RiTeSh
    • ~~~PS (poonam)~~~

      16

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      S=9 fa= 24 phir kya karna nahi aa rahi;((

    • RV@DON

      16//

    • angry bird

      16

    • Lily

      okk 16

    • ~°•°ßèlfçøñfïdēñçe°•°~

      X-4y=-12
      3x-y=-12equation wrong g kya??

    • arya

      16

  • RiStY RiTeSh

    13. A and B invest in the ratio of 25 : 17. If they divide 40% of the profit equally and rest in the proportion of their investments, then find B’s profit if A’s profit is Rs.1950.

    A) Rs.1450
    B) Rs.1550
    C) Rs.1650
    D) Rs.1750
    E) None of these

    • lets start

      bb

      • RiStY RiTeSh

        bro soln

    • “MISSION”

      after giving solution plz 10 sec wait bcz ans read krte he :(((((((((((((

      • RiStY RiTeSh

        ok , sorry :)

    • praise

      bbb

    • ~~~PS (poonam)~~~

      1550

    • Lily

      bb

    • Ganesh Yadav

      B ANS

    • “MISSION”

      :(

    • praise

      25/42*60+20=1950
      3500-1950=1550

      • RiStY RiTeSh

        Thank u :)

        • praise

          :)) _^_

        • praise

          strategy rithesh pls.. am preparing so many years.. i have indian bank po, and syndicate

          • RiStY RiTeSh

            yes kindly check my profile after few minutes within half hour

    • ~~~PS (poonam)~~~

      25/42*60%+20%===1950
      100%==3500
      3500-1950=1550

      • RiStY RiTeSh

        Thanks :)

        • ~~~PS (poonam)~~~

          :)

        • ŚÄŅŚ ŚÖŮĊÏ

          20% adda kyu karte hain logic?

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        Ohh 20% hi add nahi kiye:((…superb thanks

      • ŚÄŅŚ ŚÖŮĊÏ

        20
        % ADD KYU KARTE HAIN??

        LOgic?

    • RV@DON

      1550//

      • “MISSION”

        20 % add kyu kiya

    • arya

      25…………………17…..
      14…………………14
      39………………….31
      1950/39===50*31=1550

  • agent 47

    quiz over

    • “MISSION”

      chal rhi he

    • ~~~PS (poonam)~~~

      13. A and B invest in the ratio of 25 : 17. If they divide 40% of the profit equally and rest in the proportion of their investments, then find B’s profit if A’s profit is Rs.1950.

      A) Rs.1450
      B) Rs.1550
      C) Rs.1650
      D) Rs.1750
      E) None of these

      • ravi

        solution??

  • P₹@$#@πt

    RiStY RiTeSh ??

    sir aapne gudiance ke liye kha tha , mujhe ispe mail kar dijiye ok

    signupprashant@gmail*com

    • RiStY RiTeSh

      hmm bro i will mail u

      • P₹@$#@πt

        thanks sir ga ka special batana aur english ka bhi

        • RiStY RiTeSh

          mai yahi pr share karunga .. maine kuch likha tha manipal xams k liye…

      • Ganesh Yadav
        • RiStY RiTeSh

          mai yahi pr share karunga .. maine kuch likha tha manipal xams k liye..

          • Ganesh Yadav

            waiting

          • RiStY RiTeSh

            kar diya check my profile

      • HWPF
        • RiStY RiTeSh

          mai yahi pr share karunga .. maine kuch likha tha manipal xams k liye.. :))

          • praise

            i will ask u strategy

          • HWPF

            tag kar dena bro thanks

      • ~°•°ßèlfçøñfïdēñçe°•°~

        Sir hmlog v h line me kuchh hmara liye v kr dijye specially maths:-(

        • RiStY RiTeSh

          mai yahi pr share karunga .. maine kuch likha tha manipal xams k liye.

      • Lily

        hm b guruji _/_

        • RiStY RiTeSh

          mai yahi pr share karunga .. maine kuch likha tha manipal xams k liye..

          • Lily

            okk plzz tag me

      • ravi
        • RiStY RiTeSh

          mai yahi pr share karunga .. maine kuch likha tha manipal xams k liye….

          • ravi

            kab??

          • RiStY RiTeSh

            Jab bhi mai dusri baar dikhu bta dena

      • ~~~PS (poonam)~~~

        iampoonam6@gmail.com sir mjhe bhi

        • RiStY RiTeSh

          mai yahi pr share karunga .. maine kuch likha tha manipal xams k liye..

          • ~~~PS (poonam)~~~

            ok :)

      • KaRi$hMa

        mrko b pls????mra b exam h pls??

        • RiStY RiTeSh

          mai yahi pr share karunga .. maine kuch likha tha manipal xams k liye

          • KaRi$hMa

            ohkk..bt kese pta chlega ki kb share kroge..??

          • RiStY RiTeSh

            Yahi pr rehta hu mai bta dunga

          • KaRi$hMa

            ohhkk…

          • KaRi$hMa

            thnku…:):)

    • RiStY RiTeSh

      bro plz delete maiil idd .. sharing not allowed

  • RiStY RiTeSh

    14.The average score of 55 students of a class is 88. If top five students are removed, the average drops by 5 marks. If the five toppers’ marks are consecutive decreasing integers, then find the topper’s score.

    A) 140
    B) 150
    C) 145
    D) 155
    E) None of these

    • praise

      140

    • K.K

      140

    • RV@DON

      140//

    • agent 47

      145

    • ~~~PS (poonam)~~~

      140

    • praise

      138+2

      • monika

        +2??

        • praise

          after finding average we will get niddle value of 5 members.. totally 5 members we have got 3rd member value so we have to add 2 to find 5th one value

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      140

    • lets start

      aa

    • angry bird

      140

    • Lily

      aa

    • SiMy

      680/5= 136
      136+4= 140

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      4840-4150/5+2

    • ravi

      eee

    • angry bird

      88—–x
      —83—-
      55——-5
      83+55 = 138
      Mid –138
      138 139 140

      • Lily

        yup 138 k bad ruk gae t den got it :)

      • ~~~PS (poonam)~~~

        …^….

      • “MISSION”

        _/_

      • RiStY RiTeSh

        Thank u _/_

      • KaRi$hMa

        thnku..:):) in smart way.._/_

      • TIME@

        83+55 = 138…??

        • angry bird

          88 – 83 —5
          83- x = 55
          x = 138

          • KaRi$hMa

            ye 83-x=55 kyu kiya

    • ŚÄŅŚ ŚÖŮĊÏ

      140

    • Vivek A

      4840-4150=690/5=138

    • KaRi$hMa

      140

    • KaRi$hMa

      answr btao iska????????????

      • RiStY RiTeSh

        140.. see wonderfull soln of angry bird maam :)

        • KaRi$hMa

          ohhkkk……mra b yhi aya..okk dekhti hu solution b..ty..:):)

        • KaRi$hMa

          sirr isme 83-x=55 nd thn x=138 wo kese??

    • arya

      88……………………X
      ……………83
      55……………………………..5.
      83+55=138
      138.139…………140
      OR
      50*5+88*5==250+440=690/5-==138
      138..139..140

  • K.K

    Nxt?

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Kuch disqus problem hai kya?:((

      • K.K

        Ni slow bht h shyd

  • RiStY RiTeSh

    Thank u _/_
    Gd eve :))

    • praise

      thanks :))

    • lets start

      thnk u bro,,

    • K.K

      Thnx

    • ~°•°ßèlfçøñfïdēñçe°•°~

      Thank u so much sir!!!!

    • Lily

      Thank u :)

    • ~~~PS (poonam)~~~

      thanks :)

    • “MISSION”

      thank u

    • the fighter

      thanku bro:)

      • “MISSION”

        gayab te

        • the fighter

          :)

    • Prasanna ~ Inherited Will

      Thanks a lot , from a silent reader and admirer :) :)

      • RiStY RiTeSh

        :))

    • angry bird

      Thank you…my poor net :(

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Thanks sir mujhe chahiye new pattern eng PDF do u have it?

      • RiStY RiTeSh

        i will give it in pdf .. give me 1 day _/_

        • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

          Will u pls say the link name u said before?

          • RiStY RiTeSh

            mere profile me mera channel hai .. u can see there

        • lets start

          plzz ritesh bro mwko vi

          • the fighter

            ap muje send kar dena ok:)

          • the fighter

            somesh bhai:)

    • ŚÄŅŚ ŚÖŮĊÏ

      har har mahadev

    • KaRi$hMa

      thnks sirr..:):)

    • !!!RRB!!!

      Thanks

  • “MISSION”

    A and B invest in the ratio of 25 : 17. If they divide 40% of the profit equally and rest in the proportion of their investments, then find B’s profit if A’s profit is Rs.1950.

    A) Rs.1450

    B) Rs.1550

    C) Rs.1650

    D) Rs.1750

    E) None of these

    • angry bird

      Suppose total p = 100x
      So A part = 20x + 60x*25/42 = 1950
      390x/7 = 1950
      B = 20x + 17*60x/42 = 310x/7

      • “MISSION”

        ohk thanx

    • lets start

      while a=25/42*60+20…=2310
      that tim b=17/42*60+20=1890
      2310=1890
      1950=??

  • lets start

    sush mam quiz hoga aab??

    • the fighter

      no

    • the fighter

      pata ni muje

  • ŚÄŅŚ ŚÖŮĊÏ

    A and B invest in the ratio of 25 : 17. If they divide 40% of the profit equally and rest in the proportion of their investments, then find B’s profit if A’s profit is Rs.1950.

    A) Rs.1450
    B) Rs.1550
    C) Rs.1650
    D) Rs.1750
    E) None of these
    • Reply•Share

    is question me 20% adda kyu karte hain logic samja nahi aaya

    25/42*60/100+20/100 kyu?

    • Lily

      kyunki 40% ko b equally divide kia h

      • ŚÄŅŚ ŚÖŮĊÏ

        pure equation ek bar likh ke dedo plzz

        • Lily

          Pehle A ka

          25/42*60%+20%=1950
          390/7%=1950
          100%=3500
          B=3500-1950=1550

    • ~~~PS (poonam)~~~

      kyu ki 40% jo h equally divide h h so 40 ka half i.e 20% will go to a

      • ŚÄŅŚ ŚÖŮĊÏ

        pure equation ek bar likh ke dedo plzzzzzzzzzz

        • ~~~PS (poonam)~~~

          25/42*60%+20%=1950

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      40% main 20:20 ratio and 60% profit main 25:17

      • ŚÄŅŚ ŚÖŮĊÏ

        pure equation ek bar likh ke dedo

        • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

          Ohh bola hai a ki profit % diya hai..niche dekho Sol…meri same hai

  • RiStY RiTeSh

    U 2 _/_

  • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

    Le li;p

    • Vikash

      open nhi ho rha??

      • cutie pie

        ho rhi hai open

        • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

          Screenshot on phone

          • Vikash

            mtlab??

          • cutie pie

            sry nhi hai

          • Vikash

            ??

        • Vikash

          ???

          • cutie pie

            2 bm hai unko . se replace kar do
            then open ho jayegi

          • Vikash

            ty ho gya

  • ravi

    open nahi hua

  • agent 47

    yaar mera hi DISQUS prob de rha hai ya sabke saath hai ye problem ?

    • angry bird

      Mera to net hi bekar hai..dsqs ka to pata nhi…:(

      • agent 47

        hmm

  • ~~~PS (poonam)~~~

    thanks

  • HWPF

    thank u bro:)))

  • achiever~Dreamer

    koi up se sbi ja h yaha

    • angry bird

      Hai ek frnd …what happened

      • achiever~Dreamer

        joining ho gyi uski

        • angry bird

          Ya…19 December ko hi…

  • ŚÄŅŚ ŚÖŮĊÏ

    not opening sachin

    • agent 47

      sachin open nhi karta tha 1st dwn ata tha

      • Vikash

        hahaha

      • the fighter

        retire ho gya bhai current affair pada karo:)

    • the fighter

      reply bm with .

  • !!!RRB!!!

    Nhi ho rha fir bhi

  • Vikash

    not opening

  • the fighter

    thanku ji;)

  • the fighter

    by good night:)

  • “MISSION”

    sush ????

    • the fighter

      sush sir:)

      • “MISSION”

        sir he ??????

        • the fighter

          hhehehe nai nai sir h

        • agent 47

          nhi student hai

          • the fighter

            nai ladki:)

          • sush

            muka marungi tumhe jor ka

          • the fighter

            :) hehhe

          • “MISSION”

            achcha

  • the fighter

    nai karta:)

  • Vikash

    nhi ho rha

    • VC

      BHAI 2 bm HAI WAHA……..unko replace karo

      • Vikash

        done

  • !!!RRB!!!

    Nhi ho rha

  • “MISSION”

    hmmm ho rhi opn

    • !!!RRB!!!

      Ek br fir se post kro to link

    • Vikash

      ???

  • the fighter

    :(

  • monika

    Ye to kuch show nhi ho rha

  • the fighter

    kese ke pas puzzles ki pdf h kya??

    • agent 47

      yha jo puzzle post hote hai vo kha milenge ???

      • the fighter

        thanx for idea :)

        • agent 47

          kon sa idea bhai??

        • ravi

          haa hai

          • the fighter

            send karo yogeshkakar461 g ma i l .com

      • the fighter

        bm ki reasning post me dhekho uper

    • cutie pie

      be there in 5 mins

      • the fighter

        ? check status mam above :)

        • cutie pie

          ok

  • Vikash

    KOI TUMHE TAB TAK NHI HARA SAKTA JAB TK TUM TK YUM KHUD SE NA HAAR JAO :)) NEVER…

    gajab

    • the fighter

      sultan

  • Vikash

    ho gya download

  • Vikash

    english ki hai??

  • the fighter

    _/_;) good night ek bar pher se:)
    id delete tata ji:) sabko :)

    • Vikash

      ??

      • the fighter

        :) by bhai ji:)

    • “MISSION”

      kuch bhi

      • the fighter

        no wait 5 mintues bus

        • “MISSION”

          tusi na jao 😛

          • Vikash

            hahaha

    • Vivek A

      kya ho gya..aise chor k maat hao bhai..

      • the fighter

        _/_ sorry :) keep smiling bhai ji:)

        • Vivek A

          Muskurayenge toh tab jab sath me rahoge… maat jao yaar

          • the fighter

            vacancy niklegi to vapis aajauga bhai :)

          • Vivek A

            as u wish……force ai kr skta bt agr hote toh accchaa hota broo

          • the fighter

            :) try to understand bhai ji:)

          • “MISSION”

            kya bhai ji :( achche q krte te jao bat nhi krenge

          • Vivek A

            kya understand karu..it feels like mai hi bura hu..jaha v jata hu achhe log chor kr jane lgte h….. :((

          • “MISSION”

            to id delete ki kya jarurat

          • Vivek A

            aree wahi toh smjho aap hi kahi sun le aapki..

          • sush

            kahi nai jaoga tum i know u very well

          • “MISSION”

            aap hi bolo kya faltu ke dialog :(

    • cutie pie

      gud nt :)

      • the fighter

        ttaa

    • HWPF

      gud luck bro

      • the fighter

        same to u bro:)

    • Rosy

      atb

      • the fighter

        by posy:) same to u

  • Vikash

    dusri hai kya??

  • monika

    Did not find my documents

  • ANSH

    1st walii open ho rahi h totl 13 folders h

  • the fighter

    nai kaam mil gya :)

    • Vikash

      job??

      • the fighter

        part time

        • Vikash

          atb

          • the fighter

            same to u bhai ji:) keep smiling:)

    • sush

      job good _^_

      • the fighter

        0_0 part time

      • Vikash

        dp, wah

    • “MISSION”

      kya ho jata he u kpo kuch bhi mtlb

      • the fighter

        kuch b kya morning 8-9pm time kb h

  • ANSH

    thnx very useful

  • Vivek A

    Compiled Quant Quiz by RiStY RiTeSh :

    1.A boat takes 48 hours to travel from place ‘x’ to ‘y’ downstream and back from ‘y’ to ‘x’ upstream. If the speed of boat in still water is 12 kmh–1 and the speed of stream is 3kmh–1 then what is the distance between ‘x’ and ‘y’?
    A) 270 km
    B) 180 km
    C) 135 km
    D) 360 km
    E) 450 km
    Soln: X/ (12+3) + X/ (12-3) = 48
    X=270 KM

    2.The salary of ‘x’ is 18% more than the salary of ‘y’ and the salary of ‘y’ is 25% more than the salary of ‘z’. If the salary of ‘z’ is Rs. 4800, then what is the average of the salary of ‘x’, ‘y’ and ‘z’?
    A) Rs. 5640
    B) Rs. 5850
    C) Rs. 5960
    D) Rs. 6120
    E) Rs. 6250
    Soln: Y= 125/100 X 4800 = 6000
    X= 6000 X 118/100 = 7080
    avg= 5960

    3.If the sum of three consecutive numbers is 142 more than the average of these three numbers, which is the largest number among these three?
    A) 70 B) 71
    C) 72 (Ans) D) 73
    E) 74

    4. Last year the total number of students in a school was 4500. 48% of the total students were females. This year 60 males left the school. What is the present ratio of the number of males to the number of females in the school?
    A) 19 : 17
    B) 18 : 17
    C) 23 : 18
    D) 23 : 17
    E) None of these (Ans)
    Soln:

    5. A trains running at a speed of 40 m/s crosses a pole in 21 sec less than the time it requires to cross a bridge 3.5 times its length at the same speed. What is the length of the bridge?
    A) 240 m
    B) 420 m
    C) 560 m
    D) 840 m
    E) 1080 m
    Soln:(3.5x+ x)/ 40 – x/40 = 21
    x=240 m
    So 3.5 x 240 = 840 m

    6. In how many different ways can the letters of the ‘COUNTRY’ be arranged in such a way that the vowels always come together?
    A) 720
    B) 1440
    C) 2880
    D) 5040
    E) None of these
    Soln: 6! x 2! =1440

    7. 2 men and 1 woman can do a piece of work in 14-days, while 4 women and 2 men can do the same piece of work in 8 days. If a man gets Rs. 150 per day, what should be the wages per day for woman?
    A) 100 Rs./day
    B) 200 Rs./day
    C) 400 Rs./day
    D) 600 Rs./day
    E) None of these
    Soln: (2 M + 1 W ) X 14 D= ( 2M + 4W ) X 8D
    M:W=3:2
    3—- 150
    2–100 Ans

    8.The weight of 5 men is decreased by 3 kg when one of them weighting 150 kg is replaced by another person. This new person is again replaced by another person whose weight is 30 kg lower than the person he replaced. What weight is the overall change in the average due to this dual change?
    A) 8 kg
    B) 9 kg (Ans)
    C) 8 kg
    D) 10 kg
    E) None of these
    Soln:

    9.A set of pipes can fill 70% of a tank in 7 min. Another set of 5 pipes fills 3/8 of the tank in 3 min. A third set of 8 pipes can empty ½ of the tank in 10 min. How many minutes will 27 pipes take to fill the tank If all the pipes are opened at the same time?
    A) 32/7
    B) 16/7
    C) 40/7
    D) 48/7
    E) None of these
    Soln:1st set 10 min
    2nd——-8 min
    3—-20 min
    total 40
    1st-4
    2nd–5
    3rd–(-2)
    so 40/7

    10. 820 kg alloy of ‘C4’ & Zn, in which 75% is ‘C4’. Some amount of Zn is added then percentage of ‘C4’ becomes 25%. How much kg of ‘Zn’ is mixed into alloy?
    A) 1641 kg.
    B) 1642 kg.
    C) 1643 kg.
    D) 1640 kg.
    E) None of these
    Soln: 75………………0
    ………..25…….
    25………………50
    1:2
    1====820
    2====1640
    11.The students of a class are made to stand in rows. If there are 4 students extra in each row there would be 2 rows less, and if there are 4 students less in each row there would be 4 more rows. Then find the number of rows.
    A) 8 (Ans)
    B) 12
    C) 15
    D) 20
    E) None of these
    Soln

    12. 5 years ago the age of a man was 3 years more than 4 times his son’s age. After 3 years the man will be 6 years less than thrice the age of his son. After how many years will the sum of their ages be 80 years?
    A) 32 years
    B) 24 years
    C) 12 years
    D) 20 years
    E) None of these
    Soln:

    13. A and B invest in the ratio of 25 : 17. If they divide 40% of the profit equally and rest in the proportion of their investments, then find B’s profit if A’s profit is Rs.1950.
    A) Rs.1450
    B) Rs.1550
    C) Rs.1650
    D) Rs.1750
    E) None of these
    Soln: 25/42*60%+20%===1950
    100%==3500
    3500-1950=1550
    14.The average score of 55 students of a class is 88. If top five students are removed, the average drops by 5 marks. If the five toppers’ marks are consecutive decreasing integers, then find the topper’s score.
    A) 140
    B) 150
    C) 145
    D) 155
    E) None of these
    Soln: 88—–
    x—83—-
    55——-5
    83+55 = 138
    Mid –138
    138 139 140..

    Note: Soln of qustion no.3,4,8,11,and 12 not available coz posted in pic…

    • the fighter

      _/_ salute bro:) great first compile of quant quiz

    • “Unique”

      Good work…
      compiler :))

    • Mysterious !

      Lgta hai abhi 15 min before feature kia gya :/ mujhse avein itna scroll krvaya gya :/

    • Mysterious !

      Between thnx!

  • “MISSION”

    haaaa

  • Vikash

    how to open in drive??
    #nhi aa rha karne

    • “MISSION”

      folder pr right click kro or add to my drive kro

      • Vikash

        wo to ho gya , download kaise karu?

  • HWPF

    nhi bhai vo abhi nhi leak hue:P

  • ravi

    haa

  • HWPF

    nhi bhai

  • SiMy

    Ek time pass qst ..
    Arjun is traveling from Andheri to Dadar by car and Bharat is traveling from Dadar to Andheri by bike (on the same road). Speed of Arjun and Bharat is 60 km/hr and 15 km/hr. Arjun and Bharat meet at Bandra, somewhere between Andheri and Dadar. After reaching Dadar Arjun takes a rest of 1 hour and then return to Andheri. The total time taken by Arjun to travel from Andheri to Dadar and then from Dadar to Andheri (including the halt) is 10 minutes more than the time required by Bharat to travel from Bandra to Andheri. What could be the distance between Bandra and Dadar?

    • Lily

      sahi h sb halla kr rhe 😛

      • SiMy

        :p

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      CND:((..ye bilkul nahi hote mujhse

      • SiMy

        na na … cnd nahi ..

        • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

          Koi na time pass ho gayi:p

          • Vikash

            hahah

          • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

            :))

          • SiMy

            hahaha.. easy hai …

          • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

            Ye topic mujhe padha do kabhi nahi hote mujhe:(

          • SiMy

            yes yes … sure :))

      • Vikash

        mere se v, skip:P

      • Vivek A

        i also skip

        • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

          I can’t so my ans CND:p

    • ~~~PS (poonam)~~~

      70 kms ??

    • SiMy

      let distance from andheri to dadar = d
      Both meet at = d / 75
      Distance from Bandra to Dadar = d *15 /75 = d/5
      Distance from Bandra to Andheri = 4d /5
      4d / 5*15 – 2d /60 = 5/6
      d =250 /6
      Distance between Bandra & Dadar = d/5 = 250 /6 *5 = 25/3 km

    • Captain Cool

      A———–B=60t
      B————D=15t
      A———–D=75t
      60t/15-150t/60=1-1/6
      t=5/9
      B————–D
      15*5/9=25/3 km

      • ~~~PS (poonam)~~~

        same i was doing :)

  • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

    Swami Vivekananda’s 7 Little Truths:

    7 Little Truths
    (litmus tests in life)

    1st
    Don’t let someone become a priority in your life, when you are just an option in their life. Relationships work best when they are balanced…

    2nd
    Never explain yourself to anyone. Because the person who likes you doesn’t need it and the person who doesn’t like you won’t believe it…

    3rd
    When you keep saying you are busy, then you are never free. When you keep saying you have no time, then you will never have time. When you keep saying that you will do it tomorrow, then your tomorrow will never come…

    4th
    When we wake up in the morning, we have two simple choices. Go back to sleep and dream, or wake up and chase those dreams.
    Choice is yours…

    5th
    We make them cry who care for us. We cry for those who never care for us. And we care for those who will never cry for us. This is the truth of life, it’s strange but true. Once you realize this, it’s never too late to change…

    6th
    Don’t make promises when you are in joy. Don’t reply when you are sad.
    Don’t take decision when you are angry. Think twice, act once…

    7th
    Time is like river. You can’t touch the same water twice, because the flow that has passed will never pass again

    “Someone Asked Swami Vivekananda:
    “What is poison?”
    He had given a great answer:
    “Everything excess in life, is poison”.
    gn all;)))))

    • Lily

      muje abhi tk pta t k fb ne die h y lines 😛 😀 btw nice lines i always use accordingly on others 😛

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        Truth hai ye:))

        • Lily

          hmm agree litmus tested dats y i use :))

          • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

            Yeah I copied it from tele…

          • Lily

            koi na dear i like watever u paste here epecially dat hindi version one

        • Vikash

          copy karke rakh leta huh, and dusri site pe daal deta huh , (2nd useful site pe)

    • Vikash

      true lines, aacha laga
      kha se laati ho??
      between thnks

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        Tele se mn:))

        • Vikash

          nhi samjha

          • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

            telegram

    • SiMy

      “Everything excess in life, is poison”.

      1000 % true …
      Thanks :))

      • Vikash

        i can also feel in my life, very closely

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        yeah:))))))))))

    • agent 47

      Time is like river. You can’t touch the same water twice, because the flow that has passed will never pass again

    • Mysterious !

      The things we dont have ,we always run behind them it’s human nature . We dont give priority those things which already we have ,Simple si baat human always have curiosity to get those things which he cant get or dont have

  • the fighter

    yo:)

    • “MISSION”

      all the best

  • Vivek A

    thanksss alot

  • Vivek A

    GK Quiz kab hogi???

    • “MISSION”

      12 noon

      • Vivek A

        quiz karu gk ki

        • “MISSION”

          start but i’m silent reader

          • Vivek A

            ok

    • ” A@rohi ” :))))

      Aap start karo :))

      • Vivek A

        pakka karu kyaa??

        • ” A@rohi ” :))))

          Hanji …

  • Vikash

    ty

  • Vivek A

    :))

  • Vivek A

    ok

  • Vivek A

    gyus CA Quiz kr rha hu…isi post pe shuru kr skta hu.ya dusri post pe chale

    • ” A@rohi ” :))))

      Start karo :)))

  • Vivek A

    (1) The world’s highest bridge, Beipanjiang Bridge, was opened to traffic in which country recently?
    A) Singapore
    B) Switzerland
    C) US
    D) China
    E) France

    • Rosy

      china

    • Vivek A

      D China

  • agent 47

    koi free mock site ???

    • “MISSION”

      govjobadda

      • agent 47

        thanx

        • “MISSION”

          edit kiya he check krna

          • agent 47

            mera to net prob de rha hai

    • HWPF

      sabhi sites pe ek mock free ha bhai

      • agent 47

        kon kon si sites hai ??

  • Vivek A

    The only non­banking finance company (NBFC) among the 10 entities to receive in­principle approvals from the RBI to start small finance banks is
    A) Tata Capital
    B) Mahindra Finance
    C) ESAF Microfinance and Investments
    D) Equitas Holdings
    E) AU Financiers

    • Vivek A

      E) AU Financiers

  • “MISSION”

    koi or ho to bta do 😛

  • Vivek A

    Kush Bhagat, who created history in UAE winning 3 gold medals recently, plays
    A) chess
    B) badminton
    C) tennis
    D) squash
    E) snooker

    • Vivek A

      A) chess

    • ” A@rohi ” :))))

      Chess

    • Rosy

      aaa

  • neeluu

    for banking awareness suggest me any site pls

  • ” A@rohi ” :))))

    Maam nhi aarohi

  • Vivek A

    Narinder Batra recently resigned as the associate vice­president of which of the following sports bodies recently?
    A) Badminton Association of India
    B) All India Tennis Association
    C) Indian Boxing Federation
    D) Archery Association of India
    E) Indian Olympic Association

    • Captain Cool

      ee

    • ravi

      bbb?

    • ” A@rohi ” :))))

      Ee

    • Vivek A

      E) Indian Olympic Association

  • ANSH

    8.The weight of 5 men is decreased by 3 kg when one of them weighting
    150 kg is replaced by another person. This new person is again replaced
    by another person whose weight is 30 kg lower than the person he
    replaced. What weight is the overall change in the average due to this
    dual change?
    A) 8 kg
    B) 9 kg (Ans)
    C) 8 kg
    D) 10 kg
    E) None of these

    • ANSH

      plz koi sol btao m not getting

    • intruder

      Let avg of 5 men be =A
      let 1st replacd prsn=n
      deviation on 1st replacemnt= -3*5=-15
      n-150=-15
      n=135
      n replaced by another so 2nd replacmnt must be of wt=135-30=105
      cmpare dis wid orignl case whr avg is A

      here persn wid 150 kg has been replacd by prsn wid 105 kg so avg must dec
      so finl avg=A-x

      deviation=-5x
      105-150=-5x
      x=9
      ovrall deviation of 9

  • “MISSION”

    or kon kon si he

  • HWPF

    help karo toh pure dil se karo:P

    • Vivek A

      je baat

  • HWPF

    exam pundit

  • Vivek A

    Who has been named as the new Prime Minister of Romania?
    A) Victor Ponta
    B) Sevil Shhaideh
    C) Klaus Iohannis
    D) Sorin Grindeanu

    • Army.

      dd

    • Captain Cool

      dd

    • ravi

      ddd

    • Vivek A

      D) Sorin Grindeanu

  • neeluu

    k atlst material apke pass hone tho share karo bahuth dar lagtha hai intervw ke bare me

  • HWPF

    most welcome

  • Vivek A

    Eknathrao Vikhe­Pati, who passed away recently, was the well­known politician of which state?
    A) Rajasthan
    B) Uttar Pradesh
    C) Gujarat
    D) Maharashtra

    • ravi

      dddd

    • Vivek A

      D) Maharashtra

      • ravi

        congress

  • praise

    @ca@disqus_aqIuOL2HqK:disqusA chemist has 10 L of a solution that is 10% nitric acid by volume. He wants to dilute the solution to 40% strength by adding water. How many litres of water must be add ?

    • agent 47

      30 lit ???

    • Captain Cool

      question wrong ,water added ,so conc decreases,

      i think 4% instead of 40%,
      someone asked me same qn before.

      • praise

        ok :))

        • Captain Cool

          10———–0
          ——-4——
          2————-3
          10————15
          15 litre

    • Little Rainy ☔️

      15???

      • Rosy

        hi:)

        • Little Rainy ☔️

          Hi rosy dear:))
          How are you ?

          • Rosy

            me good :)
            u tel?

          • Little Rainy ☔️

            fine dear
            where are you these day ?
            I missed your quiz desperately dear :(

    • SiMy

      10 % nitric acid or 90 % nitric acid ??

  • Vivek A

    Where is the headquarters of the International Federation of Football History & Statistics (IFFHS)?
    A) United States
    B) France
    C) Germany
    D) Switzerland

    • Vivek A

      D) Switzerland

    • ravi

      ccc

  • ” A@rohi ” :))))

    BSC better hai

  • Abhi

    Prime Minister of Romania-sorin grindeanu

  • Abhi

    Klaus Iohannis-president

  • Vivek A

    Which state government has recently declared 50% reservation in judicial services for OBCs, SCs, STs and EBCs?
    A) Odisha
    B) Madhya Pradesh
    C) Bihar
    D) Assam

    • Abhi

      cc

    • Vivek A

      C) Bihar

    • TRUMP

      Respected Bihar sarkar .

  • Vivek A

    Which of the following banks has tied up with online portal “magicbricks to conduct joint marketing activities?
    A) ICICI Bank
    B) Punjab National Bank
    C) HDFC Bank
    D) State Bank of India

    • Abhi

      sbi-magicbricks

    • optimistic

      State bank of India
      Sbi+ railways

    • Abhi

      sbi+coca cola,bsnl,twitter,

    • Vivek A

      D) State Bank of India

    • PrEEtI:))))

      D.

    • TRUMP

      D.

  • Vivek A

    The book “The Secret Chord” has been authored by whom?
    A) Alice Hoffman
    B) Geraldine Brooks
    C) T D Ramakrishnan
    D) Tishani Doshi

    • TRUMP

      B.

    • Martin Garrix

      brooks

    • PrEEtI:))))

      B.

    • Vivek A

      B) Geraldine Brooks

  • Vivek A

    Name the Indian Tennis Player who has announced his retirement from the professional tennis on 01 January 2017.
    A) Sumit Nagal
    B) Somdev Devvarman
    C) Rohan Bopanna
    D) Yuki Bhambri

    • gomathy priya

      bbb

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      .2.

    • Captain Cool

      bb

    • Martin Garrix

      due to injuries

    • PrEEtI:))))

      B..

    • optimistic

      BB
      Yuki won Australian open

    • Vivek A

      B) Somdev Devvarman

  • Vivek A

    Who has won the 2016 Mubadala World Tennis Championship at Abu Dhabi?
    A) David Ferrer
    B) Rafael Nadal
    C) Stan Wawrinka
    D) Milos Raonic

    • gomathy priya

      bbbbb

    • Captain Cool

      bbb

    • PrEEtI:))))

      bb

    • optimistic

      Mubadala- Nadal
      Qatar- Novak

    • Vivek A

      B) Rafael Nadal

  • Vivek A

    Which e­commerce firm has planned to launch an “Airborne Fulfillment Center” (AFC) to deploy Drones for delivering its items in minutes?
    A) Amazon
    B) Snapdeal
    C) Alibaba
    D) Flipkart

    • Captain Cool

      aa

    • gomathy priya

      aaa

    • PrEEtI:))))

      A.

    • optimistic

      Amazon

    • Vivek A

      A) Amazon

  • Vivek A

    What is the new extended deadline announced by the Reserve Bank of India for the Non Resident Indian (NRIs) citizens to exchange the demonetized notes?
    A) March 31, 2017
    B) April 1, 2017
    C) June 30, 2017
    D) July 31, 2017

    • gomathy priya

      ccc

    • PrEEtI:))))

      A??

      • Vivek A

        no..C

        • PrEEtI:))))

          Okk.

    • Vivek A

      C) June 30, 2017

  • praise

    5 L of water is added to a certain quantity

    of pure milk costing Rs 3/L. If by selling

    the mixture at the same price as before, a

    profit of 20% is made, then what is the

    amount of pure milk in the mixture ?

    • Captain Cool

      120%=3
      100%=2.5
      3—————0
      ——-2.5——
      2.5————0.5
      25————–5
      milk=25 litre

      • praise

        ok thank u :)

        • Captain Cool

          shree ??

      • praise

        yes i am that y i told dnt reveal it… :))

  • Vivek A

    Which country has announced a plan to ban all ivory trade and processing activities in the country by the end of 2017?
    A) China
    B) USA
    C) South Africa
    D) Russia

  • gomathy priya

    ans is aa

  • Vivek A

    Which country has announced a plan to ban all ivory trade and processing activities in the country by the end of 2017?
    A) China
    B) USA
    C) South Africa
    D) Russia

    • gomathy priya

      aaaaa

    • Rainy Day☔️

      china

    • optimistic

      China?

      • Vivek A

        haanji china hi h

    • Vivek A

      A) China

  • Vivek A

    India’s first laser technology­based advanced AVMS RTO check­post has been set up in which state?
    A) Haryana
    B) Gujarat
    C) Maharashtra
    D) Rajasthan

    • optimistic

      Gujarat

    • Vivek A

      B) Gujarat

  • Vivek A

    What is the new Credit Guarantee limit for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises as decided by the Union Government on December 31, 2016?
    A) 1 Crore
    B) 2 Crore
    C) 5 Crore
    D) 7 Crore

    • gomathy priya

      ?????

      • Vivek A

        B..

        • gomathy priya

          ok

    • optimistic

      One Crore

      • Vivek A

        B) 2 Crore.

    • Vivek A

      B) 2 Crore

  • Vivek A

    Which of the following parties has made govt. in Arunachal Pradesh?
    A) Congress
    B) BSP
    C) AAP
    D) BJP
    E) None of the above

    • optimistic

      ***

    • Vivek A

      D) BJP

    • ANSH

      dd

  • Vivek A

    Who has taken over as India’s new Air Force Chief?
    A) Arup Raha
    B) Birender Singh Dhanoa
    C) Bipin Rawat
    D) Dalbir Singh Suhag
    E) None of the above

    • gomathy priya

      ccc

      • Vivek A

        noo

        • gomathy priya

          bbb?

    • optimistic

      Bb

      • arya

        /

    • Captain Cool

      bb

    • Vivek A

      B) Birender Singh Dhanoa

  • Vivek A

    Which of the following bowlers has bagged the top bowler position in ICC Test rankings?
    A) Ravindra Jadeja
    B) Ben Stokes
    C) Ravichandran Ashwin
    D) Moeen Ali
    E) None of the above

    • ANSH

      cc

    • optimistic

      Cc aswin-first jadega-second

    • PrEEtI:))))

      C.

    • Captain Cool

      cc

    • Vivek A

      C) Ravichandran Ashwin

  • optimistic

    Air chief- Bipin Rawat
    Air force chief- BS Dhonoa

    • Mysterious !

      Ok

    • Mysterious !

      Navy vala?

      • arya

        SUNIL LAMBHA MAM

        • Mysterious !

          23rd

          • arya

            / :)

      • The Secret

        sunil lamba

      • optimistic

        Navy Sunil Lamba

  • Vivek A

    Thanks..Thats all from my side…

    • Captain Cool

      thanks bro :))

    • optimistic

      Thanks Vivek

      • Vivek A

        its ok broo :))

        • Mysterious !

          Welcome bolte hain
          sorry ni bola usne:D

          • Vivek A

            😀 😀

          • arya

            ACHA PEHCHAN LIYA MAM /

          • optimistic

            Pranaam

          • arya

            :):))

          • Mysterious !

            Kaise pta lgaya??

          • arya

            NHI BTAUGA MALKINN :p

          • Mysterious !

            Malkinn :O
            M not that person u r thinking about 😛

          • arya

            OTEY SAME ME ALSO

  • optimistic

    Rajiv Jain- IB chief Anil dhansmana-RAW chief

  • praise

    A bottle contains 3/4 of milk and the rest

    water. How much of the mixture must be

    taken away and replaced by an equal

    quantity of water so that the mixture has

    half milk and half water ?

    • Little Rainy ☔️

      1/4————1
      ——1/2——
      2————–1
      =1/3

      • praise

        ok

      • arya

        Rain, rain go away
        Come again another day.
        Little Rainy wants to play.
        Rain, rain go away

        Good Evening BM :)))))

        • Little Rainy ☔️

          hehehe
          my song
          Good Evening arya ji :))))

    • Vivek A

      1/3

      • praise

        no

    • angry bird

      1/3

    • angry bird

      Suppose total = 4x+y
      Take out y
      Then left 4x
      Milk 3x
      Water x
      Add y water – x+y
      3x/x +y = 1/1
      y = 2x
      Total 4x+2x
      2x/6x

      • praise

        ok

  • Vivek A

    I don’t know what Rahul Gandhi wants to prove… Haad kr dia yaar ab tak bande ne theek se blna nai sikha…Crtitise kra v nai ata…..Asia lgta promote kr rhe h apne opposition ko…
    Bahut funny h listening him

  • praise

    One test tube contains some acid and

    another test tube contains an equal

    quantity of water. To prepare a solution, 20

    g of the acid is poured into the second test

    tube. Then, two-thirds of the so formed

    solution is poured from the second tube

    into the first. If the fluid in the first test

    tube is four times that in the second, what

    quantity of water was taken initially

    • Vivek A

      2/5

      • praise

        no 100

        • Vivek A

          haa aya toh yahi tha bt maine kuch aur hi smjh lia..

    • angry bird

      100

      • praise

        post sol

      • praise

        i knw normal method.. any other ?

        • angry bird

          I am normal person.. So i will post only normal soln…

          • praise

            ok thank u

    • angry bird

      a ——–w
      (a-20)————(w+20)
      (a-20)+ 2(w+20)/3 ————-(w+20)/3
      a-20+ 2(w+20)/3 = 4(w+20)/3
      3a – 60 = 2w +40
      here a=w
      w= 100

    • Captain Cool

      100g

      • angry bird

        Uff. U Silent reader

        • Captain Cool

          :))

  • optimistic

    China launched low cost Kuaizhou-1A rocket commercial space mission

  • optimistic

    Former wrestler and coach Mahavir Singh Phogat biography Akhada in Chandigarh

    • Sagar :))

      author ??

      • optimistic

        Autobiography self

        • Sagar :))

          Saurabh Duggal

  • optimistic

    Nobel prize exhibition at Gujarat by NAMO

  • Good night.
    Take care !!

    • Little Rainy ☔️

      Good Night Ankit sir :)))
      bye tata

    • hapusingh

      bye sojao

    • angry bird

      At 8:37 …gud nite ..

      • Down and out with fever :(

        • Mysterious !

          Get Well Soon !

        • angry bird

          Oh…then take rest…

  • optimistic

    Russian rhythmic gymnast Yana Kudryavtseva 13 time world champion has retired from competition aged just 19

  • Little Rainy ☔️

    Good Night BM

    • optimistic

      Come Subbu one min plz

      • Little Rainy ☔️

        ok bro

  • praise

    A solution of sugar syrup has 15% sugar.

    Another solution has 5% sugar. How many

    litres of the second solution must be added

    to 20 L of the first solution to make a

    solution of 20% sugar.

    • angry bird

      O.o

      • praise

        ;pp

        • angry bird

          Aiwe hi kuch bhi question…

          • praise

            no good night.. thank u :)

  • Captain Cool

    bye ,gd night :))

    • praise

      wait

      • Captain Cool

        ??

    • praise

      good night :)) got ans :)

      • Captain Cool

        question ??

        • praise

          f5 easy one

          • Captain Cool

            any more qn ?

          • praise

            no :) math very difficult captain.. am learning so many months.. still unable to attend sing word problem in exam :/

          • Captain Cool

            yes i know ,u are trying very hard,
            may be exam pressure ,keep trying :))
            And u improved a lot ,i noticed ur maths solutions some days ago ,
            its very good :))
            same problem for me in puzzles ,solving so many puzzles,
            but ,in exam most of the puzzles struck half way,

          • praise

            thanks for ur words.. unexpected comment from u :))

          • praise

            captain post solution.. all the best for railway exam :)

            In the U.S. opinion polls, 30% favoured George Bush and the rest favoured Bill Clinton. Following a debate between the two groups, 20% of the supporters of each shifted their loyalty to the other. Find the percentage of the total electorate which must shift from Clinton to Bush so that both have equal number of supporters.
            2)

            A village has 10000 people, 68% of the people are males. The total literate population of the village is 6000. There are 1200 more male illiterates than female illiterates. What percent of the female population are illiterates?

            (A) 37.25% (B) 43.75% (C) 47.25% (D) 33.75%

          • Captain Cool

            thanks for wishes :))
            1)
            bush———–clinton
            30————–70
            20% of 30=6
            20% of 70=14
            30-6+14————-70-14+6
            38—————-62
            50—————-50
            12% shift from Clinton to Bush so that both become equal.

            2)
            female illiterate=x
            male illiterate=x+1200
            x+x+1200=4000————-total illiterate
            x=1400———— female illiterate
            % female illiterates=1400*100/3200=43.75%

          • Captain Cool

            thanks for wishes :))
            1)
            bush———–clinton
            30————–70
            20% of 30=6
            20% of 70=14
            30-6+14————-70-14+6
            38—————-62
            50—————-50
            12% shift from Clinton to Bush so that both become equal.
            2)
            female illiterate=x
            male illiterate=x+1200
            x+x+1200=4000————-total illiterate
            x=1400———— female illiterate
            % female illiterates=1400*100/3200=43.75%

          • praise

            captain i need ur mail id.. i would like to delete my disquz.. am using disqus for math.. only.. am not interested to come bm.. if posible give ur id..i send u mail my doubts daily evening..

          • Captain Cool

            captaincool1729@yahoo.com

            reply after saving i have to delete

          • Captain Cool
          • Captain Cool

            captaincool1729@yahoo.com

            reply after saving ,i have to delete

  • praise

    Two casks of 48 litres and 42 litres are filled

    with mixtures of milk and water; the

    proportions in the two casks being respectively,

    13 : 7 and 18 : 17. If the contents of

    the two casks be mixed, and 20 litres of

    water be added to the whole, what will be

    the proportion of milk and water in the

    resulting mixture ?

    • SiMy

      132:143 ?

      • praise

        12:13

        • SiMy

          yess same na :p

      • Leaving The World

        mam sry for misunderstanding

    • Captain Cool

      13/20————18/35
      ———–x————
      48——————42
      8——————7
      x=44/75

      44/75————-0
      ———-y———
      90—————–20
      9——————-2
      y=36/75
      milk:water=36:39=12:13

  • Anushree Ganguly

    Good Evening BM family

  • Anushree Ganguly

    English quiz?

  • “MISSION”

    eng quiz ???????????//

    • Anushree Ganguly

      Who will conduct?

      • “MISSION”

        muskan mam may be not sure

        • Anushree Ganguly

          okay

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    CA quiz by me at 10 pm, everyone plz be there………….

    • optimistic

      Sry I only asked but will be outstation upto which date u will conduct?

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        😛
        frm 1 Jan

        • optimistic

          No I am asking do u conduct regularly I will be available from 18th January

          • @!<@$h $!nh@

            No, not regularly bro
            I m tryng to cover Jan 1-10 & DEC 16-31 for interview purpose
            they may ask current news

          • optimistic

            Ok sry gn I will see later

          • @!<@$h $!nh@

            Hmmm gudnyt bro…

          • Mysterious !

            Mtlb aaj mera tym u ne book ker lia :”( :”(
            Uhu uhu:”( meri chhuty

          • @!<@$h $!nh@

            Ohhh tum karati ho kya?? maine to pucha tha Ruchi se
            Acha tum karao, mai attend krunga fir

          • Mysterious !

            Noi ab u hi krvao mai aaj offline hi pdungi :/

          • @!<@$h $!nh@

            Are to tum attend to krna atleast

          • Mysterious !

            Oky ‘ll come :)

          • @!<@$h $!nh@

            Hmmm gud

    • Gohan The Warrior

      Whr ??

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        Happy new year bro…….
        Latest page pe…

        • Gohan The Warrior

          Wish u d same :))

          • @!<@$h $!nh@

            Thnku, aur life kaisi chal rhi hai gohuuuuuuuuu

          • Gohan The Warrior

            Hehe kaljaisi ekdam 😀

  • Muskaan

    Good Evening :)

    • Anushree Ganguly

      Good evening mam… will you conduct english quiz today?

      • Muskaan

        Yes, I can conduct the quiz if no one else is conducting.

        • Anushree Ganguly

          Mam no one is conducting.. You may start the quiz now

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      Gudevng..

  • Kismat Karma

    https://disqus.coom/home/discussion/channel-neovisage/study_room/
    English quiz agar aap interested hon to lijiye

  • Mysterious !

    Thanx a lot i ws asking on tele
    Plzz can u post d link cat VA of recent 2 yrs also ??

  • Muskaan

    Sentence Completion :

    “A good marriage is good for you”. This isn’t just a ____________. Mounting research shows that it is the literal truth.
    A. rectitude
    B. platitude
    C. pulchritude
    D. vicissitude
    E. verity

    • Anushree Ganguly

      eeeee

    • Anushree Ganguly

      mam answer please

    • Muskaan

      Answer : B

      Explanation: The phrase literal truth points that the statement is not just a vague statement, it is a truth. So the word in the blank should make the sentence look like- this isn’t just a trite statement/remark. And this word is platitude which means a stale or trite remark. The meanings of the other words are: 1. Rectitude means rightness of principle or conduct. 2. Pulchritude means physical beauty. 3. Vicissitude means a variation in circumstances. 4. Verity means conformity to reality or actuality

  • Anushree Ganguly

    Muskaan mam where are you?

  • Muskaan

    The Germans took the form of a fierce force inspiring terror under Hitler’s leadership, and came to be known for their ____________.
    A. truculence
    B. cavalry
    C. sumptuousness
    D. pusillanimity
    E. extravagance

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      Aa?

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaa

    • Muskaan

      Answer : A

      Explanation: The words fierce and terror clearly indicate that the correct answer should be a word that would point to the army being aggressive and that word is truculence, meaning defiant aggressiveness. Cavalry means the troops riding horses, pusillanimity is cowardliness extravagance and sumptuousness are similar words relating to prosperity.

  • Optimistic

    english Quiz?

  • Muskaan

    Art has always helped _____________ violence and its repercussions.
    A. minify
    B. diversify
    C. contextualize
    D. eulogize
    E. elaborate

    • Optimistic

      ddd

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaaaaa

    • Anushree Ganguly

      mam answer?

    • Muskaan

      Answer : C

      Explanation: This is a short sentence but needs some diligent application. Well, one thing we know for sure is that art helps us place violence and its repercussions in context and helps us understand all it nuances. This makes option C the correct answer. Options A and E do not quite make perfect sense in the given context, though the options are close. One cannot minify or elaborate violence, can one do it? Eulogize means ‘praise formally and eloquently’.

  • Anushree Ganguly

    did you get the answer?

  • Muskaan

    The argument that the need for a looser fiscal policy to ________ demand outweighs the need to ________ budget deficits is persuasive.
    A.assess, minimize
    B.outstrip, eliminate
    C.stimulate, control
    D.restrain, conceal

    • “Unique”

      D,,

    • Optimistic

      bbb

    • Muskaan

      Answer : C

      Explanation: We need two words which are antonyms of each other and which reflect opposite economic policies. We find these two words in stimulate and control. In case one adopts a looser fiscal policy, one enhances the amount of money in the system and stimulates demands. This runs counter to controlling the budget deficits, in other words spending less money.

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaa

  • Muskaan

    The manners and ________ of the nouveau riche is a recurrent ________ in the literature.
    A. style… motif
    B. morals…story
    C. wealth..theme
    D. morals…theme

    • “Unique”

      D..

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaaa

    • sajeev

      dd

    • Optimistic

      ddddddd

    • Leaving The World

      D. morals…theme

      • Optimistic

        ippb kaisa huaa???

        • Leaving The World

          87

          • ” A@rohi ” :))))

            Juthha
            Furrr

          • Leaving The World

            loll isme jhuth kya
            k 57

      • Optimistic

        ippb?

        • Leaving The World

          disquss issue
          acha hua 87 attempt
          urs?

          • Optimistic

            mera nahin tha….
            ippb toh tera hai bond bhai

          • Leaving The World

            mains nai de ra bhai

          • Optimistic

            kyun bhai?

          • Leaving The World

            railway ka TA CA chahiye else mere core job sahi hai

          • Optimistic

            cool kab hai railway ka and location?

          • Leaving The World

            19 madurai
            u ne diya?

          • Optimistic

            han yaar 19 Pune

          • Leaving The World

            maha se marks kitna tha

    • Muskaan

      Answer : D

      Explanation: Nouveau riche means ‘Characteristic of someone who has risen economically or socially but lacks the social skills appropriate for this new position’. What would be interesting with regards to these individuals? Their morals. And secondly, this would become a theme in literature, as themes repeat themselves in literature and not stories. Also, the word motif is rejected as it means a theme that is repeated or elaborated in a piece of art. It’s usage with the word recurrent leads to unnecessary repetition.

  • Muskaan

    Science is a sort of news agency comparable ________ to other news agencies.
    A. principally
    B. in principle
    C. in principal
    D. in spirit and form

    • HWPF

      ccc

    • Optimistic

      bbb

    • Anushree Ganguly

      bbbbb

    • angry bird

      B…

      • Leaving The World

        udti gussa

    • sajeev

      bb

    • “Unique”

      B..

    • Muskaan

      Answer : B

      Explanation: The correct phrase in this case is ‘in principle’. The usage of principle is generally accompanied with in. Principal, as we all know, means ‘the educator who has executive authority for a school’.

  • Muskaan

    This is about _____ a sociological analysis can penetrate.
    A. as far as
    B. the outer limits that
    C. just how far into the subject
    D. just the relative distance that

    • “Unique”

      A..

    • Anushree Ganguly

      cccc

    • Optimistic

      cc

    • sajeev

      aa

    • intruder

      33

    • Muskaan

      Answer : A

      Explanation: The correct idiomatic usage is ‘as far as’ something can go. Options B and D sound extremely confusing as they add parameters. While option C sounds needlessly verbose. Hence, option A is the right choice.

  • Muskaan

    Particularly today, when so many difficult and complex problems face the human species, the development of broad ______.
    A. and powerful shoulders is necessary.
    B. plans of action is not possible.
    C. moral values is required.
    D. and powerful thinking is desperately needed.

    • Leaving The World

      and powerful thinking is desperately needed.

    • sajeev

      dd

    • intruder

      4.

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ddddd

    • Muskaan

      Answer : D

      Explanation: What do we need to counter these difficult and complex problems? The answer to this question is human thinking, which has the power to surmount any challenge, and this is reflected by option D.

    • Optimistic

      ddd

  • Leaving The World

    aficionado in?

  • Muskaan

    In the European Community countries there has been talk of an energy tax to raise funds _____.
    A. by burdening the rich who can afford higher taxes.
    B. to penalise heavy users of energy.
    C. by raising the price of energy-intensive implements.
    D. to search for alternative sources of energy.

    • Bighneswar

      bb

    • Optimistic

      bbb

      • Leaving The World

        raise funds
        fund raise karega penalise karne k liye padho thik se to and by nai and sentence bhu cahnge hoga by likhne se bhi

    • Leaving The World

      D. to search for alternative sources of energy.

      • Optimistic

        pdhaku

        • Leaving The World

          hmm tum na :)

          • Optimistic

            😛

    • one more step ……….

      to search for alternative sources of energy.

      • Leaving The World

        ab kya step misti

        • one more step ……….

          sabke liye likha 😛
          pobo

          • Leaving The World

            oh philanthropist
            magnanimous
            largesse
            benevolent
            altruist
            etc… 😛

          • one more step ……….

            yuppp
            now u got it 😀
            u k name bataooun ..hahahah
            batane layak nhi hai
            hanthon me aa gya rumal

          • one more step ……….

            vocabb yaad karwati hu aise:P
            do din pehle fortitude tha

          • Leaving The World

            railway de ri?

          • one more step ……….

            nope
            promotion k loye hardwork kar rhi …
            middle levl officer k liye ..nabard me hi
            abi tak lower tha na ….

          • Leaving The World

            to nabard join kar li?

          • one more step ……….

            kabka …..yaar .dusra yrs start ho gya ab to ……

          • Leaving The World

            oh being aloof is not gud kuch pata nai chalta

          • one more step ……….

            O_o
            sometime happen

          • Leaving The World

            nope :) atb for future

          • one more step ……….

            i wish u d same :) probablity

          • Leaving The World

            i am settled now 19 ke baat book touch nai karunga :)

          • one more step ……….

            whr?
            wowwwww
            :)))))))

          • Leaving The World

            got core sector elec engg at solar power plant
            6 months ho gaya 2016 mien ek bhi exam nai diya except railway

          • one more step ……….

            finally ..wohh
            gd news ..
            :)
            railway me de rhe aage?

          • Leaving The World

            ha 19 ko hai yahi din last mera 😀
            TA CA post bas aur kuch nai

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ddd

    • sajeev

      ddd

    • Muskaan

      Answer : D

      Explanation: The question talks about raising funds, that is collecting money for a particular use. What is that use? Option D provides us with the answer.

    • wish……

      dd

  • Bighneswar

    English quiz??

  • P₹@$#@πt

    RiStY RiTeSh ?? sir please guide fast i have short time to prepare

    • RiStY RiTeSh

      yes bro , i know .. just completing it fast ..

      • P₹@$#@πt

        ok sir post aayegi ya aap disqus pe bataaoge mujhe time bta dena mai us time check kar lunga as u know mai jaldi so jata hu

        • RiStY RiTeSh

          mai bta dunga bro .. mera channel hai mere profile me check kr lena

          • P₹@$#@πt

            ok

  • Muskaan

    The________, old building was torn down upon the request of the mayor to ensure the safety of the company employees.
    A. transcending
    B. nefarious
    C. maverick
    D. decrepit
    E. desolate

    • one more step ……….

      44444444444444444444

      • arya

        GE MAM / :)

        • one more step ……….

          very gd evng sir
          __/__ :)

          • arya

            _/_ O-O :)

          • one more step ……….

            apka previous name ?

          • arya

            apka old student & fan mam :)

          • ~PK~

            mam r u there

          • one more step ……….

            dont call me ma’am na
            im nt :(

          • ~PK~

            :(((((

          • one more step ……….

            wht happen arya?

          • ~PK~

            NTHG DEAR KEEP SMILING STAY BLESSED :)

          • one more step ……….

            ohh to aap the :)
            pk ka bhai dk ?
            capsmeniac

          • ~PK~

            :))) JI MAM

    • sajeev

      dd

    • wish……

      444

    • Anushree Ganguly

      bbbb

    • Bighneswar

      ddd

    • Optimistic

      dd

    • Bighneswar

      maverick-unorthodox

    • PrEEtI:))))

      D.

    • Muskaan

      Answer : D

      Explanation: The word required in the blank should describe the condition of the building that was pulled down for the safety of people, hence it must have been in and old and worn put state, i.e. decrepit. The meanings of the other words are as follows: Transcending means superior or better than some standard. Desolate could have been the option, if the safety part had not been mentioned. Maverick means ‘Independent in behavior or thought’. Nefarious means ‘extremely wicked’.

    • Leaving The World

      ddd
      ye 1 saal pehle quiz karata tha main yaad aa gaya :)
      cat ka hai

      • arya

        JI MALIKKK

        • Leaving The World

          are malikk pranam kabul karo

          • arya

            /

      • Muskaan

        Yes :)

    • arya

      DDD

  • Muskaan

    Cloze test :

    India can be truly; proud of having made at ( 1 ) costs some very demanding biomedical products: blood bags, heart valves and Kalam-Raju stents, to name a few. However, the ( 2 ) in biomedical R & D or industry has ( 3 ) fully kept pace with the ever-growing demands. Therefore, several industries will be set up in the country with ( 4 ) technology for the ( 5 ) of medical devices. Polymers, ceramics and metal alloy industries would ( 6 ) themselves to produce the required biomaterials.
    Medical and health care sectors will undergo a major transformation with increased ( 7 ) of artificial organs, blood and improved diagnostic devices. For example, ( 8 ) of artificial human parts will be possible-the heart, the pancreas, the lungs, and kidneys. Artificial blood will be available for transfusion to leukemia patients. Bone, hip and tissue replacements will be possible for accident victims, and tissue replacements will be possible for-accident victims. Heart patients can ( 9 ) heart valves, artificial hearts and other implants. The requirement of biomaterials would accordingly go up. Tissue engineering will ( 10) at replacing the affected tissue in a natural way.

    • Muskaan

      1) A. expensive
      B. trivial
      C. significant
      D. high
      E. affordable

      • wish……

        eee

      • arya

        EEE

      • Leaving The World

        eee

      • one more step ……….

        55

      • Bighneswar

        eee

      • Anushree Ganguly

        eeee

      • Muskaan

        Answer : E

        Explanation:
        The statement suggests that the cost incurred was low. Hence, the right answer choice is ‘affordable’ because trivial is not used for costs.

      • Abhilasha

        Ee

    • Muskaan

      2.
      A.extension
      B.Implementation
      C.advancement
      D.degradation
      E.treatment

      • Leaving The World

        ccc(ever-growing demands. )

      • one more step ……….

        333333333333

      • wish……

        ccc

      • Abhilasha

        Cc

      • ~PK~

        ccc

      • Bighneswar

        33

      • Anushree Ganguly

        ccccc

      • PrEEtI:))))

        C.

      • Muskaan

        Answer : C

        Explanation : In the second statement the author talks of some kind of growth, which makes ‘advancement’ as the right choice.

    • Muskaan

      3.
      A. miraculously
      B. hopefully
      C. definitely
      D. not
      E. indeed

      • Leaving The World

        adverb ayega nai first 3 gone
        dd

      • PrEEtI:))))

        D.

      • wish……

        ddd

      • one more step ……….

        not

      • Abhilasha

        not

      • Anushree Ganguly

        ddd

      • Muskaan

        Answer : D
        Explanation : The second part of the same statement suggests a negative view point which makes ‘not’ as the right choice.

    • Muskaan

      4.
      A. imported
      B. prudential
      C. old
      D. traditional
      E. Known

      • Abhilasha

        Aa

      • one more step ……….

        imported

      • wish……

        //a

      • Anushree Ganguly

        bbbb

      • Leaving The World

        A. imported

      • Muskaan

        Answer : A

        Explanation : The setting up of new industries demands ‘importing’ of new technology for the production or ‘manufacturing’ of new products.

    • Muskaan

      5.
      A. use
      B. manufacturing
      C. utilization
      D. sale
      E. disposal

      • Vikash

        AA.

      • Abhilasha

        B?

      • Leaving The World

        everal industries will be set up
        bbb

      • Anushree Ganguly

        bbbbb

      • one more step ……….

        22222222222

      • wish……

        bbb

      • ~PK~

        BBB

      • Muskaan

        Answer : B

    • Muskaan

      6.
      A.invent
      B. try
      C. upgrade
      D. help
      E. Deploy

      • Abhilasha

        Cc

      • one more step ……….

        upgrade themselves to produce the required biomaterials.

        • ~PK~

          CNTRL+C

          • one more step ……….

            han ji

          • ~PK~

            GNT JI TA TA :)

      • Anushree Ganguly

        cccc

      • Vikash

        Ccc.

      • Leaving The World

        C. upgrade

      • wish……

        cccc

      • Muskaan

        Answer : C

        In the next sentence also, the author talks of growth, ‘upgrade’ is thus the right word choice.

    • Abhilasha

      7th came?

      • one more step ……….

        not yet

      • Vikash

        Avi to nhi

    • Muskaan

      7.
      A. deficiency
      B. usability
      C. dearth
      D. availability
      E. Utility

      • Abhilasha

        Bb

        • Abhilasha

          Dd

          • Vikash

            Itni jaldi change

          • Abhilasha

            Ha neche k option b pdhlie 😀

      • one more step ……….

        availability of artificial organs,

      • Leaving The World

        sbko lagta 10/10 milega :)

        • Abhilasha

          Ha apko sabse pahle 😀

          • Leaving The World

            abhi naam k tej hote 😛

          • Abhilasha

            :p

      • Anushree Ganguly

        dddd

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        dd

      • Vikash

        Dd.

      • Vivek A

        Dd

      • Muskaan

        Answer : D

        Explanation : In the second paragraph, the author talks of the uses of artificial organs, blood and improved diagnosis, ‘availability ‘ is the right choice.

        • Muskaan

          D*

          • Anushree Ganguly

            not option D?

          • Muskaan

            It’s D.

      • one more step ……….

        utility hona chaiye

        coz aage sab usage bola ..sentnce me

        • one more step ……….

          maine aage ka 2nd line nhi padha tha :(

        • Abhilasha

          Utilitu of organs

          • one more step ……….

            yupp …….

          • Abhilasha

            Availability q nai
            Age implanttn k bre me bat hua blood availiblity ka hua to?

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      8-replacement ?

    • Muskaan

      8.
      A. implantation
      B. amputation
      C. donation
      D. removal
      E. Treatment

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        aa

      • Vikash

        Dd?

      • Abhilasha

        Aa

      • Anushree Ganguly

        aaaa

      • Muskaan

        Answer : A

        Explanation : Example of the same explains the ‘implantation’ of the various human organs.

    • Muskaan

      9.
      A. spare
      B. receive
      C. strengthen
      D. donate
      E. Exchange

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        b?

      • Abhilasha

        Dd?

        • Abhilasha

          ;p

      • Vikash

        Dd??.

      • Anushree Ganguly

        cccc

      • Muskaan

        Answer : B

        Explanation : The heart patients can ‘receive’ new valves and other implants.

      • STAR NEWS

        dd

    • Muskaan

      10.
      A. comment
      B. evolve
      C. pioneer
      D. serve
      E. Aim

      • Anushree Ganguly

        dddd

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        ee

      • Abhilasha

        //

      • Muskaan

        Answer : E

        Explanation : The last sentence talks of the things tissue engineering ‘aim’ to achieve.

      • Vikash

        EE.
        Jai Mata rani

  • arya

    JI SIR

  • one more step ……….

    :)

  • one more step ……….

    previous name pls?

  • arya

    sir /

  • one more step ……….

    hmm…..

  • Abhilasha

    Gud eve :)

    • Leaving The World

      hii abhi

      • Abhilasha

        Hie

    • one more step ……….

      quiz going on abhi join us pls :)
      see below …..cloze test ……

      • Abhilasha

        ji mam

      • ~PK~

        SURE MAM

    • Army.

      hey..how r u?

      • Abhilasha

        Gud
        After a lng timeb
        Whr were u?

        • Army.

          bs yunhi..koi pahchan wala dikhta hi nhi tha..isliye..tum daily aati ynha?

          • Abhilasha

            Ji

  • one more step ……….

    kkk
    gd

  • Abhilasha

    ha thoda

  • Vikash

    Quiz??

    • Vikash

      ??

      • Abhilasha

        Ans below

  • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

    hii maalik

    • Vivek A

      Helloo….kaise hai

  • K.K

    Quiz ?

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      below

      • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

        haha mst dp

        • Vidhi Agarwal :)

          Haha mst naam

          • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

            one of my fav name

          • Vikash

            Hahaha

  • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

    yeah thik se padha nahi

  • one more step ……….

    iam nt able to see any new commnts
    RIP disqus:/

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      ye subah se problem ho rahi mam:))))))))))))))) sachme rip:/

      • one more step ……….

        hmm dear …not visible any commnt ..except ur:P
        ok bbye dear .going for dinner..
        study well

        • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

          thanks:)))))))))

        • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

          gn and tc_/_

        • ~PK~

          I Lve Myself ☘️ • 8 minutes ago
          Na### ??
          1 • Reply•Share ›

    • praise

      what is the difference between learning and practicing ?

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        short term/long term

  • STAR NEWS

    English quiz …………..

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      below ek ct hai dekho

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      karao

      • STAR NEWS

        What’s Up Devil…

        • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

          yo padhaku

  • Vikash

    Embedded link de do??

    • Abhilasha

      Ni hoing copy :(

  • STAR NEWS

    Where Abhishek Sir Not Visible….

    • ~PK~

      GE ,MAM HOW ARE YOU

      • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

        mam?

        • ~PK~

          YUP SARKAR MAM

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      ur old id ABP news?

      • STAR NEWS

        No This is My NAme Fore ever

        • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

          kk i thought u boy

      • ~PK~

        NO I THINK Theresa May

  • Ruchi :)
  • Ruchi :)

    Where is Akash Sinha?

    • Army.

      on channel..wait giving ur msg ruchi..

      • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

        kk 😛

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        get that bro, thnx

        • Army.

          hmm:)

      • Ruchi :)

        on channel?

        • Army.

          hehe yes our boss stark has created a channel for chatting:p;p

          • Ruchi :)

            _/_

          • Army.

            ______/_______

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      Yes, m here….eng over??

      • Ruchi :)

        yes she ended you can proceed

        • @!<@$h $!nh@

          hmmm

  • Anaa (-:

    IMPORTANT FILE EXTENSIONS ~
    —————————————————————————-
    Text Files
    .log :: Log File
    .wpd :: WordPerfect Document
    .odt :: OpenDocument Text Document
    .pages :: Pages Document
    .doc :: Microsoft Word Document
    .docx :: Microsoft Word Open XML Document
    .tex :: LaTeX Source Document
    .wps :: Microsoft Works Word Processor Document
    .msg :: Outlook Mail Message
    .rtf :: Rich Text Format File
    .txt :: Plain Text File

    Data Files
    .vcf :: vCard File
    .dat :: Data File
    .pptx :: PowerPoint Open XML Presentation
    .sdf :: Standard Data File
    .tar :: Consolidated Unix File Archive
    .csv :: Comma Seperated Values File
    .xml :: XML File
    .pps :: PowerPoint Slide Show
    .ppt :: PowerPoint Presentation

    Audio Files
    .aif :: Audio Interchange File Format
    .mpa :: MPEG-2 Audio File
    .ra :: Real Audio File
    .iff :: Interchange File Format
    .wav :: WAVE Audio File
    .wma :: Windows Media Audio File
    .mp3 :: MP3 Audio File

    Video Files
    .avi :: Audio Video Interleave File
    .3gp :: 3GPP Multimedia File
    .flv :: Flash Video File
    .mpg :: MPEG Video File
    .vob :: DVD Video Object File
    .mp4 :: MPEG-4 Video File
    .3g2 :: 3GPP2 Multimedia File
    .m4v :: iTunes Video File
    .wmv :: Windows Media Video File

    3D Image Files
    .max :: 3ds Max Scene File
    .obj :: Wavefront 3D Object File
    .3ds :: 3D Studio Scene
    .3dm :: Rhino 3D Model

    Raster Image Files
    .gif :: Graphical Interchange Format File
    .jpg :: JPEG Image
    .bmp :: Bitmap Image File
    .psd :: Adobe Photoshop Document
    .png :: Portable Network Graphic

    Spreadsheet Files
    .xls :: Excel Spreadsheet
    .xlr :: Works Spreadsheet
    .xlsx :: Microsoft Excel Open XML Spreadsheet

    Database Files
    .pdb :: Program Database
    .dbf :: Database File
    .accdb :: Access 2007 Database File
    .db :: Database File
    .sql :: Structured Query Language Data File
    .mdb :: Microsoft Access Database

    Executable Files
    .cgi :: Common Gateway Interface Script
    .com :: DOS Command File
    .vb :: VBScript File
    .exe :: Windows Executable File
    .jar :: Java Archive File
    .bat :: DOS Batch File

    Web Files
    .cer :: Internet Security Certificate
    .css :: Cascading Style Sheet
    .html :: Hypertext Markup Language File
    .js :: JavaScript File
    .jsp :: Java Server Page
    .htm :: Hypertext Markup Language File
    .asp :: Active Server Page
    .php :: PHP Source Code File
    .xhtml :: Extensible Hypertext Markup Language File
    .rss :: Rich Site Summary
    .aspx :: Active Server Page Extended File

    Plugin Files
    .plugin :: Mac OS X Plug-in
    .crx :: Chrome Extension

    Developer Files
    .cs :: Visual C# Source Code File
    .cpp :: C++ Source Code File
    .dtd :: Document Type Definition File
    .c :: C/C++ Source Code File
    .fla :: Adobe Flash Animation
    .class :: Java Class File
    .java :: Java Source Code File

    Backup Files
    .tmp :: Temporary File
    .bak :: Backup File
    .man-> mandatory file

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      guitaaar how ru

  • Muskaan

    Thank you, Guys!
    Happy learning :)

    • Abhilasha

      Thank you :))))

    • Anushree Ganguly

      Thank you for conducting the quiz and Happy night

    • Vikash

      9:30 se kyu nhi karti??
      No ty

      • Muskaan

        Because 9- 10 wala slot is dedicated to English.

        • Vikash

          9:30 to 10:30 hai.

          • Muskaan

            Nope. 9- 10

          • Vikash

            Nhi maanogi??

    • ~PK~

      TY

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      ty mam

      • Sagar :))

        haha rumal 😛

        • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

          :)

      • Abhilasha

        Abhi?
        Ye kesa name

        • Sagar :))

          purana name h inka 😛

    • Ruchi :)

      Thanks Muskaan

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Wait for 2-3 mins…

    • Ruchi :)

      Take 5 mins

      • Anushree Ganguly

        Hello Ruchi mam

        • Ruchi :)

          Hi Anushree :)

      • RiStY RiTeSh

        what will happen here ?

        • Ruchi :)

          Quiz

  • STAR NEWS

    Which quiz Going Now ???

    • ~PK~

      NTHG MAM MAY BE AKASH SIR KARWAEGE AB

  • STAR NEWS

    yai Disqus Problem hai kya ???

  • Vikash

    Koi English karwao

    • K.K

      Abi sanskrit hui ?

      • Ruchi :)

        😀

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        😛

      • STAR NEWS

        hahaha 😛

      • Abhilasha

        Haha

        • Vikash

          Maajak ura lo

  • STAR NEWS

    Not Visible any thing ???

    • ~PK~

      MAM USE RECOMENDED LINK

    • Vikash

      U girl??
      Chasma hatao

  • Muskaan

    God bless you :)

  • K.K

    4 b bghwan k dyaa se 40 k brabar the

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Who has been honored as the World’s Best Playmaker 2016 on December 29, 2016, by the International Federation of Football History and Statistics (IFFHS)?
    A.Toni Kroos
    B.Andrés Iniesta
    C.Lionel Messi
    D.Riyad Mahrez

    • Abhilasha

      C?

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      argentina star
      cc

    • K.K

      Great fotballer

    • Sagar :))

      messi

    • Ruchi :)

      Messi

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      C.Lionel Messi
      Explanation:
      Argentine Star Lionel Messi was chosen as the World’s Best Playmaker for the year 2016 on December 29, 2016, by the International Federation of Football History and Statistics (IFFHS). Messi topped the list with 172 points followed by Andres Iniesta at second spot with 66 points and Toni Kross third with 45 points.

  • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

    ntpc wala koe ntpc quiz nai kara sakte yaha?

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      bhai koi krwaye to mujhe bhi batana

      • Sagar :))

        itte diwane ntpc k.. socho agar fast process ota to kya hota h ?? 😛

        • @!<@$h $!nh@

          😛

  • STAR NEWS

    @Ruchilonare:disqus

    Good Disqus Link banana Sikh gayiii

    • Ruchi :)

      Thank u 😛

  • “Unique”

    Hehehee…. :))

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Name the Indian Tennis Player who has announced his retirement from the professional tennis on 01 January 2017.
    A.Sumit Nagal
    B.Somdev Devvarman
    C.Rohan Bopanna
    D.Yuki Bhambri

    • Abhilasha

      Bb

      • Abhilasha

        Due to injury

    • K.K

      Chokra jawan h tha

    • Ruchi :)

      Somdev

    • Sagar :))

      somdev

    • STAR NEWS

      bbb

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      B.Somdev Devvarman
      Explanation:
      31 year old professional Indian tennis player Somdev Kishore Devvarman popularly known as Somdev announced his retirement from professional tennis on 01 January 2017. The decision was taken due to a shoulder injury. He first suffered a recurring shoulder injury in 2012. On his return back to the tennis arena he lost a series matches due to this injury. So starting the New Year on a new node Somdev said goodbye to the tennis.

    • Vikash

      Bb.

  • STAR NEWS

    Kel Sai Nyt mai roz Math Easy to Moderate

    • ~PK~

      KK TY MAM GNT TA TA

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      hahaha level bhi bata diya

      • ~PK~

        SARKAR EASY SUNKE HI HUM JESSE LO AYEGE NA :p

        • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

          aap to bolo mat aaj k aryabhat ho

          • ~PK~

            0-0 /

    • K.K

      By?

    • Mysterious !

      Haan plzz
      Ek doubt
      Koi u ko mam bolta koi sir
      Realty kya hai 😀

      • Abhilasha

        Me to sir snjhti th :p

        • ~PK~

          ME MAM /

      • Sagar :))

        u ko bhi to bolta h 😛

  • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

    @Sagar :)):disqus
    sir mera pranam kabul kijiye

    • Abhilasha

      Halla mt kr

      • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

        type kar ra

        • Abhilasha

          Shoot krdung
          Chup ab

    • K.K

      Prnaam h k bali chdha rha

    • Sagar :))

      _/_

  • Ruchi :)

    No fresh/ irrelevant comments please.

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Who has been sworn in as the new Major General of Kyrgyzstan?
    A.Khalifa bin Zayed
    B.Amal Al Qubaisi
    C.Abdil Segizbaev
    D.Shaikh Rafik Mohammed

    • Abhilasha

      Dd

    • Sagar :))

      pak ka yad :/

    • Mysterious !

      Mohhamad

    • Vikash

      Dd.

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      D.Shaikh Rafik Mohammed
      Explanation:
      An Indian-origin Saudi-based entrepreneur, Shaikh Rafik Mohammed, has been appointed Major General of Kyrgyzstan, by the Government of the Country. He was invited for the prestigious military position in view of his earlier contribution to the country. Shaikh Rafik Mohammed, who hails from Kerala, was appointed Major General of Kyrgyzstan by Ali Mirza, Defence Minister of Kyrgyzstan at an official ceremony held in the country.

  • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

    koe bhi

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Name the actor, well known for playing character Father Mulcahy in MASH, who died on January 1, 2017.
    A.David Bowie
    B.Terry Wogan
    C.Denise Robertson
    D.William Christopher

    • Abhilasha

      A?

    • Vikash

      AA.?

    • STAR NEWS

      Ddd

    • Ruchi :)

      D..

    • Sagar :))

      kch nhi ata aftr clk :(

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      D.William Christopher
      Explanation:
      The actor, William Christopher, who is best known for playing Father Mulcahy in MASH, passed away on January 1, 2017 in CaliforniA.He was 84. The actor died of lung cancer at his home in PasadenA.He was diagnosed with cancer a year and a half ago.

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Who has won the 2016 Mubadala World Tennis Championship at Abu Dhabi?
    A.David Ferrer
    B.Rafael Nadal
    C.Stan Wawrinka
    D.Milos Raonic

    • Ruchi :)

      Nadal

      • Sagar :))

        my favo :)

    • Sagar :))

      rafa

    • STAR NEWS

      Rafael Nadal

      • STAR NEWS

        Spain Player

    • Abhilasha

      Bb

    • Vikash

      Bb.

    • Ruchi :)

      Rafael with Madubala at Abu Dhabhi

      • Mysterious !

        Madhubala …is girl??

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      bb
      kaun sa country ka hai?

    • Mysterious !

      Nadal

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      B.Rafael Nadal
      Explanation:
      Spanish professional tennis player, Rafael Nadal successfully clinched 2016 Mubadala World Tennis Championship title on December 31, 2016 held at the Abu Dhabi International Tennis Complex at the Zayed Sports City. Nadal defeated his opponent David Goffin with 6-4, 7-6 in the finals. He reached the Abu Dhabi Finals by beating Tomas Berdych in the quarter-final and Milos Raonic in the semi-final. Nadal who received a cash prize of $250,000 will now head to Australia for the Brisbane International.

    • Vno

      Bb

  • one more step ……….

    @nividhya:disqus ??????????????your ans here if r u asking about my profile status thn ,……….

    what is the difference between learning and practicing ?

    when any quiz going on in BM specially during english session …….
    everyone saying ..next ques bla bla ……..but they all of them forgt one thing …….
    they r not came here to give st ,they r not came here for making speed in questn .but they came for learning something .(not finding errors in questn but learning how to make sentnce corrcet )..which takes some time to capture that knwld in our mind for long term benefit.

    • Sagar :))

      ma’am _/_

    • ~PK~

      :))

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      thanx misty ye main apne aane wale pidi ko bataunga

    • Mysterious !

      Kya hua misty??

      • one more step ……….

        notng
        aap kaun ?O_O

        • Sagar :))

          aapki judwa behan 😛

          • one more step ……….

            ty

          • Sagar :))

            ma’am there will be board members from Nabard also.. they clearly mentioned it now

        • Ruchi :)

          Mishtyy hai ye veerji wali 😀

          • one more step ……….

            smjh gyi 😛

          • Mysterious !

            U bhi na :/
            Sabko bta de bs :/
            Btaya kisne u ko …pitai kru uski mai zra 😐

          • Sagar :))

            maine noi btaya 😛

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      _/_ ryt sinhji:))

      • one more step ……….

        😛

    • Ruchi :)

      I agree Mishu.. I also hate who say next next.. its like they pretend they knw everything.. actually they are fooling themselvs.

      • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

        u were also doing a yr back at diff place

        • ~PK~

          :)

        • Ruchi :)

          hmm but now I understand the things.. still people from those days do the same till today.

      • one more step ……….

        no dear..dont hate them ..
        …..they blv ..agr jaldi padhenge to to jada seekhenge ..bus wrong perception hai unka ..iska matlab ye nhi hum hate kare 😛 just tell them ryt way tahts it

        • Ruchi :)

          mindset.. wht we can say.. i delete thr msg or block :p

    • praise

      y i asked means.. everyone saying practice more.. i did not understand what is learning and practicing.. i thought to ask many person.. finally i saw this on ur status thats y asked :)

      • one more step ……….

        now u understand :P??

        • praise

          no.. u say what is practice.. i want exact meaning..

          • one more step ……….

            the word practice have TWO scenario!
            how ppl take dis one
            1-practice more without giving more attention +propertime …to understand …any single questn …just wastng his/her time having one goal ….bas is chapter ke 100 ques khatam karna hai 2 hour me like taht..but result=ZERO
            2-practice with patnce+time+attentive approcah ....dis one best

          • praise

            very good superb :))

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Who has been appointed as the 25th Chief Justice of Pakistan?
    A.Mazhar Jami
    B.Rizwan Akhtar
    C.Nazir Ahmed Butt
    D.Mian Saqib Nisar

    • Ruchi :)

      Mian

    • advik____11

      dd

    • Vikash

      Ddd.

    • STAR NEWS

      Mian Saqib Nisar

    • Sagar :))

      nisar

      • advik____11

        /

        • Sagar :))

          _/_ bhai aap ko dhudh rha tha

          • advik____11

            haa bhai btao

          • Sagar :))

            interview related discussion

          • advik____11

            idhar to mushkil h bhai HO pe aa jao

          • Sagar :))

            han wahi

          • advik____11

            starofleaders007 gmail
            ping kr dena

          • Sagar :))

            chk

    • Mysterious !

      Saqib nisar

    • Abhilasha

      Dd

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      dd
      atankwadi ka relative hoga

    • Vivek A

      Ddddd

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      D.Mian Saqib Nisar
      Explanation:
      Justice Mian Saqib Nisar has been appointed as the as 25th Chief Justice of Pakistan. He took the oath to new CJP at a ceremony held in the President House called “Awan-e-Sadr” on December 31, 2016. Pakistan’s President Mamnoon Hussain administered oath to the new Chief Justice of Supreme Court. 62-Year-Old Nisar has replaced Justice Anwar Zaheer Jamali who retired on December 30, 2016 after 15 months service since September 2015.

    • Vno

      Dd

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Name the two new Hindi writers who have been conferred with the 2016 Bharatiya Jnanpith Navlekhan Award on December 29, 2016?
    A.Tasneem Khan and Upasana
    B.Vishnu Nagar and Govind Prasad
    C.Shraddha and Ghyansham Devansh
    D.Madhusudan Anan and Om Nischal

    • Vikash

      Dd??.

    • advik____11

      aa?

    • Abhilasha

      Cc

    • Ruchi :)

      ccccc

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      cc

    • Ganesh

      C.Shraddha and Ghyansham Devansh

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        _/_

    • Sagar :))

      cc

    • STAR NEWS

      .Shraddha and Ghyansham Devansh

    • Mysterious !

      Cccc

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      C.Shraddha and Ghyansham Devansh
      Explanation:
      Bharatiya Jnanpith has conferred two new Hindi writers, Shraddha and Ghyansham Kumar Devansh, with the 2016 Bharatiya Jnanpith Navlekhan Award on December 29, 2016 for their first creation. A selection panel chaired by eminent poet Vishnu Nagar named Shraddha for her short story, Hawa Mein Phadphadati Chitthi and Devansh for his poem Akash Mein Deh.

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Who has been conferred with the ‘Power & Energy Persona’s Award for Individual Excellence’ at the 10th ENERTIA Awards 2016 –India and South Asia’s awards for excellence in sustainable energy and power on December 29, 2016?
    A.R N Khazanchi
    B.K M Singh
    C.D.K. Jain
    D.Yogendra Prasad

    • Mysterious !

      Bbb

    • Ganesh

      B.K M Singh

      • Abhilasha

        God of ca _/_

        • Ganesh

          no _/_

    • Abhilasha

      Bb

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      bb

    • Shikha :-)

      Bb

    • K.K

      Not me

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        Dnt worry, u’ll get 1 day….be +ve 😛

        • K.K

          Noble prize h luga fr to :p

          • @!<@$h $!nh@

            Waah, khwab to bade bade hai 😛

          • K.K

            waqt sath de de bss :p

      • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

        haha mast ho bhai

        • K.K

          Ha bhai..handsome bhi :p

      • Ganesh

        Bro u’ll get bharat ratna for sure 😛

        • K.K

          Noble prize bhi..go intrnational :p

          • Ganesh

            ah yes u’ll 😛

    • advik____11

      bb

    • Vikash

      Bb.

    • STAR NEWS

      .K M Singh

    • Sagar :))

      ganesh bhai aa gye _/_
      thnk god ab mujhe sbka ans aayega 😛

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      B.K M Singh
      Explanation:
      Shri K M Singh, Chairman & Managing Director of State-run National Hydroelectric Power Corporation (NHPC) has been conferred the ‘Power & Energy Persona’s Award for Individual Excellence’ at the 10th ENERTIA Awards 2016 –India and South Asia’s awards for excellence in sustainable energy and power on December 29, 2016. Singh received the award from Former Secretary, Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, Upendra Tripathy.

  • one more step ……….

    ohh :)

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Which e-commerce firm has planned to launch an “Airborne Fulfillment Center” (AFC) to deploy Drones for delivering its items in minutes?
    A.Amazon
    B.Snapdeal
    C.Alibaba
    D.Flipkart

    • HWPF

      Aa

    • STAR NEWS

      Amazon

    • Ruchi :)

      Amazon

      • HWPF

        Ruchi sir kyu nhi ate aj kal ?

        • Ruchi :)

          He is busy dear…. he will join us soon

          • HWPF

            Okk dear

    • Shikha :-)

      A.

    • Vikash

      Amazon

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      A.Amazon
      Explanation:
      The U.S. e-commerce giant, Amazon has been awarded a patent for launching a giant flying warehouse that would acts as a launch pad for drones to deliver items within minutes. The patent reveals plans for setting up an “Airborne Fulfillment Center” (AFC) such as an Airship or Blimp, floating at an altitude of around 45,000 and stocked with lots of products especially in area where the demand for certain items is expected to be high.

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Ques visible or not???

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      not

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        f5 bro

    • Mysterious !

      Nope :/
      Either u can f5 for previous one

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        u refresh…

        • Mysterious !

          Ok mine side disqs going to h**l :/

          • Sagar :))

            m likhta hu to dikhta hi nhi aisa comment 😛

          • @!<@$h $!nh@

            hmmm

    • Ruchi :)

      Till wht time quiz will end

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        12

        • Ruchi :)

          ok

        • Vikash

          Kya..kya..kya?

          • @!<@$h $!nh@

            😛

        • Sagar :))

          :O

    • K.K

      Ha dkh rha…sb khte ni krege..mallika sehrawat k h quiz krni :p

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        L O L

    • Army.

      mujhe to bar-2 refresh krna pde rha..

      • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

        maalik

        • Army.

          hello sirrrrrr..purana name dekh kr accha lga:p

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        haan

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    10. Petronet, India’s largest LNG importer, has signed an agreement with which country on December 30 to set up $950 million Liquefied Natural Gas import project in that country?
    A.Kyrgyzstan
    B.Afghanistan
    C.Pakistan
    D.Bangladesh

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      ddddddd
      ddddd
      ddd
      dd
      d

      • K.K

        Arrey waah..rangoli aaegi agle comment me 😀

    • Abhilasha

      Dd

      • K.K

        Intelligent gal

        • Vikash

          Very intelligent

        • Abhilasha

          Shhh ktna boLTE ho
          Wese hi coment nai dkhre

          • K.K

            Shhh..?
            Wrong choice of words fr me:D

    • Mysterious !

      Bangla

    • Ganesh

      D.Bangladesh

    • Vikash

      Ddd.

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      .4.

    • STAR NEWS

      Bangladesh ======= Seikh HAsina

      • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

        dhaka
        taka

    • Vivek A

      Dd

    • Sagar :))

      amar sonar bangla

    • Vno

      Ban

    • GujjU PoOH_N!T

      44

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      D.Bangladesh
      Explanation:
      India’s largest LNG importer Petronet has signed an MoU with Petrobangla on December 30, 2016, to set up $950 million liquefied natural gas import project of 7.5 million tonnes a year in Bangladesh. The MoU was signed between Petronet LNG CEO and Managing Director Prabhat Singh and Petrobangla secretary Syed Ashfaquzzaman. It also includes laying a 26-Km pipline to connect the LNG project to the consumption markets

  • one more step ……….

    mishu *

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    What is the new extended deadline announced by the Reserve Bank of India for the Non Resident Indian (NRIs) citizens to exchange the demonetized notes?
    A.March 31, 2017
    B.April 1, 2017
    C.June 30, 2017.
    D.July 31, 2017

    • Army.

      ccc?

    • GujjU PoOH_N!T

      33

    • STAR NEWS

      .June 30, 2017.

    • Ganesh

      C.June 30, 2017.

    • Abhilasha

      Cc

    • Vivek A

      Cccc

    • Vno

      CC

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      cccc*****ccccc)))))))((((((ccccccc

    • Sagar :))

      cc

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      C.June 30, 2017.
      Explanation:
      The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has taken a relief providing decision for the Non-Resident Indian and Indian Citizens who were staying abroad since November 9 to December 31post demonetization decision. As per the decision, the Indian Citizens can exchange their demonetized notes up to March 31, 2017 while the Non Resident Indian (NRIs) citizens can avail this facility up to June 30, 2017.

    • Mysterious !

      30 june

  • STAR NEWS

    Yai Disqus Problem Kyu Hoota hai Any Body Explain ???

    • Vikash

      Remove ur chasma

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      anybody aaya nai abhi

    • Mysterious !

      Ye ques exam mai noi ayega
      So i skip

      • STAR NEWS

        I know but I wanna Answer ….

        U have Answer then plz Explain …..

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Which country has announced a plan to ban all ivory trade and processing activities in the country by the end of 2017?
    A.China
    B.USA
    C.South Africa
    D.Russia

    • GujjU PoOH_N!T

      11

    • Ganesh

      A.China

    • Mysterious !

      Cheeni

    • Abhilasha

      Aa

    • Vikash

      Aaa.

    • Vno

      China

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      african elephant ko bachan ek liye
      aaa

    • Army.

      aa

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      A.China
      Explanation:
      China on December 30, 2016, announced a plan to ban all ivory trade and processing activities by the end of 2017, to prevent the mass killing and threat of extinction of African elephants. The Chinese State Council’s plan to end the ivory trade will be carried out over the course of the year. It will first force a select group of legal ivory processing factories and business to close by March 31, 2017 and gradually will completely stop the processing and sales of ivories for commercial purposes by the end of 2017.

  • VISHAL SINGH

    Yhaa sb bhoT achhe h

    • Abhilasha

      Thanku ;p

      • Sagar :))

        😛

    • Vikash

      Sahi Mein , main v??

      • VISHAL SINGH

        Kyuu nii ho?

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      chasma hatao sachayi dekhegi

      • Abhilasha

        Tunse darrha h
        Gun alg kro pahle

        • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

          goli nai isme

    • advik____11

      pta h bhai

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    India’s first laser technology-based advanced AVMS RTO check-post has been set up in which state?
    A.Haryana
    B.Gujarat
    C.Maharashtra
    D.Rajasthan

    • GujjU PoOH_N!T

      2.

    • Abhilasha

      C?

    • Ganesh

      B.Gujarat

    • Mysterious !

      Gujrat
      +kite festival

      • advik____11

        vibrant guj

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      22………..

    • Vivek A

      Aaa

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      bbb%%%%%%bbbb$$$$vbbbb%%%

    • STAR NEWS

      bbbb

    • advik____11

      bb

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      B.Gujarat
      Explanation:
      Gujarat chief minister Vijay Rupani launched India’s first laser technology-based advanced AVMS RTO check-post and also laid foundation stones of various developmental works worth Rs 30 crore at Shamlaji of Aravalli district in Gujarat. This new check-post is equipped with advanced ray technology with a cost of Rs 4.72 crore.

    • Vikash

      Guj

  • VISHAL SINGH

    WLcm

  • Vikash

    Saram as rhi.

    • VISHAL SINGH

      :p

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    PM Modi on December 31 has announced to increase the number of houses to be built under the Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana in rural areas by what percent?
    A.30 Percent
    B.32 Percent
    C.33 Percent
    D.35 Percent

    • GujjU PoOH_N!T

      33.

    • Army.

      35

    • Abhilasha

      //

      • Army.

        pm ka speech nhi suna tha?;p

        • Abhilasha

          nhi 😀 exam tha bahar thi 😀

          • Army.

            hmm..

    • Ganesh

      C.33 Percent

    • Army.

      33

    • STAR NEWS

      33 Percent

    • Sagar :))

      33

    • Mysterious !

      33

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      C.33 Percent
      Explanation:
      Under the Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana, PM Modi has declared that in rural areas the number of houses being built would be increased by 33 per cent. He also announced to waive 60-day interest on farm loans taken in the Rabi season from District Cooperative Banks and Primary Societies. This means that the banks will not charge any interest for 60 days on loans and that amount would be beared by the Government.

  • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

    bhai sab ayega usme science imp hai

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    F5

    • Army.

      pic uplode kiye kya?;p

  • Henry Sturges

    By selling an article at 80% of its marked price, a merchant makes a loss of 12%. What will be the percent

    profit or loss made by the merchant if he sells the article at 95% of its marked price?

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      profit 4.51%

    • Abhilasha

      4.5%

    • Vno

      4.5 % profit?

    • Vno

      100%CP-80%MP=12%CP
      11CP=10MP
      95%MP=104.5%CP
      so 4.5% profit?

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    How much financial benefit would be provided to the pregnant women in rural areas as announced by PM Modi?
    A.Rs. 2500
    B.Rs. 4000
    C.Rs. 5500
    D.Rs. 6000

    • GujjU PoOH_N!T

      6000

      • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

        hii sir

        • GujjU PoOH_N!T

          sir nai hu me…sir

          • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

            maalik

          • GujjU PoOH_N!T

            probability 😛

          • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

            😛

    • Army.

      6k

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      ddd )))))dddd((((((dddd
      dddd#####dddd
      ddd@@@ddd

    • Mysterious !

      6k

    • advik____11

      dd

    • Vno

      dd

    • VC

      6000

    • Vikash

      6k

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      D.Rs. 6000
      Explanation:
      A sum of Rs 6000 would be deposited in the account of pregnant and lactating women in above 650 rural districts to meet medical expenses. The scheme would initially be implemented in form of a pilot project in 53 districts, with the amount of Rs 4,000

  • one more step ……….

    hmmm…..baians se hu mai
    thn 2nd she came with same name as mine..but taking permission 4rm me ..and i agrd with her:P
    so we both r misty/mishty
    only spell diffrnce

    • Mysterious !

      😀
      Joke of d month hahHahahah
      I cant stop my laugh 😀

      • one more step ……….

        but why dear :P??

      • one more step ……….

        jitna mujhe yaad hai
        its true

        • Mysterious !

          First tym whn i talk to u ,u r talking wid moose user 😀
          He ws in doubt that i ws u ..then u came thr clear his doubt ….n i went from thr 😉
          Itna hi hua tha bs 😀
          anyway we are of same name jst coincidence bcoz mishti name is raltd my sm1 (may bhi of mine or sm loved one ;P)

          • one more step ……….

            ohhkk ………
            dear ,but same name as misty someone asked me ..ihave prob if she have same name after me …….
            tahts a reason i though u r d same1
            iam sorry dear …..my fault!
            my mom didu callling me misty 😛

          • Mysterious !

            Arre no prblm yaar i m also facing prblm
            Hng user ne req send kr kr meko 2015 pgl krdia tha ,,,toh i told my friend n did setting my g+account
            Logon ka bs ek hi ques meri posts pe
            Aaphi ho na misty jinke eng mai 30/30 aye
            Ufff hahahah

          • one more step ……….

            omg
            ROFL
            we are in same boat :Pppppppp

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    What is the new Credit Guarantee limit for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises as decided by the Union Government on December 31, 2016?
    A.1 Crore
    B.2 Crore
    C.5 Crore
    D.7 Crore

    • Army.

      2cr

    • GujjU PoOH_N!T

      2.

    • VC

      B.2 Crore

    • STAR NEWS

      2 Crore

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      222
      20% se bada k 25 kiya

    • Vikash

      2crore
      1 crore=10000000

    • Abhilasha

      Bb

    • Mysterious !

      2cr

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      B.2 Crore
      Explanation:
      PM Modi said that the cash credit limit for small businesses would be raised to 25 per cent from 20 per cent. The Credit guarantee for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises would be raised to Rs 2 crore from current Rs 1 crore.

  • Vikash

    Thora slow karo sir
    F5 katna parta hai

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      Okkk bro

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    What percent of interest has been decided by the Centre for the Senior Citizens on their deposits of up to 7.5 lakhs for 10 years?
    A.8 Percent
    B.7 Percent
    C.4 Percent
    D.5 Percent

    • Abhilasha

      Aa?

    • Mysterious !

      8%

    • Vivek A

      8%

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      aath parcent

    • VC

      A.8 Percent

    • Army.

      aa

    • STAR NEWS

      aaaa

      • Vikash

        Sab dikh rha comment

        • Vikash

          *aab

    • Vikash

      Aa.8%

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      A.8 Percent
      Explanation:
      The Prime Minister on December 31, 2016, has approved that senior citizens would get a monthly fixed interest of 8% on their deposits of up to 7.5 lakhs for 10 years.

    • Vno

      8?

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        8.

  • one more step ……….

    ba ……….bankersadda

    • one more step ……….

      jab abhishek sir waha k mod the

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Prime Minister Modi on December 31 has announced to convert how many Kisan Credit Card into RuPay card in the next 3 months?
    A.7 Crore
    B.5 Crore
    C.10 Crore
    D.3 Crore

    • Vikash

      Ccccc

      • Vikash

        -7 crore

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      D.3 Crore

      • Vikash

        10 crore?

        • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

          noi

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      D.3 Crore
      Explanation:
      PM on December 31, announced to convert 3 crore Kisan credit card into RuPay card in the next 3 months. The problem with Kisan Credit Card is that farmers need to go to bank to withdraw money, but RuPay Card will enable them to buy/sell directly through the card.

    • Vno

      3.

    • Army.

      aa?

    • Vivek A

      D.

  • one more step ……….

    :Pp

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    What percent of rebate on interest would be provided for home loan up to Rs. 9 Lakh by urban poor in 2017?
    A.3 Percent
    B.4 Percent
    C.1 Percent
    D.2 Percent

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      skipp

    • Abhilasha

      Weak in maths 😀

      • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

        math is killing u now u fly

        • Abhilasha

          :(

      • Vikash

        Afternoon wala work Ho gya imp

    • Vno

      4?

    • Army.

      a.

    • Vikash

      Kya pata
      Sir, aap hi bta do

    • Army.

      12lac pe 4% 9 pe 3%

      • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

        wow

        • Army.

          ulta h..12pe 3 9 pe 4

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        opposite bro

        • Army.

          ohhok..haan//

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      B.4 Percent
      Explanation:
      PM Modi announced two new housing schemes for the urban poor. As per the decision, home loan taken by urban poor in 2017 up to Rs. 9 Lakh would get 4 percent subvention on interest while 3 percent subvention on interest on home loans of up to Rs. 12 Lakh.

  • K.K

    3 cr vale k baad aaya koi ques?

    • VC

      What percent of rebate on interest would be provided for home loan up to Rs. 9 Lakh by urban poor in 2017?
      A.3 Percent
      B.4 Percent
      C.1 Percent
      D.2 Percent

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Union Government has announced to provide what percent of subvention on interest for home loans of up to Rs. 2 Lakh by rural poor in 2017?
    A.4%
    B.7%
    C.3%
    D.2%

    • Abhilasha

      kabtk chalenge ye wale?

      • Vikash

        Jabtak hai **

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        😛

      • Army.

        hehe..muje sirf yhi pta h..kyu ki speech suni thi..baki CA nhi pda:P

        • Abhilasha

          ok bro :)
          u r genious

          • Army.

            thappad khana h?? bhai or tumhara..

          • K.K

            Bhai ab main b scrnshot rkh lu kya iska :p
            Fav h tu sbka isa topic me :p

          • Sagar :))

            😛

          • Army.

            haan bhai rakh le..mujhe koi fark nhi pdta..

          • K.K

            Ha bhai tre comment se dkh gya vo :p

          • Abhilasha

            oh
            why not?
            thappad ? 😀 me nai marungi ?

          • Army.

            mar lena..bt bhai nhi:P

          • Abhilasha

            ok ji

          • Army.

            :)

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      ccc___ccc

    • Vikash

      AA??

    • GujjU PoOH_N!T

      3.

    • Ganesh

      C.3%

    • Army.

      ccc

    • Mysterious !

      3%

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      C.3%
      Explanation:
      Prime Minister Narendra Modi, while addressing the Nation on December 31, 2016, on the New Year’s Eve, made a series of announcements aimed at the welfare of the entire Citizen of the Country with main focus on the senior citizens, farmers, rural housing, women and small entrepreneurs to lighten the burden of demonetization.

    • Vivek A

      3%

  • Abhilasha

    ni bante
    or yd b ni hote

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    21. The Central Government has recently permitted how many Public Sector Banks to raise Rs 2,914.038 crore from market to strengthen their capital base?
    A.12
    B.15
    C.13
    D.11

    • Ganesh

      A.12

    • GujjU PoOH_N!T

      12

    • Mysterious !

      12 mera disqs :(((((

    • Vikash

      12.

    • Abhilasha

      aaaa

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      A.12
      Explanation:
      The Central government had infused a sum of Rs 25,000 crore in 19 PSBs during FY 2015-16. In this Rs. 22,915 crore was allocated to 13 PSBs on July 19, 2016. The remaining amount Rs 2,914.038 crore will be released on assessment of performance of 12 PSBs, the Department of Finance in its year-end review for 2016. The Finance Minister Arun Jaitleyhas granted its approval to 12 proposals of PSBs to raise a sum of Rs 2,914.038 crore through preferential allotment and permission given to raise Rs 200 crore by United Bank of India through QIP mode.

    • Sagar :))

      12

    • Vno

      aa

    • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

      12

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Name the new health scheme launched by Andhra Pradesh Government for the Above Poverty Line families of the state on January 1, 2017?
    A.Arogya Swasthiya Bima Yojana
    B.Suraksha Bima Yojana
    C.Arogya Raksha Scheme
    D.State Government Health Scheme

    • Abhilasha

      aaa?

    • VC

      .Arogya Swasthiya Bima Yojana

    • Vivek A

      Aaaa

    • Ganesh

      C.Arogya Raksha Scheme

    • Sagar :))

      cc

    • Vno

      CC

    • GujjU PoOH_N!T

      11

    • Vikash

      Ofcourese

      Aaa

    • Mysterious !

      A??

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      C.Arogya Raksha Scheme
      Explanation:
      Chandrababu Naidu, Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh launched a new health scheme, Arogya Raksha Scheme on January 1, 2017 at Tummalapalli Kalakshetram in Vijayawada to provide the medical treatment to the people of the Above Poverty Line at Rs. 1200 premium per annum.

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Home loan ka Discount yaad karna easy hai

    36000 dicount hona chahiye
    12 lakhs pe 3%
    9 lakhs pe 4%

    • Sagar :))

      _/_

    • Mysterious !

      Mujhe speech hi yaad hai

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        great….bolo strt me kisko kisko sambodhit kiya tha unhone??

        • Sagar :))

          Mitro 😛

        • VC

          bhai aur bahno ko

        • Mysterious !

          Hehehe
          Bhaio behno n mitjno 😀

          • @!<@$h $!nh@

            😛

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    In which state is the world’s largest 11-day Gala Festival “Bargarh Dhanua Jatra” organized?
    A.Odisha
    B.Karnataka
    C.Tamil Nadu
    D.Andhra Pradesh

    • Mysterious !

      Odia

    • Abhilasha

      aaaa

    • advik____11

      odisha

    • Sagar :))

      nam se hi lag rha odia

    • Angel Arora

      odisha

    • VC

      A.Odisha

    • Vno

      Odisha

    • Vivek A

      Aaa

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      A.Odisha
      Explanation:
      The World famous 11-day gala festival Bargarh Dhanua Jatra began on 2 January 2017 in western Odisha.All rituals were performed before Goddess Samaleswari, the presiding deity of the event. Dhanu Jatra is an annual drama-based open air theatrical performance celebrated in and around Bargarh city spanning over an area of 6 km radius. It is considered to be the world’s largest open air theatrical festival.

  • Vikash

    Next??

    • Abhilasha

      In which state is the world’s largest 11-day Gala Festival “Bargarh Dhanua Jatra” organized?
      A.Odisha
      B.Karnataka
      C.Tamil Nadu
      D.Andhra Pradesh

      • Vikash

        AA?

        • Abhilasha

          ji

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    With which country India exchanges a list of nuclear installations and facilities every year on January 1 under an agreement that prohibits the two countries to attack each other’s atomic facilities?
    A.Afghanistan
    B.Russia
    C.China
    D.Pakistan

    • Vno

      PAk

    • Ganesh

      D.Pakistan

    • Abhilasha

      dd

    • Mysterious !

      Pakiza

      • Sagar :))

        acchi movie h

        • Mysterious !

          Y movie hai?

          • Sagar :))

            ji song bhi h :)

    • Vivek A

      Pakistan

    • VC

      D.Pakistan

    • Angel Arora

      44

    • Sagar :))

      Napak

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      D.Pakistan
      Explanation:
      India and Pakistan exchanged the list of nuclear installations and facilities covered under the Agreement on the Prohibition of Attack against Nuclear Installations between India and Pakistan on January 1, 2017. The bilateral agreement which is signed between the two countries every year on January 1 prohibits the two countries to carry out any surprise attack and pledged not to assist foreign powers to attack each other’s atomic facilities.

    • Vikash

      Paki

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Who has been honored with the Nishan-e-Imtiaz, a civil decoration organized by Pakistan to recognize valuable services for the country?
    A.Shafi ur Rahman
    B.Rashad Mahmood
    C.Qamar Javed Bajwa
    D.Muhammad Salman Faruqui

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      3.3

    • Sagar :))

      cc

    • Angel Arora

      3333

    • Vno

      CC

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      C.Qamar Javed Bajwa
      Explanation:
      Pakistan Mamnoon Hussain honoured Pakistan’s Chief of Army Staff General Qamar Javed Bajwa with Nishan-e-Imtiaz to recognize his valuable servicesin Islamabad.Chairman Joint Chiefs of Staff Committee General Zubair Mahmood Hayat was also awarded with Nishan-e-Imtiaz (military).

  • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

    Thanx @disqus_7ptCRVkYGA:disqus for the quiz
    it felt like i am walking through the cloud of knowledge what a sublime experience
    gn sd tc atb

    • Vivek A

      Kaha chal diye guruji

      • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

        ntpc padh lu ab

        • Vivek A

          All the best fir Ntpc…maine toh pre hi nai Dia tha…Opportunity achii h…aapka ho jayega..

          • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

            thanx for believing me 😛

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      gudnyt bro…

    • Vikash

      Gd n8t.

    • Abhilasha

      gn abhi :)

    • Mysterious !

      Taarif mt kro abhi usko neend aa jaani hai hmne f5 kr kr merzana hai

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        l o l

    • one more step ……….

      hahahhaaa
      sorry hansi aa gyi u ka 2014 se same commnt padhke aftr quiz :Ppppppp
      ahhaa:P
      gd night

      • Mysterious !

        Wht a Memory misty _/_ :)

        • one more step ……….

          are hum sab padhte the sath me tab:(
          megamind i mean saurabh bhi

          • Sagar :))

            its been 3 yrs since :O

          • one more step ……….

            hmm
            30 dec 2014

          • Sagar :))

            time is running so fast :(

          • one more step ……….

            yupp
            and we all settld..
            i mean jo jo the group me BA se BM tak :)
            thats a happiest part of our journey

          • Sagar :))

            great _/_
            humko bhi settle hona ab :(

          • one more step ……….

            manjil door nahi
            raaste chhote karo

          • Sagar :))

            raste chote ?? smjha nhi

          • one more step ……….

            stratgy k sath exam attempt.:P
            coz hume aata sab hai
            but speed+Accuracy matter krti hai

          • Sagar :))

            hmmm ji :)
            U Btech ho ??

      • Vikash

        U misty??

        • one more step ……….

          yupp

          • Vikash

            Haad hai
            Itna change kyu karti Ho name?

          • one more step ……….

            han 😛

          • Mysterious !

            Ye u ko ab samjh rha btana ni isko:D
            Irritated ehhhhh :/

          • one more step ……….

            hainn hahaha

      • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

        kuch v bhakk main aug 2015 mein to join kiya

        • one more step ……….

          sorry han exactly 2015 typ ho gya 😛
          but maaaan tu is baat ko
          hahahhaha
          same ho bilkul

          • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

            ha 😀

        • Sagar :))

          m bhi 😀

    • K.K

      Mottii angreji :p

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Which state has banned the use of Purse Seine Nets for fishing across the state from January 1, 2017 to safeguard a Fingerlings fish species?
    A.West Bengal
    B.Kerala
    C.Maharashtra
    D.Andhra Pradesh

    • Vivek A

      Cccc

    • Abhilasha

      cc//dd?

      • Vikash

        Three ccc

      • Vivek A

        Opti ne v apni quiz me ye qus. Dia tha… maharashtra ans h iska

        • Abhilasha

          ha jo pdhti hu usme hi confuse hoti hu 😀

    • Angel Arora

      mah

    • Vikash

      Maharashtra

    • VC

      C.Maharashtra

    • Vno

      Maharashtra

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      C.Maharashtra
      Explanation:
      Maharashtra Government has declared to ban the use of Purse Seine Nets for fishing across Maharashtra from January 1, 2017 to safeguard the Fingerlings, a fish species.The move is aimed at curbing the exploitation of fish by safeguarding the fingerlings and its eggs to increase their population. The decision is expected to benefit the traditional fisherman community that use much smaller nets in shallow waters. It will increase fish catch and protect the fish population as larger pores will allow fishlings and eggs to slip out during the daily catch.

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Kripa kar chit-chat ke saath saath quiz pe bhi dhyan de 😛

    • Vikash

      Hahaha

    • Abhilasha

      Nxt aya?

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        yup, f5

      • Vikash

        U chit chat karo and bolo next aaya:P

        • Abhilasha

          sry
          disqus not working
          thatswhy askd

          • Vikash

            Maajak kar rha
            Don’t be serious yaar

    • one more step ……….

      mai ja rahi sir ………..:Pp
      band chatar patar

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        arey nhi, aap to silent ho

        • one more step ……….

          lier:P

      • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

        ek aur it felt like m diving into ocean of knowledge 😛

        • one more step ……….

          haahhaah:P

    • Vikash

      Thora chit chat essential hai sir

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        😛

    • Mysterious !

      😀
      Yhan mishti misty hongi baatein toh hongi isliye kaha tha mai noi aungi 😛

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        hahaaa

      • Haatho mein aa gaya rumal apka

        tum bhi ladki ho?

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    British Government is set to mint a new coin of which denomination by the end of March 2017?
    A.2 Pound
    B.1 Pound
    C.5 Pound
    D.10 Pound

    • Vno

      bB

    • Mysterious !

      1 hi hoga

    • Vikash

      1 pund

    • Sagar :))

      1 taka

    • advik____11

      aa

      • advik____11

        bb

    • VC

      B.1 Pound

    • Abhilasha

      Bb

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      B.1 Pound
      Explanation:
      The British Treasury has decided to introduce a new 12-sided one-pound coin at end of March 2017 and scrap the 30 year old one pound coin by October 2017. A new coin will be produced by the Royal Mint in Wales and a total of 1.5 billion coins will be issued in the first minting.

    • grappler

      pound

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    A Laser walls and smart sensors are soon to be launched at which of the given International borders of India to safeguard from terrorists attacks?
    A.India-Myanmar International Borders
    B.India-Nepal International Borders
    C.India-Sri Lanka International Borders
    D.India-Bangladesh International Borders

    • Mysterious !

      Dd

    • Vikash

      Cc??

      • Vikash

        C/a

    • VC

      .India-Bangladesh International Borders

    • praise

      d.

    • Sagar :))

      amar sonar bangla

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      D.India-Bangladesh International Borders
      Explanation:
      A Laser walls and smart sensors will be soon installed at the Indo-Bangla International Border in West Bengal especially in the porous riverine and unmanned terrain that do not have proper fencing to keep a tight vigil to check infiltration and terrorism. A pilot project would be set up within a few months in the Indo-Bangla riverine border area in West Bengal. A team of technical experts will handle a pilot project for deploying technological solutions in riverine areas and the areas that lack fences.

      • grappler

        d.

    • Vivek A

      Ddd

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Who has been appointed as the new Chairman of Union Public Service Commission with effect from January 4, 2017?
    A.R. M. Bathew
    B.David R. Syiemlieh
    C.F. W. Robertson
    D.D P Agrawal

    • Abhilasha

      Bbb succeded alka sirohi

    • praise

      bb

    • VC

      B.David R. Syiemlieh

    • ravi

      bbbb

    • Mysterious !

      Bbb
      ye ni bhoolega ab anki ki quiz mai glt kia tha

    • advik____11

      bbbb

      • praise

        :pp

        • advik____11

          :)

    • Vikash

      BBB.

      • Vikash

        Main v banunga

        • Vikash

          Pahle Po baan ja:P

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      B.David R. Syiemlieh
      Explanation:
      President Pranab Mukherjee has appointed Prof. David R. Syiemlieh, to perform the duties of the post of Chairman of Union Public Service Commission, with effect from the forenoon of January 4, 2017 till further orders or till completion of his term as member on 21.01.2018, whichever is earlier. Prof. David is currently, a member of the Union Public Service Commission.

    • Sagar :))

      bbb

  • Vikash

    Next??

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      f5 bro

    • VC

      Who has been appointed as the new Chairman of Union Public Service Commission with effect from January 4, 2017?
      A.R. M. Bathew
      B.David R. Syiemlieh
      C.F. W. Robertson
      D.D P Agrawal

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    30. Which bank has partnered with CNX Corporation (CNX) to provide collateral management services for the loans sanctioned to the farmers against warehouse receipt?
    A.Indian Bank
    B.Bank of Maharashtra
    C.Bank of Baroda
    D.State Bank of India

    • Abhilasha

      Sbi

    • praise

      cc

    • ravi

      ddd

    • Vikash

      Sbi aur kaun

    • Mysterious !

      Sbi

    • Sagar :))

      bank of Baroda 😛

      • Mysterious !

        Bob

        • Sagar :))

          _/_

      • advik____11

        1921-1955

        • Sagar :))

          _/_.

    • Mysterious !

      Cccc

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      C.Bank of Baroda
      Explanation:
      Public sector lender Bank of Baroda has announced a partnership with CNX Corporation (CNX) to provide collateral management services towards the loans against warehouse receipt sanctioned to the farmers through the network of the bank’s branches across the country. This will benefit the farmers from distress sale of their commodities

      • Abhilasha

        :(

  • Vivek A

    Disqus padhne nai dega…thanks akash
    Gud night frndss

    • Vikash

      Gd n8t

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      gudnyt bro..

    • K.K

      Gn vivek a..vivek b ko bhi hye bolio :p

    • Vikash

      Main v jau kya?

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Which state’s Power Corporation has been awarded with “Best Performing Power Distribution Utility in Power Sector” by Central Board of Irrigation & Power (CBIP)?
    A.Punjab State Power Corporation Limited
    B.Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited
    C.Jammu and Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Limited
    D.Telangana Power Generation Corporation Limited

    • Abhilasha

      //

    • praise

      aaa

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      A.Punjab State Power Corporation Limited
      Explanation: The Punjab State Power Corporation Limited (PSPCL) was awarded with “Best Performing Power Distribution Utility in Power Sector” by Central Board of Irrigation & Power (CBIP). Union Minister Sanjeev Kumar Balyan presented this award to Karan Deep Chaudhri, Chairman-cum-Managing Director, PSPSCL in New Delhi.

    • Mysterious !

      Aaa

  • one more step ……….

    why?
    workload?

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    F5, ufffffffffffffffff

    • Be positive

      Which month ga?

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        Jan

  • Vikash

    Andhra laag rha?

    • Vikash

      Next aaya kya?

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Name the BCCI President who has been recently removed by the Supreme Court for violating its order of implementing Lodha Committee’s Recommendations.
    A.Chetan Chouhan
    B.Anurag Thakur
    C.Dilip Vengsarkar
    D.Niranjan Shah

    • ravi

      bbbb

    • Abhilasha

      Bbb

    • Mysterious !

      Anurag

    • VC

      B.Anurag Thakur

    • Sagar :))

      SC ne kaha ye post hme dei de thakur 😛

    • Vikash

      BBB.

    • advik____11

      AT

    • praise

      anu

      • advik____11

        no

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      B.Anurag Thakur
      Explanation: The Supreme Court has removed BCCI President Anurag Thakur and Secretary Ajay Shirke from the Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) on January 2, 2017, for failing to implement the reforms suggested by the RM Lodha panel to reform BCCI. Supreme Court Bench comprising of Chief Justice T.S. Thakur, Justice A.M. Khanwilkar and Justice D.Y. Chandrachud has also issued a showcause notice to be replied until January 19 in regards to perjury charges and violating courts order levied against the duo.

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Name the newly appointed Chief of Samajwadi Party, replacing Shivpal Singh .
    A.Mohammad Rizwan
    B.Vijay Singh
    C.Naresh Uttam
    D.Madan Chauhan

    • Abhilasha

      B?

      • Vikash

        Yeh question nhi aayega

    • advik____11

      naresh

    • Sagar :))

      ccc
      ee sab farzi chal rha abhi…

    • Vikash

      Case is landing in EC

      • Vikash

        *pending

    • Mysterious !

      Uttam ati uttam

      • Sagar :))

        Narayan Narayan 😛

        • Mysterious !

          😀

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      C.Naresh Uttam
      Explanation:
      Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Akhilesh Yadav has removed Shivpal Singh Yadav as Samajwadi Party’s Chief on January 1, 2017 and appointed MLC Naresh Uttam in his place. The decision comes soon after Akhilesh Yadav was appointed as the National President of the Party in a disputed National Convention replacing his father Mulayam Singh Yadav on January 1. Akhilesh Yadav will now reconstitute all state party bodies.

    • Mysterious !

      Abp news pe inka hi bolbala hai :/

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    India successfully test fired the surface-to-surface strategic ballistic missile off Odisha coast on January 2, 2017. Name the missile.
    A.Agni I
    B.Agni III
    C.Agni VI
    D.Agni IV

    • Sagar :))

      44

    • Abhilasha

      Agni 5?

      • Sagar :))

        isse pehle hua tha

        • Abhilasha

          Ok :)

    • Mysterious !

      Agni 4

    • advik____11

      dd

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      D.Agni IV
      Explanation:
      India successfully conducted the test firing of the nuclear-capable strategic ballistic missile, Agni IV from the Abdul Kalam Island, Balasore, off the Odisha coast on January 2, 2017 at about 11.50 a.m.Agni IV is a two-stage solid-propelled, surface-to-surface ballistic missile which is designed to carry a payload of 1-tonne up to a distance of 4,000 km. Designed and developed by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) the missile is 20 meters in length and weighs 17 tonnes.

    • Vikash

      Cc

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Which organization has launched an android app MUI for the Indian Merchant Navy Officers?
    A.Maritime Union of India
    B.National Union of Seafarers of India
    C.Seafarers National Union
    D.National Marine and Infrastructure India Private Limited

    • Abhilasha

      B??

    • Mysterious !

      Aa

    • Sagar :))

      d?

    • Mysterious !

      Indian navy is diif from merchant na
      ??

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        yup

    • advik____11

      cc

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      A.Maritime Union of India
      Explanation:
      Country’s oldest union, the Maritime Union of India (MUI), representing Indian Merchant Navy Officers since 1939, has launched an android based mobile app named MUI. The app was launched in the presence of MPs Kirit Somaiya (Mumbai North-East constituency) and Gajendra Singh Shekhawat (Jodhpur).

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Who has won the World Blitz Chess Championship 2016?
    A.Garry Kasparov
    B.Viswanathan Anand
    C.Magnus Carlsen
    D.Sergey Karjakin

    • Sagar :))

      dd

    • Vikash

      Ddd/

    • Abhilasha

      Dd

    • Mysterious !

      Ddd

    • advik____11

      dd

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      D.Sergey Karjakin
      Explanation:
      Sergey Karjakin of Russia defeated Norway’s Magnus Carlsen in a tie-breaker to win Gold in the World Blitz Chess Championship title in Doha, Qatar on December 30, 2016. Both players scored 16.5 points at the end of 21 rounds of competition spread over two days in the shortest format of chess. But the first place went to Karjakin after tie-break, leaving silver for Carlsen.

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    4 more for today, plz co-operate

    • Abhilasha

      12 tk thi na? ;p

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        prob ho rhi hai aaj

      • Vikash

        Silent raho

        • Abhilasha

          :(

        • K.K

          Kya baat..ldkio ko dhmkaa rha

    • Vikash

      Ok jaldi

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        disqus prob bro

    • K.K

      7351418383 baar f5 kr lia..isse zyada lya cooperation maang rha h :p

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        hahahaaaa, thnku bhai 😛

        • K.K

          Arey thnk u bhai…tu krva rha h

      • Mysterious !

        😛

    • Mysterious !

      Krvao koi na vaise bhi ye ga khane ka tym hai mera

      • @!<@$h $!nh@