Banking & Economy Awareness Live Disqus Quiz (January, 5th 2017)

Hello Folks

Winner cupWinner cup                            Welcome to Daily Disqus Quiz.
We all know the importance of  Economy & Banking Awareness Section in exams and we prepare for it very hard to score more in less time. Reply the questions below and share your info’s after the quiz ends.

We want your full participation.

mot1

#Desists yourself from needless chit chat, anyone found doing so will be blocked. 

Learn Together. Rise Together.
All the best.

time to updateRules:
#No Chit Chat.
#Share your info after the quiz ends.
#Reply your answers below the questions.

  • imagevocab

    @simy

  • imagevocab

    50t1+10t2=120—–1
    (80t1+10t2)/50=t2—–2

    solve it for ans

  • Ruchi :)

    Hello Everyone :)

    • SG:)

      Hello

    • VC

      start kare

  • Ruchi :)

    1. Which of the following is/are essential features of a genuine currency note?
    a) The issuing authorities name should be printed on it
    b) The promise clause should be there
    c) The guarantee clause should be there
    d) All of the above
    e) None of these

    • Sagar :))

      dd

    • Tulip

      dd

    • VC

      dd

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D

    • DO or Die (IPPB)

      mam whensbi clk notification release

      • Ruchi :)

        SBI PO expected in Feb or March. No Idea abt SBI Clerk

        • i can

          sure maam?

    • Anushree Ganguly

      dddd

  • Tulip

    ??

    • Tulip

      kuch nhi dikh rha RIP disqus :/

  • Ruchi :)

    What is Call Money ?
    a) Money borrowed or lent for a day or over night
    b) Money borrowed for more than one day but upto 3 days
    c) Money borrowed for more than one day but upto 7 days
    d) Money borrowed for more than one day but upto 14 days
    e) None of these

    • Akhila.

      aa

    • VC

      aaaaaaa

    • Sagar :))

      aa

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- A

    • Tulip

      aa

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaa

  • Ruchi :)

    3. NCAER is located in _______
    a) Mumbai
    b) New Delhi
    c) Noida
    d) Chennai
    e) Hyderabad

    • VC

      DELHI???

    • Tulip

      ee?

    • Ruchi :)

      National Council of Applied Economic Research.
      New Delhi

    • Anushree Ganguly

      bbbb

  • Ruchi :)

    4. The headquarters of Investment Information & Credit Rating Agency(ICRA) Limited is located in _________
    a) Mumbai
    b) New Delhi
    c) Noida
    d) Gurugram
    e) Hyderabad

    • VC

      MUMBAI????

    • Tulip

      ee

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans-d) Gurugram

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ddddd

  • Ruchi :)

    5. Which of the following is a measure taken by Reserve Bank of India to control inflation in our country?
    a) Increase in CRR
    b) Increase in SLR
    c) Contraction of supply of currency
    d) Raising of Repo / Reverse Repo Rate
    e) Decrease the SLR

    • VC

      DDD

    • Tulip

      cc?

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ccccc

  • Ruchi :)

    6. The Indian person who received the Nobel Prize in Economic?
    a) Rabindra Nath Tagore
    b) C.V. Raman
    c) Amartya Sen
    d) Dr. Radha Krishan
    e) None of these

    • VC

      Amartya Sen

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- c) Amartya Sen

    • Tulip

      cc/

    • Akhila.

      ccc

    • nandini

      ccc

    • Anushree Ganguly

      cccccccc

  • Ruchi :)

    7. World investment report is published by?
    a) UNDP
    b) World bank
    c) IMF
    d) UNCTAD
    e) None of these

    • Tulip

      dd

    • VC

      d) UNCTAD???

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- d) UNCTAD

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ddddd

  • Ruchi :)

    8. Where is the head quarter of sequrities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI)?
    a) Pune
    b) Bangalore
    c) Mumbai
    d) Delhi
    e) None of these

    • VC

      Mumbai

    • nandini

      mum

    • Tulip

      cc

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- Mumbai

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ccccc

  • Ruchi :)

    9. Banking Ombudsman Scheme is applicable to the business of_______.
    a) All scheduled commercial banks excluding RRBs
    b) All scheduled commercial banks including RRBs
    c) Only Public Sector Banks
    d) All Banking Companies
    e) All scheduled banks except private banks

    • VC

      d) All Banking Companies???

    • nandini

      cc

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- a) All scheduled commercial banks excluding RRBs

      • Prasanna ~ Synthwave

        ruchi mam, All Scheduled Commercial Banks, Regional Rural Banks and Scheduled Primary Co-operative Banks are covered under the Scheme

    • Tulip

      aa

    • Anushree Ganguly

      bbbbb

  • Ruchi :)

    10. Which of the following committees/ Task Forces was set up to suggest reforms in Banking Sector?
    a) Swaminathan Committee
    b) Narasimham Committee
    c) Rajinder Sachar Committee
    d) Task Force on Infrastructure
    e) None of these

    • Tulip

      Which of the following is a measure taken by Reserve Bank of India to control inflation in our country?
      a) Increase in CRR
      b) Increase in SLR
      c) Contraction of supply of currency
      d) Raising of Repo / Reverse Repo Rate
      e) Decrease the SLR
      # mam i think its ans is cc

      • Anushree Ganguly

        ddddd

    • nandini

      bbb

    • Tulip

      bb

    • VC

      CCC???

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans-b) Narasimham Committee

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Bb

    • Anushree Ganguly

      bbbb

  • Ruchi :)

    11. FINO stands for__________.
    a) Financial Investment Network and Operations
    b) Farmers Investment in National Organization
    c) Farmers Inclusion News and Operations
    d) Financial Inclusion Network and Operations
    e) None of these

    • nandini

      aaa

    • VC

      DD??

    • Mithravinda

      Aa

    • Tulip

      aa

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D

    • Akhila.

      ddd

    • Learnu In.. :))

      Financial inclusion network and operation

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaa

  • Ruchi :)

    12. When the rate of inflation increases_________.
    a) Value of money increases
    b) Purchasing power of money decreases
    c) Purchase power of money increases
    d) Purchasing power of money remains unaffected
    e) Amount of money in circulation decreases

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Bbbb

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        Kisne upvote wapas liye 2 ho gaye the:p

        • VC

          ME

          • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

            Hehe

          • VC

            NOW UPVOTE

          • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

            Tks:))

    • nandini

      bbbb

    • VC

      CCCC

    • Akhila.

      bbb

    • Tulip

      bb

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- b) Purchasing power of money decreases

    • Vivek A

      bbb

    • Learnu In.. :))

      b..

    • Anushree Ganguly

      bbbb

  • Ruchi :)

    13. Which of the following is the main advantage of “ASBA” with the applicants for share allotment?
    a) ASBA applicant has got certain preference in allotment of shares as compared to general applicants
    b) ASBA applicants need not remit the fund for allotment of shares, he/she will do after shares are allotment to him/her
    c) ASBA applicant has got secured allotment of shares
    d) ASBA applicants deposit/OD account is not debited, only the funds are blocked for the same and he/she continues to avail interest till the shares are allotted to him/her.
    e) None of these

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans-D
      Application Supported by Blocked Amount (ASBA) refers to an application mechanism for subscribing to initial public offers (IPO).

    • Learnu In.. :))

      d..

  • Tulip

    dd?

  • nandini

    bb

  • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

    Did application supported by block account..

  • Ruchi :)

    14. Which among the following is the main resources of RRB?
    a) Deposits from the public
    b) Share Capital
    c) Borrowing from the Sponsored Banks
    d) All of the above
    e) None of these

    • Tulip

      dd

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      All

    • nandini

      ccc

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Ohh sorry sponsored cc

    • Learnu In.. :))

      d……….

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ddddd

  • Ruchi :)

    15. Paid-up share capital of Regional Rural Bank is contributed by________.
    a) NABARD, the concerned state government and the Sponsor Commercial Bank in the ratio of 60:20:20 respectively.
    b) Central Government, state government and Sponsored bank in the ratio of 50:15:35 respectively.
    c) Central Government only
    d) State government only
    e) None of these

    • VC

      BBBB

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Na bb

    • nandini

      bbb

    • Mithravinda

      Bb

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- B

    • Learnu In.. :))

      b………

    • Anushree Ganguly

      bbbbb

  • Ruchi :)

    16. For the purpose of Income Tax Act, 1961, the Regional Rural Banks are treated as____________.
    a) Scheduled Banks
    b) Non- Scheduled Banks
    c) Co-operative Banks
    d) Nationalized Banks
    e) None of these

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      A?

    • nandini

      aa

    • VC

      Non- Scheduled Banks????

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- c) Co-operative Banks

    • Learnu In.. :))

      co-operative banks

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaa

  • Ruchi :)

    17. On the current account balances maintained by the Regional Rural Banks with them, the commercial Banks may__________.
    a) Pay interest as applicable to savings accounts
    b) Waive incidental charges
    c) Pay interest up to 9%
    d) Pay interest at such rates as may be mutually agreed to
    e) None of these

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      D?

    • nandini

      ??

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D

    • Learnu In.. :))

      d….

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ddddd

  • Ruchi :)

    Questions Easy hai kya?

    • VC

      CONFUSING

      • Ruchi :)

        ok

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Moderate mam

    • nandini

      nai pata

  • Ruchi :)

    18. Which among the following is not a potential limit of group lending?
    a) Group lending brings added risks for borrowers those of other members default.
    b) Group lending uses social sanctions instead of collateral foreclosure.
    c) Exclusion of all group members after one of them default is too harsh punishment.
    d) Monitoring group members can be costly for borrowers.
    e) None of these

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      C?..ye hai kya but:(

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- B

      • nandini

        qn samaz nai aya

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ccccc

  • Ruchi :)

    Nope, I am not facing any problm

  • VC

    @RUCHI MADAM………….CURRENT A/C PE INTEREST NAHI MILTA N…..

    • Akhila.

      no.. we wont get any interest on current a/c’s

    • Ruchi :)

      Nope

    • VC

      IS ANY OTHER PROVISION IN RRB ABOUT CURRENT A/C INTEREST

  • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

    Slow kyun mam?:((

  • Ruchi :)

    19.The index of financial inclusion has been launched for the first time in 2008 by______.
    a) NCAER
    b) CII
    c) IIFI
    d) ICRIER
    e) None of these

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      B?

    • nandini

      cc??

    • VC

      DDDD??

    • Vivek A

      aa

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D – Indian Council for Research on International Economic Relations

    • Anushree Ganguly

      cccc

  • Ruchi :)

    20. Why are interest rates charged by Micro Finance Institutions higher than lending rate of banks?
    a) MFIs borrow funds from banks at high cost and also their administrative expenses are more.
    b) Banks have the benefit of cheaper funds
    c) MFIs are not allowed to source deposits from public
    d) MFIs borrow bulk of their funds from banks
    e) None of these

    • nandini

      ccc

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      A,??

    • Vivek A

      aaaa

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- A

    • VC

      AA???

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaaa

  • Ruchi :)

    21. RBI has largely accepted the recommendations of which committee setup by it to look into the issue of the Micro Finance Sector?
    a) Narasimham Committee
    b) Malegam Committee
    c) Nair Committee
    d) Damodaran Committee
    e) None of these

    • Vivek A

      ddd

    • Akhila.

      bbb

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      D?

      • Akhila.

        customer services- damodaran committee

    • nandini

      aa??

    • VC

      CCC??

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- Malegam Committee

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaaa

  • Ruchi :)

    22. Which among the following sections of the people is not financially excluded?
    a) Self employed and unorganized sector enterprises
    b) Landless Laborers
    c) Salaried persons
    d) Marginal Farmers

    • Vivek A

      ccc

    • VC

      BBB??

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Aa

    • nandini

      cc

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C

    • Akhila.

      cc??

    • Rahul

      bb

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      CCC..priority sector lending or what?

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaaaaa

  • Bighneswar

    english quiz??

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Pata noi

      • Bighneswar

        koi conduct karega kya?? ya abhi sir??

        • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

          Sayad sir nahi kyunki 9 to Jo gaye

          • Bighneswar

            ok thank you

  • Ruchi :)

    23. The Central Government has extended the cover of Rashtriya Swastya Bhima Yozana (RSBY) to Beedi Workers and ________.
    a) School Childern
    b) Carpenters
    c) Cobblers
    d) Domestic Workers

    • nandini

      bb??

    • Vivek A

      ddd

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      C?

    • Akhila.

      cc???

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D

    • Anushree Ganguly

      dddd

  • Ruchi :)

    24. Which of the following is an effort in the direction of the financial Inclusion?
    a) Foreign Currency Accounts
    b) No-Frills Accounts
    c) Anywhere Banking
    d) Internet Banking

    • Akhila.

      bbbbb

    • VC

      BBB

    • Vivek A

      bbb

    • nandini

      bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      All

      • nandini

        kaise??

        • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

          Bb:p

          • nandini

            bp??

          • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

            Opt b

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- B

    • Rahul

      bbbbbb

    • Anushree Ganguly

      bbbbb

  • Ruchi :)

    25. The Rashtriya Mahila Kosh (RMK) is working exclusively for_________.
    a) Poor Men
    b) Urban Women
    c) Rural Women
    d) Poor Women

    • VC

      Rural Women

    • nandini

      cccc

    • Winner

      dd

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Cc

    • Rahul

      aaaaaa

      • Bighneswar

        np dp bro awesome :)

      • VC

        BHAI MAHILA LIKH HAI KAISE KAR RAHE HO

        • Ruchi :)

          😀

        • Rahul

          hahaha are maine man dekha hi nahi jaldi ke chakar me poor women soach kar laga diya

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D

    • Vivek A

      ccc

    • Akhila.

      ccc

    • Anushree Ganguly

      cccc

  • Ruchi :)

    26. What is not an innovation likely to explain the high repayment rates of Micro Credit Programmes?
    a) Public Repayments
    b) Starting repayments before investments are likely to have borne fruit.
    c) Strong competition between numerous Micro Credit Programmes to reduce interest rates.
    d) None of these

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      D?

    • nandini

      samaz nai aya??

      • Ruchi :)

        Micro credit programmes jo hote hai unme in me se kaunsa applicable nahi hai

        • nandini

          ohh thik h

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C

    • Vivek A

      mam ye toh sidhe nikal gya…

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ccccccc

  • Ruchi :)

    27. The Narasimham Committee-I was set up in__________.
    a) 1995
    b) 2001
    c) 1991
    d) 1998
    e) 1993

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Cc

    • VC

      1998???

      • VC

        PATA NHI 1ST HAI YA 2ND BUT…1998 WALI PATA HAI

        • @ngh@

          1st 1991

          • VC

            PHIR 1998 WALI 2ND HONGI

          • @ngh@

            Yup

    • Rahul

      ddddddd

    • @ngh@

      Ccccc

    • nandini

      dd??

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- 1991

    • Vivek A

      cccc

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaaa

  • Optimistic

    English QUiz?

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Pata noi

      • “MISSION”

        :(

  • Ruchi :)

    28. The Narasimham Committee-I was setup to suggest some recommendations for improvement in the__________.
    a) Export of IT sector
    b) Banking reform process
    c) Fiscal reform process
    d) Efficiency and productivity of the financial institution
    e) None of these

    • VC

      BB???

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Dd

    • Rahul

      cccccccc

    • Akhila.

      bbbbb

    • Winner

      dd

    • nandini

      bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb

    • Vivek A

      ccc

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D
      NC-II –was setup to suggest some recommendations for improvement in the Banking reform process.

      • nandini

        ohh

    • swt

      bbb

    • Rahul

      financial reform hoga

      • Ruchi :)

        NC 2 hai vo

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ddddd

  • Divaker

    @ruchi

    English quiz hoga ????

    • Ruchi :)

      No English Quiz Today.

      • “MISSION”

        roj hi nhi hota he :(

        • Ruchi :)

          Monday Se ho payega dear. Sir is working on new pattern.

          • “MISSION”

            ohk koi nhi :)))))))))))))))))))

  • Ruchi :)

    29. Basel I, which was issued in 1988 focuses on the_________.
    a) Improvement of the banking sector’s ability to deal with financial and economic stress
    b) Capital adequacy of financial institutions
    c) Training of the banking staffs
    d) Technology up gradation
    e) None of these

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Aa

    • VC

      A OR B????

    • Winner

      aa

    • nandini

      aaaa

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- B

    • !!angry bird !!

      b…

    • Anushree Ganguly

      bbbb

  • Ruchi :)

    30. In 1991, the SLR was as high as_________.
    a) 42%
    b) 30%
    c) 38.5%
    d) 42.8%
    e) 36.5%

    • Anushree Ganguly

      good evening mam

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      A?

    • Winner

      cc

    • nandini

      ————–

    • VC

      42% HONGA……….ABHI 40 HAI TO

      • Ruchi :)

        SLR abhi 40 hai ??????? really?

        • VC

          MAX LIMIT BOLNA THA

        • @ngh@

          SLR limit 40 hai

          • Ruchi :)

            Max.. hmm

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        21.5

        • VC

          MAX LIMIT BOLNA THA…

    • Anushree Ganguly

      mam sorry to disturb… will there be English quiz today?

      • Ruchi :)

        No eng quiz tody

        • Anushree Ganguly

          okay mam…..

    • Rahul

      ?????

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- 38.5%

    • Anushree Ganguly

      dddd

  • Ruchi :)

    31. The rate of Interest banks charge to its customers in linked to________.
    a) Benchmark Prime Lending Rate
    b) Risk Premium Rate
    c) Reverse Repo Rate
    d) Base Rate Lending
    e) None of these

    • nandini

      dddDDDD

    • Rahul

      aaaaaa

    • Vivek A

      aaa

    • Winner

      aa

    • Learnu In.. :))

      d..

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ddddd

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    For maths short-tricks, visit this blog

    http://sschacks&blogspot&in/

    • nandini

      kya trik h

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        Saare topics ka hai maths ke

    • @ngh@

      Thanks akash

      • Bighneswar

        khul raha ha??

        • @ngh@

          Yes & replace with dot

          • Bighneswar

            thank you :)

        • nandini

          & ke place pe dot

          • Bighneswar

            Thank you :)

      • VC

        YE KHULTA KAISE HAI

        • @ngh@

          & replace with dot

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        Maine tumhe msg kiya hai udhar bhi

        • @ngh@

          K I vl check

          • @!<@$h $!nh@

            hmmm

  • Ruchi :)

    32. mong the following statement which is correct?
    a) The fiscal policy of India is approved by RBI
    b) RBI has the Deputy chairman Planning commission on its board
    c) RBI is responsible for the overall monetary policy
    d) RBI is just like all other commercial banks
    e) None of these

    • Vivek A

      cccc

    • nandini

      ccc

    • VC

      CCCC

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C

    • Rahul

      cccccccc

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ccccc

  • Ruchi :)

    33. Increase in remittance from non-resident Indians suggests______.
    a) Reduces the balance of payments deficit in India
    b) Has no effect on the balance of payments position
    c) Increases the balance of payments deficit in India
    d) All of the above
    e) None of these

    • Vivek A

      aaa??

    • nandini

      aaa

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- A

    • Rahul

      aaaaaaaaaa

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaaa

  • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

    Over?

    • Ruchi :)

      f5

  • Ruchi :)

    34. Among the following which is NOT a method of Credit Control?
    a) Open Market Operations
    b) Bank Rate Policy
    c) Cash Reverse Ratio
    d) Credit Deposit Ratio
    e) None of these

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      D?

    • Winner

      dd

    • Ruchi :)

      ANs- D

    • VC

      DDD????

    • Vivek A

      dd

    • Anushree Ganguly

      dddddd

  • Ruchi :)

    35. When RBI raises the Cash Reserve Ratio, which of the following action will banks take?
    a) Bank have to decrease the deposit rates
    b) Banks are required to increase their lending to the priority sector
    c) Banks have to increase their lending and deposit and rate
    d) They have to deposit additional money with RBI as reserve money
    e) None of these

    • Rahul

      dddddddd

    • VC

      CCCC

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Dd

    • Winner

      ddd

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D

    • Vivek A

      ddd

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ddddd

  • nandini

    kaha gye sab??

  • Ruchi :)

    Thank You Everyone.
    No English Class for Today.
    Kindly avoid making fresh comments while someone is conducting quiz. how many times we have to say this?
    In Every quiz we have to warn everyone.

    • nandini

      thank u mam :))

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      OK mam but ajj appvslow the kafi or dusqus problem? Thanks:))

    • Divaker

      Why you be so rude ma’am it’s English quiz start at 9pm so asked

      • Bighneswar

        agreed

        • Ruchi :)

          Sahi baat kadwi hi hoti hai.. aur bluntly hi kahi jati hai.

          • Bighneswar

            mam he has not said anything wrong & you always behave rude

          • Ruchi :)

            When he don;t hav any problem then you should also not say anything. He knw me very well ok.

      • Ruchi :)

        I replied you on ur questn check below and this is for everyone not only for u

        • Divaker

          There was problem I did not see

          Ok

          • Ruchi :)

            its ok

    • Rahul

      thanks:))

    • Vivek A

      mam Compiled Question post kiye maine approve kar do aap..

    • Anushree Ganguly

      thank you mam

  • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

    Beautiful lines from unknown –

    समय की .. इस अनवरत बहती धारा में ..
    अपने चंद सालों का .. हिसाब क्या रखें .. !!

    जिंदगी ने .. दिया है जब इतना .. बेशुमार यहाँ ..
    तो फिर .. जो नहीं मिला उसका हिसाब क्या रखें .. !!

    दोस्तों ने .. दिया है .. इतना प्यार यहाँ ..
    तो दुश्मनी .. की बातों का .. हिसाब क्या रखें .. !!

    दिन हैं .. उजालों से .. इतने भरपूर यहाँ ..
    तो रात के अँधेरों का .. हिसाब क्या रखे .. !!

    खुशी के दो पल .. काफी हैं .. खिलने के लिये ..
    तो फिर .. उदासियों का .. हिसाब क्या रखें .. !!

    हसीन यादों के मंजर .. इतने हैं जिंदगानी में ..
    तो चंद दुख की बातों का .. हिसाब क्या रखें .. !!

    मिले हैं फूल यहाँ .. इतने किन्हीं अपनों से ..
    फिर काँटों की .. चुभन का हिसाब क्या रखें .. !!

    चाँद की चाँदनी .. जब इतनी दिलकश है ..
    तो उसमें भी दाग है .. ये हिसाब क्या रखें .. !!

    जब खयालों से .. ही पुलक .. भर जाती हो दिल में ..
    तो फिर मिलने .. ना मिलने का .. हिसाब क्या रखें .. !!

    कुछ तो जरूर .. बहुत अच्छा है .. सभी में यारों ..
    फिर जरा सी .. बुराइयों का .. हिसाब क्या रखें .. !!gn all:))

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      Nice, gudnyt ma’m

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        Sir:))

        • @!<@$h $!nh@

          😛

    • Godzilla return

      isiliye tum fav ho 😛

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        0_0 tks:))sir

  • optimistic

    December CA Quiz interested?

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Ok

  • GujjU PoOH_N!T

    SPOTTING ERROR K LIYE KOI ACCHI SITE
    NOTE- BM KI SB KR CHUKA :p

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Mirror karke ek at a hai

      • GujjU PoOH_N!T

        KYA…..SAMJA NAI

  • imagevocab

    A train covers a distance of 880 km in 16 hours. What is the average speed of the car, if the speed of the car is 30% less than the speed of the train?

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      33/2

  • optimistic

    ‘Serendipity Arts Festival’ held at

    • Bighneswar

      goa

    • optimistic

      Goa

    • nandini

      goa

  • Ruchi :)

    F5 for the compiled one by Vivek. Thanks Vivek.

  • optimistic

    Private Lender Yes Bank has partnered with which of the following to set up 30 mobile ATMs in 10 cities?

    • optimistic

      Ola

  • imagevocab

    A does half as much work as B in three-fourth of the time. If together they take 18 days to complete the work, how much time shall B take to do i

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      6?

      • imagevocab

        4,

  • the fighter

    mere jan pahchan ke kaha h sab ??plzz conduct angreji quiz sush mam///anreji b karwao muskan ,,smiley any one

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      Bro i’ll reply u there aftr some time….sorry late dekha msg

      • the fighter

        thanku bro:) ji :) :)

  • nandini

    any group on telegram??

  • the fighter

    are woow good evening mam ji:)

  • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

    Ge)))

  • optimistic

    What is the venue for the FIFA World Cup 2022?

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      Qatar

    • Bighneswar

      uae

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Qatar

    • optimistic

      Qatar

    • meethy

      2022 in qatar
      2018 in russia

  • Muskaan

    Sentence correction :

    They wanted to know that we could extend the required help.
    A. that can we extend
    B. that we had extended
    C. if could we extend
    D. if we could extend
    E. No correction required

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      D?

    • Ruchi :)

      Welcome back… if you can conduct please go ahead.

    • the fighter

      bb

    • Bighneswar

      dd

    • optimistic

      Mam can I also conduct?

    • nandini

      ccc

    • sneha(INVICTUS)

      d.

    • Muskaan

      Answer : D

      Explanation: Since it is a conditional sentence, the use of ‘if’ is required. And ‘if’ is followed by a pronoun not a verb, so the answer is option D

    • the fighter

      ans////,mera galat hogya h

  • imagevocab

    The distance between two stations S1 and S2 is 640 km. A train J starts at 5 pm from S1 and moves towards S2 at an average speed of 80 km/h. Another train K starts from S2 at 4 : 20 pm and moves towards S1 at an average speed of 100 km/hr. How far from S1 will the two trains meet?

  • Muskaan

    The Minister said that he is proud of the people of his constituency.
    A. he should be proud of
    B. he was proud of
    C. he had pride for
    D. it is he to be proud of
    E. No correction required

    • Bighneswar

      bb

    • sneha(INVICTUS)

      bb

    • Muskaan

      Answer : b

      Explanation: The sentence is in simple past tense, so option B is the answer.

    • the fighter

      bbb

    • !!angry bird !!

      mam eng ho gayi :( bataya gaya tha aaz nai h eng :(

    • !!angry bird !!

      bb

  • optimistic

    Who has been appointed as the Brihanmumbai Municipal Corporation (BMC) face for clean Mumbai drive?

    • Ruchi :)

      Muskaan is conducting quiz. Tomorrow You can conduct GA quiz at 12 dear. Please let her conduct english quiz.

    • optimistic

      Salman Khan

  • Vikash

    English quiz?

    • Bighneswar

      muskan mam is conducting

  • Muskaan

    The mob started pelting stones on the vehicles which were parked on the street.
    A. started to pelting stones
    B. started stones to be pelted
    C. pelted stones starting
    D. had started to pelting stones
    E. No correction required

    • GujjU PoOH_N!T

      ee

    • Bighneswar

      ne

    • Spread happiness ^_^:):)

      aa

    • Vikash

      AA?

      • H0$$aNnA :)

        Oye ..

        • Vikash

          Kya?

          • H0$$aNnA :)

            Chal bye .. Gn sd tc :)

    • Muskaan

      Answer : E

      Explanation: The sentence is in past tense and the action has just begun. So option E is the answer.

    • the fighter

      d.

  • GujjU PoOH_N!T

    spotting error k liye acchi site batao

  • GujjU PoOH_N!T

    ho gy wo
    aur koi?

  • GujjU PoOH_N!T

    okokkkk

  • Muskaan

    The priest describes expectations as the root cause of all miseries.
    A. expectation is the root cause
    B. expectations are the root cause
    C. expectations are the root causes
    D. the root cause as expectation
    E. No correction required

    • Vikash

      Bb.

    • Bighneswar

      aaa

    • Muskaan

      Answer : E

      Explanation: Expectation is the reason for miseries, so the use of ‘as’ is important here to link the sentence to the verb ‘describes’. So option E is the answer.

  • imagevocab

    Aashi had Rs. 20,000 with her out of this money she lent some money to Anshul for 4 years at 20% p.a. simple interest. She lent the remaining money to Rajat for an equal number of years at the rate of 24% p.a. After 4 years, Aashi found that Anshul had given her Rs. 864 more as interest as compared to Rajat. The amount of money which Aashi had lent to Rajat must be.

  • optimistic

    Which state government has banned carrying of arms at weddings?

    • optimistic

      Haryana

  • optimistic

    Ok gn all bye all

    • M@st@n!

      :O again gn

      • optimistic

        Yaar eng quiz chal Raha sry we will do tmrw at 9 pm on ac

  • Exam Time..

    ibps po pre memory based ka link..?????

  • Vikash

    Mod any here??

    • Spam spam

      Noo

    • Ruchi :)

      Yes Vikash

      • Vikash

        In between coments roko

        • Ruchi :)

          wahi kia tha.. ladne lag gaye aur sabke liye me hi buri bantihu ..what should I do know tell?

          • Vikash

            Tell Abhishek sir , when needed

          • Ruchi :)

            Bta dia

  • Muskaan

    Had he worked hard for the test, he had passed.
    A. he was passed
    B. he should pass
    C. he should have passed
    D. he would have passed
    E. No correction required

    • sneha(INVICTUS)

      dd

    • Bighneswar

      dd

    • Smiley

      D.

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      Dd

    • M@st@n!

      dd

    • Muskaan

      Answer : D

      Explanation: The sentence is in conditional perfect tense. So the right structure is ‘Had he…he would have’ So option D is the answer.

  • imagevocab

    A 280-m-long train takes 20 sec to cross a person who is going in the same direction with the speed of 6 km/h. After crossing that person, the train can reach next station in 45 min. How long will that person take to reach the station after being crossed by train?

  • Exam Time..

    admin…??????

    • Ruchi :)

      yes

      • Exam Time..

        ibps po pre ka memory based ka link..??

        • Ruchi :)

          We have not provided memory based dear

          • Exam Time..

            Okyy..:)))

  • Spam spam
  • SRIVASTAVA *IN STITCHES*

    good nyt

  • Muskaan

    Football evokes a ________ response in India compared to cricket, that almost ________ the nation.
    A. tepid..boils
    B. lukewarm…electrifies
    C. turbid…fascinates
    D. apocryphal…. genuinely fascinates

    • Bighneswar

      222

    • VC

      B. lukewarm…electrifies??

    • Vikash

      Bb.

    • Muskaan

      Answer : b

      Explanation: In the given case, we need a pair of antonyms which reflect opposite sentiments. In this case, football obviously does not generate a warm response in India, contrary to cricket. The pair of words that fits in perfectly is option 2. The other options do not offer the pair of words that is required in this case. All of them have one word that fits a blank but the second one does not do so.

      • the fighter

        antonyms ???? ku

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      Bb

      • Vikash

        Scooty?

        • H0$$aNnA :)

          Rakh di side me 😛

    • Bighneswar

      heard on ravi shastri commentary saying electrifying atmosphere

  • Muskaan

    Social studies, science matters of health and safety, the very atmosphere of the classroom; these areas are few of the ________ for the ________ of proper emotional reactions.
    A. things…growth
    B. fertile areas…basis
    C. fertile fields..inculcation
    D. important areas…formation

    • Vikash

      Cc?

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      Aa?

    • VC

      cc

    • Bighneswar

      aa

    • sneha(INVICTUS)

      aa

    • Muskaan

      Answer : D

      Explanation: What would we call social studies or matters of health and safety? Things or areas? Obviously, these are areas which are important. And secondly, they are important for the formation of emotional reactions. That is their purpose. The words fertile or things are grossly incorrect in the given context.

    • rk :P

      dd

  • Muskaan

    Learning is more efficient when it is ________. It is less efficient when it is ________ .
    A. fast … slow
    B. rapid..turtle-slow
    C. tedious…like a joy ride
    D. fun…drudgery

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      Dd

    • Vikash

      Dd

    • the fighter

      ddd

    • Bighneswar

      dddd

    • sneha(INVICTUS)

      dd

    • the fighter

      tedious-ग़ैरदिलचस्प
      drudgery- hardwork

    • Bighneswar

      tedious-too long,dull

    • the fighter

      tedious -dull,boring type

    • Muskaan

      Answer : D

      Explanation: In the given case, we need a positive word in the first blank. And on top of that, we need a word that gels well the sentiment of effective learning. Speedy or rapid learning may not necessarily be efficient. Drudgery means hard monotonous routine work and is the opposite of fun learning.

  • the fighter

    ok

  • Muskaan

    To a greater or lesser degree all the civilized countries of the word are made up of a small class of rulers ________ and of a large class of subjects ________.
    A. formed by a small minority….who are uncivilized
    B. powerfully corrupt..pointless crusaders.
    C. corrupted by too much power….corrupted by too much passive obedience
    D. Who are ruled..who ruled

    • Vikash

      Dd

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      A/b?
      Confusion :(

    • sneha(INVICTUS)

      aa

    • the fighter

      c ko chod kar sab sahi lag raha h

    • Bighneswar

      aaaa??

    • the fighter

      dd??

    • Muskaan

      Answer : C

      Explanation: We need a pair in this case which showcases opposite virtues of the ruler and the subject. In this case, the rulers are corrupted by power and subjects suffer from passive obedience, that is they do not raise their voice against these corrupt leaders.

      • the fighter

        hehehe ye muje kbahi nai laga :)

  • Abhishek

    Guys before learning anything you need to learn how to behave, when someone is conducting quiz, give some respect and don’t come between with your unnecessary blabber. You don’t know what is patience, please learn some basic etiquette, then learn anything else.
    Good Night!

    • kohli

      gud night sir

    • arya

      SIR ??? ARE YOU THERE

    • !!angry bird !!

      good night sir :)O

  • imagevocab

    Ram could save 20% of his income. But two years later when his income is increased by 10%, he could save the same amount only as before. By how much percent has his expenditure increased?

    • agent 47

      12.5

    • the fighter

      100-80=20
      100-80=20 ……………..=40
      110-90=20
      110-90=20===40
      160—180=20*!00/160

    • sneha(INVICTUS)

      12.5?

  • Muskaan

    Thank you, Guys!
    Happy learning ☺

    • the fighter

      mam busssss????

      • Muskaan

        Yes, dinner time :)

        • the fighter

          thanku mam ji:) goo night keep smile

    • sneha(INVICTUS)

      thnku..gn

    • arya

      TY MAM GNT :)

    • Bighneswar

      Thank you mam :)
      Good night :)

    • Unique – BL

      Thank you mam n Gn…

  • imagevocab

    A started a business with Rs. 45000 and another person B joined after some period with Rs. 30000. Determine this period after B joined the business if the profit at the end of the year is divided in the ratio 2:1.

    • the fighter

      45*12/30*x=2/1
      9 month

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      9 months

  • imagevocab

    How much water be added to 60 litres of milk so that the price of the mixture becomes Rs. 20 per litre. Given that price of the milk is Rs. 25 per litre.

    • the fighter

      25–0
      20
      20—5
      4–1
      15 litr

    • agent 47

      60*25/20 =75

      extra = 75 – 60 = 15

  • imagevocab

    The simple interest on a sum of money is 4/9 of the principal and the number of years is equal to the rate per cent per annum. The rate per annum is:

    • agent 47

      6.6666

    • the fighter

      2/3 year %

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      6.66

  • imagevocab

    A sum of money is put at compound interest for 2 years at 20% p.a. It would fetch Rs. 964 more, if the interest were payable half-yearly, than if it were payable yearly. Find the sum.

    • H0$$aNnA :)

      :(

      • imagevocab

        20+20+4=44
        10+10+10+10=46.41

    • the fighter

      44-33.1=964

      • imagevocab

        ron

        • the fighter

          21+10+21*10/100=33.1 he hua na

        • the fighter

          second case simple interst??

          • imagevocab

            simple intrest ka half yearly se kya mutlab

          • the fighter

            pher to 20/2=10 2*2=4 hua to me wrong hua bro:)

    • Vidhi Agarwal

      100(11/10)^4-100
      100(14641/10000-1)
      100(4641/10000)
      46.41

      20+20+400/100=44

      Difference 2.41=964
      100=??

      40000

  • agent 47

    Working alone at their respective constant rates, A can complete a task in ‘a’ days and B in ‘b’ days. They take turns in doing the task with each working 2 days at a time. If A starts they finish the task in exactly 10 days. If B starts, they take half a day more. How long does it take to complete the task if they both work together?

    • imagevocab

      6/a+4/b=1

      5/a+6/b=1

      • H0$$aNnA :)

        Plz explain

        • imagevocab

          shi hai pehlai ye deklo

        • imagevocab

          2nd eq–
          4.5/a+6/b=1

    • the fighter

      solution jarur dena bhai lcm nai ho raha h

      • HWPF

        kaisa ha bhai ?

        • the fighter

          bdiya bro ap kaise ho

          • HWPF

            ma bhi badia kar liya revise maths english?

          • the fighter

            english ko kya revise karu ek bar b grammer nai padi gayi abhi tak to

          • HWPF

            bhai vo test series thi usme jo test diye ha uske error and cloze test pad le bhai time thoda ha new mat padeo ab kuch

          • the fighter

            bhai test series apne de thi pm ke uska kise ne password change kar diya h

          • HWPF

            bhai kya password bhar rha hu tu @the fighter

          • the fighter

            are bhai mujse phle he kise ne change kar diya h

          • HWPF

            bhai khul geya mere se toh 12345678pasword bhara maine ho geya open tu bhi dubara kar try

          • the fighter

            okh bro:) thanku pm he h na st

          • HWPF

            exam 8 ko ha ya 7 ko

          • the fighter

            8 ko

    • agent 47

      ans – 36/7 days

    • SiMy

      tw =ab
      a = b
      b= a
      6b + 4a = ab —-1
      9/2 b + 6a = ab —-2
      b = 4/3 a
      Put dis value in eq 1
      6 *4/3 a +4a = ab
      b=12
      a =9
      Tw =108
      a+b =21
      Time taken = 108 /21 = 36 /7 days

      • agent 47

        ji mam

        • SiMy

          Sir mam nahi Simy ..

    • agent 47

      6/a + 4/b = 1

      9/2a + 6/b = 1

      multiply by 1.5 in 1st eq

      9/a + 6/b = 3/2

      9/2a + 6/b = 1

      9/2a = 1/2

      a = 9

      b = 12

      a and b can finish the work = 1/9 + 1/12 = 7/36

      time = 36/7 days

  • Navdeep Kumar

    Thank you Ruchi mam

  • imagevocab

    Working alone at their respective constant rates, A can complete a task in ‘a’ days and B in ‘b’ days. They take turns in doing the task with each working 2 days at a time. If A starts they finish the task in exactly 10 days. If B starts, they take half a day more. How long does it take to complete the task if they both work together?

    koi lcm se bta do PPhah

    • SiMy

      tw =ab
      a = b
      b= a
      6b + 4a = ab —-1
      9/2 b + 6a = ab —-2
      b = 4/3 a
      Put dis value in eq 1
      6 *4/3 a +4a = ab
      b=12
      a =9
      Tw =108
      a+b =21
      Time taken = 108 /21 = 36 /7 days..

      • imagevocab

        hahaha

        ab :p

        • SiMy

          What is funny in this ??

  • imagevocab

    Anita and Bindu can do a job in 16 days and 12 days respectively. 4 days before finishing the job, Anita joins Bindu. Bindu has started the work alone. Find how many days Bindu has worked alone?

    • Vidhi Agarwal

      X/12+4/16=1

      Then X-4

      • imagevocab

        x/12 + 4(7/48)=1
        x/12=1-7/12
        x =5

    • the fighter

      16–12
      48
      3—4
      4*4=16=48-16=32/7=4 days something

      • imagevocab

        rong

    • arya

      5..

  • imagevocab

    A contractor undertakes to build a wall in 40 days. He employs 50 people for the same. However after 20 days he finds that only 40% of the work is completed. How many more man need to be employed to complete the work in time?

    • Vidhi Agarwal

      50*20*5/2=X*20*5/3
      125*3/5=X

      X=75
      25 xtra

    • the fighter

      20*50*5/2=50+x)*20/*5/3
      x=25

    • arya

      25

  • imagevocab

    10 men can complete a piece of work in 15 days and 15 women can complete the same work in 12 days. If all the 10 men and 15 women work together, in how many days will the work get completed?

    • imagevocab

      method ???

    • agent 47

      20/3

    • arya

      20/3

  • @$%#
    • agent 47

      44

      • @$%#

        yes,solution

        • imagevocab

          4/6-4/8=1

          • @$%#

            4??

          • imagevocab

            x/6 -(8-x)/8=1/6
            x equal to pipe

    • imagevocab

      4.

    • arya

      BBBBBBBBB

  • @$%#
    • agent 47

      3333

      • @$%#

        yes, solution…

        • imagevocab

          (m+m/20)/90m/100

        • agent 47

          he bought tea at 10% disc . means he got 20kg of tea at the price of 18kg and he also got 1 kg free tea

          so total profit = 2 + 1 = 3kg

          he bought = 18 kg

          profit% = 3/18 *100 = 16.66

    • arya

      CCCCCCCC

  • hapusingh

    so gaye kya sab yaha par?

  • imagevocab

    3 other people are typing…

  • imagevocab

    4/6-4/8=1…………….ye ans se

    x/6 -(8-x)/8=1/6
    x equal to pipe —————ye qus se

    • @$%#

      thankyou

  • imagevocab

    pehlai log lcm search
    kartai hai phir ans PP:

  • GE

  • agent 47

    koi hai ???

  • imagevocab

    Sonu borrowed Rs. 725 from Moun at the beginning of a year at interest. After 8 months, he again borrowed Rs. 362.50 at a rate of interest double that the former sum bears. At the end of the year, the sum of interest on both loans is Rs. 43.50. Find the first rate of interest per annum.

    • Aahana $_$

      4.5%

    • arya

      43.5*3/4==32.625/7.25==4.5

  • agent 47

    koi nhi hai ???

  • imagevocab

    The cost price of goods with a bankrupt is Rs. 25500 and if the goods had realised in their full value, his creditiors would have received 85 paise in the rupee. But 2/5 of the goods were sold at 17% and the remainder at 22% below their cost price. How many paise in a rupee was received by the creditors?

  • Godzilla return

    hello

    • agent 47

      hello god

      • Godzilla return

        aaj knha te bhai 3 bje

        • agent 47

          aaj kl dimaag kharaab hai bro

          • Godzilla return

            fr to jyda mt padha kro thore din chill kro

          • agent 47

            ab to pdne mai mn hi nhi lagta hai yaar

          • Godzilla return

            to padhana start kr do….aj maine b class li ti 😛

          • agent 47

            ?????

          • Godzilla return

            P and C ki

          • agent 47

            ye kya hai ???

          • Godzilla return

            permutation combination

  • imagevocab

    The cost price of goods with a bankrupt is Rs. 25500 and if the goods had realised in their full value, his creditiors would have received 85 paise in the rupee. But 2/5 of the goods were sold at 17% and the remainder at 22% below their cost price. How many paise in a rupee was received by the creditors?

    ye kya hai koi smja

    • Aahana $_$

      68

    • arya

      68

    • arya

      200………….166
      300………….234
      500…………….400
      500*100/85==588 APROS
      400/588==68 APROX

  • advik____11

    There are seven people A, B, C, D, E, F and G, They like different colors, chocolates and were born in different cities and months, They all were born in the same year, One of the colors is Blue, One of the cities is Chennai, One of the chocolates is 5 star, One of the persons was born in the month of September, The following information is known about them, F was born in Mumbai or in Indore, The one who was born in the month of May likes BarOne chocolate and white color and is either C or G, D is not the one who likes Schmitten chocolate, The one who likes Perk chocolate likes green color, The one who was born in Indore is the youngest one and is either B or G,
    The one who likes Bournville was born in Jalandhar but is not B, E was born in the month of February, D was born in Guwahati in the month of July and likes black color, The one who likes Ferrero Rocher was born in November but is not the youngest person, B likes yellow color, The one who likes Perk chocolate was born in Pune but that person is not C who likes Pink color, The one who was born in Delhi likes Red color but is not E, F is the second youngest person, The one who likes Dairy milk is one month younger than E,

    • Aahana $_$

      a-red-mar-delhi-dairy milk
      b-yellow-dec-indore-schit
      c-pink-sep-jalandhar-bournville
      d-black0july-guwahati-5 star
      e-green-feb-pune-perk
      f-blue-nov-mumbai-feroro
      g-white-may-chenai-bar1

      • @ngh@

        Same:))

      • advik____11

        hmm crct

      • arya

        SAME

    • @$%#

      A—DELHI—-JAN—-RED—-DAIRYMILK

      B—INDORE-NOV—YELLOW—FERRO

      C–JALANDAR——-PINK—–BOURNVILLE

      D—GUWAHATI–JULY–BLACK–5 STAR

      E–PUNE—FEB—GREEN—PERK

      F—MUMBAI–SEPT—BLUE—SCHMITTEN

      G—CHENNAI—MAY—WHITE—BARONE
      Right/wrong,… month related to c is not known

  • advik____11

    Seven friends Q1, Q2, Q3, Q4, Q5, Q6, and Q7 meet in a party, They shake hands with each other but only in a particular way, The odd-numbered persons do not shake hands with the even-numbered persons and vice-versa, These friends are wearing shirts of a different colour, viz Red, Green, Yellow and Blue, No two even-numbered persons can wear the shirts of the same colour, And the same rule applies to the odd-numbered persons also, All the persons shake hands with at least one person, Q5 is the only person who shakes hand with all odd-numbered persons but he is not wearing a Blue shirt, Q6 is wearing a Red shirt and shakes hands only with Q2, The persons who wear Yellow shirts shake hands with only the person who wear Green shirts, Q1 does not wear Blue shirts but shakes hand with the person who wears Blue shirt, Blue shirt is worn by the only person but that person is not Q3

    • Prasanna ~ Synthwave

      q1 – red
      q2 – green
      q3 – yellow
      q4 – yellow
      q5 – green
      q6 – red
      q7 – blue

      • advik____11

        hmm crct
        total no of handshake??

        • @ngh@

          6??

          • advik____11

            12

          • @ngh@

            K next puzzle Dene wale ho?

          • advik____11

            nhi ab kl

          • @ngh@

            K gn

          • advik____11

            gn

        • arya

          5??

          • arya

            6/

          • advik____11

            12,

    • Aahana $_$

      nahi bn rhi, sol ?

      • advik____11

        see prasanna sol

  • agent 47

    Two workers A and B manufactured a batch of identical parts. A worked for 2 hours and B worked for 5 hours and they did half the job. Then they worked together for another 3 hours and they had to do (1/20)th of the job. How much time does B take to complete the job, if he worked alone?

    • Godzilla return

      15

    • arya

      15

    • Godzilla return

      4a+10b=x
      3(a+b)=9x/20
      20a+20b=3x
      solve vboth= 30b=2x
      b=x/15 unit per day
      so days will take=x/x/15=15

  • Gujju Banker

    yha pr rrb po ki interview discussion kb hoti hai ?

  • arya

    BHAI JESSE AS PER STATEMENT
    255000 85% HAI
    TO 100% KI VALUE HUI ____
    AND THAN 2/5 17% DISCOUNT PE
    AND 3/5 22% DISC PE
    DONO KO ADD KRO AND DSCOUNT NIKALO

  • Godzilla return

    ha bhai

  • agent 47

    5 kg of adulterated rice has 2.72% stones in it and the rest is rice. Half of the stone content was removed. Now the percentage of stone content in it is

    • Kd

      isme kya hai ?
      2.72/2=1.36
      isse thoda sa jyada hoga
      1.36>1.38
      somewhere in between

  • ronnie (honey)

    gn all ..tc

    • arya

      GNT BOSS

      • ronnie (honey)

        gm boss

    • 〰ϻἶśђțἶ $〰

      Gdnyt honey !

      • ronnie (honey)

        gm

  • agent 47

    Ram starts working on a job and works on it for 12 days and completes 40% of the work. To help him complete the work, he employs Ravi and together they work for another 12 days and the work gets completed. How much more efficient is Ram than Ravi?

    • arya

      100

      • arya

        %%

    • Kd

      50% ?

      • 〰ϻἶśђțἶ $〰

        😛

        • Kd

          Ahaaan !

          • 〰ϻἶśђțἶ $〰

            Kunal sir huh :

          • Kd

            kya hua ?

          • 〰ϻἶśђțἶ $〰

            Nothing bs avein hi :)

      • arya

        *2 SARKAR

        • Kd

          oh haaaaan sorry
          2…1 hoga efficiency

          • arya

            :)

    • 〰ϻἶśђțἶ $〰

      Both can work in=12/60×100=20days
      Alone ram can do whole work in =12/40×100=30days
      Then ravi can do work in =60 days
      Efficiency of ram is 100%

  • imagevocab

    hmm

  • imagevocab

    The cost price of goods with a bankrupt is Rs. 25500 and if the goods had realised in their full value, his creditiors would have received 85 paise in the rupee. But 2/5 of the goods were sold at 17% and the remainder at 22% below their cost price. How many paise in a rupee was received by the creditors?

    • arya

      68 P

      • imagevocab

        bankrupt kya hai

        • 〰ϻἶśђțἶ $〰

          adjective
          1.
          (of a person or organization) declared in law as unable to pay their debts.
          “his father went bankrupt and the family had to sell their home”
          synonyms: insolvent, bankrupted; More
          2.
          completely lacking in a particular good quality.
          “their cause is morally bankrupt”
          synonyms: completely lacking in, without, bereft of, exhausted of, devoid of, empty of, depleted of, destitute of, vacant of, bare of, denuded of, deprived of; More
          noun
          1.
          a person judged by a court to be insolvent, whose property is taken and disposed of for the benefit of their creditors.
          synonyms: insolvent, bankrupt person; More
          verb
          1.
          reduce (a person or organization) to bankruptcy.
          “the strike nearly bankrupted the union”
          synonyms: ruin, make bankrupt, cause to go bankrupt, make insolvent, impoverish, reduce to penury/destitution, bring to ruin, bring someone to their knees, wipe out, break, cripple; More

          😛

          • Waah _/_

          • 〰ϻἶśђțἶ $〰

            Shhhhh 😛

      • imagevocab

        25500 –85% kaise hua

        • arya

          if the goods had realised in their full value, his creditiors would have received 85 paise in the rupee.

          • imagevocab

            25500 to bankrupt value hai …

          • arya

            FULL VALUE ==85%

    • Smiley

      2/5*83 +3/5*78 =80
      80%of 85 =68

      • arya

        SUI GENIUS :)) GOOD MORNING

        • Smiley

          Good morning :))

          • arya

            :))

    • Kd

      what is the answer ?

      • Smiley

        68 paise

        • 〰ϻἶśђțἶ $〰

          :p

          • Smiley

            What?

          • 〰ϻἶśђțἶ $〰

            Nothing i didnt got 68 paise

          • arya

            DNT WRY IF YOU USE BHIM APP THEN TELL YOUR OQ CODE OR OTHERWISE I WILL DO PATYM TO U

          • 〰ϻἶśђțἶ $〰

            Hehe:D
            ote

      • imagevocab

        68

        • Kd

          ok

      • imagevocab

        merko qus smj niaara

        • arya

          MEREKO ANSWER :p

  • agent 47

    If A and B work together, they will complete a job in 7.5 days. However, if A works alone and completes half the job and then B takes over and completes the remaining half alone, they will be able to complete the job in 20 days. How long will B alone take to do the job if A is more efficient than B?

    • arya

      10 AND 30

      • agent 47

        kya baat hai arya ji LADDOO APNA KAAM KR RAHE HAI

        • arya

          SAB APKA SIKHAYA HUA HAI SARKAR

          • agent 47

            SIR JI HM TO STUDENT HAI APKE

          • arya

            /

    • Kd

      3:1 ratio
      10 days n 30 days

    • 〰ϻἶśђțἶ $〰

      1/a+1/b=1/7.5…1
      A/2+b/2=20
      A+b=40….2
      Solve 1&2
      B=30days

    • SiMy

      tw = 7.5 x
      a+b =x
      7.5 x / 2 + 7.5x / 2 = 20
      x= 8/3
      a+b =8/3
      tw = 8/3*7.5 = 20
      Given a > b , so take a= 2 b =2/3
      Time taken by B = 2 *3/2 = 30 days

      • arya

        O-O APKA SUM MERESE NHI NIKLA

      • agent 47

        VAH JI WAAH MAM

      • the fighter

        a=2 b=2/3 howw

        • agent 47

          MADM JI INT HAI

          • the fighter

            KISE AAAY YE TO BATO

        • SiMy

          Hit nd Trial

          • the fighter

            ok

          • arya

            BT HIT AND TRAIL KE LIYE BHI ITNA KUCH KIYA U NE

          • SiMy

            :p

        • agent 47

          CHECK IT BRO

          • the fighter

            samj nai aya

          • agent 47

            BHAI 1 – 1 STEP LIKHA HAI

          • the fighter

            bhai ap wala aygya h :)

    • imagevocab

      7.5/x+7.5/y=1
      p/x+(20-p)/y=1

      p/x=(20-p)/y

    • agent 47

      Let a be the number of days in which A can do the job alone. Therefore, working alone, A will complete 1/a of the job in a day.
      Similarly, let b the number of days in which B can do the job alone. Hence, B will complete 1/b of the job in a day.
      Working together, A and B will complete (1/a + 1/b) of the job in a day. The problem states that working together, A and B will complete the job in 7.5 or 15/2 days. i.e they will complete 2/15th of the job in a day.
      Therefore,
      (1/a + 1/b)=2/15 —–(i)

      From statement 2 of the question, we know that if A completes half the job working alone and B takes over and completes the next half, they will take 20 days.

      As A can complete the job working alone in ‘a’ days, he will complete half the job, working alone, in a/2 days.
      Similarly, B will complete the remaining half of the job in b/2 days.
      Therefore, or a/2 + b/2 = 20
      => a + b = 40
      =>a = b- 40 ——- (2)

      From (1) and (2) we get,

      => 600 = 80b – 2b2
      => b2 – 40b + 300 = 0
      => (b – 30)(b – 10) = 0
      => b = 30 or b = 10.
      If b = 30, then a = 40 – 30 = 10 or
      If b = 10, then a = 40 – 10 = 30.

      As A is more efficient then B, he will take lesser time to do the job alone. Hence A will take only 10 days and B will take 30 days.

      • the fighter

        thanku broooooooo so much wala

  • the fighter

    a purchased a tv set for 11250 after getting a discount of 10% on the lablel price.he spant 150 on transport and 800 on istallation. at what price he should sell,so that earned a profit of 15%??

    • Smiley

      14030

      • the fighter

        nAI NAI NAI MAINE B YAHI NIKLA THA BUT USNE ANS ME 11250/90 KR KE NIKL RAKHA NH

        • Smiley

          Kya?

          • arya

            HE IS CALCULATING PROFIT ON MP

          • the fighter

            mean mp me nikl rakha h ye

          • Smiley

            Ans kya h fir

          • the fighter

            15467.5

    • Kd

      14030?

      • the fighter

        nAI NAI NAI MAINE B YAHI NIKLA THA BUT USNE ANS ME 11250/90 KR KE NIKL RAKHA NH..

      • Aahana $_$

        isme question mark ki need h apko?

        • Kd

          bann hi nae ra aj ek bhi mere se

          • Aahana $_$

            hein ?

          • Kd

            arre neend aa ri hai ab

          • Aahana $_$

            then sleep.. who asked u to solve ques 😉

          • 〰ϻἶśђțἶ $〰

            Kya khaya tha aaj?

          • Kd

            hosh me shayad nae hu aaj

          • 〰ϻἶśђțἶ $〰

            Aisa kya sir ??
            Work load?
            then soh jao

          • Kd

            arre nahi nahi koi work load nahi
            but kuch apna kaam kr ra tha

          • the fighter

            subha he to apke charan dund raha tha me

    • arya

      SAME AS BELOW

      • the fighter

        nAI NAI NAI MAINE B YAHI NIKLA THA BUT USNE ANS ME 11250/90 KR KE NIKL RAKHA NH

        • arya

          a purchased a tv set for 11250 after getting a discount
          AFTER DISCOUNT DIYA HAI FIG TO

          • the fighter

            pata nai yr

    • 〰ϻἶśђțἶ $〰

      Same as kunal n smiley

      • the fighter

        Hhhahah

    • HWPF

      check inbox

      • the fighter

        ok broooo

    • HWPF

      hua bhai open

      • the fighter

        bhai lite nai h anderme type kar raha hu

        • HWPF

          okk bhai gud ngt lga lena st 3 4 ab bye pre ki bhi 14 padi ha total

          • the fighter

            me 2 din bus yahi karubga kuch nai padta aur

          • HWPF

            theek ha bro

          • the fighter

            yes:))

          • arya

            HO GYA OPEN :p MERESE KAB KA

          • arya

            SUNO U LOG DEDENA MEREKO ONLY QUESTION DEKHNE HAI :p

          • the fighter

            nai bhai ap de dena muje b question he dhekhne h

          • arya

            :)

          • the fighter

            bhai nai khul rahi id us passoword se muje mail karde tuu

          • HWPF
          • the fighter

            thaanku bro;))

          • HWPF

            chal pada bhai

          • the fighter

            muje test nai dhekhe ippb pre ke

          • HWPF

            Bhai sab ippb pre ke nhi ha ibps po ke pade ha pre ke vo lga lo ek hi bat ha

          • the fighter

            thnku bro:)

  • SLEVIN KELEVRA urf BAAZIGAR

    puzzling puzzle:

    9 people are sitting in a straight line, some are facing south, some are facing north.

    Each of them is born during the years 1972 -1980 in the months of Jan – Sept.

    (i) C is born in a leap year and in a month of 31 days. E is born in Sept. D is older than H but younger than F. The persons sitting adjacent to the ones who are born in a month of 31 days but not sitting at extreme ends are facing opposite directions.

    (ii) Youngest of them sit at an extreme and is born in the month which has 31 days. While oldest of them born in July sit adjacent to one born in 28 days month but none of them sit at any extreme position. And both the youngest and the oldest face the same direction.

    (iii) C sits 3rd left of H while I sits 2nd right of D. A sits 3rd left of G and face in same direction as G who is not sitting adjacent to I.

    (iv) The one whose birthday falls in Jan is facing south and is sitting exactly in the middle.

    (v) One whose birthday in Aug is facing south and is born in 1974. The ones who are born in 30 days are adjacent to each other and both are born in adjacent years but none of them is E.

    (vi) H , who is facing north, was born in a year between the years D and A were born and none of them were born in a leap year.

    (vii) The age difference between B and I is 7 years and they are born in May and March respectively. H and D sit adjacent to each other facing same direction.

    (vii) B and E face same direction. And persons sitting adjacent to A face north direction. The persons adjacent to the oldest face opposite direction.

    • the fighter

      bhai ye hogya solve 1 hour me hehhehe

      • SLEVIN KELEVRA urf BAAZIGAR

        toh karo

        • the fighter

          dubra

          • SLEVIN KELEVRA urf BAAZIGAR

            ur wish

          • the fighter

            lite nai h yr kuch nai dhekh raha h completley

      • SLEVIN KELEVRA urf BAAZIGAR

        after all it’s practice

        • the fighter

          yes bro ab 10 mint me bana dunga

      • Renu – golden goose

        unable to get yar

      • Renu – golden goose

        post ans pls

        • the fighter

          check inbox

  • imagevocab

    ab smj aaygya

    creditiors

    • arya

      TY

  • the fighter

    first year compound half yearly and next year compond yealy what was the total intersst after 2 hour explain in trick
    simpe me let 5% interst and p=1000 aise bato

    • imagevocab

      2 hour:p

      • the fighter

        heheh 2 year

    • arya

      3.5625

      • arya

        NHI EK SEC

        • the fighter

          how:

    • arya

      10.3156

      • arya

        ROI

    • Kd

      rate 10% lo bata paunga

      • the fighter

        kuch b lelo yr ap bato bus

    • Kd

      10.25+1.025+10=21.025
      R=10%

      • the fighter

        bhai ji samji to sahi

        • Kd

          nahi samjh aaya ?

          • the fighter

            only last 10 for second year
            10.25 ye aya bus 1.025 ye nai aya
            5+5+25/100=10.25
            10 ye for 2 year bech wala batoo

    • Kd

      lets take 10% as an example
      half year=5%…now compounding so in complete one year 5+5.25=10.25%
      now second year,
      10.25+10% of 10.25..i.e 1.025+10=21.025%

      • SiMy

        Thanks Sir

        • Kd

          hahaha…
          Ab tum start ho gayi ? 😐

          • SiMy

            Sir ..aap sikha rahe ho na… isliye Thank u :))

          • Kd

            O_O
            main tumhe seekha paunga ? 😐

          • SiMy

            aap se h seekhte aa rahe hain sir :))

          • Kd

            hahaha… I just read what u replied and not believing this 😉

      • the fighter

        10% of 10.25 ye ku kiya
        10.25 ye to first ka tha and 10 second year ka

        • Kd

          aur 10.25% ka bhi add hoga 10% bhai …isi ko to kehte hai coumpound interest

          • the fighter

            yes bro:) got it

      • the fighter

        got it::)

      • arya

        TY SARKAR

  • Smiley

    Next aya?

    • the fighter

      first year compound half yearly and next year compond yealy what was the total intersst after 2 hour explain in trick
      simpe me let 5% interst and p=1000 aise bato
      samjoo

      • Smiley

        take 10
        first year—5+5+0.25 =10.25
        second year—-10.25+10+10.25*10/100 =21.025

        • the fighter

          finaly teacher ji thanku :) good

  • 〰ϻἶśђțἶ $〰

    Good Night Everyone !

    • the fighter

      good ,orning didu

    • Kd

      GN

  • imagevocab

    7.5/x+7.5/y=1
    p/x+(20-p)/y=1

    p/x=(20-p)/y

    2p=x

    (20-x/2)/y=1/2
    40-x=y

    7.5/x +7.5/(40-x)=1
    7.5*40=-x^2+40x
    2x^2-80x+600
    x=30,10

  • Smiley

    All gone?

    • arya

      NHI MAM

    • the fighter

      yesssssssss m also going so jao subha bank b jana h teacher ji

      • Smiley

        Mai jana nhi,dalo Q

        • arya

          SAHI KHA MAM

        • the fighter

          kuuuuuuuuuuuu

          • Smiley

            Aise hi

          • the fighter

            :( aise he kuuuu

          • arya

            YOUR PUNISHMENT

          • the fighter

            :( me rone wala hu bus abhi pher id delete mar dubga 1 day ke leye

          • arya

            O-O KYU

          • the fighter

            bus aiseeee hee

          • Smiley

            Kya hua?

          • the fighter

            noyhing:)

    • MiLeY CyruS…..

      Good Night Angel :))

      • Kd

        O_O

        • MiLeY CyruS…..

          _/_
          Sir ji …Pranaam :))

          • Kd

            Khush Raho :)

          • arya

            OR MAIN SARKAR APKA SUDHRA HUA STUDENT

          • Kd

            tum to khud guru ho
            do sabko aashirwad

          • arya

            /o_o
            AB LAGTA MAIN NEND ME HU

          • arya

            GNT TA TA

          • !!angry bird !!

            ye kisi ka copy right h sir:)

          • MiLeY CyruS…..

            :))
            sir job kaisa chal rha hai ??

          • Kd

            sahi chal ri hai…
            karenge baat fursat me tumse
            abhi chalo bye
            gn

          • MiLeY CyruS…..

            Good Night Sir :)

      • arya

        O-O / MAM APKE STUDENT KI TARAF SE APKO GNT

        • MiLeY CyruS…..

          Paras ji … aap kitte name change krte ho ..

          • arya

            GE MAM JI :))
            PHR BHI APKE BADE BADE CHASHMAIN MUJHE PEHCHAN LETE HAI
            ISSE KEHTE HAI ASLI TEACHER

          • MiLeY CyruS…..

            hehehe.. :p

          • arya

            :) GNT MAM KEEP SMILING STAY BLESSED TA TA :))

          • MiLeY CyruS…..

            Good Night Paras Ji… :))

          • arya

            :))

      • Smiley

        Yaha ho tum 😮

        • MiLeY CyruS…..

          aap jahan jahan … main wahan wahan :p

          • Kd

            ab iska matlb bhi bata do isko :p

          • Smiley

            Samajh gayi :p

          • Smiley

            😛
            GN Sd Tc Soniyo :)))

  • the fighter

    by good night ippb ke liye best of luck guys :)

    • arya

      GNT

      • the fighter

        bhai all the best apko :) ap ka interiew kon kon ssa h sir

        • arya

          O-O

          • the fighter

            aise kya ap ka koi b reselt nai pata muje

          • arya

            ////

          • the fighter

            aftermath:))

          • arya

            JI :p

    • Smiley

      Kya hua Yogi?

      • the fighter

        luch b nai teacher ji

        • Smiley

          Ok,Gn and Tc :))

          • the fighter

            :)) good noon:)

          • Smiley

            :))

          • the fighter

            :)) teacher ji:) maine apko weakness batyi thi apne dhekha kya me in 2 days me grammer padu kya??

          • Smiley

            Kya Yogi??

          • the fighter

            >= wale sum wrong ho rahi h reasning me in equailty wale sum

          • Smiley

            Aisa kya, confusing h?

          • the fighter

            koi confusing nai h bus vaise he wrong ho rahe h

          • the fighter

            100% nai ho raha h 5 mese 1 sum galat ho jata h

          • Smiley

            Hurry me ho jate h aise, don’t worry

          • the fighter

            :) ok mam ji:))

  • imagevocab

    (a+b)/2=20
    a+b=40
    ab ans dekh lena
    10 ,30 option hoga

    10/2=5…
    30/2 =15

    1/10+1/30=1/7.5

  • agent 47

    Which is greater, 2^51 or 5^22

    • the fighter

      bbb

  • imagevocab

    A carpenter undertakes to supply 2000 tables at Rs. 1725 each. He estimates that if 10% are defective which will be sold at 50%, then the profit will be 15% on his whole outlay. When the tables were supplied, 70% of the tables were found defective. What loss did the carpenter incur?

    • arya

      17.5% LOSS APROX

  • !!angry bird !!

    good night :)

  • !!angry bird !!

    Two places A and B are 600 km apart. A train leaves ‘A’ for ‘B’ and at the same time another train leaves ‘B’ for ‘A’. Both the trains meet after eight hours of starting their journey. If the train travelling from ‘A’ to ‘B’ travels 15 kmh–1 faster than the other train, what is the ratio of the speed of the slower train to the speed of the faster train?

    • Smiley

      2:3

    • arya

      2:::3

      • !!angry bird !!

        solve sir

        • arya

          15*8=120
          600-120==480
          480/2=240
          240AND 360
          2:::::3

    • imagevocab

      30 .45

      • !!angry bird !!

        solve sirrrrrrrrrrrrrr

        • Smiley

          600/8 =75
          a+b =75
          a+a+15 =75
          a =30,b =45
          a:b =2:3

  • agent 47

    GOOD NIGHT FRIENDSS AND ATB FOR IPPB

    • arya

      GNT

  • !!angry bird !!

    Seven persons are sitting around a round table. What is the probability that three particular persons are sitting together?

    • Smiley

      4!*3!

      • !!angry bird !!

        hmm sahi h mera yeee ty mam :)

        • Smiley

          Next Q?

    • arya

      4!*3!

  • imagevocab

    Asha invested Rs. 10,000 in a new mutual fund scheme exactly three years ago. The value of the investment increased by 10% during the first year, increased by 5% during the second year, and decreased by 10% during the third year. What is the value of the investment today?
    (A) Rs. 10,500
    (B) Rs. 10,395
    (C) Rs. 10,342
    (D) Rs. 10,230

    • Smiley

      10,395

    • arya

      10395

      • !!angry bird !!

        solve..

  • imagevocab

    in Delhi, 60% of the registered voters are BJP-supporters and the rest are Congress-supporters. In a mayoral race, if 75% of the registered voters who are BJP-supporters and 20% of the registered voters who are Congress-supporters are expected to vote for candidate A, what percent of the registered voters are expected to vote for candidate A?
    A) 53%
    (B) 55%
    (C) 57%
    (D) 59%
    (E) none of these

  • imagevocab

    A pharmaceutical company received Rs. 3 million in royalties on the first Rs. 20 million in sales of the generic equivalent of one of its products and then Rs.9 million in royalties on the next Rs. 108 million in royalties on the next Rs. 108 million in sales. By approximately what percent did the ratio of royalties to sales decrease from the first Rs. 20 million in sales to the next Rs. 108 million in sales?
    (A) 10.27%
    (B) 20.63%
    (C) 38.6%
    (D) 44.44%
    (E) None Of these.

    • Smiley

      D,

    • arya

      DDD

  • !!angry bird !!

    20 …….20……… 10 ………30……… 7.5…….. 37.5……… ?

    • imagevocab

      ye kya hai

      • !!angry bird !!

        no ser :)

      • arya

        SERIES

    • arya

      *1
      /2
      *3
      *4
      *5
      /6==6.25

      • arya

        TYPO THODA :p

      • !!angry bird !!

        sirrrrrrrrrrrrr:) logic sahi h ?

        • arya

          JI TYPO HAI
          *1
          /2
          *3
          /4
          *5
          /6==6.25

          • !!angry bird !!

            hmm sir /4 nai tha ty :)

  • imagevocab

    .In Chittaranjan, only two newspapers Jan Jagran and Jan Khabar are published. It is known that 25% of the city population reads Jan Jagran and 20% reads Jan Khabar while 8% reads both the newspapers. It is also known that 30% of those who read Jan Jagran but not Jan Khabar look into advertisement and 40% of those who read Jan Khabar but not Jan Jagran look into advertisement while 50% of those who read both the newspapers look into advertisements. What is the percentage of the population who read an advertisement?
    (A) 13.9%
    (B) 15.8%
    (C) 17.2%
    (D) 21.4%
    (E) None of these

    • Smiley

      13.9

  • !!angry bird !!

    On a certain sum of money, after 2 years the simple interest and compound interest obtained are Rs 800 and Rs 960 respectively. What is the sum of money invested?

    • imagevocab

      40

    • arya

      20

      • imagevocab

        hum intrest niklre p

        • arya

          :p

    • imagevocab

      400
      400

      400
      400—160

      • !!angry bird !!

        yaha tk to kerliya h mainy sir aagy?

    • imagevocab

      1000

      • !!angry bird !!

        hmm sir 160 tk ker liya aagy kaisey kareygy

        • imagevocab

          400ka 40 % 160
          to rate 40% aaya
          ab p nikal lo

          • !!angry bird !!

            ok sir ty gud night :)

    • arya

      40% :p

  • imagevocab

    .In my office, at least 50% of the people read an e-newspaper. Among those who read an e-newspaper, at most 25% read more than one e-paper. Only one of the following statements follows from the statements given below. Which one is it?
    (A) At the most 37.5% read exactly one e-paper.
    (B) At least 37.5% read exactly one e-paper.
    (C) At the most 19.8% read exactly one e-paper.
    (D) At least 19.8% read exactly one e-paper.
    (E) none of these

    • Smiley

      B.

    • arya

      BBB

  • !!angry bird !!

    92……… 90 ………172 ………..492………… 1904…………. ?

    • arya

      *1-2(2*1)
      *2-8(4*2)
      *3-24(8*3)
      *4-64(16*4)

      • arya

        NEXT
        *5-160(32*5)

        • !!angry bird !!

          wow sir u r grt :) ty

  • imagevocab

    n Times Model School, 60% of the students are boys. In an aptitude test, 80% of the girls scored more than 40 marks (out of a maximum possible 150 marks). If 60% of the total students scored more than 40 marks in the same test, find the fraction of the boys who scored 40 marks or less.?
    (A) 3/5
    (B) 6/7
    (C) 5/7
    (D) 7/15
    (E) none of these

    • Smiley

      D.

    • arya

      60……………….40
      X…………………32…..
      60-32=28
      28/60==7/15

  • Smiley

    Thanks Ab,Iv and Paras :))

    • arya

      TY MAM GNT BYE TA TA

  • imagevocab

    n Times Model School, 60% of the students are boys. In an aptitude test, 80% of the girls scored more than 40 marks (out of a maximum possible 150 marks). If 60% of the total students scored more than 40 marks in the same test, find the fraction of the boys who scored 40 marks or less.?
    (A) 3/5
    (B) 6/7
    (C) 5/7
    (D) 7/15
    (E) none of these

    7/15 galat l ra

    • arya

      60……………….40
      X…………………32…..
      60-32=28
      28/60==7/15

      • arya

        8/15

        • imagevocab

          8/15 na vhi bolra

  • imagevocab

    @yesaryahere:disqus
    7/15 kaise hua ans

    • arya

      EK SEC
      BOYS…………GIRLS
      60……………….40..TOTAL===
      X…………………32. MORE THAN 80%
      TOTAL MORE THAN 40%===60
      60-32=28( BOYS MORE THAN 40%%)
      28/60==7/15 (BOYS HAVING 40%)
      1-7/15=8/15 NOT HAVING MORE THAN 60%

  • imagevocab

    In a recent opinion poll held during April, 60% of the respondents favoured India Against Corruption (IAC) while the rest favoured Indian political parties (IPP). It was found in May polls that 10% of IAC supporters switched their preference to IPP, while the same percentage of IPP’s supporters also switched their preference to IAC. What percentage of the electorate should now switch their preference from IAC to IPP so that they are at par?

    • arya

      60…………………….40…
      54……………………..46…(10% SHIFT)
      58……………………..42….??

      • Boond *_*

        At par means equal ..?? 50 value dono ki equal hogi ..so 8/58*100 ..ans hoga na ..??plss confusion door karo..

        • arya

          JI MAM

          • Boond *_*

            Ok …..thnxx

          • arya

            5/58 SIR NE KHA :p

          • Renu – golden goose

            how paras enlightened me it must be 16/58 na?

      • imagevocab

        8/15=14%approx

        • arya

          ISKA ANS ?? JA LAST KA

          • imagevocab

            8/58

        • Boond *_*

          Aap kaha se practice krte ho ese questions??

          • imagevocab

            muje ladkiyo se baat karna mna hai 😛

          • Boond *_*

            Ok ..no problem..

    • Boond *_*

      Sol ???

  • imagevocab

    plss …………loll

    • arya

      SURE

      • imagevocab

        haha

  • imagevocab

    A man can row three quarters of a km against the stream in 11 minutes 15 seconds ad return in 7 minutes 30 seconds. Find the speed of the man in still water and also the speed of the stream

    • arya

      11SE1/4
      45/4……..30/4
      SPEED STILL
      75/4…………..15
      5………………..1

      • Renu – golden goose

        __^__ awesome paras

    • Renu – golden goose

      5 ans

    • Renu – golden goose

      A man can row three quarters of a km=3/4
      against the stream in 11 minutes 15 seconds =45/4
      so speed is=3/4*4/45*60=4km/hr
      return in 7 minutes 30 seconds=15/2
      3/4*2/15*60=6
      1/2(10)=5

  • imagevocab

    A Handbag in a shop is offered at a discount of 10%. It is sold during clearance sale at 6% discount over the already discounted price at Rs. 846/-. The original marked price of the Handbag is:

    • arya

      1000?

      • imagevocab

        10+6-60/100=15.4
        100-15.4=84.6

    • Renu – golden goose

      6% discount over the already discounted price at Rs. 846/
      94%————846
      100%—————846/94

      shop is offered at a discount of 10%
      90%———————-846/94
      100%———————–?
      846/94*`100/90
      1000

  • imagevocab

    A trader allows a trade discount of 20% and a cash discount of 25/4% on the marked price of the goods and gets a net gain 20% of the cost. By how much above the cost should the goods be marked for sale?

    • arya

      120………….125….160
      60%

    • Renu – golden goose

      60%

    • Renu – golden goose

      let cp=100
      sp=120
      but he got discount 25%
      so mp=120*100/80
      mp=150
      before that he got cash discount
      so origina mp=150*16/15=160

  • +_+

    All guneet are vidushi.
    Some swati are guneet.
    Some neepa are vidushi.
    Conclusions:
    I. No neepa is a swati is a possibility.
    II. Some guneet which are vidushi they must be a part of swati

    ans pls

    • Boond *_*

      Both??

      • +_+

        i also think both but in sol ans is 1 only

    • arya

      BOTH

      • +_+

        i also think both but in sol ans is 1 only.

        • arya

          MAY BE ERROR THERE

  • imagevocab

    Arun bought a Microwave with 20% discount on the labeled price. Had he bought it with 25% discount, he would have saved Rs. 500/-. At what price did he buy the Microwave?

    • arya

      8000

    • Renu – golden goose

      80/100(1000)=8000

    • ronnie (honey)

      5mp/100=500..mp=10000…dis 20% =10000*80/100=8000

  • imagevocab

    The students in three classes are in the ratio 4 : 6 : 9. If 12 students are increased in each class, the ratio changes to 7 : 9 : 12. Then the total number of students in the three classes before the increase is:

    • arya

      72

      • imagevocab

        how

        • arya

          7-4=3
          12/3=4
          19*4=72

          • imagevocab

            19*4 =76 islie mthod pucha:p

          • arya

            O-O :p

          • arya

            19*4=76

    • advik____11

      76

    • Renu – golden goose

      19(4)=76

  • imagevocab

    Of the adult population in a certain city, 45% of men and 25% of women are married. If no man marries more than one woman, and vice versa, the percentage of total population of adults who are married, is

    • arya

      9/28%

  • imagevocab

    garrison is provided with ration for 72 soldiers to last for 54 days. Find how long would the same amount of food last for 90 soldiers, if the individual ration is reduced by 10%?

    • arya

      48

      • imagevocab

        method

        • arya

          MIDI:)

          • imagevocab

            midi kya hai

          • arya

            METHOD NAME

        • arya

          72*54==X*90*90/100

  • arya

    GNT :)

  • imagevocab

    A takes 6 days less than B to do a certain job and 2 days more than C. A & B together can do the work in the same time as C . in how many days B alone can complete the work

    • Prasanna ~ Synthwave

      when do u usually sleep?

  • Vision

    HELLO GUYS
    I WILL NOT POST EDITORIAL VOCABS TILL 8 JAN
    TY

    • I + M + POSSIBLE

      Kk mam

      Gd mrng also

  • I + M + POSSIBLE

    95. 60. 90. 50
    80. 80
    20. 15. 30 10
    4:3:6:2

  • grappler

    good morning BM

  • David-the grappler

    20%?

    • ronnie (honey)

      33.3

      • grappler

        yes

  • David-the grappler

    oh….ok

  • Renu – golden goose

    In a recent opinion poll held during April, 60% of the respondents favoured India Against Corruption (IAC) while the rest favoured Indian political parties (IPP). It was found in May polls that 10% of IAC supporters switched their preference to IPP, while the same percentage of IPP’s supporters also switched their preference to IAC. What percentage of the electorate should now switch their preference from IAC to IPP so that they are at par?

    Let the total number of respondents=100

    People favoured IAC=60

    People favoured IPP=40

    New no. of people facouring IAC=58

    New no. of people favouring IPP=42

    Required percentage= (58-50)*100/58=14%Approx

    doubt:50 came from where ?

    • ronnie (honey)

      to make them equal we need 50 na ..they r asking from iac so we have to make them fifty to make them equal nd consider it as a base

  • @ngh@

    20:30
    Reduce by 50% means
    10:40so
    30-40/30*100=33.33

    • ronnie (honey)

      hmm yes

  • ronnie (honey)

    2/5…milk by tot..as milk part add nhi hua concentrate on tht .-suppose total–20x…thn 2/5*10x=m/t*20x..mix phle 10x hua fer 20x hua..new m/t=1/5..new m/t=1/3 so 2/3-1/3=1/3 so 33.3% ans

  • @$%#

    The price of sugar is increased by 30% due to this a family use 40kg less sugar so expenditure will increase by 10% only. Find original consumption??/
    Answer 260,
    Share your methods

    • ronnie (honey)

      x*10/13*11/10=x-40..2x=13*40..x=13*20=260

      • VC

        aaj computer quiz nhi ho rhi kya????

        • ronnie (honey)

          nhi shayd

  • Mini

    Good Morning BM :)

    • @$%#

      gm

    • @shh…

      Gud mning

    • grappler

      good morning

  • @$%#

    110*1+95*1+2*x
    ——————– =115
    1+1+2
    205+2x=115*4
    2x=255
    x=127.5

  • @$%#

    :)

  • grappler

    good morning.bro

  • Ruchi :)

    To move to the beginning of a line text, press the_____ key.
    a) Home
    b) A
    c) Page up
    d) Enter
    e) None of these

    • Dia*-*

      Aaa

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- A

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaa

    • Anushree Ganguly

      Thank you mam for the quiz

  • Ruchi :)

    Which of the following is the largest unit of storage?
    a) GB
    b) KB
    c) MB
    d) TB
    e) None of these

    • Dia*-*

      Tb

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ddd

  • Ruchi :)

    The _______ tells the computer how to use its components.
    a) Utility
    b) Network
    c) Operating System
    d) Application program
    e) None of these

    • Dia*-*

      Aa

    • Ruchi :)

      ans- C

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ddddd

  • Ruchi :)

    Each field in a database is identified by a ________
    a) Key name
    b) Field name
    c) Field type
    d) Field code
    e) None of these

    • Sagar :))

      bb

    • Spam spam

      Bb…

      • ~RAEES~NIK~

        gm :)

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- B

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaa

  • Ruchi :)

    Restarting a computer that is already on is referred to as
    a) Shutdown
    b) Cold booting
    c) Warm booting
    d) Logging off
    e) None of these

    • Sagar :))

      cc

    • Spam spam

      Cc

    • Dia*-*

      Ccc

    • ~RAEES~NIK~

      ccc

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C

    • arya

      Ccc

    • Anushree Ganguly

      cccc

  • Ruchi :)

    E-mail (electronic mail) is
    a) An Internet standard that allows users to upload and download files
    b) A real-time typed conversation that takes place on a computer
    c) An online area in which users conduct written discussions about a particular subject
    d) The transmission of messages and files via a computer network
    e) None of these

    • Dia*-*

      ddd

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D

    • Anushree Ganguly

      dddd

  • Ruchi :)

    The person who writes and tests computer program is called a
    a) Programmer
    b) Computer scientist
    c) Software engineer
    d) Project developer
    e) None of these

    • Sagar :))

      aa

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      111

    • Spam spam

      Aa

    • arya

      Aa

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- A

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaa

  • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

    gmzzz

    • Spam spam

      Good mrng

      • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

        gm mam :))

    • arya

      Gnt

      • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

        gn laddu

  • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

    gm sirzz

  • Ruchi :)

    The information you put into the computer is called
    a) Facts
    b) Data
    c) Files
    d) Directory
    e) None of these

    • Spam spam

      Bb

    • Sagar :))

      bb

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      222

    • Anushree Ganguly

      bbbb

  • DO or Die (IPPB)

    x= 7/2, -3
    y= 4,-3.

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      cnd

    • Sagar :))

      cnd

      • arya

        Same

        • Sagar :))

          😛

    • Spam spam

      Cnd

  • arya

    :)

  • Ruchi :)

    The output devices make it possible to
    a) View or print data
    b) Store data
    c) Scan data
    d) Input date
    e) None of these

    • Sagar :))

      aa

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      1111

    • Spam spam

      Aaa

      • arya

        Same man

        • arya

          Mam

        • Spam spam

          Gm :)

          • arya

            :)

    • Ruchi :)

      ans- A

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaa

  • Sagar :))

    ntpc kahan h ??

  • Ruchi :)

    Hardware includes
    a) All devices used to input data into a computer
    b) Sets of instructions that a computer runs or executes
    c) The computer and all the devices connected to it that are used to input and output data
    d) All devices involved in processing information including the central processing unit, memory, and storage
    e) None of these

    • Sagar :))

      cc

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      333

    • Spam spam

      Cc

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C

    • Anushree Ganguly

      cccc

  • arya

    Same to u

  • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

    math nahi aata meko :((

  • Sagar :))

    kab ?? meko surat bhej diya

  • Ruchi :)

    The most common method of entering text and numerical data into a computer system is through the use of a
    a) Keyboard
    b) Scanner
    c) Printer
    d) Plotter
    e) None of these

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      111

    • Spam spam

      Aaaaa

    • Sagar :))

      kunjipatt

    • @ngh@

      Aaaa

    • arya

      Aaa

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- A

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaa

  • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

    u ko aata

    • arya

      Ji

  • @ngh@

    :p

  • Sagar :))

    :O ppr to 17/18/19 likha h.. mera 18 ko

  • Ruchi :)

    ________is a set of keywords, symbols, and system of rules for constructing statements by which humans can communicate the instructions to be executed by a computer
    a) A computer program
    b) A programming language
    c) An assemble
    d) Syntax
    e) None of these

    • Sagar :))

      bb

    • Spam spam

      Bbbb

    • arya

      Bb

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- A

    • @ngh@

      Bbb

    • Anushree Ganguly

      bbbb

  • Ruchi :)

    A printer is this kind of device ________.
    a) Input
    b) Word processing
    c) Processing
    d) Output
    e) None of these

    • Sagar :))

      dd

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      444

    • Spam spam

      Dd

      • ~RAEES~NIK~

        gdmng

        • Spam spam

          Good mrng nik

    • ~RAEES~NIK~

      dd

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      output

    • Anushree Ganguly

      dddddd

  • Ruchi :)

    Where is the disk put in a computer?
    a) In the modem
    b) In the hard drive
    c) Into the CPU
    d) In the disk drive
    e) None of these

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      dd

    • Ruchi :)

      ans- D

    • Sagar :))

      dd

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      444

    • Anushree Ganguly

      dddd

  • Sagar :))

    yar meko pune cahiye tha.. surat k bare me kch pta nhi

  • Ruchi :)

    In which year, the Microsoft company was founded
    a) 1972
    b) 1975
    c) 1980
    d) 1984
    e) None of these

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      bb

      • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

        hii mam

        • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

          gm:))

          • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

            gm math wali mam :)

          • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

            kya boli ajj to main kafi khus ho gayi:)))))))))))))))))))))))))yo
            qa nahi hote mujhse:P

    • Sagar :))

      ye bhi puch lo ab :/

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        जब तक आपका सामना आपकी सबसे बड़ी कमजोरी से नही हो जाता तब तक आपको अपनी सबसे बड़ी ताकत के बारे में पता नही चलता ।।

        • ~RAEES~NIK~

          __/__
          start 😛

          • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

            😛

        • Sagar :))

          _/_ ma’am :)

        • @ngh@

          _/_

    • ~RAEES~NIK~

      bbb

    • @ngh@

      1982?

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- B

    • Spam spam

      1975

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaa

  • Ruchi :)

    What is an icon?
    a) It is some action performed when something like menu or button is clicked
    b) It is small graphical image which is used to represent an application, command or a tool
    c) Both (a) and (b)
    d) A folder
    e) None of these

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      bbbbb

    • Spam spam

      Bbb

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C

    • Anushree Ganguly

      cccc

  • Ruchi :)

    Which tab is not available on left panel when you open a presentation?
    a) Outline
    b) Slides
    c) Notes
    d) All of above are available
    e) None of these

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      33?

    • Sagar :))

      cc

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      dd..

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C

    • Anushree Ganguly

      dddd

  • Sagar :))

    😛 atb _/_

  • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

    vgm:))

  • Ruchi :)

    Who is known as the founder of IBM Company?
    a) Steve Jobs
    b) Thomas J. Watson
    c) Nolan Bushnell
    d) Alan Turing
    e) None of these

    • Sagar :))

      a nhi h

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      cccc

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      44?

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- B

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaaaa

  • Ruchi :)

    When a language has the capability to produce new data types, it is said to be
    a) reprehensible
    b) encapsulated
    c) overloaded
    d) extensible
    e) None of these

    • Sagar :))

      dd

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      b/d

      • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

        uhuuuu

        • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

          a:P

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      111

    • Abhilasha

      Sry
      ans?
      Nt visible to me

    • Anushree Ganguly

      cccc

  • Ruchi :)

    ______ means to enlarge a window to its maximum area so that it will full entire desktop.
    a) Maximise
    b) Zoom
    c) Enlarge
    d) Extend
    e) None of these

    • Sagar :))

      aa

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      111.

    • Rahul

      aaaa

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- A

    • Anushree Ganguly

      aaa

  • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

    दूसरों को समझना बुद्धिमानी है, खुद को समझना ज्ञान है।

    दूसरों को काबू करना बल है और खुद को काबू करना संयम ह…atb:)))))))))))))))))))

  • Ruchi :)

    All the best.. we will wait for review

  • Ruchi :)

    If the displayed system time and date is wrong, you can reset it using
    a) Write
    b) Calendar
    c) Write file
    d) Control panel
    e) None of these

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      b?

    • Sagar :))

      dd

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      cp

    • Rahul

      bbbbbbbb

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D

    • Anushree Ganguly

      dddd

  • Sagar :))

    ATB _/_ review tym par dena is bar

  • @ngh@

    Atb
    Review deshil

  • Ruchi :)

    World Wide Web is being standard by
    a) Worldwide corporation
    b) W3C
    c) World Wide Consortium
    d) World Wide Web Standard
    e) None of these

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      a/b

    • Sagar :))

      bb

    • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

      333

    • Quibele

      bb

    • Ruchi :)

      As- C

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        :((((((((((

        • ROMAN-=THE LAST GAME❤

          :(( uhuhhh

      • Sagar :))

        gazab 2 name se aa rhe bacche 😛

    • Anushree Ganguly

      ddd

  • Sagar :))

    hmmm :)

  • Ruchi :)

    M also having exam :p

  • Ruchi :)

    What program runs first after computer is booted and loading GUI?
    a) Desktop Manager
    b) File Manager
    c) Windows Explorer
    d) Authentication
    e) None of these

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      dd

    • Sagar :))

      a?

    • Rahul

      bbbbbbbb

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        YOOOOO

        • Sagar :))

          galat h

          • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

            KYUN

          • Sagar :))

            authentication aur kch hota h search karo

          • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

            Dekhti

          • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

            Authentication is a process in which the
            credentials provided are compared to those on file in a database of
            authorized users’ information on a local operating system or within an authentication server. If the credentials match, the process is completed and the user is granted authorization for access.

          • Sagar :))

            shi h

    • Anushree Ganguly

      bbbb

  • Abhishek

    Good Morning, BM Family :)
    Banking & Economy Quiz for IPPB,NIACL AO : Set – 119

    http://www.bankingmantras.com/banking-economy-quiz-for-ippbniacl-ao-set-119/

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      GM SIR THANKS_/_

    • Sagar :))

      gm :) plz make a page for interview preparation.. we are running out of time

      • Abhishek

        Sunday

        • Sagar :))

          thnku _/_

  • Ruchi :)

    Thank You

    • Sagar :))

      very much

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      THANKS MAM_/_:))

    • Abhilasha

      Thanx winkuu

  • Ruchi :)

    Banking & Economy Quiz for IPPB,NIACL AO : Set – 119

    http://www.bankingmantras.com/banking-economy-quiz-for-ippbniacl-ao-set-119/

  • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

    *दिल को छू लेने वाली ऐसी 37-लाइनें*
    —————————————————

    1. *क़ाबिल लोग न तो किसी को दबाते हैं और न ही किसी से दबते हैं*।

    2. *ज़माना भी अजीब हैं, नाकामयाब लोगो का मज़ाक उड़ाता हैं और कामयाब लोगो से जलता हैं* ।

    3. *कैसी विडंबना हैं ! कुछ लोग जीते-जी मर जाते हैं*, *और कुछ लोग मर कर भी अमर हो जाते हैं* ।

    4. *इज्जत किसी आदमी की नही जरूरत की होती हैं. जरूरत खत्म तो इज्जत खत्म* ।

    5. *सच्चा चाहने वाला आपसे प्रत्येक तरह की बात करेगा*. *आपसे हर मसले पर बात करेगा लेकिन*
    *धोखा देने वाला सिर्फ प्यार भरी बात करेगा*।

    6. *हर किसी को दिल में उतनी ही जगह दो जितनी वो देता हैं.. वरना या तो खुद रोओगे, या वो तुम्हें रूलाऐगा* ।

    7. *खुश रहो लेकिन कभी संतुष्ट मत रहो* ।

    8. *अगर जिंदगी में सफल होना हैं तो पैसों को हमेशा जेब में रखना, दिमाग में नही* ।

    9. *इंसान अपनी कमाई के हिसाब से नही,अपनी जरूरत के हिसाब से गरीब होता हैं* ।

    10. *जब तक तुम्हारें पास पैसा हैं, दुनिया पूछेगी भाई तू कैसा हैं* ।

    11. *हर मित्रता के पीछे कोई न कोई स्वार्थ छिपा होता हैं ऐसी कोई भी मित्रता नही जिसके पीछे स्वार्थ न छिपा हो* ।

    12. *दुनिया में सबसे ज्यादा सपने तोड़े हैं इस बात ने,कि लोग क्या कहेंगे* ।

    13. *जब लोग अनपढ़ थे तो परिवार एक हुआ करते थे, मैने टूटे परिवारों में अक्सर पढ़े-लिखे लोग देखे हैं* ।

    14. *जन्मों-जन्मों से टूटे रिश्ते भी जुड़ जाते हैं बस सामने वाले को आपसे काम पड़ना चाहिए* ।

    15. *हर प्रॉब्लम के दो सोल्युशन होते हैं..*
    *भाग लो.. (run away)*
    *भाग लो..(participate)*
    *पसंद आपको ही करना हैं* ।

    16. *इस तरह से अपना व्यवहार रखना चाहिए कि अगर कोई तुम्हारे बारे में बुरा भी कहे, तो कोई भी उस पर विश्वास न करे* ।

    17. *अपनी सफलता का रौब माता पिता को मत दिखाओ, उन्होनें अपनी जिंदगी हार के आपको जिताया हैं* ।

    18. *यदि जीवन में लोकप्रिय होना हो तो सबसे ज्यादा ‘आप’ शब्द का, उसके बाद ‘हम’ शब्द का और सबसे कम ‘मैं’ शब्द का उपयोग करना चाहिए* ।

    19. *इस दुनिया मे कोई किसी का हमदर्द नहीं होता, लाश को शमशान में रखकर अपने लोग ही पुछ्ते हैं.. और कितना वक़्त लगेगा* ।

    20. *दुनिया के दो असम्भव काम- माँ की “ममता” और पिता की “क्षमता” का अंदाज़ा लगा पाना* ।

    21. *कितना कुछ जानता होगा वो शख़्स मेरे बारे में जो मेरे मुस्कराने पर भी जिसने पूछ लिया कि तुम उदास क्यों हो* ।

    22. *यदि कोई व्यक्ति आपको गुस्सा दिलाने मे सफल रहता हैं तो समझ लीजिये आप उसके हाथ की कठपुतली हैं* ।

    23. *मन में जो हैं साफ-साफ कह देना चाहिए Q कि सच बोलने से फैसलें होते हैं और झूठ बोलने से फासलें* ।

    24. *यदि कोई तुम्हें नजरअंदाज कर दे तो बुरा मत मानना, Q कि लोग अक्सर हैसियत से बाहर मंहगी चीज को नजरंअदाज कर ही देते हैं* ।

    25. *संस्कारो से भरी कोई धन दौलत नही है* ।

    26. *गलती कबूल़ करने और गुनाह छोङने में कभी देर ना करना, Q कि सफर जितना लंबा होगा वापसी उतनी ही मुशिकल हो जाती हैं* ।

    27. *दुनिया में सिर्फ माँ-बाप ही ऐसे हैं जो बिना स्वार्थ के प्यार करते हैं* ।

    28. *कोई देख ना सका उसकी बेबसी जो सांसें बेच रहा हैं गुब्बारों मे डालकर* ।

    29. *घर आये हुए अतिथि का कभी अपमान मत करना, क्योकि अपमान तुम उसका करोगे और तुम्हारा अपमान समाज करेगा* ।

    30. *जो भाग्य में हैं वह भाग कर आयेगा और जो भाग्य में नही हैं वह आकर भी भाग जायेगा* ।

    31. *हँसते रहो तो दुनिया साथ हैं, वरना आँसुओं को तो आँखो में भी जगह नही मिलती* ।

    32. *दुनिया में भगवान का संतुलन कितना अद्भुत हैं, 100 कि.ग्रा.अनाज का बोरा जो उठा सकता हैं वो खरीद नही सकता और जो खरीद सकता हैं वो उठा नही सकता* ।

    33. *जब आप गुस्सें में हो तब कोई फैसला न लेना और जब आप खुश हो तब कोई वादा न करना (ये याद रखना कभी नीचा नही देखना पड़ेगा)* ।

    34. *मेने कई अपनों को वास्तविक जीवन में शतरंज खेलते देखा है* ।

    35. *जिनमें संस्कारो और आचरण की कमी होती हैं वही लोग दूसरे को अपने घर बुला कर नीचा दिखाने की कोशिश करते हैं* ।

    36. *मुझे कौन याद करेगा इस भरी दुनिया में, हे ईशवर बिना मतल़ब के तो लोग तुझे भी याद नही करते* ।

    37. *अगर आप किसी को धोखा देने में कामयाब हो जाते हैं तो मान कर चलना की ऊपर वाला भी आपको धोखा देगा क्योकि उसके यहाँ हर बात का इन्साफ जरूर होता है* ।

    —————————————————
    उम्मीद करता हूँ की आप को ये
    खूबसूरत लाइन जरूर पसंद आयेगी
    औरआप की अंदरुनी खूबसूरती में
    हंसमुखी निखार आये ,बस यही
    प्रार्थना करता हूँ , हँसते रहिये , हँसाते
    रहिये ।
    ————————————————— …..*
    —————————————————

    • Ruchi :)

      Main page

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        ok deti mam:)))))))))))))

  • Ruchi :)

    on 8th

  • Abhilasha

    All the best :))
    Fodkr ana 😀

  • optimistic

    Justin u are from Maharastra na need ur help ?

BankingMantras © 2016. All Rights Reserved.