Banking Exams : Daily Current Affairs Quiz December 14th 2016

globeglobeThis is Daily Current Affairs Quiz based on previous days current affairs which will serve you as a quick revision and also help you to memorize the same. Thus, in this post we are providing set of practice questions  to help you prepare best for the IBPS PO, IPPB, IBPS Clerk and other exams. You can easily steal 5-6 numbers by remembering these and can enhance your probability of getting selected in the exam. 

Attempt the below Quiz and Share your score into the comment section

­­­­

Leaderboard: Banking Exams : Daily Current Affairs Quiz 14th December

maximum of 10 points
Pos. Name Entered on Points Result
Table is loading
No data available

  • Ruchi :)

    Which country is hosting the 2016 World Congress of International Association of Educators for World Peace (IAEWP)?
    [A]India [B]United States [C]Russia [D]United Kingdom

    • I M Possible ………

      Aa

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaa

    • anu

      India

    • I M Possible ………

      Kitne ques bache hain

    • ABHI<>

      aa

    • Be Kind :)))

      111

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- India

  • Ruchi :)

    The World Polio Day is observed on which date?
    [A]October 23 [B]October 24 [C]October 25 [D]October 26

    • Be Kind :)))

      24

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ccccc

    • I M Possible ………

      Bb

    • anu

      24

    • ABHI<>

      bb

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- Oct 24

  • K!nG Iz B!nG

    Results
    9 of 10 questions answered correctly

    Your time: 00:00:57

    You have reached 9 of 10 points, (90%)

    Average score 0%
    Your score 90%

  • Ruchi :)

    “Mitra Shakti 2016” the joint military exercise has been started between India and which country?
    [A]Afghanistan [B]Sri Lanka [C]Bangladesh [D]Myanmar

    • Be Kind :)))

      sl

    • Anushree Ganguly

      bbbbbbbbbbbbb

    • I M Possible ………

      BbBb

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      sri

    • Abhilasha

      Bb

    • anu

      Sri

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- B

    • ABHI<>

      lanka

  • Ruchi :)

    . The first workshop on use of International Household Survey Network (IHSN) toolkit has been launched by which union minister?
    [A]Kalraj Mishra [B]Ramvilas Paswan [C]Venkaiah Naidu [D]D V Sadananda Gowda

    • Be Kind :)))

      aa

    • anu

      D V

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaa

    • I M Possible ………

      Aa

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- Gowda

  • Son of Asha :))

    1 hi page pr karna tha na 😐

    • Ruchi :)

      kyu

      • Son of Asha :))

        bhatakna pdega

  • Ruchi :)

    . Varun Singh Bhati, who won bronze at 2016 Rio Paralympic Games, is associated with which sports?
    [A]Shot Put [B]High Jump [C]Badminton [D]Javelin Throw

    • anu

      High jump

    • Anushree Ganguly

      bbbbb

    • Abhilasha

      Bbb

    • I M Possible ………

      Bb

    • Be Kind :)))

      hj

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- high jump

    • Son of Asha :))

      bronze- high

  • Ruchi :)

    The book “Born to Fly: Fighter pilot MP Anil Kumar teaches us there is no battle mind cannot win” has been authored by whom?
    [A]Sunny Rajput [B]Nitin Sathe [C]Manju Sharma [D]P T Brinda

    • Be Kind :)))

      ns

    • Anushree Ganguly

      cccccccccccc

    • I M Possible ………

      Bb

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      sathe ji

    • anu

      Nitin

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- Nitin Sathe

  • I M Possible ………

    Ruchi kitne or bache hain

    • Ruchi :)

      60

      • Son of Asha :))

        :O ho kitne gye ??
        nov na ??

      • I M Possible ………

        Uske baad October complete

      • Anushree Ganguly

        mam these questions are important for which kind of examinations?

  • Ruchi :)

    Which state has highest life-expectancy in India for all ages, as per recently data released by the Registrar General of India (RGI)?
    [A]Tamil Nadu [B]Kerala [C]Jammu and Kashmir [D]Maharashtra

    • anu

      J n K

    • Be Kind :)))

      bbb

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      3.3

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaaaaaaaaa

    • I M Possible ………

      Cc

    • Ruchi :)

      J n K

    • Son of Asha :))

      jk birla putti

  • Ruchi :)

    The National Solidarity Day is observed on which day in India?
    [A]October 26 [B]October 22 [C]October 20 [D]October 24

    • Be Kind :)))

      20

    • I M Possible ………

      ,,

    • anu

      20

    • Anushree Ganguly

      cccccccccccc

    • ABHI<>

      cc

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- Oct 20

  • Ruchi :)

    The Urja Ganga gas pipeline project has been launched in which city of India?
    [A]Patna [B]Varanasi [C]Guwahati [D]Ranchi

    • Be Kind :)))

      vara

    • Son of Asha :))

      varansi

    • Anushree Ganguly

      cccccccccc

    • I M Possible ………

      Bb

    • anu

      Varanasi

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      2.2

    • Abhilasha

      Bbbbbb

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- B

  • Ruchi :)

    Who has won the 2016 Formula 1 United States Grand Prix?
    [A]Daniel Ricciardo [B]Nico Rosberg [C]Sebastian Vettel [D]Lewis Hamilton

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaaaaaaa

    • Be Kind :)))

      b or d

    • I M Possible ………

      Dd

    • Abhilasha

      Ddd

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- Lwis

    • anu

      Lewis

  • Ruchi :)

    Tom Hayden, who passed away recently, was anti-Vietnam war activist of which country?
    [A]United States [B]Russia [C]Germany [D]France

    • Abhilasha

      A?

    • Be Kind :)))

      us

    • anu

      US

    • Son of Asha :))

      us

    • I M Possible ………

      Aaa

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaaaaaaaaa

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      USA

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- US

  • Anushree Ganguly

    mam these questions are important for which kind of examinations?

    • Ruchi :)

      all exams

      • Anushree Ganguly

        thank you mam… SSC CHSL

        • Abhilasha

          No bank exms nt ssc
          For ssc u can follow sscadda
          OR Lucent buk

          • Anushree Ganguly

            okay

          • Anushree Ganguly

            thanks a lot

    • I M Possible ………

      Sabhi xam ke liye

    • Abhilasha

      Bank exam only mam
      Abhi to rrb ibps Clrk Ippb niacl ye sb h 😀

  • Ruchi :)

    Which judicial committee on One Rank One Pension (OROP) has submitted its report to Ministry of Defence ? [A]H Devraj committee [B]Ramanujam committee [C]Prof. NR Madhava committee [D]L Narasimha Reddy committee

    • Be Kind :)))

      nr

    • Abhilasha

      Ddd

    • I M Possible ………

      Ddd

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      4.4

    • anu

      Ddd

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D

  • Ruchi :)

    Who has been appointed as the Director of Enforcement Directorate (ED)?
    [A]Mahendra Verma [B]Karnal Singh [C]Bimal Gautam [D]Bibek Debroy

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      22..22

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaaaaaaaaaaaa

    • I M Possible ………

      Bb

    • Be Kind :)))

      bb

    • Abhilasha

      Bb

    • anu

      Karnal

    • Ruchi :)

      Karnal Singh

  • Ruchi :)

    Who has been appointed as the new chairman of Global System Mobile Association (GSMA)?
    [A]Azim Premji [B]Sunil Mittal [C]Dilip Sanghvi [D]Mukesh Ambani

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      2.22..22

    • I M Possible ………

      Bbbb

    • Be Kind :)))

      aaa

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ddddddddddddd

    • anu

      Mittal

    • Abhilasha

      Bbb

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- Sunil Mittal
      Sbko pta hoga ye toh

  • Ruchi :)

    What is the theme of the 2016 World Day for Audio Visual Heritage?
    [A]Teach & Protect Your Story [B]Archives at Risk: Protecting the World’s Identities [C]Making World Audio Visual Heritage [D]It’s your story – don’t lose it

    • Be Kind :)))

      ccc

    • Abhilasha

      C?

    • ABHI<>

      aa

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      Themes:((

    • Anushree Ganguly

      bbbbbbbbb

    • anu

      Dd

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D

    • Anushree Ganguly

      Mam for SSC CHSL?

  • Ruchi :)

    Which committee has been constituted to monitor bird flu situation?
    [A]G N Bajpai committee [B]Munialappa committee [C]KV Kamath committee [D]Anant Mashelkar committee

    • Abhilasha

      Bbb

    • Be Kind :)))

      muni

    • I M Possible ………

      Bbb

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      222222222

    • Ruchi :)

      Birld Flu- Munialappa

    • anu

      Ddd

    • Anushree Ganguly

      bbbbbbbbbbbbb

  • Ruchi :)

    Which of the following personalities have been honoured with the 2016 Sakharov Prize for Freedom of Thought? [A]Jafar Panahi and Nasrin Sotoudeh [B]Raif Badawi and Malala Yousafzai [C]Nadia Murad and Lamiya Aji Basha [D]Hu Jia and Salih Mahmoud Osman

    • Be Kind :)))

      nadia

    • Abhilasha

      Cccc

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      3.3

    • ABHI<>

      cc

    • I M Possible ………

      Cc

    • Ruchi :)

      ANs- C

    • anu

      Nadia

  • Ruchi :)

    By which theme the first National Ayurveda Day is celebrated in India?
    [A]Ayurveda: Cure and Protect Our Lives [B]Live happily with Ayurveda [C]Ayurveda for Prevention and Control of Diabetes [D]Mission Madhumeha through Ayurveda

    • Be Kind :)))

      aa???

    • Abhilasha

      Abcd

      • I M Possible ………

        :)

    • ABHI<>

      dd

    • I M Possible ………

      Aaa

    • anu

      Cc

    • Rudra

      d?

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      3.

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C….

  • Ruchi :)

    Antartica’s which sea has been declared as world’s largest marine protected area?
    [A]Caspian Sea [B]Black Sea [C]Ross Sea [D]Dead Sea

    • I M Possible ………

      Cc

    • Abhilasha

      Ross

    • anu

      Ross

    • Be Kind :)))

      rosss

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      3333

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- Ross Sea- Antartica

    • ABHI<>

      cc

  • Anushree Ganguly

    But in SSC CHSL current affairs questions are asked

    • Ruchi :)

      Ye kaunsa affair hai fir

      • Abhilasha

        :p

      • I M Possible ………

        :)

      • anu

        😛

      • Anushree Ganguly

        mam current affairs

  • Ruchi :)

    Raj Begum, who recently passed away, was the legendary singer of which state?
    [A]Uttar Pradesh [B]Telangana [C]Andhra Pradesh [D]Jammu & Kashmir

    • Dr Lecter

      Dd

    • Be Kind :)))

      ddd

    • advik____11

      jk

    • ABHI<>

      dd

    • Abhilasha

      Dd

    • I M Possible ………

      Ddd

    • Anushree Ganguly

      bbbbbb

    • Ruchi :)

      ANs- J N K

    • anu

      J n k

  • Ruchi :)

    The book “Family Life” has been authored by which author?
    [A]Shantanu Guha [B]Akhil Sharma [C]Amrish Tripathi [D]Mrinal Jain

    • Be Kind :)))

      bbb

    • Abhilasha

      Akhil

    • I M Possible ………

      Bb

    • anu

      Akhil

    • Anushree Ganguly

      cccccccccc

    • Ruchi :)

      Akhil Sharma ki family life

  • Ruchi :)

    Kristalina Georgieva, who has been appointed chief executive of the World Bank (WB), is belonged to which country?
    [A]Israel [B]Germany [C]France [D]Bulgaria

    • Anushree Ganguly

      bbbbbb

    • Be Kind :)))

      aaa

    • Abhilasha

      Aaa?

    • anu

      Bul

    • ABHI<>

      bbb

    • I M Possible ………

      Dd

    • Dr Lecter

      DD.

    • Rudra

      b?

    • advik____11

      bb

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      444

    • Ruchi :)

      Bulgaria

    • nikita

      bb

  • Ruchi :)

    “Madhubabu Aain Sahayata Sibir (MASS)” scheme has been launched by which state government to provide legal assistance to deprived sections?
    [A]Tripura [B]Tamil Nadu [C]Odisha [D]Assam

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      333

    • I M Possible ………

      Cc

    • 1930’s Kid

      cc

    • Be Kind :)))

      cccc

    • Dr Lecter

      Cc

    • anu

      Odi

    • Abhilasha

      Cc

    • advik____11

      odisha

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ddddddddddd

    • ABHI<>

      cc

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C

  • Ruchi :)

    What is the India’s position at the 2016 Global Youth Development Index (YDI)?
    [A]112th [B]133rd [C]98th [D]130th

    • Be Kind :)))

      133

    • Abhilasha

      Aa

    • Dr Lecter

      Bb.

    • Anushree Ganguly

      bbbbbbbbbb

    • I M Possible ………

      112

      • I M Possible ………

        133

    • nikita

      133

    • advik____11

      133

    • 1930’s Kid

      bb

    • anu

      133

    • will power

      133rd

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- 133rd

  • Ruchi :)

    India’s first ‘Design Yatra’ has started in which state?
    [A]Manipur [B]West Bengal [C]Kerala [D]Uttar Pradesh

    • 1930’s Kid

      ccc

    • advik____11

      kerala

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaa

    • Dr Lecter

      Ccc

    • nikita

      kerala

    • Be Kind :)))

      cc

    • Abhilasha

      Kerala

    • will power

      Kerala

    • I M Possible ………

      Cc

    • anu

      Kerela

    • ABHI<>

      ccc

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- Kerala

  • Ruchi :)

    Which country has won the 2016 Asian Men’s Hockey Champions Trophy?
    [A]Pakistan [B]Malaysia [C]India [D]Japan

    • 1930’s Kid

      cc

    • Dr Lecter

      India

    • nikita

      cc

    • Abhilasha

      Ccc

    • advik____11

      india

    • will power

      India

    • Be Kind :)))

      indiaa

    • I M Possible ………

      Ccccc

    • ABHI<>

      cc

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- India

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ccccccccc

  • Ruchi :)

    Who is the newly elected Prime Minister of Spain?
    [A]Javier Arenas [B]Mariano Rajoy [C]Alfredo Perez [D]Maria Dolores

    • 1930’s Kid

      bb

    • will power

      Mariano Rajoy

    • Dr Lecter

      Bbb

    • anu

      Rajoy

    • Be Kind :)))

      bbb

    • advik____11

      bb

    • Abhilasha

      Bbb

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ccccccccccc

    • I M Possible ………

      Bbb

    • Ruchi :)

      Rajoy

  • Ruchi :)

    Which state has been declared India’s second ‘Open Defecation Free (ODF)’ state?
    [A]Kerala [B]Assam [C]Himachal Pradesh [D]Odisha

    • Be Kind :)))

      aa

    • 1930’s Kid

      cc

    • Dr Lecter

      Hp

    • Abhilasha

      Cc

    • advik____11

      hp

    • ABHI<>

      hp

    • I M Possible ………

      Hp

    • will power

      Himachal Pradesh

    • nikita

      hp

    • anu

      HP… After sikkim

    • Ruchi :)

      HP

    • Anushree Ganguly

      cccccccc

  • Ruchi :)

    What is the theme of 2016 National Unity Day (NUD) of India?
    [A]Growth and Unity of India [B]Integration of India [C]Bound to develop peaceful India [D]Peace: Soul purpose of India

    • 1930’s Kid

      bb

    • Be Kind :)))

      bbb

    • Abhilasha

      Bbb
      31 oct

    • Anushree Ganguly

      bbbbb

    • anu

      Bbb

    • nikita

      bb

    • will power

      Integration of India

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- B

    • nikita

      which date.31 oct?

      • 1930’s Kid

        yes mam

        • nikita

          not mam,thanks sir..:-)

          • 1930’s Kid

            no sir , wc nikita

      • anu

        Yes

  • will power

    too fast:/

    • Ruchi :)

      slow kro to prob fast kro to prob

      • Be Kind :)))

        4G quiz ;)))

    • 1930’s Kid

      Ruchi == Fast == Ruchi

  • Ruchi :)

    Vikram Ingale is associated with which sports?
    [A]Boxing [B]Roller Skating [C]Sprint [D]Chess

    • 1930’s Kid

      ..

    • Abhilasha

      ////

    • Be Kind :)))

      roll

    • Dr Lecter

      Bb

    • advik____11

      sprint

    • anu

      Bbbb

    • nikita

      bbb

    • ABHI<>

      bb

    • will power

      sprint

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- Roller Skating

    • Anushree Ganguly

      bbbbb

  • Ruchi :)

    Shashikala Kakodkar, who passed away recently, was the first woman chief minister of which Indian state?
    [A]Goa [B]Maharashtra [C]Karnataka [D]Odisha

    • Dr Lecter

      Aaaa

    • 1930’s Kid

      aa

    • Be Kind :)))

      go

    • Anushree Ganguly

      cccc

    • advik____11

      aa

    • anu

      Goa

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      1.1

    • nikita

      aa

    • varsha

      Aa

    • Ruchi :)

      Goa

  • Ruchi :)

    Oct Month CA completed. After 10 minutes.. will start computer QUiz . Have a small break
    Nov CA will start tomrw mrng 6.30 AM 😛

    • Abhilasha

      Thanx
      Byeee

    • Be Kind :)))

      thanku mam for 4G quiz :)))

    • 1930’s Kid

      Thanx
      Byeee

    • ABHI<>

      thnks

    • Anushree Ganguly

      okay mam…… thank you so much… Mam I disturbed you a lot…. please forgive me….

      • Ruchi :)

        Its ok tht was ur doubt

    • nikita

      thanx.

    • anu

      Thanks :)

      • Kd

        Anu back in form
        Cool :)

        • 1930’s Kid

          Ge……… Sir !

          • Kd

            Vge goutham :)

        • anu

          😛 ab bhi nhi to kab
          Sare mains se to out ho chuki hun :(

          • Kd

            Arre i mean good to see u back :)

          • anu

            Thank you :)

    • advik____11

      thanx:)

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      6.30 ,,itni jldi.,,,

      • Ruchi :)

        hmm

    • I M Possible ………

      Thanks ruchi

    • shamiya

      Ty

  • Ruchi :)

    Please solve above quiz and reasoning quiz who are staying here

    • shamiya

      Okay mam :)))

    • Anushree Ganguly

      mam in the meanwhile I want to study for the computer quiz…. from where to study?

      • Ruchi :)

        Download bsc pdf’s

        • Anushree Ganguly

          mam full form of bsc?

          • K!nG Iz B!nG

            google it,,

    • will power

      sure mam

    • Anushree Ganguly

      mam which is the bsc pdf?

      • Ruchi :)

        bsc4success
        google it

        • Anushree Ganguly

          thank you mam

  • Anushree Ganguly

    mam please tell me

    • K!nG Iz B!nG

      google

      • Anushree Ganguly

        It is not clear to me…. please tell me clearly

  • Ruchi :)

    Which operations are performed by RAM ?

    a) Read
    b) Write
    c) Read and Write
    d) Depends on computer
    e) None of these

    • Anushree Ganguly

      cccccccccc

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C

  • Ruchi :)

    A directly accessible appointment calendar is a feature of a _____ resident package.
    a) CPU
    b) Memory
    c) Buffer
    d) ALU
    e) None of the above

    • Anushree Ganguly

      cccccccc

      • K!nG Iz B!nG

        see below my reply

        • Anushree Ganguly

          I have seen but internet is going very slow…. Can you please give me the pdf?

          • K!nG Iz B!nG

            okkk,,,give ur id,,

          • Anushree Ganguly
          • Anushree Ganguly

            did you receive?

          • K!nG Iz B!nG

            w8,,

          • Anushree Ganguly

            Will I have to send the email id again?

          • K!nG Iz B!nG

            n/w prblm mam,,,will send u later,,,

          • Anushree Ganguly

            okay please send it. later….. will you be there during English quiz?

          • K!nG Iz B!nG

            w8 again try krta hu,,,

          • Anushree Ganguly

            send hua….

          • Anushree Ganguly

            send hua?

          • K!nG Iz B!nG

            no dear,,,,will send later ,,dnt wry,,,

        • Anushree Ganguly

          I am unable to download

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- Memory

  • Ruchi :)

    Which of the following does not support more than one program at a time?
    a) DOS
    b) Linux
    c) Windows
    d) Unix
    e) None of these

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaaaaa

    • nikita

      aa

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      Aa

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- A

  • Ruchi :)

    Linux is a(n) ……. operating system
    a) Open source
    b) Microsoft
    c) Windows
    d) Mac
    e) None of these

    • SIYA

      aa

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      Aaa

    • Swetha

      Aaa

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaaa

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- Open Source

  • Ruchi :)

    To move forward through the tabs
    a) CTRL+TAB
    b) CTRL+SHIFT+TAB
    c) SHIFT+TAB
    d) Cannot be determined
    e) None of these

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaa

    • Swetha

      Aaaaa

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- A

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      Aa

  • Ruchi :)

    The operating system creates …… from the physical computer
    a) Virtual space
    b) Virtual computer
    c) Virtual device
    d) Cannot be determined
    e) None of these

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaaaaaaa

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      Aaa

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- B
      read it again

    • Swetha

      Aa

  • Ruchi :)

    The Banker’s algorithm is used
    a) to rectify deadlock
    b) to detect deadlock
    c) to prevent deadlock
    d) to solve deadlock
    e) None of these

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      Dd?

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaa

    • Ruchi :)

      ANs- C

    • Swetha

      CCC

  • Ruchi :)

    Who invented the high level language c?
    a) Donald Kunth
    b) Seymour Papert
    c) Niklaus Writh
    d) Dennis M. Ritchie
    e) None of these

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaaa

    • SIYA

      dd

    • Swetha

      Ddd

    • will power

      Dennis M. Ritchie

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      Dd

    • abhi

      ken thomson n dennis ritchie

  • Ruchi :)

    USB is which type of storage device ?
    a) Primay
    b) Secondary
    c) Tertiary
    d) cannot be determined
    e) None of above

    • Anushree Ganguly

      cccc

    • will power

      Secondary

    • Swetha

      Ccc

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C

  • Ruchi :)

    ________ is used to communicate from one city to another.
    a) WAN
    b) MAN
    c) LAN
    d) All of the above
    e) None of these

    • abhi

      bb

    • Swetha

      Aaa

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      Aa

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaa

    • will power

      MAN

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- A

  • Ruchi :)

    Shortcut for searching a file or folder is___.
    a) F2 Key
    b) F3 key
    c) F10 key
    d) F5
    e) None of these

    • will power

      F3 key

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaaaaaaa

    • Swetha

      Bbb

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- B

  • Ruchi :)

    A byte can hold one ____________ of data.
    a) bit
    b) binary digit
    c) character
    d) kilobyte
    e) None of these

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaaaaaa

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      Aaa

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C

    • Swetha

      Cc

  • Ruchi :)

    The two broad categories of software are:
    a) word processing and spreadsheet.
    b) transaction and application.
    c) Windows and Mac OS.
    d) system and application.
    e) None of these

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      Dd

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ddddddddd

    • Swetha

      Dddd

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D

  • Ruchi :)

    Every number system has a base, which is called __________
    a) Index
    b) Subscript
    c) Radix
    d) All of the above
    e) None of the above

    • Anushree Ganguly

      cccccc

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      ??

    • will power

      All of the above

    • Swetha

      Dd

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- Radix

  • Ruchi :)

    What is the shortcut key for switching between the open items?
    a) Ctrl + F3
    b) Alt +Tab
    c) F6
    d) Shift + F10
    e) None of thes

    • Anushree Ganguly

      bbbbbbbbbbbbb

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      Bb

    • will power

      Alt +Tab

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- B

    • Swetha

      Alt+tab

  • Ruchi :)

    Speedometer is an example of ____________ computers
    a) Hybrid
    b) Digital
    c) Analog
    d) All of the above
    e) None of the above

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      Aa

    • Swetha

      Aa

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaa

  • Ruchi :)

    To see print preview, what is the shortcut key used with ctrl?
    a) F2
    b) F3
    c) F4
    d) F5
    e) None of these

    • will power

      f2

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- A

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaaaaaaaa

    • ABHI<>

      ee

    • Swetha

      F2

  • Ruchi :)

    DSL is an example of a(n) ____________ connection.
    a) network
    b) wireless
    c) slow
    d) broadband
    e) None of these

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      Dd

    • Swetha

      Ddd

    • will power

      broadband

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

    • ABHI<>

      dd

  • Ruchi :)

    Quant Quiz at 6 PM. Take some rest
    C u at 7 or 8 PM — Banking & Economy Quiz

    • will power

      Thanks mam

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      Thanks :)

    • Anushree Ganguly

      thanks mam….

    • Swetha

      Thanks mam:))

  • lets start

    quant quiz hoga aaj??

    • yogesh :))

      ha bhai

    • yogesh :))

      aur bhai ji:)) kya hal h

  • alka singh

    quant quiz???/

  • BL

    Quant quiz Amit sir lenge. ?

  • “MISSION”

    quant ???

  • (IBPS Clerk, IPPB, RRB PO & Clerk) Quant Live Quiz Session at 6:00 PM December 14th 2016

    http://www.bankingmantras.com/ibps-clerk-ippb-rrb-po-clerk-quant-live-quiz-session-at-600-pm-december-14th-2016/

    • Anushree Ganguly

      Sir I am having some problem in puzzle…. can I post my query now?

  • wanna taste success….

    Results
    10 of 10 questions answered correctly

    Your time: 00:00:45

BankingMantras © 2016. All Rights Reserved.