IBPS PRE REVISION : Logical Reasoning Live Quiz Session – 12

Hello Readers,

Winner cupWinner cupThis is IBPS PRE REVISION : Logical Reasoning Live Disqus Quiz Session on Reasoning Ability. Here we will provide you practice questions one by one with answers in the comment section “DISQUS”. You can reply with your answer. So, be active and study. Ask your doubts and share your info after the quiz which can be above in the comments and reach maximum users.

We want your full participation.
reasoning-live

Learn Together. Rise Together.
All the best.

Refrain Yourself From Chit-Chats

  • Ananya

    good morning

  • anu

    gmg…..

  • gomathy priya

    gud morn bm

  • Garima

    gudmrn sir :)

  • CHAMP!!!

    the doctor prescribed/the use of the sleep/inducing medicine as the/harmful effects of the same were established/no error

    • anu

      cccccc

    • Ananya

      c?

      • CHAMP!!!

        nhi pta mjhe bhi

    • varsha

      Were

  • Aquarius Richa

    gud mrngggg frnds,,,prepare well for ibps po pre,,,,especially english…:)))))))))))))

  • I + M + POSSIBLE

    main karau @LokeshB_BM:disqus sir

  • lucky

    both?

  • CHAMP!!!

    both

  • varsha

    Hello

  • varsha

    Aaj start nahi hogi kya

  • CHAMP!!!

    it means
    no goats are cows

  • I + M + POSSIBLE

    puzzle krna chahta h koi ?

    • varsha

      Hmm

    • Garima

      yes

  • I + M + POSSIBLE

    A Guest house accommodates twelve persons in six rooms. The persons are A, B, C, D, E, F, P, Q, R, S, T and U. The rooms are 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6. Each room of the guest house is coloured with different colours. Those colours are blue, green, yellow, black, pink and white. Each room accommodates two persons.
    A, B, Q, R, T and U are the only males in the group. Female’s rooms are odd – numbered whereas male’s rooms are even-numbered.

    i. A and B share room. C’s roommate is not D.
    ii. E does not live in 6, which is yellow. Neither room 5 nor room 4 is blue or black.
    iii. The pink room is an odd number but it is not room 3. F lives in room 5 with D
    iv. P’s roommate is not S. The blue room is even numbered.
    v. R lives in the green room whereas D lives in the white room.
    vi. S does not lives in room 3. T’s room is blue.

    • I + M + POSSIBLE

      time up. bna kisi ka

    • CHAMP!!!

      room
      1 – s , c/e = pink
      2 – t, q/u – blue
      3- p , c/e – black

      4- r , q/u – green
      5- f , d – white
      6- a , b – yellow

      • varsha

        E to yellow me rehti h

        • CHAMP!!!

          no dear..room no. 6 is painted with yellow 😛

        • K!nG Iz B!nG

          E does not live in 6, which is yellow

          • varsha

            Ok I got it it’s my mistake

    • varsha

      Pc1 pink,ab_2,black,ec-3 yellow,rq-4green,df-5white,tu-6blue

      • I + M + POSSIBLE

        E does not live in 6, which is yellow.

        • varsha

          Ab yellow nd ec black

          • I + M + POSSIBLE

            means

    • Garima

      done

      • I + M + POSSIBLE

        soln

        • Garima

          1 c/e s pink
          2 q/u t green
          3 p c/e black
          4 r q/u green
          5 fd white
          6 ab yell

          • Garima

            2-blue

    • I M Possible ………

      Done

      • I + M + POSSIBLE

        soln

        • CHAMP!!!

          mera to check karo

          • I + M + POSSIBLE

            wait kr rha hu aapka hi

        • I M Possible ………

          See champ sol

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      done,,

    • I + M + POSSIBLE

      champ ans is right match ur ans with champ

      • K!nG Iz B!nG

        same as champ,,

  • I + M + POSSIBLE

    time 8 min

  • I M Possible ………

    Gm sir

  • I M Possible ………

    Both

  • I + M + POSSIBLE

    Eight persons A, C, E, F, G, L, M and P have different sim cards, viz. Docomo, Airtel and BSNL. There are atleast two persons at most three persons who have the same sim. They have recharged their sim with different amounts viz Rs.20, Rs.30 and Rs. 40. No two persons, who have the same sim, recharged with the same amount. Atleast two persons and atmost three persons reacharged with the same amount.
    P recharged with Rs.40 and has BSNL sim. F and P have the same sim but F did not recharge with Rs.20. F and L recharged with the same amount. The persons with Docomo sim, did not recharge with Rs.30. G and E recharged with the same amount. G and M have the same sim which is not the sim of L. A and C recharged with the same amount but not with Rs.40. C and E have different sims.

    • Achin $!/¥@

      Bsnl-pfc40,30,20
      Docomo-gm40,20
      Airtel-lea30,40,20

    • I + M + POSSIBLE

      Who among the following persons has Airtel sim?
      1 : C
      2 : M
      3 : G
      4 : F
      5 : E

      • Achin $!/¥@

        55

      • ….ViCtOrY PaTh…….

        55

      • Garima

        eeeee

      • varsha

        55

      • White

        55

      • I + M + POSSIBLE

        55555

      • I M Possible ………

        55

    • I + M + POSSIBLE

      _______sim does A have.
      1 : BSNL
      2 : Airtel
      3 : Docomo
      4 : Either Docomo or Airtel
      5 : Cannot be determnd

      • CHAMP!!!

        doco

      • varsha

        33

      • Achin $!/¥@

        2222

      • ….ViCtOrY PaTh…….

        2.

      • I + M + POSSIBLE

        ans 2 : Airtel

    • I + M + POSSIBLE

      Choose the correct combination.
      1 : G – 40 – BSNL
      2 : L – 20 – Airtel
      3 : F – 30 – BSNL
      4 : A – 20 – BSNL
      5 : C – 20 – Airtel

      • Achin $!/¥@

        333

      • varsha

        33…

      • White

        33

      • ….ViCtOrY PaTh…….

        33

      • I + M + POSSIBLE

        ans 3 : F – 30 – BSNL

    • I + M + POSSIBLE

      Four of the following five are alike in a certain way based on the given information and hence form a group. Find the one, which does not belong to that group?
      1 : A, Airtel
      2 : C, BSNL
      3 : E, Rs.30
      4 : M, Rs.20
      5 : G, Rs.40

      • seeker…

        333

      • Achin $!/¥@

        3333

      • I + M + POSSIBLE

        ans 3 : E, Rs.30

      • ….ViCtOrY PaTh…….

        333

      • I M Possible ………

        33

  • I + M + POSSIBLE

    time 6 min

  • Garima

    both

  • White

    help me in aptitude ://

    • Avinash

      practice basic then do high level for basic tyra and rs agarwal prblms complete first

      • White

        hmm completed those two

    • Jason

      Learn concepts //
      Attend daily disquis quiz///

      • White

        :// hmm nekante kadu

        • Jason

          Hmmmmmm//

          • White

            y this ://

          • Jason

            U completed m tyra, good attend quiz dnt write evry step in paper, try to avoid more steps,1 or 2 steps me ans nikalo

          • White

            hmm://

          • White

            marii morning ante kudaradu quiz evening 6 ki ok

          • Jason

            Ok done///

          • White

            ni expression marchu

          • Jason

            ____/____dont use regional languagee here!

          • White

            :)))))) ok

    • goutham97.6%

      go through rs agarwal …. self analyse first until problem gets solved, still ur not able to solve the problem then ask to someone….bcoz self analysing help u lot^lot

      • White

        actually i did rs and tyra

        • goutham97.6%

          i did only one book,RS, that too not completely …. its ok practice

          • White

            na problem ekkuvaga ttmpt cheyalekapothuna daily practise chesthune unna://

          • goutham97.6%

            😐
            😐
            :(

          • White

            :(((((((((((((((

  • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

    sorry to disturb u guys , i have a query , may i ask ??

    • Ritesh- HBD BM

      yes :)
      Hi barbie, how r u now ?

      • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

        better dear , thodi weakness hai bs :)

        BOB diya tha risty ?

        • Ritesh- HBD BM

          get well soon ..
          ye query thi ?
          yes diya tha

          • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

            arey i mean to say , mujhe ye btao howz reasoning amd math ??

            math me kya kya aaya tha series, quadratic, and kitni DI

          • seeker…

            2 di, 5 series nd 5 quad

          • seeker…

            i di was easy and i was lenghthy

          • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

            okk, and quadratic , series ans simpli kitne the ?

          • seeker…

            quad simple but 3 series i was able to solve

          • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

            okey , wat abt analytical reasoning , how many quest were there ?

          • seeker…

            can’t remember ..

          • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

            :( it’s all right :)

            TQ for the help :)

          • Avinash

            reasoning 5 logicall,5 data consistency 5 syllogism,5 inequalities,4 puzzles,blood relation,direction etc,,,

          • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

            :)) tq

          • Avinash

            believe me i did accurately reasoning 39 and maths 29 ca 38 -40 bits qualified eng 35 attempted eng asked 10 cloze test, 10 errors,10 passage,5 fillers,5 parajumble,10 mrks once check memory based que paper cp same aaye puzzle all same type
            ca is scoring section in pgdbf read thoroughly 4-5 mnths all imp u will easily score 40+ in this sec

          • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

            yeah , actually 28th ko BOM hai to pattern same hota na in paper me, isliye detail le rhi

          • Avinash

            i understood barbie thatswhy i stressing u do ca and puzzles,maths me venn diagram percentage asked quadratic equation new cubic asked what u perfect do it and read thoroughly grammar rules all the best pgdbf will be easy but ur target shuld be 130+ score u will definetly in no worries only revise basic do puzzles 3 relation data well same memory based of cp asked in exam that type u practice barbie floor,circular,north south this 3 compulsory

          • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

            memory based kaha hai , wo offline wala ?? BOB ka ?

          • Avinash

            yes barbie offline and one thing barbie ca scoring in pgdbf plays vital role
            read ca last 4-5 mnths evrything economy,national most imp barbie but bob mostly ca asked upto 40-45, all the best barbie :)))

          • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

            okey :) i will aaj se hi pakka :)

          • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

            DI kaisi thi dear ?

          • Avinash

            barbie u can easily do 75-85/100 no high level

          • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

            okeyji.. ye 75-85 kuch jyada expect nahi kr liye mujhse ??

          • Avinash

            i said normally barbie it depends on time management u can attempt more :))

          • Ritesh- HBD BM

            Quad lenghty type , DI Yaad nahi , series aayi thi
            Reas. moderate , Quant moderate , Eng. easy , GA easy

          • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

            okey :)

            puzzle kitni thi ??

          • Ritesh- HBD BM

            3 thi

          • seeker…

            u selected ?? for gd nd pi

          • Ritesh- HBD BM

            yess

          • **Fledge**

            wn is ur pre?

          • Ritesh- HBD BM

            1st day 1st shift tha .. attempt mat puchna .. bs accha gya hai :)
            atb u 2 :)

          • **Fledge**

            :))

  • Queen victoria

    hmmmmmm gm.. eng quiz??

    • Jason

      Hmmmmmm night 8:30,

      • Queen victoria

        hmmmmm ..

  • White

    actually i can do but it takes long time for to do problems everytime am attempting very very bad score 15-20 onlly://

  • **Fledge**

    lokesh sir is not well today
    khud se kro

  • ….ViCtOrY PaTh…….

    Seven different Mobile shops – A, B, C, D, E, F and G sold Mobiles
    starting from Monday to Sunday (of the same week) not necessarily in
    same order. The number of “Apple Phones” sold by the Seven shops in
    seven different days are 4, 13, 10, 12, 20, 15 and 27 (not necessarily
    in same order).The shop F sold Mobiles on one of the days after the shop
    which sold 6 Mobiles. The Shop ‘A’ sold on one of the days after
    Friday. On Wednesday, the number of Mobiles sold are 12. The difference
    between the number of Mobiles sold on Monday and Friday is the multiple
    of the number 7. There are two shops sold mobiles between the shop F and
    the shop which one sold 6 Mobiles. Shop B sold Mobiles on one of the
    days immediately before the shop that sold 10 Mobiles. There are two
    shops sold mobiles between B and G. There are three shops sold mobiles
    between the shop F and D. C not sold the least number of Mobiles. The
    sum of Mobiles sold on Wednesday and Saturday is more than ten and the
    sum equals to the number of Mobiles sold on Friday. The difference
    between the number of Mobiles sold by Shop B and G is less than five.
    The Shop which sold 10 Mobiles not on Friday. The shop which sold more
    than 12 Mobiles(not an odd number) is immediately after the one which
    sold 12 Mobiles. Shop F sold more number of Mobiles than Shop D.

    • seeker…

      time limit ??

    • ….ViCtOrY PaTh…….

      7 min

    • advik____11

      someone posted this yesterday as well in place of 4 use 6

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Current Affairs Quiz : October 1 2016

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which date is observed as the International Day of Older Persons every year?
    A.October 4
    B.October 3
    C.October 2
    D.October 1

    • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

      444

      • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

        option 4

      • K!nG Iz B!nG

        gd,,

        • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

          burger :)

          • K!nG Iz B!nG

            yummyy,,,

    • I M Possible ………

      D.

    • **Fledge**

      dd

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      The theme for 2016 is “Take A Stand Against Ageism”
      Answer – D.October 1

    • White

      occt 1st

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which festival would be held at the village in Dausa district, Rajsthan to promote rural tourism in the area for two days?
    A.Akhaneri
    B.Abhaneri
    C.Alahneri
    D.Alameri

    • wanna taste success….

      bb

      • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

        dear, :)

        • wanna taste success….

          Hii mam..aftr a long tym..hw z u?

          • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

            m fine :)

            Mam abhi nahi, call me mam when i will become PO 😀 hihi

            yr u jo puzzle karwate , uska koe doc ya pdf mil skta solution wala , i have missed all :/

          • wanna taste success….

            Dnt hav dear..One guy complied all questions..n gave link..bt unfortunately I lost it..Ask someone else :))

          • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

            okey , let me ask others :)

            Thanku

          • wanna taste success….

            :))

          • Avinash

            barbie https://drive%google%com/file/d/0Bz3IpOT__qeXRmZRMmVxNGc1S0E/view
            https://drive%google%com/file/d/0B7QsHQvRIpTZMjFtQjRqcmVUUlE/view

            % replace with dot

            barbie any mtrl ask me i will send u some other gud puzzles also if i got that drive link all the best

          • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

            ye wanna taste succcess wali puzzles hai kya ??

          • Avinash

            i dont know barbie once check it barbie may be useful to u

          • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

            okk

          • Avinash

            i sent u two another pdfs also once check inbox barbie if not found reply me i will again send u all the best :)))

          • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

            yes yes got it :)

            Thanku :)

          • Avinash
          • s@chin!!!

            thank bro…

          • Avinash

            all the best if any mtrl ask me :)))

          • s@chin!!!

            bro math me speed kaise increase ki jaye???

          • Avinash

            daily solve shortcut multiplication tricks for evry prblms u got,di daily in which all divison, multiplications covered by daily practicing ur speed automatically increase but iam weak in maths only di,number series,quadratic eq,simplifications and some imp topics are avg,percentage ,ratio and proportion these will cover di also ask here other guys who can give better suggestion than me all the best :))

          • Avinash
          • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

            Thanku :)

          • wanna taste success….

            Dear..gve ur mail Id..I vl mail u..I got dat PDF

          • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)
          • wanna taste success….

            check

    • **Fledge**

      bb

    • White

      bb

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      B.Abhaneri

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which scheme is introduced by the Civil Aviation Ministry, along with Airports Authority of India (AAI) and Puducherry government?
    A.Regional Cooperation Scheme
    B.Rural Connectivity Scheme
    C.Regional Connectivity Scheme
    D.Rural Cooperation Scheme

    • wanna taste success….

      cc

    • White

      cc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Regional Connectivity Scheme

    • optimistic

      Hey bahut din Baad hw are u

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    What is the name of portal which is launched by the Haryana Government for procurement of paddy in the successive season?
    A.e-kathir
    B.e-kharib
    C.e-rabi
    D.e-kharid

    • I M Possible ………

      dd

    • wanna taste success….

      dd

    • White

      ddd

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.e-kharid

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which country postponed the SAARC Summit to be held here next month after India along with four other member states of the regional grouping decided against attending the meeting?
    A.Bangladesh
    B.Pakistan
    C.China
    D.Afghanistan

    • virat

      aa?

    • White

      bbb

    • wanna taste success….

      bb

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      B.Pakistan

    • rebel singh

      Porkistan

    • manjeet singh

      B)

  • ….ViCtOrY PaTh…….

    done ans?

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    What is the name of special financing scheme which is launched by the SBI under which customers could avail credit facility at lower rates?
    A.Hope Loans
    B.Get Loans
    C.Avail Loans
    D.Assure Loans

    • virat

      aa

    • wanna taste success….

      aa

    • White

      aa

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – A.Hope Loans

    • manjeet singh

      A)

  • White

    fast://

  • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

    Wanna Taste Succs ka PUZZLE pdf link dedo koe 😐

  • White

    any aptitude practise pdfs please do share ://

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which state government has inked a memorandum of understanding (MoU) with Andhra Pradesh-based Ruchi Soya Industries for development of Oil Palm in the state?
    A.Himachal Pradesh
    B.Uttar Pradesh
    C.Arunachal Pradesh
    D.Maharashtra

    • wanna taste success….

      cc

    • White

      cc

    • virat

      with wanna

    • I M Possible ………

      cc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      C.Arunachal Pradesh

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Who has been concurrently accredited as the Ambassador of India to the Republic of Guinea, with residence in Abidjan?
    A.Raguveer
    B.Rabindra
    C.Ravindra
    D.Rajendira

    • virat

      cc?

    • wanna taste success….

      cc

    • White

      dd

    • White

      sry cc

    • I M Possible ………

      ccc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      C.Ravindra

    • padhai mai kamzor

      ccccc

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Who has been elected as new President of The Indian Newspaper Society for the year 2016-17 at the 77th AGM held in Bengaluru?
    A.Samba Sivam
    B.Umesh Gupta
    C.Somesh Sharma
    D.Umesh Sharma

    • wanna taste success….

      ccc

    • I M Possible ………

      ccccc

    • Aquarius Richa

      ccccccc

    • White

      ccc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      C.Somesh Sharma

  • ….ViCtOrY PaTh…….

    s-pink-blazer,………belgiam-kimono-blue,….mustard frnch shirt……suit-orange

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which online fashion portal has appointed Dipanjan Basu as the Chief Financial Officer with effective from October 17?
    A.Jabong
    B.Pepperfry
    C.Myntra
    D.Yepme

    • wanna taste success….

      ccccc

    • I M Possible ………

      cc

    • virat

      ur attempt?

    • padhai mai kamzor

      cccc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      C.Myntra

    • Aquarius Richa

      ccccccccc

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    How many year extension has secured Arundhati Bhattacharya as the chairperson of the State Bank of India (SBI)?
    A.Half
    B.Two
    C.One
    D.Three

    • wanna taste success….

      cccccc

    • padhai mai kamzor

      ccccccc

    • I M Possible ………

      c.

    • Barbie (。♥‿♥。)

      1 saal

    • puja

      cc

    • Aquarius Richa

      cccccccccc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – C.One

  • ….ViCtOrY PaTh…….

    mera wali solve ki niche di hai ans nahi hai

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    What is the name of the seventh edition Global Sports Summit, organized by the Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry (FICCI)?
    A.Zurf 2015-16
    B.Surf 2015-16
    C.Murf 2015-16
    D.Turf 2015-16

    • padhai mai kamzor

      bbbbb

    • wanna taste success….

      dd

    • I M Possible ………

      dd

    • Aquarius Richa

      dddd

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.Turf 2015-16

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which Indian javelin throw sports person became the first woman to cross the 60m mark at the 56th Open National Athletics Championships?
    A.Akila
    B.Aswini
    C.Anu Bhai
    D.Annu Rani

    • wanna taste success….

      ddd

    • Aquarius Richa

      ddd

    • I M Possible ………

      ddd

    • rebel singh

      Annu rani

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.Annu Rani

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Whichof the following became first BCCI member to adopt Lodha panel recommendations?
    A.Railways Sports Promotion Board
    B.Vidarbha Cricket Association
    C.Baroda Cricket Association
    D.Services Sports Control Board

    • Aquarius Richa

      bbbbb

    • padhai mai kamzor

      bbbbbbb

    • wanna taste success….

      bbbb

    • I M Possible ………

      bb

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – B.Vidarbha Cricket Association

  • gomathy priya

    Having deprived from their homes/ (2) in the recent earthquake/ (3) they had no other option/ (4) but to take shelter in a school. / (5) No error

    • padhai mai kamzor

      eprived of

    • sudeshna

      aa/

    • I M Possible ………

      33
      have

    • satish

      having being

    • Aquarius Richa

      being deprived of

    • padhai mai kamzor

      having been

      • ~NIk~ching~001~

        wo sahi h

    • ~NIk~ching~001~

      1111111

    • advik____11

      of

    • gomathy priya

      i also thought deprived of but ans is given as having been

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which country lifted the 4th men’s Under-18 Asia Cup hockey trophy by defeating Bangladesh 5-4 in the Under-18 Asia Cup hockey trophy in Dhaka?
    A.Japan
    B.Bangladesh
    C.Australia
    D.India

    • wanna taste success….

      ddd

    • sudeshna

      dd

    • padhai mai kamzor

      ddddd

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.India

    • I M Possible ………

      dd

    • Aquarius Richa

      ddd

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    In which place, The 4th Meeting of BRICS Education Ministers Conference was held to promote education cooperation and people to people exchanges among the BRICS countries?
    A.Hyderabad
    B.Chennai
    C.New Delhi
    D.Imphal

    • Dinah

      c.

    • sudeshna

      cc

    • wanna taste success….

      ccc

    • I M Possible ………

      cc

    • Aquarius Richa

      ccc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – C.New Delhi

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which date is observed as The International Day of Non-Violence, on the behalf of 147th birth anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi?
    A.September 2
    B.October 3
    C.October 1
    D.October 2

    • wanna taste success….

      ddd

    • I M Possible ………

      dd

    • Aquarius Richa

      dddd

    • sudeshna

      dddd

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.October 2

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Who became the first Indian completed World’s toughest race, Spartathlon which lasts for 246.6 km?
    A.Krish Karnad
    B.Kieren Dsouza
    C.Kishore David
    D.Krishna Prasad

    • wanna taste success….

      bbb

    • I M Possible ………

      bb

    • sudeshna

      bb

    • Aquarius Richa

      bbbb

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – B.Kieren Dsouza

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Who is the country’s most successful para climber won the Gold medal in IFSC Para Climbing Cup in the United Kingdom?
    A.Manikandan Kumar
    B.Manikavel
    C.Madan Kumar
    D.Mahesh Kumar

    • sudeshna

      aa

    • wanna taste success….

      aaa

    • Aquarius Richa

      aaaa

    • I M Possible ………

      aa

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – A.Manikandan Kumar

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which is one of the most active volcanoes in the country and Central America has erupted, spewing a large plume of ash two nearby villages?
    A.Colima Volcano
    B.Turrialba explosion
    C.Bristol Island Volcano
    D.Sinabung Volcano

    • sudeshna

      aaa

    • wanna taste success….

      aaaa

    • Aquarius Richa

      aaa

    • I M Possible ………

      aaaa

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – A.Colima Volcano

  • gomathy priya

    gud morn sir

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which state accounts for the highest number of species with 410, followed by Kerala with 357 and Maharashtra with 278 in a recent Publication by the Botanical Survey of India (BSI)?
    A.Meghalaya
    B.Tamil Nadu
    C.Madhya Pradesh
    D.Uttar Pradesh

    • sudeshna

      bbb

    • wanna taste success….

      bbbb

    • I M Possible ………

      bb

    • Aquarius Richa

      bbbb

    • rebel singh

      Tamil nadu

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – B.Tamil Nadu

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    In which place, Gujarat CM Vijay Rupani inaugurated a 34-ft long ‘Lamp of Humanity’ as a part of the Vibrant Navratri celebrations?
    A.Rajkot
    B.Ahmedabad
    C.Vadodara
    D.Surat

    • wanna taste success….

      bbb

    • sudeshna

      bb/

    • Aquarius Richa

      bbbbbb

    • I M Possible ………

      bbbb

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      B.Ahmedabad

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which state’s Chief Minister flagged off an all-women Mt. Gorichen expedition which is considered as a technical peak?
    A.Devandra Fadnavis
    B.Vijay Rupani
    C.Akilesh Yadav
    D.Pema Khandu

    • Aquarius Richa

      ddddd

    • sudeshna

      dd

    • wanna taste success….

      ddd

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.Pema Khandu

    • I M Possible ………

      dd

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which two states have become the first States in the country to become declared Open Defecation Free (ODF) ?
    A.Telanagana, Kerala
    B.Andhra Pradesh, Telangana
    C.Gujarat, Aadhra Pradesh
    D.Telangana, Gujarat

    • wanna taste success….

      ccc

      • virat

        u ka exam ho gya?

        • wanna taste success….

          Haa on frst day frst show..ur’s?

          • virat

            nhi mera nhi hua…ek bat btana..errors lenghty aa rhe h kya?

          • wanna taste success….

            Nt lengthy..Bt somewt tricky..

          • virat

            economy/business related the ya general jo basic hote h sentences?

          • wanna taste success….

            General

          • virat

            thankeww wts :))

          • wanna taste success….

            Mention nt bro..Atb :))

          • virat

            :))

    • Aquarius Richa

      cccccc

    • sudeshna

      cc

    • I M Possible ………

      cc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – C.Gujarat, Aadhra Pradesh

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which country’s climate change agreement along with India by submitting its instrument of ratification at UN headquarters in New York?
    A.Nepal
    B.United States
    C.Germany
    D.Paris

    • Aquarius Richa

      ddddd

    • wanna taste success….

      ddd

    • sudeshna

      dd

    • I M Possible ………

      dddd

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.Paris

    • seeker…

      dd

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    What is the rank of India’s Right to Information (RTI) Act, that was passed in the year 2005 among worldwide?
    A.4th
    B.2nd
    C.5th
    D.6th

    • Aquarius Richa

      aaaaa

    • wanna taste success….

      aaaa

    • sudeshna

      aa

    • seeker…

      aaa

    • I M Possible ………

      aa

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – A.4th

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which Bank has acquired Karnataka-focused BSS Microfinance, a non-banking financial company for Rs 139.2 crore?
    A.Kotak Mahindra
    B.Yes Bank
    C.Indus Ind Bank
    D.Union Bank of India

    • Aquarius Richa

      kotak

    • sudeshna

      aa/

    • padhai mai kamzor

      bbbbb

    • wanna taste success….

      AAA

    • I M Possible ………

      aaaaaa

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      A.Kotak Mahindra

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which award has bagged by the Gujarat’s 900-year-old World Heritage Site Rani ki Vav at the Indian Sanitation Conference (INDOSAN) 2016 at Vigyan Bhavan in New Delhi?
    A.Wonderful Iconic Place
    B.Cleanest Iconic Place
    C.Beautiful Iconic Place
    D.Significant Iconic Place

    • Aquarius Richa

      bbbbbbb

    • seeker…

      bbb

    • sudeshna

      bb

    • wanna taste success….

      bbb

    • I M Possible ………

      bbb

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – B.Cleanest Iconic Place

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Who has been appointed as full time member of the 21st Law Commission of India (LCI) by The Union Government?
    A.R. Siva Prakash
    B.R. Ravikishore
    C.S. Sivakumar
    D.S. Ravikumar

    • seeker…

      cc

    • wanna taste success….

      ccccc

    • I M Possible ………

      ccc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – C.S. Sivakumar

    • padhai mai kamzor

      ccccccc

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which Indian-American in US named to 2016 class of the ‘Jerger Future Leaders of Audiology?
    A.Dr. Venkadesh Mani
    B.Dr. Venkata Krishnan
    C.Dr. Vijay Prakash
    D.Dr. Vinaya Manchaiah

    • wanna taste success….

      ddd

    • padhai mai kamzor

      ddddddd

    • I M Possible ………

      ??

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.Dr. Vinaya Manchaiah

  • Achin $!/¥@

    May/gun-swif-le
    Ary/ash-dust-asok
    Pri/vin-i20-oberi
    Rahu/sim-i10-tri
    Man/her-fort-taj
    Har/pry-wagn-itc

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which state accounts for the highest number of species with 410, followed by Kerala with 357 and Maharashtra with 278 in a recent Publication by the Botanical Survey of India (BSI)?
    A.Andhra Pradesh
    B.Assam
    C.Tamil Nadu
    D.Meghalaya

    • sudeshna

      cc

    • I M Possible ………

      cccc

    • seeker…

      ccc

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    The Centre has constituted a four-member Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI) under the Chairmanship of ______________.
    A.Madhusudan Sahoo
    B.Madhubala Krishnan
    C.Maheshwar Sahoo
    D.Manikandan

    • seeker…

      aaa

    • sudeshna

      cc.

    • padhai mai kamzor

      aaaaaaa

    • wanna taste success….

      ccc

    • I M Possible ………

      cccccccc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – A.Madhusudan Sahoo

    • Aquarius Richa

      aaaa

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which day is observed as World Habitat Day every year by first day of October throughout the world?
    A.Sunday
    B.Monday
    C.Tuesday
    D.Wednesday

    • sudeshna

      bb

    • wanna taste success….

      bbb

    • seeker…

      bb

    • I M Possible ………

      bbbb

    • padhai mai kamzor

      bbbbb

    • Aquarius Richa

      aaaaaa

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – B.Monday

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which Indian Golfer fired an impressive 67 for a four-day total of 269 at the Bears Best Cheongna Golf Club, winning the 2016 million-won ($196,000) cash prize?
    A.S.S.P. Chawrasia
    B.Anirban Lahiri
    C.Gaganjeet Bhullar
    D.Aditi Ashok

    • sudeshna

      dd

    • wanna taste success….

      cccc

    • seeker…

      cc

    • sudeshna

      cc

    • I M Possible ………

      ccccc

    • padhai mai kamzor

      ccccc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – C.Gaganjeet Bhullar

    • Aquarius Richa

      cccc

  • ….ViCtOrY PaTh…….

    mayank-swift-lemred-gunjan,
    aryan-simran-duster-ashoka
    pari-vrinda-i20-oberai
    rahul-priyanka-i1o-tri
    har-aishwariya-wagonr-itc-m

    mand-harpreet-fortuner-taj

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Who has taken over as the Chairman and Managing Director of state-run Power Finance Corporation (PFC)?
    A.Ranjith Kumar
    B.Rajesh Kumar
    C.Rajesh Kanna
    D.Rajeev Sharma

    • sudeshna

      dd

    • I M Possible ………

      ddd

    • Aquarius Richa

      ddddd

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.Rajeev Sharma

  • padhai mai kamzor

    sbne ca mug up kar rakhi hai:P

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Who has been appointed as the CEO of largest life insurance companies in the world Reliance Nippon Life Insurance with effect from October 3, 2016?
    A.Akash Bhat
    B.Akhilesh Yadav
    C.Ashish Vohra
    D.Amit Shah

    • wanna taste success….

      cccc

    • sudeshna

      cc

    • padhai mai kamzor

      cccc

    • Aquarius Richa

      cccccccccccc

    • I M Possible ………

      cccccc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – C.Ashish Vohra

  • Aquarius Richa

    @disqus_A47tRZnYha:disqus thnkuuu fr quiz,,,got to go,,,bbye:)))

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    What is the name of 18 year old girl who was trafficked from the remote islands of Sundarbans in West Bengal and has been invited twice to speak at the United Nations?
    A.Anoyara Khatun
    B.Ananya Vasudev
    C.Akashini
    D.Ashwatharani

    • sudeshna

      aa

    • seeker…

      ccc

    • wanna taste success….

      aaa

    • padhai mai kamzor

      bbbbbbb

    • I M Possible ………

      ?/

    • padhai mai kamzor

      aaaaaaaaa

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – A.Anoyara Khatun

  • pikachu °-°

    Konse month ki h ye?

    • sudeshna

      oct

      • pikachu °-°

        Okk thanku

    • wanna taste success….

      oct

      • pikachu °-°

        Okk..thanku

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Who has been concurrently accredited as the High Commissioner of India to the Commonwealth of The Bahamas, with residence in Kingston (Jamaica)?
    A.M.Neethimani
    B.S.Marimuthu
    C.M.SelvaKanth
    D.M.Sevala Naik

    • wanna taste success….

      dddd

    • padhai mai kamzor

      ddddd

    • I M Possible ………

      dd

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.M.Sevala Naik

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    What is the name of tenth edition digital video festival which would be remembered for recording the highest-ever participation?
    A.SCENES
    B.VIDEORAMA
    C.SIGNS
    D.PICTURE

    • wanna taste success….

      cc?

    • seeker…

      bbb/??

    • padhai mai kamzor

      bbbbbbbb

    • sudeshna

      cc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – C.SIGNS

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which girl was crowned with Mrs. India Earth 2016 at a gala ceremony amid members of the fashion industry in Dwarka?
    A.Neeti Mohan
    B.Parineeti Sabarwal
    C.Prineet Grewal
    D.Supriya Joshi

    • sudeshna

      bb

      • sudeshna

        cc

    • wanna taste success….

      ccc

    • padhai mai kamzor

      dddddd

    • I M Possible ………

      ccc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – C.Prineet Grewal

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which minister was awarded with the Global Champion of Digital Literacy Award by Certiport?
    A.K T Sreenu Rao
    B.K T Rama Rao
    C.K T Ranga Rao
    D.K T Rameshwar Rao

    • wanna taste success….

      bbb

    • sudeshna

      bb

    • seeker…

      bbb

    • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

      bbbb

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – B.K T Rama Rao

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    What is the name of Japanese cell biologist, won The Nobel Prize in medicine for discoveries on how cells break down and recycle their own components?
    A.Hiroshi Komiyama
    B.Akira Endo
    C.Yoshinori Ohsumi
    D.Michio Kaku

    • sudeshna

      cc

    • seeker…

      cccc

    • wanna taste success….

      cccc

    • I M Possible ………

      cccc

    • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

      cc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – C.Yoshinori Ohsumi

    • manjeet singh

      C)

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Dassault Aviation of France had entered into a partnership with which group to execute offsets for the recently concluded deal for 36 Rafale fighter jets?
    A.Samsung
    B.Reliance
    C.Hyundai
    D.Chevrolet

    • sudeshna

      bbb

    • seeker…

      bbbb

    • wanna taste success….

      bbb

    • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

      bbbbbbb

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – B.Reliance

    • manjeet singh

      B)

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which scheme is launched by the Bihar Chief Minister Nitish Kumar for the students passing Class 12th exam on Oct 2, 2016?
    A.Credit Card Scheme
    B.Bus Pass Scheme
    C.Free councilling Scheme
    D.Free Laptop Scheme

    • sudeshna

      aa

    • wanna taste success….

      bbbb

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – A.Credit Card

    • manjeet singh

      A)

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    What is the new act has came into force from October 2 in the Bihar state for creating awareness about alcohol related issues?
    A.Prevention and Awareness Act, 2016
    B.Prohibition and Addiction Act, 2016
    C.Prevention and Addiction Act, 2016
    D.Prohibition and Excise Act, 2016

    • sudeshna

      dd

    • I M Possible ………

      ddddd

    • wanna taste success….

      ddd

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.Prohibition and Excise Act, 2016

    • manjeet singh

      B)

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    How much amount has been charged by the Supreme Court on Delhi Health Minister Satyendra Jain for the medical related issues?
    A.Rs.25,000
    B.Rs.15,000
    C.Rs.35,000
    D.Rs.55,000

    • wanna taste success….

      aaa

    • seeker…

      aaa

    • sudeshna

      aa

    • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

      aaa

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      A.Rs.25,000

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which minister inaugurated the 5th International Buddhist Conclave in Varanasi-Sarnath by showcasing and project the Buddhist heritage and pilgrim sites of India?
    A.Ravi Shankar Prasad
    B.Suresh Prabu
    C.Mahesh Sharma
    D.Smriti Irani

    • wanna taste success….

      cccc

    • seeker…

      ccc

    • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

      cccc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – C.Mahesh Sharma

    • manjeet singh

      C)

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Who would be honoured with the invitation of the Chief Guest at India‘s Republic Day parade for the first time?
    A.Mohammed Basha
    B.Sheikh Mohammed bin Zayed Al Nahyan
    C.Sheikh Ibrahim
    D.Mohammed Akhtar

    • wanna taste success….

      bbbb

    • seeker…

      bbb

    • I M Possible ………

      bbb

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      B.Sheikh Mohammed bin Zayed Al Nahyan

    • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

      bbbb

    • manjeet singh

      B)

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Who won the 2016 Malaysian Grand Prix held in Malaysia ?
    A.Lewis Hamilton
    B.Max Verstappen
    C.Nico Rosberg
    D.Daniel Ricciardo

    • seeker…

      ddd

    • sudeshna

      dd

    • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

      ddd

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.Daniel Ricciardo

    • padhai mai kamzor

      dddddd

    • I M Possible ………

      dddd

  • Singh v/s Kaur (Bhullar)

    statements
    some chair is table , some bed is table , no furniture is bed
    conculsions
    some table is not bed
    some table is not bed is possibilty
    plz solve it

    • padhai mai kamzor

      none

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which state became the first state in the country to implement Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) in Kerosene?
    A.Rajasthan
    B.West Bengal
    C.Jharkhand
    D.Chattisgarh

    • wanna taste success….

      ccc

    • seeker…

      ccc

    • I M Possible ………

      ccc

    • sudeshna

      jh

    • padhai mai kamzor

      ccccccccc

    • Graysky

      c.

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – C.Jharkhand

    • manjeet singh

      C)

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which week is to celebrate each year as World Space Week declared by the UN General Assembly?
    A.4 to 10 October
    B.5 to 11 October
    C.6 to 12 October
    D.7 to 13 October

    • wanna taste success….

      aaa

    • Graysky

      a.

    • I M Possible ………

      aaaaa

    • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

      aaa

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – A.4 to 10 October

    • manjeet singh

      A)

  • Singh v/s Kaur (Bhullar)

    statements
    some chair is table , some bed is table , no furniture is bed
    conculsions
    some table is not bed
    some table is not bed is possibilty
    plz solve it……..

    • padhai mai kamzor

      none…….

    • seeker…

      bb

    • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

      bbb

      • Singh v/s Kaur (Bhullar)

        how to check the possibilty case when “not” is mention in conculsion///////

    • I M Possible ………

      bbb

      • Singh v/s Kaur (Bhullar)

        how to check the possibilty case when “not” is mention in conculsion

        • padhai mai kamzor

          what is rit answer

          • Singh v/s Kaur (Bhullar)

            bbbb

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which date is celebrate as World Animal Day every year to raising the status of animals in order to improve welfare standards around the globe?
    A.October 2
    B.October 5
    C.October 3
    D.October 4

    • sudeshna

      dd

    • wanna taste success….

      dddd

    • Graysky

      4th oct

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.October 4

    • I M Possible ………

      dddd

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Who is the author of the book titled “Modi’s Midas Touch in Foreign Policy” ?
    A.Smriti Irani
    B.Ravi Shankar Prasad
    C.Surendra Kumar
    D.Venkaiah Naidu

    • wanna taste success….

      ddd

    • seeker…

      cccc

    • sudeshna

      cc

    • I M Possible ………

      ccc

    • wanna taste success….

      Sry CCC

    • Graysky

      c.

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer- C.Surendra Kumar

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which women’s team bagged their first gold medal at the 5th Asian Beach Games was held in Danang, Vietnam?
    A.Cricket
    B.Kabaddi
    C.Volley Ball
    D.Football

    • seeker…

      bbbb

    • wanna taste success….

      BBB

    • Graysky

      b.

    • I M Possible ………

      bbbbb

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – B.Kabaddi

  • vartika srivastava

    next????????/

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    What is the name of doe-eyed palm-sized robot which is unveiled by Toyota Motor Corp?
    A.Karibo Mini
    B.Hirobo Mini
    C.Kirobo Mini
    D.Miriho Mini

    • wanna taste success….

      cccc

    • Graysky

      kirobo

    • seeker…

      ccc

    • I M Possible ………

      cccc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – C.Kirobo Mini

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which company would bring to market the world’s first artificial pancreas, after U.S. regulators cleared the device for diabetics to automatically monitor blood sugar?
    A.Medcap Plc
    B.Ledtronic Plc
    C.Tedtronic Plc
    D.Medtronic Plc

    • seeker…

      aaa

    • wanna taste success….

      dd

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.Medtronic Plc

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Who has been appointed as the brand ambassador of ‘Haritha Keralam’ project by the Kerala CM Pinarayi Vijayan?
    A.S. Janaki
    B.K J Yesudas
    C.S.P.Balasubramaniam
    D.Chitra

    • wanna taste success….

      bbbb

    • Graysky

      yesudas

    • seeker…

      bbbb

    • I M Possible ………

      bbbbbbbbb

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      B.K J Yesudas

  • Break the rules

    Statement : All Apple are orange

    Conclusion:
    1) Some apple are orange
    2) Some Apple are orange is being possibility

    • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

      11

    • Wht a DaY…Wht a LoveLy Day

      1..

    • Break the rules

      Answer – Only 1 follows

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Who is the Indian-origin South African won a $50,000 scholarship at the annual Google Science Fair for her project titled ‘No More Thirsty Crops’?
    A.Daleen Terblanche
    B.Olivia Anderson
    C.Shandre Fritz
    D.Kiara Nirghin

    • wanna taste success….

      dddd

    • Graysky

      kiara

    • seeker…

      ddd

    • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

      ddd

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.Kiara Nirghin

    • I M Possible ………

      ddd

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which prestigious award is instituted by HelpAge India has been presented on SJVN for its outstanding contribution in providing free?
    A.Y.G. Sekar
    B.P.L. Ram
    C.P.L. Roy
    D.Y.G. Mahendiran

    • wanna taste success….

      cccc

    • Graysky

      pl roy

    • I M Possible ………

      cccc

    • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

      cccccccccccccc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – C.P.L. Roy

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which Elephant researcher awarded with Chevalier de l’Ordre National du Mérite, which is one of the highest civilian recognitions of the French government?
    A.Prajeesha
    B.Keerti Agarwal
    C.Preeti Sabarwal
    D.Prajna Chowta

    • wanna taste success….

      ddd

    • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

      dddd???

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.Prajna Chowta

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    How many scientists awarded with The 2016 Nobel Prize for their work on exotic states of matter?
    A.5
    B.2
    C.4
    D.3

    • wanna taste success….

      dddd

    • I M Possible ………

      dddd

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.3

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which bank has announced its entry into Myanmar by opening a branch in the Yangon, former capital city of Myanmar?
    A.Indus Ind
    B.YES
    C.SBI
    D.IOB

    • wanna taste success….

      cccc

    • seeker…

      ccc

    • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

      ccccccccccccccc

    • wanna taste success….

      54th Foreign branch

      • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

        hmm

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer –C.SBI

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which Organization raised projections for India’s economic growth by 0.2 percentage points to 7.6 per cent for 2016-17 and 2017-18?
    A.IMF
    B.SIDBI
    C.SEBI
    D.NABARD

    • seeker…

      aa

    • wanna taste success….

      aa

    • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

      aaaa

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer –A.IMF

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    The Central Government has given in principle approval to a grant of __________ to make the development of the proposed Sagar Port project in West Bengal on September 4 , 2016.
    A.Rs. 515 crores
    B.Rs. 500 crores
    C.Rs. 450 crores
    D.Rs. 350 crores

    • seeker…

      ??

    • wanna taste success….

      aaa

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – A.Rs. 515 crores

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    In which place, the Minister of Road Transport & Highways and Shipping Shri Nitin Gadkari formally launched the Indian Bridge Management System (IBMS)?
    A.Trivandrum
    B.Telengana
    C.New Delhi
    D.Hyderabad

    • seeker…

      bbb

    • wanna taste success….

      cccc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer –C.New Delhi

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Kersti Kaljulaid was elected as the first female president of which country ?
    A.Estonia
    B.Europe
    C.Ethiopia
    D.Egypt

    • wanna taste success….

      aaaa

    • seeker…

      aa

    • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

      aaa

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      A.Estonia

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    What is the new Repo rate according to the fourth bi-monthly monetary policy of the RBI ?
    A.6.50%
    B.6.25%
    C.6.55%
    D.6.75%

    • seeker…

      bb

    • wanna taste success….

      bbbb

    • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

      bb

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – B.6.25%

  • puja

    friends hotel brides car
    Aryan Ashoka Aishwarya Duster
    Rahul Trident Simron i10
    mayank LeMeridian Gunjan Swift
    Harman ITC Priyanka Wagon-R
    Paritosh Oberoi Vrinda I20
    Mandeep Taj Harpreet Fortuner

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which date is celebrated every year as World Teachers Day by the UNESCO in 1994 to celebrate the educators of the world?
    A.October 6
    B.September 15
    C.September 5
    D.October 5

    • wanna taste success….

      ddd

    • seeker…

      ddd

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.October 5

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    which authored novel named as ‘The Ministry of Utmost Happiness’ was prepared for release in June 2017?
    A.Amitav Ghosh
    B.Kiran Desai
    C.Arundhati Roy
    D.Jhumpa Lahiri

    • seeker…

      ccc

    • wanna taste success….

      ccc

    • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

      cccccccccccccccccc

    • Ananya

      ccc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer –C.Arundhati Roy

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which renowned Malayali based painter and veteran of the contemporary art has passed away at his residence in Bengaluru?
    A.Yusuf Arakkal
    B.Rajesh Pillai
    C.Sagar Shiyas
    D.VD Rajappan

    • seeker…

      dddd?

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – A.Yusuf Arakkal

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    In which state, Election Commission has launched a mobile application for more transparency and effective monitoring of the ongoing revision of voter’s list before the 2017 Assembly polls?
    A.Himachal Pradesh
    B.Andhra Pradesh
    C.Madhya Pradesh
    D.Uttar Pradesh

    • wanna taste success….

      dddd

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.Uttar Pradesh

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which country is debarred from playing in the Kabaddi World Cup, 2016 by the International Kabaddi Federation (IKF)?
    A.Pakistan
    B.Afghanistan
    C.Bangladesh
    D.Nepal

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – A.Pakistan

    • seeker…

      aaa

  • wanna taste success….

    next?

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    What is the name of new species of green tree frog which has discovered by the Australian Scientists?
    A.Pictoria bella
    B.Vitoria bella
    C.Litoria bella
    D.Motoria bella

    • wanna taste success….

      bb?

    • seeker…

      bbb

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – C.Litoria bella

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    In which Nature Reserve, nearly Sixty red-crowned cranes were hatched this year that is the world’s largest captive breeding centre for endangered birds?
    A.South Georgia Marine Protected Area, United kingdom
    B.Natural Park of the Coral Sea, France
    C.Coral Sea Commonwealth Marine Reserve, Australia
    D.Zhalong National Nature Reserve, China

    • wanna taste success….

      ddd

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.Zhalong National Nature Reserve, China

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which eminent Malayalm novelist and short story writer is selected for prestigious Vayalar award 2016 for his novel ‘Thakshankunnu Swarooopam’?
    A.Dhinu Omanakuttan
    B.Ribin KP
    C.U K Kumaran
    D.George Kutty

    • seeker…

      ???

    • wanna taste success….

      ccc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – C.U K Kumaran

    • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

      cc?

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Who has presented the “Sangeet Natak Akademi Fellowships (Akademi Ratna) and Sangeet Natak Akademi Awards (AkademiPuraskars) for the Year-2015” at a function in Rashtrapati Bhawan?
    A.Arun Jaitley
    B.Pranab Mukherji
    C.Narendra Modi
    D.Suresh Prabu

    • wanna taste success….

      bbb

    • seeker…

      bb

    • Ananya

      bb..

    • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

      ppp

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      B.Pranab Mukherji

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Who has been selected as the winner of the 2016 John F. Richards Prize for her book Ashoka in Ancient India?
    A.Kalpana Sekar
    B.Swetha Balakrishnan
    C.Nayanjot Lahiri
    D.Navajyothi

    • wanna taste success….

      ccc

    • seeker…

      cc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – C.Nayanjot Lahiri

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Who has been inducted into the 2016 IAF Hall of Fame for his outstanding contributions to the development of space technology in India?
    A.SK Shivakumar
    B.U.R. Rao
    C.K Radhakrishnan
    D.M Annadurai

    • seeker…

      bb

    • wanna taste success….

      bbb

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – B.U.R. Rao

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    The Nobel Prize for 2016 has been awarded to Jean-Pierre Sauvage, Sir J. Fraser Stoddart and Bernard L. Feringa for developing molecular machines on which field?
    A.Cell Biology
    B.Atomic Physics
    C.Physics
    D.Chemistry

    • seeker…

      aaaa

    • wanna taste success….

      dd

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.Chemistry

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which bank has announced India’s GDP growth would remain strong at 7.6 percent in 2016 and 7.7 percent in 2017 by describing South Asia as a global growth hotspot?
    A.World Bank
    B.Asian Development Bank
    C.IMF
    D.BRICS Bank

    • wanna taste success….

      aaa

    • seeker…

      bb

    • Ananya

      aa

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – A.World Bank

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    In which place, Haji Syed Salman Chishty of Dargah Ajmer Sharif is addressed at the ICYF-DC’s Third Islamic Conference of Youth and Sports Meet?
    A.Kabul
    B.Karachi
    C.Istanbul
    D.Baghdad

    • wanna taste success….

      ccccc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      C.Istanbul

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    The fourth meeting of Indo-Czech joint working group led by the Secretary in the Department of Heavy Industry, Mr Girish Shankar held at which place?
    A.Ostrava
    B.Petrin
    C.Prague Castle
    D.Brno

    • wanna taste success….

      dddd

    • seeker…

      cc

    • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

      ddd

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.Brno

    • wanna taste success….

      Brno,Czech

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which district has been declared as the First Digital District of India in Mumbai by the Chief Minister Devendra Fadnavis?
    A.Pune
    B.Ahmednagar
    C.Nagpur
    D.Nashik

    • wanna taste success….

      cccc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – C.Nagpur

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Election Commission of India partnered with which social networking to register young voters?
    A.Twitter
    B.Whatsapp
    C.Linkedin
    D.Facebook

    • seeker…

      ddd

    • wanna taste success….

      dddd

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – D.Facebook

    • Ramesh Golla

      Facebook

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Which lake of Puducherry has been declared as Open Defecation Free by Lt Governor Kiran Bedi?
    A.Ousteri
    B.Kanakkan
    C.Velrampet
    D.Bahour

    • wanna taste success….

      cccccc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – C.Velrampet

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    Union Government signed MoU with which country in the field of water resources?
    A.Soviet Russia
    B.United Kingdom
    C.European Union
    D.United States

    • wanna taste success….

      ccccc

    • Ananya

      cc

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – C.European Union

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    The Union Government has made Aadhaar Mandatory for availing which subsidy in India?
    A.Fertilizer
    B.LPG
    C.Electricity
    D.Education Loan

    • seeker…

      bb

    • wanna taste success….

      bbbb

    • Ananya

      bb..

    • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

      Answer – B.LPG

    • Ramesh Golla

      LPG

  • seeker…

    next ???

  • SMILE BUDDY ^_^

    1 st oct to 5th oct completed. ty all
    6th oct to 10th oct @1pm on latest post

    • seeker…

      thanks

    • wanna taste success….

      Tqqq buddy :))

    • ►☺▌Sinthiyα ▌★రాజ♥♫ ♪◄

      ty buddy sir

BankingMantras © 2016. All Rights Reserved.