Banking & Economy Awareness Live Disqus Quiz (January 4th, 2017)

Hello Folks

Winner cupWinner cup                            Welcome to Daily Disqus Quiz.
We all know the importance of  Economy & Banking Awareness Section in exams and we prepare for it very hard to score more in less time. Reply the questions below and share your info’s after the quiz ends.

We want your full participation.

mot1

#Desists yourself from needless chit chat, anyone found doing so will be blocked. 

Learn Together. Rise Together.
All the best.

time to updateRules:
#No Chit Chat.
#Share your info after the quiz ends.
#Reply your answers below the questions.

  • Consistent Now….

    Be the first to comment.!!!!!

  • Learnu In.. :))

    Anki sir…5 min bas,,,

    • Learnu In.. :))

      Pls…

      • Sure dear

        • Learnu In.. :))

          Thanks..>:))

    • arya

      ge mam :)

      • Learnu In.. :))

        Gud Evng Sir…:))

        • arya

          :)

  • VC

    ??????

  • Ruchi :)

    Good Evening Everyone :)

    • Learnu In.. :))

      Ruchi mam…Pls thoda time de do

      • Ruchi :)

        OK 5 minutes?

    • Consistent Now….

      GOOD EVENING MAM!!!!

    • Learnu In.. :))

      Kal se i will do it at 9PM…

    • Learnu In.. :))

      Can i ???

      • Ruchi :)

        ok

      • sure..

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      Gudevng ma’m

  • Learnu In.. :))

    Whoever has prepared his/her The hindu editorial can post here…..
    Agar koi ni kiya hai to bhi try kar sakte hai..

    Today’s topic is —>>>
    A Nudge to borrowers

    • Consistent Now….

      From tomorrow i will try to post..

    • Consistent Now….

      how to write it?? Can you elaborate??

      • Learnu In.. :))

        I am posting mine. YOu will get an idea.

  • Learnu In.. :))

    is there someone who is gonna post? or shall Ruchi mam proceed??

    • arya

      procede mam i will post below your post or o previous page

      • Learnu In.. :))

        posted…check above..

        • arya

          mam are you there

          • Learnu In.. :))

            Hmm..
            say
            u Post plz

          • arya

            mam i think like about writing editorial from any news se acha like topic based on the editorial likh le
            where we can used the material of news as well as our own points
            some how like
            the credit growth in banking system
            or how mclr can lead to quick monetry transmission etc
            based on today topic
            in this we can share our views also and exam me bhi essa hi ayega kuch

          • Learnu In.. :))

            Okay …

          • arya

            mam mera check krna ek sec typing :)

          • Learnu In.. :))

            haan

          • Learnu In.. :))

            U are right…
            Okay fine.
            By tomorrow, individual topics from current event we will take and keep our points.

          • arya

            kk mam check now ??

    • arya

      from a past months and so various mix effect can be seen of demonetisation . as banking sector and too effected
      one of the india largest lender sbi and pnb reduced the mclr rate by 0.90 points..mclr which was replaced by base rate in april 2016.. mclr rate are decided by bank freely on basis of tenure , average cost of funds and riskiness of borrower.
      the move was takes as banks having the excess liquity after demonetisation aproxi 13lakhs crore were deposited by people in there banks accounts . it increse bank laibity .the excess deposit in bank in there current or saving account which reduces cost of funds of bank. and casa ratio also been reduced as it result banks intrest rate. it is a good move as credit growth in india .
      during recent months that credit growth is just about 2% . which has to be around 13%
      as banks flooded excessive funds or liquidity and and deposits are libility of banks so bank has to give loan and a result more loans and credit growth will be seen in near future

      • Learnu In.. :))

        U correct my errors and i will do the same.

        • arya

          :) yar mereko esse error kesse dhundhu 😛
          mereko pass gramer kam ata hai

        • arya

          bt jo galat lage will try

          • Learnu In.. :))

            :))
            try kr lo..:-)

          • arya

            ji :)

        • arya

          :) done mam

      • Learnu In.. :))

        From the past month..

      • Learnu In.. :))

        as banking sector and too effected??
        As banking sector effected.

      • Learnu In.. :))

        . mclr rate are decided by bank freely on basis of tenure
        . mclr rate are decided by the bank freely on the basis of tenure

      • Learnu In.. :))

        riskiness of borrower.
        Risk involvement

      • Learnu In.. :))

        casa ratio also been reduced
        CASA were increased i,e, why banks are reducng lending rates

      • Learnu In.. :))

        during recent months that credit growth is just about 2%
        During the recent months, The credit growth has been just about 2%

  • Learnu In.. :))

    @ANkit sir & Ruchi mam,
    Please check out and correct me.

    Today’s editorial is based on reduction of lending rates by PSBs. After demonetization, Banks have flowed with funds and their liabilities i.e. the money they owes depositors have become more and the assets i.e. the loans they give have reduced. Country’s largest lender, SBI has reduced it MCLR by 90 basis point which gives a good signal to borrowers and other sectors. Other banks have also reduced their lending rate to increase the competition. The timing of cut in their interest rate is not surprising because demonetization of high value notes which led to high deposits with banks and imposing the withdrawal limits made banks with more liquidity. To protect customers, RBI has increased 100% CRR in the month of nov-dec. According to RBI statistics, The growth in bank credit decelerated to 1.2% in April 1- dec 9, 2016 in comparison with 6.2% last year . Banks were conscious with NPA earlier but with this much of funds deposits has willy-nilly(Necessarily) ended up providing banks with low cost deposits. All banks are reducing their interest rates on credit products, including home loans.
    This will increase the demands in many sectors, esp. automobile sectors. This is a significant sign of good economic growth in future.

    • Consistent Now….

      it is hindu editorial summary??

      • Learnu In.. :))

        Yapp right

    • Learnu In.. :))

      i do not want upvote. Please correct the errors if possilble. _/_

    • Ruchi :)

      Good Attempt Learnu :) .. Keep it up.. Great initiative. Only few errors are there. Will correct it after quiz. Can I proceed dear. Its getting late. We have English quiz at 9 PM also.

      • Learnu In.. :))

        Okay..fine

    • Prasanna ~ Synthwave

      i had some work so unable to post my view on the editorial.. this kind of initiative is very helpful to write essays.

      You have covered many points and i would also like to ad couple more points.. that is.. Our country has oligopoly market (in term of banking sector). PNB bank had to follow “rate cut” in order not to lose competition with SBI, PNB already has trouble dealing with bad debts and with the surge in loan borrowers will make the situation worse.

      i would like to conclude that The rate cut is considered as positive step by the state run bank but have to be more careful with the lending as there is high chance the NPA might increase to 10% or more.

      • Learnu In.. :))

        _/_
        You added good points mam..:))

        • Prasanna ~ Synthwave

          i am a boy :) :)

          • Learnu In.. :))

            Opsss…I’m Sorry…..:P

    • Prasanna ~ Synthwave

      in 2nd line
      The money they owes depositors (wrong)
      The money they owe to depositors

      • Learnu In.. :))

        Thanks Mam..:))

  • Ritesh

    May i conduct Quiz ??

    • Learnu In.. :))

      wait

    • Ruchi :)

      I am here Ritesh

      • Ritesh

        ok my disqus prblem :/

    • VC

      BHAI KOI BHI KARO ..THODA JALDI KARO

    • arya

      Learnu In.. :)) Ritesh • a few seconds ago
      wait
      • Reply•Share ›

  • star

    Sscm intrw Ni h is it true?

  • Learnu In.. :))

    I’m done Ruchi mam.
    Thanks for giving me time..:)
    You continue now.

  • Ruchi :)

    1. WTO stands for:
    a) World Territory Organization
    b) World Trade Organization
    c) World Task Organization
    d) None of The Above

    • lucky

      BB

    • star

      Bb

    • VC

      B….GENEVA -SWIZ

    • Learnu In.. :))

      b.

    • Khushi

      bb

    • Consistent Now….

      BB

    • World Trade Organization–1995–Geneva

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- b) World Trade Organization

  • Learnu In.. :))

    I think no one is interested in this kinda activity. It’s completely fine. By tomorrow i’m not gonna post too.
    Thanks

    • arya

      :)

    • Consistent Now….

      This is really a great initiative…carry on…. we can join you later…

      • arya

        now or later i will be chrismatic orator

        • Consistent Now….

          soon..

        • Learnu In.. :))

          :)))

    • arya

      mam inbox ??

      • Learnu In.. :))

        okay..wait

        • arya

          mam done

          • Learnu In.. :))

            okay check krti hu

      • Learnu In.. :))

        come on previous maths post.

        • arya

          kkk mam :)

    • akshita

      ek alag se post possible h editorial ka 9 bje….helpfull hoga…we all write summary of topic

  • star

    Ohk

  • Ruchi :)

    2. Indian Financial Network [INFINET] is the :-
    a) communication backbone for the Indian Banking and Financial sector
    b) association of the employers of the banking and financial sector
    c) closed user group network of SBI and its subsidiaries
    d) all of the above
    e) None of the above

    • Consistent Now….

      DDD

    • lucky

      dd

    • VC

      DD

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- b) association of the employers of the banking and financial sector

  • Ruchi :)

    3. You heard about the term “GATT”. The term “GATT” stands for:
    a) General Agreement on Tariffs, Tradition and Trade
    b) Global Agreement on Tradition and Trade
    c) General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade
    d) None of The Above

    • VC

      CCC

    • lucky

      ccc

    • Consistent Now….

      CCCC

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- c) General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade

  • arya

    eroor
    will nhi ayega
    u may procedd

    • Learnu In.. :))

      :))

      • arya

        ;)) done mam

        • Learnu In.. :))

          Wrote well….
          Little bit grammatical mistakes..vo to sabse hoti hai…day by day katam ho jayegi ye prob bhi..
          :)

          • arya

            ji mam :)…

  • Ruchi :)

    4. As per RBI statement, the proposed Universal Bank shall have a minimum net worth of _______ at lla times.
    a) Rs. 500 crore
    b) Rs. 100 crore
    c) Rs. 50 crore
    d) Rs. 10 crore
    e) Rs. 1000 crore

    • Consistent Now….

      eee

    • VC

      100???

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- a) Rs. 500 crore

  • arya

    or you can proceed

  • Ruchi :)

    Please try to answer it within 1 minutes guys..

  • Ruchi :)

    5. GATT was signed by 23 nations in Geneva on October 30, 1947 and took
    effect on______:
    a) 1 January, 1949
    b) 1 January, 1948
    c) 1 December, 1947
    d) None of The Above

    • Consistent Now….

      ??

    • star

      B?

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- b) 1 January, 1948

  • Ruchi :)

    6. CIBIL Transunion score ranges from _____ to
    a) 100, 300
    b) 300, 500
    c) 300, 900
    d) 250, 700
    e) 100, 900

    • Ruchi :)

      Important Questn, it was asked in recent exams.

    • VC

      C???

    • Angel Arora

      33

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- c) 300, 900

  • Ruchi :)

    7. The WTO replaced GATT as the world’s global trading body in _____:
    a) 1994
    b) 1995
    c) 1996
    d) None of The Above

    • VC

      1995

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- b) 1995

  • Ruchi :)

    8. Capital market can be divided into:-
    a) industrial securities market
    b) gilt edged market
    c) personal securities market
    d) both 1 and 2
    e) none of the above .

    • VC

      DDD

    • Consistent Now….

      DDD

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- d) both 1 and 2

  • Ruchi :)

    9. Which among the following is the main pillars for the WTO:
    a) Agreement on Trade Related Aspects of Intellectual Property Rights (TRIPS)
    b) General Agreement on Trade in Services
    c) Both of The Above
    d) None of The Above

    • Consistent Now….

      CCC

    • VC

      C???

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- c) Both of The Above

    • Learnu In.. :))

      c…

  • Learnu In.. :))

    I’m sorry

  • Ruchi :)

    10. Who is the president of FICCI?
    a) Dr. Naushad Forbes
    b) Sunil Kanoria
    c) Harshavardhan Neotia
    d) Shashenk manohar
    e) Anent Geete

    • VC

      CCCCC

    • Angel Arora

      333

    • Consistent Now….

      CCCC

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- c)Harshavardhan Neotia

    • VC

      PREVIOUS
      Harshavardhan Neotia

    • Learnu In.. :))

      c.

  • Ruchi :)

    11. World Bank was comes into existence on:
    a) July, 1946
    b) July, 1945
    c) July, 1944
    d) None of The Above

    • VC

      1944

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- c) July, 1944

    • Learnu In.. :))

      bb

  • Ruchi :)

    12. The full form of BBPS is
    a) Bill Finger Berger Power Series
    b) Best Business Practice
    c) Bharat Bill Payment Service
    d) Bharat Bill Payment System
    e) Bharat Bill Payment Status

    • Consistent Now….

      CCCCC

    • Angel Arora

      33

    • VC

      ) Bharat Bill Payment Service

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- d) Bharat Bill Payment System

  • Ruchi :)

    president of FICCI–Harshavardhan Neotia

  • Ruchi :)

    13.Member countries of ‘World Bank’ are:
    a) 189
    b) 187
    c) 188
    d) None of The Above

    • Consistent Now….

      AAA

    • VC

      189

    • Angel Arora

      11

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- a) 189

  • Ruchi :)

    14. Bank rate policy, open market operations, variable reserve requirements and statutory liquidity requirements as measures of credit control are classified as :-
    a) quantitative methods
    b) qualitative methods
    c) weighted average method
    d) both 1 and 2
    e) none of the above .

    • VC

      ) quantitative methods

    • Consistent Now….

      AAAAA

    • Angel Arora

      111

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- a) quantitative methods

  • Ruchi :)

    15. World Bank Group get its formal existence on:
    a) 27 September, 1945
    b) 27 October, 1945
    c) 27 December, 1945
    d) None of The Above

    • Angel Arora

      333

    • Learnu In.. :))

      a..

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- c) 27 December, 1945

  • VC

    “Bretton Woods institutionS——IMF AND WORLD BANK

  • Ruchi :)

    16. The Concept of ‘Universal Banking’ was implemented in India on the recommendations of:
    a) Abid Hussai Committee
    b) R H Khan Committee
    c) S Padmanabhan Committee
    d) YH Malegam Committee
    e) None of these

    • Angel Arora

      44?

    • VC

      R H KHAN???

      • VC

        EK HI NAM SUNE JAISA HAI

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- b) R H Khan Committee

  • Ruchi :)

    17. In India, the currency notes and coins of one rupee and lower denomination are issued by
    a) Reserve Bank of India
    b) Ministry of Finance
    c) Indian Government
    d) None of the above
    e) None of these

    • **Fledge**

      bb

    • VC

      BBBB???

    • Consistent Now….

      BBB

    • Angel Arora

      333

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- b) Ministry of Finance

    • Messi

      bb

    • Learnu In.. :))

      b.

  • Ruchi :)

    18. The Executive Directors make up the ‘Board of Directors’ of the World
    Bank. They normally meet at least ______a week to oversee the bank’s business,
    including approval of loans and guarantees, new policies, the administrative
    budget, country assistance strategies and borrowing and financial decisions:
    a) Thrice
    b) Twice
    c) Once
    d) None of The Above

    • **Fledge**

      cc

    • Learnu In.. :))

      nai pta

    • VC

      CCC??

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- b) Twice

  • VC

    ONE RUPEE NOTE SIGN- FINANCE SCRETORY

  • Ruchi :)

    19. What does SEZ stand for?
    a) Special Economic Zone
    b) South East Zone
    c) State Enterprise Zones
    d) Stream Environment Zone
    e) None of these

    • **Fledge**

      aa

    • VC

      AA

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- A
      A special economic zone (SEZ) is an area in which business and trade laws are different from the rest of the country. SEZs are located within a country’s national borders, and their aims include: increased trade, increased investment, job creation and effective administration

    • Learnu In.. :))

      aa..

  • Ruchi :)

    20. In primary and secondary markets dealer of Government securities is known as?
    a) Ledger
    b) Corporate bond dealer
    c) Primary dealer
    d) Secondary dealer
    e) None of these

    • Learnu In.. :))

      dd

    • VC

      BBBBB

    • Angel Arora

      22

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- c) Primary dealer

    • Messi

      cc

  • Ruchi :)

    21. What is the maximum age for MD and CEO in Private Sector Banks set by RBI?
    a) 70
    b) 75
    c) 60
    d) 80
    e) None of these

    • VC

      70????

    • Angel Arora

      70

    • Messi

      70

    • Consistent Now….

      70

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- A – 70

  • kajal

    offshore banking kya hoti hai????

    • Ruchi :)

      An offshore bank is a bank located outside the country of residence of its depositors, with most of its account holders being non-residents of the jurisdiction. An account held in a foreign account, especially in a tax haven country, is often described as an offshore account.

    • Messi

      outside country

    • Learnu In.. :))

      When banks are located outside from its native country.

    • Keeping one or more accounts at a bank in a country other than your

  • Ruchi :)

    22. ________ have been awarded the license by the Central Bank to operate Bharat Bill Payment System (BBPS) recently.
    a) Common Service Centres (CSC)
    b) Financial Institutions
    c) Only (A)
    d) Both (A) and (B)
    e) None of the Above

    • Messi

      bb?

    • Angel Arora

      11

    • VC

      Financial Institutions???

      • VC

        SORRY……..AAAAA

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- a) Common Service Centres (CSC)

    • Vivek A

      cc

    • Vivek A

      mam answer?

      • HWPF

        Ans- a) Common Service Centres (CSC)

        • Vivek A

          ok thnks

  • Ruchi :)

    23. Commercial paper may be issued for a period of ____?
    a) 90 days
    b) 91 to 180 days
    c) 7 days to one year
    d) All the above
    e) None of the above

    • VC

      CCC

    • **Fledge**

      ccc

    • Messi

      cc

    • Angel Arora

      333

    • Learnu In.. :))

      c.

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- c) 7 days to one year

  • Ruchi :)

    24. Loan for fish rearing is covered under Prirority Sector as ________________ advances
    a) Self Employment Scheme
    b) Self Employment Scheme
    c) Indirect Agriculture
    d) Direct Agriculture
    e) None of these

    • Vivek A

      bbb

    • Learnu In.. :))

      i think direct agri

    • VC

      Indirect Agriculture????

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- d) Direct Agriculture

    • Messi

      dd

  • VC

    @RUCHI MADAM???

    • Ruchi :)

      Yes

      • VC

        EK SESSION ,,,RATING AGENCY PE LIGIYE GA

        • Ruchi :)

          Ok sure

  • Ruchi :)

    25. Large amounts of cheques are processed by using
    a) OCR
    b) MICR
    c) OMR
    d) All of these
    e) None of these

    • VC

      MICR

    • Vivek A

      bbb

    • Angel Arora

      micr

    • Learnu In.. :))

      b.

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- MICR

    • Messi

      bb

  • Ruchi :)

    26. Which of the following cannot be called as a Debt Instrument as referred in financial transactions?
    a) Certificate of Deposits
    b) Bonds
    c) Stocks
    d) Commercial Papers
    e) Loans

    • Learnu In.. :))

      loans?

    • Messi

      ee

    • Angel Arora

      333

    • VC

      LOANS???

    • Vivek A

      ccc

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- Stocks

  • varsha

    Sry for interrupt clerk ka result kab tak aayega

    • Ruchi :)

      1st April 2017

      • varsha

        Itni late

        • Ruchi :)

          No intervws .. Bank will be alloted directly.

          • varsha

            Ok thanks mam

    • VC

      APR

  • Ruchi :)

    27. What is the condition for a bank to be called a “Scheduled Bank” ?
    a) Its business has to be crossed Rs. 1000 Cr mark
    b) Its branch network should be over 100
    c) It should be included in the second schedule of the RBI act
    d) It should comply with all the above conditions
    e) None of these

    • Angel Arora

      44

    • HWPF

      Ccc

    • VC

      CCC??

    • Vivek A

      cc

    • Learnu In.. :))

      ddd

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- b) Its branch network should be over 100
      And C also.

  • Ruchi :)

    28. A worldwide financial messaging network which exchange messages between banks and financial institutions is known as-
    a) CHAPS
    b) SWIFT
    c) NEFT
    d) SFMS
    e) CHIPS

    • Learnu In.. :))

      bb

    • Vivek A

      bbb

    • Angel Arora

      22222

    • HWPF

      Bbb

    • VC

      SWIFT

      • VC

        8 OR 11 DIGIT CODE

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- B

      Society for Worldwide Interbank Financial Telecommunication code. An internationally-recognized identification code for banks around the world. SWIFT codes are most commonly used for international wire transfers and are comprised of 8 or 11 alphanumeric characters.

    • Messi

      bb/

  • Ruchi :)

    29. Which is the first Indian company to be listed in NASDAQ ?
    a) Reliance
    b) TCS
    c) HCL
    d) Infosys
    e) None of these

    • Vivek A

      dd

    • Messi

      bb

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- Infosys

  • Ruchi :)

    30. Loans of very small amount given to low income group is called-
    a) Cash Credit
    b) No Frill Credit
    c) Rural Credit
    d) Micro Credit
    e) Simple Overdraft

    • Learnu In.. :))

      d..

    • Consistent Now….

      dddd

    • VC

      DDD

    • HWPF

      Dd

    • Vivek A

      ddd

    • Angel Arora

      44

    • Messi

      dd

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- d) Micro Credit

  • Ruchi :)

    31. Bank rate implies the rate of interest-
    a) Charges by banks on loans and advances
    b) Paid by the RBI on the deposits if commercial banks
    c) Payable on bonds
    d) At which the RBI discounts the Bill of Exchange
    e) None of these

    • Vivek A

      aaa

    • HWPF

      Bbb

    • Consistent Now….

      bbb

    • Messi

      aa

    • Angel Arora

      11

      • Angel Arora

        ddd must be

    • HWPF

      B and d both I think

      • HWPF

        Most appropriate I think is d

    • VC

      DDD,,,

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- d) At which the RBI discounts the Bill of Exchange

  • Ruchi :)

    Thank You Everyone :)
    English QUiz at 9 PM By Smiley.

    • **Fledge**

      thanku :)

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Thanks mam:))

    • Consistent Now….

      Thank You….

    • Divaker

      Abhi sir aaj BHI nhi aayenge

      • Ruchi :)

        He is busy Divaker

    • Messi

      oks ty mam:) dinner krk ate fir 😛

    • HWPF

      Compile karo ge ?

      • Ruchi :)

        Nope

        • HWPF

          Okk thank u

    • Vivek A

      thankss mamji….. :))

    • Angel Arora

      thanku mam :)

    • VC

      TY MADAM

    • Learnu In.. :))

      mam..mera Editorial paert plz check kriye

      • Ruchi :)

        yup 1 minute

  • VC

    IS BANK RATE – LONG TERM RATE????
    CONFUSION

    • Ruchi :)

      Long term.

      • VC

        WITH NO COLAB. SECURITY N???

        • Kd

          Yes

        • Ruchi :)

          colab?

          • VC

            SORRY…..collateral security

          • Ruchi :)

            Thts why,, I was thinking wat..
            Yes

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Long I think

      • Kd

        Isme bhi think

        • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

          Sorry sir;p..hello;))

          • Kd

            Hi :)

          • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

            Happy new year sir;))

          • Kd

            Happy new year :)

          • **Fledge**

            motivational queen _/_

          • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

            Tks ;))..happy if u all motivated:))

        • VC

          HEARD LOT ABOUT YOU FROM MY FRD TYRRIN LANISTER

          • Kd

            Oh

  • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

    कई बार आप सही होते हैं, फिर भी लोग आपको सही नहीं समझते हैं. उस वक्त सबसे जरूरी यह होता है कि आप सही रास्ते पर चलते रहें, लोगों की गलतफहमियाँ वक्त के साथ खुद-ब-खुद दूर हो जाएँगी.
    → कई बार लोगों को समझाए बिना अपना काम करते जाना पड़ता है.कपड़ों से कोई Modern नहीं होता, जिसके पास अच्छे विचार और नई सोच है….. सच में वही Modern होता है.
    → अच्छे कपड़े पहनने वाला, कार और बंगले का मालिक भी रूढ़िवादी हो सकता है.नकल करने का सबसे बड़ा नुकसान यह होता है कि हम उन्हीं गलतियों को Repeat करते हैं, जो गलतियाँ सामने वाला व्यक्ति कर चुका होता है.
    → दूसरों की नकल करने वाला व्यक्ति अंत में डिप्रेस्ड हो जाता है.हम इसलिए असफल हो जाते हैं, क्योंकि न तो हम अपनी क्षमताओं को जानते हैं, न हीं अपनी कमजोरियों को.
    → खुद को अच्छे से जानने वाले लोग हीं सफल होते हैं.हम अपना ज्यादातर समय कुछ करने कि बजाए सोचने में बिता देते हैं. और यही कारण होता है कि हमारे ज्यादातर सपने अधूरे हीं रह जाते हैं.
    → सपने काम करने से पूरे होते हैं.हर किसी में प्रतिभा छिपी होती है, लेकिन हम खुद अपनी प्रतिभा को नहीं जानते हैं. और अगर प्रतिभा को जान भी जाते हैं, तो उसे Performance में नहीं बदल पाते हैं.
    → Turn your Talent into Performance.लोग आपके बारे में क्या सोचते हैं, यह बिल्कुल भी महत्वपूर्ण नहीं है. महत्वपूर्ण केवल यह बात है कि वास्तव में आप कैसे हैं. कुछ लोग आपको सही और कुछ गलत समझेंगे हीं.एक अच्छा व्यक्ति अपने कर्मों से जाना जाता है, वरना अच्छी बातें तो बुरा व्यक्ति भी कर लेता है.

    • Messi

      bht dino bad itni hindi dekhi 😛
      ek query h,,related to this post

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        ;p meri nahi but ask?

        • Messi

          hehe fir rehn do :)) thnx for the post :)

          • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

            Ask na?

    • Angel Arora

      well said Alisha

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        :))

    • Aahana $_$

      True :))

      • HWPF

        Hlo madam Ji

        • Aahana $_$

          pk ?

          • HWPF

            Nhi mam ma apki quiz karta tha kayi bar attend

          • Aahana $_$

            mine quiz ? then u r talking to wrong person..

          • HWPF

            Okk sry mam for wasting your time

          • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

            WO quiz nahi kiye kabhi:p

          • HWPF

            Koi bat nhi unke answer bohot informative hote thea shayad toh mujhe LGA

          • Aahana $_$

            thats not called as quiz…

          • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

            :p

          • arya

            o-o yes mam

          • arya

            JI ??

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        Hello after a long time?

        • Aahana $_$

          yeah :)

    • Smiley

      Wow.

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        U got it?

        • Smiley

          Nah dear

          • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

            Hehe:p

          • arya

            Many times you are right, the people do not understand you correctly. The most important is that when you walk on the right path, people’s misunderstandings will be overcome with time itself automatically.
            → Many times people have to do their job without explained Hakkpdon not a Modern, which has good ideas and new thinking … .. Modern is really the same.
            → well-dressed, the owner of the car and the house can be too conservative to Haknkl The biggest disadvantage is that we do Repeat the same mistakes, the mistakes that have been front man.
            → mimic a person gets depressed at the end so we are unsuccessful, because neither of us know our capabilities, not your weaknesses o.
            → Those who know themselves well and are successful o We spend much of your time do you think of that rather than give. And that’s why most of our dreams remain unfulfilled healing.
            → Every fulfilled dream to work in a hidden talent, but we do not know their talents. And the talent are life, they are not translating into Performance.
            → Turn your Talent into Performance. People think about you, it’s not important at all. The only thing that is really important is how you do it. Few people understand the right and wrong deeds known Hin.ak nice person, or else bad man takes good things.

          • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

            Dandy:))))u on tele na with this name?

          • arya

            @CANDYCRUSH
            OR@CANDYCRUSH007 INDONO MESE EK

          • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

            Sj?

          • Renu -word of the day purveyed

            hmm

  • Anushree Ganguly

    Mam did you give the next question?

    • HWPF

      Quiz over dear

      • Anushree Ganguly

        You will conduct english quiz, right?

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Na over thanks;))

    • Vivek A

      will hoga did ki jagah…

    • HWPF

      English quiz soon will start

      • Anushree Ganguly

        okay

      • HWPF

        Aj smiley mam karvae he quiz

      • VC

        BHAI DINNER KARNE DO ,,,,9.20 KO CHALU KARNA

    • Ruchi :)

      Its over.

      • Anushree Ganguly

        okay mam….. goodnight

      • James Bond 007

        thnx mam

  • Learnu In.. :))

    1 pm koi quiz chalata hai yha?

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Nope

  • James Bond 007

    quiz?

    • Vivek A

      aap idhar v….._/_

      • James Bond 007

        nai main to seesya hu aapka maalik

        • Vivek A

          arre aap guru ho maalik…

          • James Bond 007

            kuch v

  • Ruchi :)

    English Live Quiz for IPPB, NIACL AO, RBI Assistant & SBI SO – January 4th, 2017

    http://www.bankingmantras.com/english-live-quiz-for-ippb-niacl-ao-rbi-assistant-sbi-so-january-4th-2017/

  • Learnu In.. :))

    Tomorrow’s topic–>>
    Demonetisation—Pros & Cons…
    How it will effect Economy.

    Whoever is interested can post at 1 pm on the new post whichever it is.
    Good Night..:-)

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      I forgot to come today sorry:((..Maine pasha bhi nahi ajj ki editorial ..will come thanks:))gn

      • Learnu In.. :))

        Its okay..:))

    • HWPF

      An bji thaa kya mam agar tha toh kon se page pe that?

      • Learnu In.. :))

        bji?

      • Learnu In.. :))

        iissi post pe old commnents pe click kro

    • arya

      ty mam :))

  • i can

    @Ruchilonare:disqus maam @abhishekpeddapally:disqus sir @aki1992:disqus sir , please explain why commercial papers are called unsecured money market instrument?

    • Vno

      Because They are issued by Corporate companies and Not by Govt ?!

BankingMantras © 2016. All Rights Reserved.