Banking & Economy Awareness Live Disqus Quiz (December 13th, 2016)

Hello Folks

Winner cupWinner cup                            Welcome to Daily Disqus Quiz.
We all know the importance of  Economy & Banking Awareness Section in exams and we prepare for it very hard to score more in less time. Reply the questions below and share your info’s after the quiz ends.

We want your full participation.

inspirational-quotes-for-college-students-8

#Desists yourself from needless chit chat, anyone found doing so will be blocked. 

Learn Together. Rise Together.
All the best.

time to updateRules:
#No Chit Chat.
#Share your info after the quiz ends.
#Reply your answers below the questions.

  • Lucy Gray Marionette

    “Once upon a time a Turtle and a Rabbit had an argument about who was faster.

    They decided to settle the *polemic with a race. They concurred on a route and *kicked off the race. The rabbit shot ahead and ran *briskly for some time. Then seeing that he was *betimes than the turtle, he thought he’d sit under a tree for some time and *simmer down before continuing the race. He sat under the tree and soon *caught a wink. The turtle *plodding on overtook him and
    soon finished the race, emerging as the undisputed champ. The rabbit woke up and realized that he’d lost the race.”

    The moral of the story is that slow and steady wins the race. This is the version of the story that we’ve all grown up with.

    But then recently, the story still continues:

    1st modern story:

    The rabbit was *crestfallen at losing the race and he did some soul-searching. He realized that he’d lost the race only because he had been *hubristic, *insouciant and lax. If he had not taken things for granted, there’s no way the turtle could have beaten him. So he challenged the turtle to another race. The turtle agreed. This time, the rabbit went all out and ran without stopping from start to finish. He won by several miles.

    The moral of the story?
    Fast and consistent will always beat the slow and steady. It’s good to be slow and steady; but it’s better to be fast and reliable.

    But the story doesn’t end here.

    2nd modern story:

    The turtle *contemplated this time, and realized that there’s no way he can beat the rabbit in a race the way it was currently formatted. He thought for a while, and then challenged the rabbit to another race, but on a slightly different route. The rabbit agreed.

    They *back to square one. In keeping with his self-made commitment to be consistently fast, the rabbit took off and ran at top speed until he came to a broad river. The finishing line was a couple of
    kilometers on the other side of the river. The rabbit sat there wondering what to do. In the meantime the turtle *trundled along, got into the river, swam to the opposite bank, continued walking and finished the race.

    The moral of the story?
    First identify your core competency and then change the playing field to suit your core competency.

    However, the story still hasn’t ended.

    3rd modern story:

    The rabbit and the turtle, by this time, had become pretty good friends and they did some thinking together. Both realized that the last race could have been run much better.

    So they decided to do the last race again, but to run as a team this time. They started off, and this time the rabbit carried the turtle till the riverbank. There, the turtle took over and swam
    across with the rabbit on his back. On the opposite bank, the rabbit again carried the turtle and they reached the finishing line together. They both felt a greater sense of *contentment than they’d felt earlier.

    The moral of the story?
    It’s good to be individually brilliant and to have strong core competencies; but unless you’re able to work in a team and harness each other’s core competencies, you’ll always perform below par because there will always be situations at which you’ll do poorly and someone else does well. Teamwork is mainly about situational leadership, letting the person with the relevant core competency for a situation take leadership.

    To sum up, the story of the rabbit and turtle teaches us many things.

    (1) Fast and consistent will always beat slow and steady;

    (2) Work to your competencies

    (3) Pooling resources and working as a team will always beat individual performers;

    (4) Never give up when faced with failure

    (5) Compete against the situation – not against a rival.

    1:Polemic– Argument, altercation, contention, donnybrook

    2: Kick off– Begin, commence, take up, usher in

    3: Briskly– Energetically, brusquely, enthusiastically, in a lively manner, nimbly

    4: Betimes– sooner than expected, a bit previous, ahead of time, anon

    5: Simmer down– Relax, comfort, ease up, hold in

    6: Catch a wink– sleep, drowse, nod off, slumber

    7:Plod– Monotonous, humdrum, unchanged,uniform

    8: Crestfallen– Brokenhearted, mournful, prostrated, sorrowful, wretched

    9: Hubristic– Overconfident,
    overly sure of oneself,brash, careless, cocksure

    10: Insouciant– Careless,nonchalant, relaxed in manner, aloof

    11: Contemplate– Think about seriously, ponder, chew the cud, cerebrate

    12: Back to square one– Start again from the beginning

    13: Trundle–Proceed smoothly, be in sequence, flow

    14: Contentment– Satisfaction, gladness, happiness, gratification

    I hope you all enjoy this anecdote with these lexemes.
    Good luck..!!

    • Avinash

      very nice lucy

      • Lucy Gray Marionette

        Ty Avinash.

  • Ruchi :)

    Welcome Everyone :)

    • Ravikiran

      hello madam good evening

      • Ruchi :)

        Good Evening :)

    • Juhi Sharma

      ruchi,time has changed for quiz?

  • Abhishek

    Good Evening, BM Family :)
    Today English Quiz will be at 10:00 PM by @disqus_57CogOkl07:disqus Sir and the session would be of 90 Minutes and you can bring any doubts, it will be solved :)

    • Ravikiran

      good evening sir :)

    • Br@in_w@$h

      GE Sir :)
      N Thankz Sir :)

    • “MISSION”

      thank u sir

  • Ruchi :)

    1. Mortgage is a security created on___________.
    a) Movable property for a loan given by a bank
    b) Immovable property for a deposit received by a bank
    c) A confirmation of immovable property given by a bank
    d) Movable property for a deposit given by a bank
    e) Immovable property for a loan given by a bank

    • Ravikiran

      eee

    • yogesh :))

      ee

    • Learner

      ee

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- E

    • Br@in_w@$h

      A mortgage is an agreement that allows a lender to take property (and sell it to raise cash) when a borrower fails to pay.
      Types:-
      Fixed rate mortgage
      Adjustable rate
      Second mortage
      Reverse mortage

      • yogesh :))

        dd

        • Br@in_w@$h

          😀
          I explain whole but bit 😛

          • yogesh :))

            hehehe:))

  • Ravikiran

    good evening putty :)

  • Ruchi :)

    2. Foreign exchange Reserves in India are kept in the custody of ________.
    a) Finance Ministry
    b) SEBI
    c) Overseas Ministry
    d) Reserve Bank of India
    e) Govt. of India

    • Learner

      ddd

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      44

    • yogesh :))

      dd

    • Eng M Awesome

      dd
      Newly elected PM

      New zealand- Bill english
      Italy- Paolo gentiloni
      South korea- Kim byong joon
      Spain- Mariano Rajoy
      France- Bernard cazeneuve
      America- Donald trumph

      President

      Gana- Nana akufo addo
      Nicaragua- Daniel ortega

    • Ravikiran

      ddd

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      rbi

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans – RBI

  • Ruchi :)

    3. For using the safe deposit locker facilities, bank customers pay__________.
    a) Commission of locker
    b) Interest on locker
    c) Rent on locker
    d) Exchange on locker
    e) Safe custody charges

    • Eng M Awesome

      cc

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      55

      • Available

        yur Attemption bro??

        • @!<@$h $!nh@

          in rrb??

          • Available

            ys bro RRB PO

          • @!<@$h $!nh@

            145 around, very less in eng..just 21
            wat abt u??

          • Available

            Someone saying Eng section was tym taking nd moderate to tough..so 21 is gud..ATB bro..:)
            my pre out bro by 1.25..:(

          • @!<@$h $!nh@

            Ohh sorry bro, & yes hindi was easy in respect to eng

          • Available

            yup Hindi is much better than eng to attempt…I will attempt Hindi in RRB clerk..

    • yogesh :))

      aa

    • Learner

      cc

    • Ravikiran

      ccc

    • I M Possible ………

      33

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      c/e looking same

    • Available

      e) Safe custody charges??

    • priyanka

      ab interest milta hai…….GMS

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C

    • yogesh :))

      eeee

  • Yes i can

    english cut off in rrbpo mains for obc

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      for karnataka??

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      uff ese ques..kyun puchte agar pucha to 40:P

  • Ruchi :)

    4. When a cheque is drawn on a bank, the bank is called the _______?

    a) Payee
    b) Drawee
    c) Drawer
    d) Endorsee
    e) None of the above
    Try to define all options

    • Yes i can

      aa

    • Eng M Awesome

      bb

    • Learner

      bb

      • Learner

        drawer is maker, drawee- on whom the cheque is drawn, payee- to whom has to pay, his her name on cheque,

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      bb

    • I M Possible ………

      22

    • yogesh :))

      bb drawee

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      22

    • Ravikiran

      bbb

    • priyanka

      b.

    • Ruchi :)

      Think again you all are giving wrng answer.

      • Br@in_w@$h

        Payee

      • Ravikiran

        aaa

      • Eng M Awesome

        customer- drawer

        • Ruchi :)

          Right.

          • Eng M Awesome

            bank toh drwee paata tha

    • abhi

      Aa

    • alka singh

      bbb

    • !!!!!Masti-khor!!!!!

      CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCC

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- A
      Payee
      Kindly read all the deifinitions

      • priyanka

        drawee …..hota h……….pls clr

    • abhi

      Like self chq

    • Learner

      sbne pda h drawee hmesha bank hota h;(

      • priyanka

        same ques?

      • Ruchi :)

        kaha se padha hai mujhe b btao

        • Learner

          no im not questioning u…drawee is someone who pay the cheque but it can be bank or person but generally paid by bank….thats why we used to say ths

  • Ravikiran

    😛

  • Ravikiran

    hahahhahah
    shall i do after this quiz ??

  • Ruchi :)

    5. Balance in a current account is classified as ________
    a) Hybrid Deposit
    b) Term Deposit
    c) Demand Deposit
    d) Flexi Deposit
    e) None of the above

    • !!!!!Masti-khor!!!!!

      CCCC

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      not-?

    • priyanka

      d.

    • Ravikiran

      ccc

    • Learner

      cc

    • yogesh :))

      cc

    • alka singh

      ccc

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C

    • Eng M Awesome

      cc

  • Ruchi :)

    6. Capital adequacy is worked out based on?
    a) Total demand and time liabilities
    b) Net demand and time assets
    c) Risk weighted assets
    d) Risk weighted liabilities
    e) None of the above

    • Ravikiran

      ccc

    • !!!!!Masti-khor!!!!!

      CCCCCCCCCCCCCCC

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      bb

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        ndtl kahi padha tha

    • Eng M Awesome

      cccc

    • alka singh

      bbb

    • Learner

      bb

    • Keep the HUNGER alive

      dd

    • yogesh :))

      bbb///

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C

    • Br@in_w@$h

      The capital adequacy ratio (CAR) is a measure of a bank’s capital. It is expressed as a percentage of a bank’s risk weighted credit exposures. Also known as capital-to-risk weighted assets ratio (CRAR), it is used to protect depositors and promote the stability and efficiency of financial systems around the world.

  • Ruchi :)

    7. In which of the following types of banking, there is a direct execution of transaction between a bank and its consumers?
    a) Retail Banking
    b) Universal Banking
    c) Virtual Banking
    d) Unit Banking
    e) None of the above

    • Ravikiran

      bbb

    • Eng M Awesome

      aaa

    • Robinhood Unblocked

      cc

    • yogesh :))

      aaa

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      bbbb?

    • I M Possible ………

      111

    • yogesh :))

      c- online banking
      d- unit banking i think loan ke time

    • Abhishek pavan

      11111111

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- A

  • Ruchi :)

    8. “CAMEL model” is used by _______?
    a) Bankers to evaluated a credit proposal
    b) Bankers to manage their risks
    c) RBI inspectors to evaluate banks functions
    d) Merchant Bankers to evaluate portfolio investment
    e) None of the above
    Please tell fullform also

    • !!!!!Masti-khor!!!!!

      BBBBBBBBBBBB

    • Ravikiran

      cccc

    • Eng M Awesome

      cc

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      camel-capital adequacy…..?
      b?

    • yogesh :))

      camel think rating ke liye use hota h

    • I M Possible ………

      22

    • Ruchi :)

      ANs- C
      Capital adequacy, Asset quality, Management, Earnings, and Liquidity

    • 1995 — S. Padmanabhan

    • Br@in_w@$h

      The CAMELS rating system is a recognized international rating system that bank supervisory authorities use in order to rate financial institutions

    • Learner

      c capital adequacy ratio
      a asset
      m management
      e earning
      l liquidity
      s sensitivity
      cc

  • !!!!!Masti-khor!!!!!

    @Ruchilonare:disqus mam thodi speed badhao

    • Ruchi :)

      Sir, Padhna n samjhna jaruri hai speed up krke koi matlab nhi agar samjh nhi aaya ya uske bare me read nhi kia gaya toh. That’s why giving time. Who wan to learn they will keep patience and learn. Thank you.

      • !!!!!Masti-khor!!!!!

        Exam m smjhne ke liye itna time ni milta, so i think practice krte time bhi km se km time m question ka smjhna jruri h

        • Ruchi :)

          Concept yaha clear kar skte exam me nahi. So let us please

          • !!!!!Masti-khor!!!!!

            ok

  • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

    The drawer writes the various details including the monetary amount, date, and a payee on the cheque, and signs it, ordering their bank, known as the drawee, to pay that person or company the amount of money stated.

    • Ruchi :)

      I will discuss it wait

      • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

        ok i m confused totally tks

  • Ruchi :)

    9. The Foreign exchange of India is kept with _________
    a) SBI
    b) ECGC
    c) RBI
    d) NABARD
    e) None of these

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      rbi

    • Eng M Awesome

      ccc

      • Eng M Awesome

        forex

    • I M Possible ………

      33

    • Learner

      rbi

    • shamiya

      Rbi

    • yogesh :))

      cccccc

    • !!!!!Masti-khor!!!!!

      CCCCCC

    • Br@in_w@$h

      Foreign-exchange reserves (also called forex reserves or FX reserves) are assets held by a central bank or other monetary authority, usually in various reserve currencies, mostly the United States dollar, and to a lesser extent the euro, the pound sterling, and the Japanese yen, and used to back its liabilities

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C

  • Ruchi :)

    10. Which of the following instruments is not a Negotiable Instrument, as per NI Act, 1881?
    a) Bills of Exchange
    b) Letter of credit
    c) Bank Draft
    d) Promissory Notes
    e) Cheque

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      ddd

    • !!!!!Masti-khor!!!!!

      CCCCCCC

    • Learner

      bb/dd

    • I M Possible ………

      Cc

    • Eng M Awesome

      ddd

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      thanks mam gn_/_:))

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- B

    • shamiya

      Bbb

    • yogesh :))

      bb

  • Ruchi :)

    11. Deposits under Foreign Currency Non-Resident(FCNR) scheme can be accepted for a minimum of _______
    a) 15 days
    b) 3 months
    c) 6 months
    d) 1 year
    e) 7 days

    • Learner

      cc

    • yogesh :))

      dd?

    • !!!!!Masti-khor!!!!!

      AAAAA

    • I M Possible ………

      333

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D

    • Br@in_w@$h

      Foreign currency …….The exchange of one currency for another, or the conversion of one currency into another currency. Foreign exchange also refers to the global market where currencies are traded virtually around-the-clock. The term foreign exchange is usually abbreviated as “forex” and occasionally as “FX.”

  • Ruchi :)

    12. One of the State Government avails of a temporary financial assistance from Reserve Bank of India. This type of finance is called _______?
    a) Overdraft
    b) Temporary loan
    c) Short term finance
    d) Ways and Means advance
    e) None of the above

    • Learner

      ddd

    • Eng M Awesome

      dd

    • yogesh :))

      ddd

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D.

  • Ruchi :)

    13. Which of the following forms of securing a loan is the safest one?
    a) Lien
    b) Assignment
    c) Pledge
    d) Hypothecation
    e) Mortgage
    Try to define all

    • Learner

      dd

    • yogesh :))

      ??/

    • Br@in_w@$h

      pasted:P
      Pledge –
      It is used when the bank (or, lender, known as pledgee) takes actual possession of the securities, such as goods, certificates, golds, etc, (you provide it to bank to avail loan) which are generally movable in nature. Bank keeps the securities with itself, and provide loan to you.
      Bank will return the securities (possession of goods) to you (borrower, known as pledgor), after you repay all the debts (i.e., loan) to the bank. In case you are unable to pay back, then the bank has the right to sell the assets, and recover the loan amount (with interest).

      Example – Gold loans, Jewellry loans, advances against NSC (National Saving Certificates), or loans against any other assets.

      Hypothecation –
      It is used when you (borrower) have the actual possession of the asset, for which you have taken the loan. Generally, this is charged against loans for movable assets, like car, bus, etc. (i.e., vehicle loans). Here, the assets (bus, car, etc.) remain with you, and you are hypothecated to the bank for the loan granted.
      In case you are unable to repay the loan amount, then the bank has the right to sell the asset (bus, car, etc.), (which is possessed by you) and recover the total amount (with interest).

      Example – Car loans, Bus loans, etc.

      Mortgage –
      It is used when you (borrower) have the actual possession of the assets, for which you are granted loan (e.g., house loan), or against which you are granted loan (e.g., house mortgaged). Mortgages are generally those assets, which are permanently attached with Earth surface, like house, land, factory etc.
      In case you are unable to repay the loan amount, the bank has the right to seize and sell the mortgage, and recover the loan amount (with interest).

      Lien –
      It is almost similar to Pledge, except that in case of lien, the lender can only detain the asset/goods until the borrower repays the loan, but have no right to sell the asset, unless explicitly declared in the lien contract. (For a pledge, the lender can sell the asset, if the borrower is unable to pay the loan)

      • yogesh :))

        wooow great yr

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C

      (1) Pledge is used when the lender (pledgee) takes actual possession of assets (i.e. certificates, goods ). Such securities or goods are movable securities. In this case the pledgee retains the possession of the goods until the pledgor (i.e. borrower) repays the entire debt amount. In case there is default by the borrower, the pledgee has a right to sell the goods in his possession and adjust its proceeds towards the amount due (i.e. principal and interest amount). Some examples of pledge are Gold /Jewellery Loans, Advance against goods,/stock, Advances against National Saving Certificates etc.

      (2) Hypothecation is used for creating charge against the security of movable assets, but here the possession of the security remains with the borrower itself. Thus, in case of default by the borrower, the lender (i.e. to whom the goods / security has been hypothecated) will have to first take possession of the security and then sell the same. The best example of this type of arrangement are Car Loans. In this case Car / Vehicle remains with the borrower but the same is hypothecated to the bank / financer. In case the borrower, defaults, banks take possession of the vehicle after giving notice and then sell the same and credit the proceeds to the loan account. Other examples of these hypothecation are loans against stock and debtors. [Sometimes, borrowers cheat the banker by partly selling goods hypothecated to bank and not keeping the desired amount of stock of goods. In such cases, if bank feels that borrower is trying to cheat, then it can convert hypothecation to pledge i.e. it takes over possession of the goods and keeps the same under lock and key of the bank].

      (3) Mortgage : is used for creating charge against immovable property which includes land, buildings or anything that is attached to the earth or permanently fastened to anything attached to the earth (However, it does not include growing crops or grass as they can be easily detached from the earth). The best example when mortage is created is when someone takes a Housing Loan / Home Loan. In this case house is mortgaged in favour of the bank / financer but remains in possession of the borrower, which he uses for himself or even may give on rent.

      • yogesh :))

        :)) u also great

  • Ruchi :)

    14. A mortgage involves:
    a) transfer of ownership
    b) transfer of possession
    c) transfer of interest
    d) All of the above
    e) None of the above

    • Learner

      bb

    • yogesh :))

      ccc?? doubtly

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- A

    • Ravikiran

      bb

  • Ruchi :)

    15. “Micro Credits” are loans:
    a) granted to distressed persons (other than farmers) to pre-pay their debt to non-institutional lenders against appropriate collateral or group security
    b) not exceeding Rs. 50,000 per borrower provided by banks
    c) both (1) and (2)
    d) None of the above
    e) Cannot be determined

    • Ravikiran

      ccc

    • yogesh :))

      bbb

      • yogesh :))

        cccccccccccccccccccccccc

    • Learner

      bbb

    • Br@in_w@$h

      Both 1&2

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C

  • Ruchi :)

    16. RBI issued its first banknote in Jan 1938 bearing the portrait of George IV. What was its denomination?
    a) Rs. 5
    b) Rs. 10
    c) Rs. 1
    d) Rs. 2
    e) None of these

    • Ravikiran

      cc??

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- A

    • yogesh :))

      :) nai pata ye pata h sabse phli curreny coin the

  • Ruchi :)

    17. Bank holidays under Section 25 of the Negotiable Instruments Act, 1881 are declared by:
    a) State Government for the respective State
    b) Banking Operations Department
    c) Central Government
    d) RBI
    e) None of the above

    • yogesh :))

      dd

    • Ravikiran

      ddd

    • Learner

      dd

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- D

  • Ruchi :)

    18. The tax payers data flows directly from banks to Tax Information Network (TIN). Who maintains TIN?
    a) RBI
    b) National Securities Depository Ltd.
    c) National Securities Defense Ltd.
    d) Enforcement Directorate
    e) None of these

    • criminal minded

      bbbbbb

      • yogesh :))

        :)) sahi nishane pe

        • criminal minded

          ypu

    • yogesh :))

      bb

    • yogesh :))

      pan number b yahi pe banta h

    • Ravikiran

      ddd??

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- B

    • shamiya

      Bbb

  • Ruchi :)

    19. Which of the following is not included in ‘CAMELS’:
    a) Capital Adequacy and Asset Quality
    b) Management and Earing Performance
    c) Employees Performance
    d) Liquidity and Systems
    e) None of the above

    • yogesh :))

      ??

    • Ravikiran

      ccc

    • shamiya

      Ccc

    • Learner

      cc

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C

    • criminal minded

      ccc

  • Ruchi :)

    20. When were banknotes in the Mahatma Gandhi Series introduced?
    a) 1991
    b) 1995
    c) 1996
    d) 2000
    e) None of these
    Before it was??? anyone

    • Br@in_w@$h

      1996

    • yogesh :))

      mere bady ke bad

    • Ravikiran

      ??

    • shamiya

      Ccccc

    • yogesh :))

      brain wash hogya es question ko dhekh kar

    • Br@in_w@$h

      Unke father ki hogi 😛

      • yogesh :))

        kusturba gandi :)) maa first

        • yogesh :))

          *gandhi

        • criminal minded

          no

          • Br@in_w@$h

            Then paras??

          • criminal minded

            o-o u lkown

          • yogesh :))

            yes

    • Ruchi :)

      ANs- C

      The George VI series continued till 1947 and thereafter as a frozen series till 1950 when post independence banknotes were issued, with the Ashoka Pillar watermark.

      Our banknotes in the Mahatma Gandhi Series were introduced in 1996 and were issued in a phased manner in the denominations of Rs.5, Rs.10, Rs.20, Rs.50,Rs.100, Rs.500 and Rs.1000.

    • yogesh :))

      by mam ji:)) 10 pm p milte h lunch + dinner dono pending h

      • Ruchi :)

        Amit Sir’s Quiz at 10 PM

        • yogesh :))

          yes mam i know thanku mam:))

    • kittu….

      2000

  • Ruchi :)

    21. Ways and Means” advances are provided by Reserve Bank of India only to:
    a) central Government
    b) State Government
    c) Both (1) and (2)
    d) None of the above
    e) Cannot be determined

    • Piyush

      c) Both (1) and (2)

    • Unknown

      Cc

    • Ravikiran

      ccc

    • yogesh :))

      cc

    • Juhi Sharma

      cccc

    • Learner

      cc

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C

  • Ruchi :)

    22. Consider these statements:-
    Statement I – RBI decides volume and value of banknotes to be printed.
    Statement II – RBI decides volume and value of coins to be minted.
    a) Both are true.
    b) Both are false.
    c) Statement I is true, but statement II is false.
    d) Statement I is false, whereas II is true.
    e) None of these

    • Piyush

      a) Both are true.

    • Zest⚡

      aaa

    • Learner

      ccc

    • Ravikiran

      cc

      • Ravikiran

        coins by govt of india ?

        • criminal minded

          yup

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C

      • Divaker the victor ludorum

        2nd one statement should be RBI along with government ?

    • Unknown

      Coins by GOI ??

    • Juhi Sharma

      ccc

  • Divaker the victor ludorum

    Hi Ruchi need some help ?

    • Ruchi :)

      Hello Divaker, let me finish the quiz few questions left please ask after the quiz

      • Divaker the victor ludorum

        Sure dear thanks

  • criminal minded

    @abhishek_bhushan:disqus sir

  • Ruchi :)

    23. Kisan Credit Cards (KCC) Scheme was formulated in the year:
    a) 1996
    b) 1997
    c) (3) 1998-99
    d) 2000
    e) None of the above

    • Unknown

      Cc

    • Ravikiran

      cccc
      stopped in 2011 and started in 2014

    • Juhi Sharma

      c….

    • Learner

      ccccc

    • Piyush

      1998-99

    • Br@in_w@$h

      Kisan Credit Card is a credit card to provide affordable credit for farmers in India. Started in 1998 by the joint efforts of Government of India, Reserve Bank of India (RBI), and National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) to help farmers access timely and adequate credit.

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- C.

      • Rosy

        sry ruchi for the inrtptn 😐 eng app name plz u told me before ?

        • Ruchi :)

          Volt

          • Rosy

            ty

  • Ruchi :)

    24. To enforce law and order Government of India has many agencies. SFIO is one of them. Expand it.
    a) Serious Fraud Interrogation Office
    b) Serious Fraud Investigation Office
    c) Serious Feud Interrogation Office
    d) Serious Fraud Interrogation Ordinance
    e) None of these.

    • Divaker the victor ludorum

      B…

    • Learner

      bb

    • Unknown

      Bbbb

    • Piyush

      b) Serious Fraud Investigation Office

    • kittu….

      bbbbbbbb

    • Ravikiran

      bbb

    • shamiya

      Bbbb

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- B

    • Br@in_w@$h

      Serious Fraud Investigation Office (SFIO) is a multidisciplinary organisation to investigate serious financial frauds.

      The organization is having experts from financial sector, capital market, accountancy, forensic audit, taxation, law, information technology, company law, customs and investigation.
      Formed‎: ‎2003‎
      Federal agency‎: ‎India‎
      Agency executive‎: ‎Nilimesh Baruah IRS, ‎Director‎
      Parent agency‎: ‎Ministry of Corporate Affairs‎

    • Juhi Sharma

      bbb

  • Ruchi :)

    25. Consider these statements:-
    Statement I – One rupee note is the liability of GOI.
    Statement II – Two rupee note is the liability of RBI.
    a) Both statements are true.
    b) Both are false.
    c) Statement I is true, whereas II is false.
    d) Statement I is false, whereas II is true.
    e) None of these.

    • Ravikiran

      aaa

    • Learner

      aa

    • Br@in_w@$h

      Both correct

    • Piyush

      a) Both statements are true.

    • Ruchi :)

      Ans- A

    • Juhi Sharma

      aaa

  • Ruchi :)

    Compiled Banking & Economy Quiz– 13th Dec 2016

    1.Mortgage is a security created on___________.
    a) Movable property for a loan given by a bank
    b) Immovable property for a deposit received by a bank
    c) A confirmation of immovable property given by a bank
    d) Movable property for a deposit given by a bank
    e) Immovable property for a loan given by a bank
    Ans-E

    2. Foreign exchange Reserves in India are kept in the custody of ________.
    a) Finance Ministry
    b) SEBI
    c) Overseas Ministry
    d) Reserve Bank of India
    e) Govt. of India
    Ans- D

    3. For using the safe deposit locker facilities, bank customers pay__________.
    a) Commission of locker
    b) Interest on locker
    c) Rent on locker
    d) Exchange on locker
    e) Safe custody charges
    Ans- C

    4. When a cheque is drawn on a bank, the bank is called the _______?

    a) Payee
    b) Drawee
    c) Drawer
    d) Endorsee
    e) None of the above
    Ans- A

    5. Balance in a current account is classified as ________
    a) Hybrid Deposit
    b) Term Deposit
    c) Demand Deposit
    d) Flexi Deposit
    e) None of the above
    Ans- C

    6. Capital adequacy is worked out based on?
    a) Total demand and time liabilities
    b) Net demand and time assets
    c) Risk weighted assets
    d) Risk weighted liabilities
    e) None of the above
    Ans- C

    7. In which of the following types of banking, there is a direct execution of transaction between a bank and its consumers?
    a) Retail Banking
    b) Universal Banking
    c) Virtual Banking
    d) Unit Banking
    e) None of the above
    Ans- A

    8. “CAMEL model” is used by _______?
    a) Bankers to evaluated a credit proposal
    b) Bankers to manage their risks
    c) RBI inspectors to evaluate banks functions
    d) Merchant Bankers to evaluate portfolio investment
    e) None of the above
    Ans- C
    Capital adequacy, Asset quality, Management, Earnings, and Liquidity

    9. The Foreign exchange of India is kept with _________
    a) SBI
    b) ECGC
    c) RBI
    d) NABARD
    e) None of these
    Ans- C

    10. Which of the following instruments is not a Negotiable Instrument, as per NI Act, 1881?
    a) Bills of Exchange
    b) Letter of credit
    c) Bank Draft
    d) Promissory Notes
    e) Cheque
    Ans- B

    11. Deposits under Foreign Currency Non-Resident(FCNR) scheme can be accepted for a minimum of _______
    a) 15 days
    b) 3 months
    c) 6 months
    d) 1 year
    e) 7 days
    Ans- D

    12. One of the State Government avails of a temporary financial assistance from Reserve Bank of India. This type of finance is called _______?
    a) Overdraft
    b) Temporary loan
    c) Short term finance
    d) Ways and Means advance
    e) None of the above
    Ans- D

    13. Which of the following forms of securing a loan is the safest one?
    a) Lien
    b) Assignment
    c) Pledge
    d) Hypothecation
    e) Mortgage
    Ans- C

    (1) Pledge is used when the lender (pledgee) takes actual possession of assets (i.e. certificates, goods ). Such securities or goods are movable securities. In this case the pledgee retains the possession of the goods until the pledgor (i.e. borrower) repays the entire debt amount. In case there is default by the borrower, the pledgee has a right to sell the goods in his possession and adjust its proceeds towards the amount due (i.e. principal and interest amount). Some examples of pledge are Gold /Jewellery Loans, Advance against goods,/stock, Advances against National Saving Certificates etc.

    (2) Hypothecation is used for creating charge against the security of movable assets, but here the possession of the security remains with the borrower itself. Thus, in case of default by the borrower, the lender (i.e. to whom the goods / security has been hypothecated) will have to first take possession of the security and then sell the same. The best example of this type of arrangement are Car Loans. In this case Car / Vehicle remains with the borrower but the same is hypothecated to the bank / financer. In case the borrower, defaults, banks take possession of the vehicle after giving notice and then sell the same and credit the proceeds to the loan account. Other examples of these hypothecation are loans against stock and debtors. [Sometimes, borrowers cheat the banker by partly selling goods hypothecated to bank and not keeping the desired amount of stock of goods. In such cases, if bank feels that borrower is trying to cheat, then it can convert hypothecation to pledge i.e. it takes over possession of the goods and keeps the same under lock and key of the bank].

    (3) Mortgage : is used for creating charge against immovable property which includes land, buildings or anything that is attached to the earth or permanently fastened to anything attached to the earth (However, it does not include growing crops or grass as they can be easily detached from the earth). The best example when mortage is created is when someone takes a Housing Loan / Home Loan. In this case house is mortgaged in favour of the bank / financer but remains in possession of the borrower, which he uses for himself or even may give on rent.

    14. A mortgage involves:
    a) transfer of ownership
    b) transfer of possession
    c) transfer of interest
    d) All of the above
    e) None of the above
    Ans- A

    15.“Micro Credits” are loans:
    a) granted to distressed persons (other than farmers) to pre-pay their debt to non-institutional lenders against appropriate collateral or group security
    b) not exceeding Rs. 50,000 per borrower provided by banks
    c) both (1) and (2)
    d) None of the above
    e) Cannot be determined
    Ans- C

    16. RBI issued its first banknote in Jan 1938 bearing the portrait of George IV. What was its denomination?
    a) Rs. 5
    b) Rs. 10
    c) Rs. 1
    d) Rs. 2
    e) None of these
    Ans- A

    17. Bank holidays under Section 25 of the Negotiable Instruments Act, 1881 are declared by:
    a) State Government for the respective State
    b) Banking Operations Department
    c) Central Government
    d) RBI
    e) None of the above
    aAns- D

    18. The tax payers data flows directly from banks to Tax Information Network (TIN). Who maintains TIN?
    a) RBI
    b) National Securities Depository Ltd.
    c) National Securities Defense Ltd.
    d) Enforcement Directorate
    e) None of these
    Ans- B

    19. Which of the following is not included in ‘CAMELS’:
    a) Capital Adequacy and Asset Quality
    b) Management and Earing Performance
    c) Employees Performance
    d) Liquidity and Systems
    e) None of the above
    Ans- C

    20. When were banknotes in the Mahatma Gandhi Series introduced?
    a) 1991
    b) 1995
    c) 1996
    d) 2000
    e) None of these
    Ans- C

    The George VI series continued till 1947 and thereafter as a frozen series till 1950 when post independence banknotes were issued, with the Ashoka Pillar watermark.

    Our banknotes in the Mahatma Gandhi Series were introduced in 1996 and were issued in a phased manner in the denominations of Rs.5, Rs.10, Rs.20, Rs.50,Rs.100, Rs.500 and Rs.1000.

    21. Ways and Means” advances are provided by Reserve Bank of India only to:
    a) central Government
    b) State Government
    c) Both (1) and (2)
    d) None of the above
    e) Cannot be determined
    Ans- C

    22. Consider these statements:-
    Statement I – RBI decides volume and value of banknotes to be printed.
    Statement II – RBI decides volume and value of coins to be minted.
    a) Both are true.
    b) Both are false.
    c) Statement I is true, but statement II is false.
    d) Statement I is false, whereas II is true.
    e) None of these
    Ans- C

    23. To enforce law and order Government of India has many agencies. SFIO is one of them. Expand it.
    a) Serious Fraud Interrogation Office
    b) Serious Fraud Investigation Office
    c) Serious Feud Interrogation Office
    d) Serious Fraud Interrogation Ordinance
    e) None of these.
    Ans- B

    24. Consider these statements:-
    Statement I – One rupee note is the liability of GOI.
    Statement II – Two rupee note is the liability of RBI.
    a) Both statements are true.
    b) Both are false.
    c) Statement I is true, whereas II is false.
    d) Statement I is false, whereas II is true.
    e) None of these.
    Ans- A

    Important Facts About Cheque :
    ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
    1) Drawer – Who writes the Cheque. (Maker of the Cheque).
    2) Drawee – Who pays the particular amount on the cheque to Payee. (Always Banker).
    3) Payee – Who receives payment (to whom the amount is transferred).
    4) First Bank to Introduce Cheque system in India- Bengal Bank in 1784.
    5) Cheque come under – Negotiable Instruments Act, 1881.
    6) Validity Periods of the Cheque – 3 Months.

    Thanks !

    • Rosy

      check inbox

  • Swati

    is it finished

    • Divaker the victor ludorum

      Yup

  • gomathy priya

    gud eve bm

    • Abhishek pavan

      GE

      • gomathy priya

        ge.

    • Divaker the victor ludorum

      Ge ma’am

      • gomathy priya

        ge

  • Swati

    India’s first liquefied natural gas(LNG)powered bus
    was launched in which state by Dharmendra Pradhan?
    a) Kerala
    b) Haryana
    c) Gujarat
    d) UP

    • Rosy

      aa

    • Ravikiran

      aaa

    • Zest⚡

      kerala

    • gomathy priya

      aaa

  • !!Harsh Gangwar!!

    sorry solve by alligation..
    Q–Mr. Sane invested a total amount of Rs.16,500 for two years in two
    schemes A and B with the rate of simple interest 10 p.c.p.a and 12
    p.c.p.a respectively. If the total amount of interest earned was Rs.
    3,620, what was the amount invested in scheme B?

    • criminal minded

      gulab jamun kha ke aa gye ??

      • !!Harsh Gangwar!!

        hehe,,,tumhi the..?

        • criminal minded

          yup

    • Swati

      solve karnahai ye

      • !!Harsh Gangwar!!

        ji

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      Bhai ye sayad alligation se nhi hoga
      simple way me karna hai to X & 16500-X krke ho jayega

      • !!Harsh Gangwar!!

        baise to aat hai but alligation se kiya to nhi hua

        • @!<@$h $!nh@

          hmmm, mujhe bhi ye alligation se nhi pata

      • criminal minded

        o-o ??

        • @!<@$h $!nh@

          great sir _/_

          • criminal minded

            u ho sir

          • @!<@$h $!nh@

            nope

    • criminal minded

      3620/165
      20………………24
      …….724/33
      68…………….64
      17……………..16
      16500/33=500
      8500……………..8000

      • !!Harsh Gangwar!!

        hii rabba mai 724/33 ko divide karne m laga pada tha…tabhi na hua

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Before english strts, lets do some CA……

    • !!Harsh Gangwar!!

      bhai hamara ques kr do plz

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        Let me try bro…

        • !!Harsh Gangwar!!

          but by alligation

    • Ruchi :)

      GA CA me hi job basi hai 😛

      • **Fledge**

        😛

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        ryt

  • Swati

    Heather Stanning
    announced her retirement, She is a 2 times olympic
    champion in which sport?
    a) Rowing
    b) Weightlifting
    c) Discus throw
    d) Shotput

    • sTrike Like a Puma

      aaa

    • gomathy priya

      ??

    • Ravikiran

      aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

    • Swati

      aa

  • Swati

    Who made it it mandatory for borrowers tapping
    External Commercial Borrowings (ECBs) will be
    required to cover the principal as well as the coupon
    through hedging
    a) RBI
    b) SEBI
    c) FICCI
    d) CBDT

    • Consistent Now….

      BB

    • Ravikiran

      aaa

    • gomathy priya

      aaa

    • sTrike Like a Puma

      aaaa

    • Zest⚡

      Hedge:- It is the practice to reduce the risk of investment

  • Rosy

    ge dear:)

  • Swati

    The IRDA recently approved the application of which
    company to provide onshore reinsurance services in
    India?
    a) Moody’s
    b) Lloyd’s
    c) Barclays
    d) FITCH

    • sTrike Like a Puma

      bbbbbbbb

  • Ruchi :)

    No GA QUiz from my side late night will conduct it early morning 6.30 AM. Be there. Oct Month

    • Jassi

      no raat ko krvado….subh nhi

      • Ruchi :)

        Sir ki 10 PM pe hai english so vo 11 ko end hogi. I also need rest :)
        Alarm laga k sona :p

        • Jassi

          6 bje impossible h uthna…..hum raat ke prani h…:D

          compile kr lena

          • Ruchi :)

            utho job chaiye na

          • Jassi

            puri raat jaagna pdega fer to :p

        • Br@in_w@$h

          Go yaar take sm rest u continuelly conducting quiz !

          • Ruchi :)

            Haan dekha sirf you saw this. others are like conduct it now 😛

          • Br@in_w@$h

            :)

          • @!<@$h $!nh@

            maine itna bada salute diya tha tumhe ;p

          • Ruchi :)

            oh haa thanks

    • Br@in_w@$h

      That will be good tym which suits me 😛

      • Ruchi :)

        meko utha dena bas 😀

        • Br@in_w@$h

          Okay done ,,gimme yur contact no..i’ll give yu miss call 😛

          • Ruchi :)

            silent pe rakh k soti hu 😀

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      Be there ;p
      muskil hai ma’m, uske 2 ghante pehle to sota hun

      • Ruchi :)

        thn u can sleep me kabi b soti hu kabi b jag jati hu 😛

        • @!<@$h $!nh@

          agar use compile krogi to batana kaha kiya hai 😀

          • Ruchi :)

            😀 nhi vo impossible hai . m gonna conduct comp also may b tmrw

          • @!<@$h $!nh@

            ma’m charan kaha hai aapke 😛

          • Ruchi :)

            Ghar pe 😛 my energy levels are increasing day by day 😀

          • @!<@$h $!nh@

            kya khati/peeti ho batao jara hame bhi ;p

          • Ruchi :)

            3 roti aur sabzi bas

          • @!<@$h $!nh@

            Hahahaaaa, ye to fir mera dieting ho jayega….aur weak ho jaunga 😛

          • Ruchi :)

            its more than enough for me

          • **Fledge**

            no irrelevant chit chat 😀

          • Ruchi :)

            Oh sorry :p purane form me chali gayi thi 😛

          • **Fledge**

            😛

          • Divaker the victor ludorum

            Change kr do time ruchi it’s my request

          • Ruchi :)

            yaar I have my own timetable can;t change it

    • **Fledge**

      itni thand me subah subah

      • Ruchi :)

        toh kaunsa bahar khatiya dal k beithna hai 😀

        • **Fledge**

          razai se nikl k lapi uthana padega na 😀

          • Divaker the victor ludorum

            Ha ha to read after quiz

          • Ruchi :)

            Lappy leke sona

          • Br@in_w@$h

            Subah ko kambal mai hi lapy use krna….

          • Ruchi :)

            mera to modem hai cant keep it on bed :/

          • Br@in_w@$h

            Hehe mera ab charging pe hai toh u ki quiz mene by stand ki 😀

  • Swati

    Vinod Rai, Ex CAG, has been appointed as the
    Chairman of Fund Trustee and Advisory Commission
    of which state?
    a) Haryana
    b) Madhya Pardesh
    c) Karnataka
    d) Kerala

    • nandini

      keralas

    • Consistent Now….

      DDD

  • Zest⚡

    Hedge:- It is the practice to reduce the risk of investment.

  • Consistent Now….

    Guys for clerk main how many month gk is necessary???

    • Abhishek pavan

      3…

      • Consistent Now….

        kon kon se months??

        • Abhishek pavan

          sep-dec20

          • Consistent Now….

            Thanx bro!!!!

    • nandini

      june onwards

      • Consistent Now….

        Thanks nandini..

  • gomathy priya

    Who made it it mandatory for borrowers tapping
    External Commercial Borrowings (ECBs) will be
    required to cover the principal as well as the coupon
    through hedging
    a) RBI
    b) SEBI
    c) FICCI
    d) CBDT
    ans?

    • sTrike Like a Puma

      the RBI said financial hedge for all exposures on account of ECB should start from the time of each such exposure (that is, the day the liability is created in the books of the borrower). The designated AD Category-I banks will have the responsibility of verifying that 100 per cent hedging requirement is complied with.

    • sTrike Like a Puma

      he Reserve Bank of India on Monday said borrowers tapping External Commercial Borrowings (ECBs) will be required to cover the principal as well as the coupon through financial hedges.

  • Abhishek pavan

    #Doubt ?
    Which of the following is a program that enables communication between the operating system and the device.

    1. Cable
    2. Network
    3. LAN
    4. Bus
    5. Device Driver

    • !!Harsh Gangwar!!

      5555

    • nandini

      55

    • sTrike Like a Puma

      drivers

    • Ravikiran

      555555

    • Consistent Now….

      55

  • Rush Hour

    Train A travelling at 60 k/h leaves patna for delhi at 6 pm, B leaves patna for delhi at 6 pm at 90kph. Train C leaves delhi for patna at 9 pm with a speed of 90 kph. What is the speed of C if all trains meet at same time?distance between patna and delhi is 1260km

    • Swati

      wrong qus

      • Rush Hour

        ok ji

    • Dharm

      C ka speed to diya hai question mein,:))

      • Rush Hour

        haan glt h

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Q1. Name the mission, which has launched by Pranab Mukherjee on his 81st birthday to end child labour, child slavery and violence against children?
    (a) 100 million campaign
    (b) 200 million for 100 million campaign
    (c) 1000 million for 1000 million campaign
    (d) 100 million for 100 million campaign
    (e) 2000 million for 2000 million campaign

    • Swati

      bb

    • Ravikiran

      ddd
      kailash satyardhi

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      Ans.(d)
      sol. Pranab Mukherjee has launched a campaign, on his 81st birthday, to end child labour, child slavery and violence against children. He launched the ‘100 Million for 100 Million Campaign’ organised by The Kailash Satyarthi Children’s Foundation.

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Q2. Name the place, where the first India-China Think-Tanks Forum started?
    (a) Dehradun
    (b) Patna
    (c) Banglore
    (d) Mumbai
    (e) New Delhi

    • Swati

      ee

    • Ravikiran

      ccc??

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      Ans.(e)

  • Consistent Now….

    Thanks Lovely…

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Q3. Name the cricketer, who has scored three double hundreds in a 2016 playing against England?
    (a) Yuvraj Singh
    (b) Ricky Ponting
    (c) Virat Kholi
    (d) Adam Gilchrist
    (e) Chris Gayle

    • Ravikiran

      ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      Ans.(c)

  • Swati

    Which are the inaugural films at the internatioanal
    film festival of India in Goa in the feature and
    non-feature film category ?
    a) Ishti, Ima Savitri
    b) Ishti, Azhagiya
    c) Court, Ima Savitri
    d) Ishti, Court

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      22?

    • Ravikiran

      aa

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Q4. Name the Athlete, who became the first Indian to win a medal at the 2016 Mr Olympia event?
    (a) Iqbal Sayed
    (b) Shahid Akhlaq
    (c) Aamir Sayed
    (d) Akram Ali
    (e) Mohammad Kaif

    • Ravikiran

      aaaa

    • jerry

      Aa

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      . Ans.(a)

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    No one here ???

    • jerry

      Thandi hai yaha bht :)

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        kaunsa baahar baith ke attend krna hai ;p

    • Br@in_w@$h

      Yup,I am

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        gud, join d quiz

        • Br@in_w@$h

          My both hand make like ice 😛 ummmm

          • @!<@$h $!nh@

            😛 😀

    • Smiley

      Yup, i am here, please post today’s ca updates

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        Okay, for that i’ll hv to search first…
        after 10-15 ques i’ll do that smiley

        • Smiley

          Sure Akash, thank you

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Q5. Name the woman, who has became the first canadian woman to appear on canadian $10 bill?
    (a) Elisha Cuthbert
    (b) Avril Lavigne
    (c) Kim Cattrall
    (d) Viola Desmond
    (e) Sandra Oh

    • abhi

      ddddd

    • Ravikiran

      aaA??

      • Rosy

        arare nen lekunda quiz chesthunaru :(((((((

        • Ravikiran

          nenu kali kabatti chestunna
          kani nuvvu mains ki prepare avutunnav kada 😛

          • Rosy

            abbooooooo em chadavatle bayam vesthundi :(((((((

    • jerry

      Dd

    • GujjU PoOH_N!T

      4444

    • abhi

      bro konsi dATE ka GA h ye?especially ye mr olympia wala ?

      • GujjU PoOH_N!T

        2 days before

        • abhi

          yr AC ke current me to tah nai ye

          • GujjU PoOH_N!T

            AC me thode late aaate
            BA ka daily ga updates padha kro

          • abhi

            awkz thanx

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        few days back

    • Rosy

      ddddddddd

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      Ans.(d)
      sol. A black civil rights leader who led a struggle against anti-black segregation and racism in Canada in the 1940s will be the first Canadian woman to figure on a banknote. Viola Desmond will appear on the Canadian $10 bill – replacing the nation’s first prime minister John A Macdonald who will be moved to a higher bill – when new banknotes go into circulation in 2018.

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Q6. Name the country, which has launched a spacecraft for the International Space Station, carrying a large magnetic space junk collector to divert the space junk toward Earth’s atmosphere?
    (a) China
    (b) India
    (c) Kenya
    (d) USA
    (e) Japan

    • jerry

      Jap

    • GujjU PoOH_N!T

      ee

    • Rosy

      eee

    • shamiya

      Eee.
      … Jaxa

    • Vikash

      Japan

    • Ravikiran

      dd?

    • abhi

      eeeee

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      Ans.(e)
      sol. Japan’s space agency, JAXA has successfully launched a spacecraft for the International Space Station, carrying a large magnetic space junk collector to divert the space junk toward Earth’s atmosphere. JAXA designed the ‘space junk’ collector with the help of a fishnet company.

  • Vikash

    Quiz of English??

    • Rosy

      10pm

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      at 10

      • Vikash

        Maja aa gya, mera aab nhi chutega.

        • Br@in_w@$h

          Aaj ka hi din hoga ,,,jada noi khush hona

  • Rush Hour

    a train started at 9 am from station X with speed 72 k/hr after two hr another train started from station Y towards X with speed 90 k/hr. the two trains were supposed to cross each other at 1:30pm however a problem arised at 12 noon because of which the speed of both trains was reduced by same quantity and they crossed at 4:30 pm?
    find the reduced speed of train that started from X?

    • Smiley

      36 kmph

    • TRUMP

      51-52 ?

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Q7. Who has been appointed as a new Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBTD) Member?
    (a) Ram Nath Kovind
    (b) Venkaiah Naidu
    (c) Raj Nath Singh
    (d) Suresh Prabhu
    (e) Rajendra Kumar

    • abhi

      eee

    • Rosy

      dd

      • abhi

        rail minister

        • Rosy

          yoo

    • GujjU PoOH_N!T

      eee

    • Ravikiran

      eee?

    • jerry

      Er

    • Consistent Now….

      EEE

    • Vikash

      Ee

    • Br@in_w@$h

      Rajender

    • shamiya

      Rajender kumar

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      Ans.(e)
      sol. Senior Indian Revenue Service officer Rajendra Kumar has been appointed as the new Member of the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT), the policy making body for the Income Tax Department.

      • Br@in_w@$h

        Ye revenue deparment vale irs hote haina like kejriwal

        • @!<@$h $!nh@

          Haan

  • ADI एक बेरोजगार

    @abhishek sir ?????

  • Vikash

    New Zealand ka new PM??

    • Ravikiran

      bill english

    • GujjU PoOH_N!T

      bill

    • shamiya

      Bill english

    • I M Possible ………

      bill english

    • Vikash

      Mujhe nhi pt, only one question
      Sab disturb nhi karunga

      • Vikash

        *aab

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Q8. Name the company, which has tied up with The Department of Science and Technology (DST) to formed a public-private partnership to conduct research on water and air pollution monitoring.
    (a) Google
    (b) IBM
    (c) Wipro
    (d) HCL
    (e) Intel

    • abhi

      eee

    • GujjU PoOH_N!T

      bbbb

      • GujjU PoOH_N!T

        55

    • Vikash

      Aa

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      Ans.(e)
      sol. The Department of Science and Technology (DST) and technology giant Intel have formed a public-private partnership to conduct research on water and air pollution monitoring.

    • Br@in_w@$h

      IBM
      BM Deep relation
      Reverse MB

    • Pheonix

      eeeeeeeeeeeee

  • Swati

    Which state Government has made the fitting of
    auto-dippers mandatory in four-wheel transport
    vehicles as a road safety measure.
    a) Haryana
    b) Assam
    c) Chattisgarh
    d) Punjab

    • GujjU PoOH_N!T

      aaaaa

    • abhi

      aaa

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      11

    • Consistent Now….

      Haryana

    • Vikash

      Haryana

  • Anyone got call from Bandhan Bank for Bandhan Bank NextGen Bankers’ Programme???

    • abhi

      not yet sir

      • ohk…ty

        • abhi

          apko call aya kya ?

          • i didnot applied..but some of my frnds received call from then regarding this..as their cv has been shortlisted

          • abhi

            can u plz confirm….they r getting phone call or mail?

          • both.

          • abhi

            ohk sir

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Q9. Name the documentary movie, which has won the Award of Recognition at Australian film festival?
    (a) The Boat
    (b) Raising the Bar
    (c) Raising above the Bar
    (d) Jeoparadize Moments
    (e) Rise above the sea

    • jerry

      Aa

    • jerry

      Bb

    • Consistent Now….

      AAA

    • Vikash

      Aaa.

    • abhi

      bb

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      Ans.(b)
      sol. Director Onir’s documentary is elated after his documentary, Raising the Bar has won the Award Of Recognition at Australian film festival. The documentary is based on children who have Down syndrome. The filmmaker won at the Hollywood Independent Documentary Awards.

  • Swati

    Which country is expected to quit the Trans-Pacific
    Partnership trade deal due to change of guard ?
    a) USA
    b) Japan
    c) Australia
    d) Canada

    haryana

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      111

    • Consistent Now….

      USA

    • I M Possible ………

      11

      • yogesh :))

        )_)

    • Vikash

      Ek

  • Vikash

    Koi ek quiz karo plz

  • Swati

    India recently became an associate member of
    which of these organisations ?
    a) CERN
    b) MTCR
    c) Mekong-Ganga cooperation
    d) ASEAN

    • jerry

      Aa

    • advik____11

      cern
      swiss

  • Rush Hour

    sabarmati express from ahmedabad to chennai leaves at 6:30 am and travels at 50 kmph towards baroda situated 100km away, at 7 am howrah-ahmedabad express leaves baroda towards ahmedabad with a speed of 40kmph. at 7:30 am amit the traffic controller at baroda realizes that both the trains are running on the same track, how much time does he have to avert a headon collision between the two trains?

    • Vikash

      U ne rush kaar Diya puch ke

    • Smiley

      20 min

      • yogesh :))

        mam samj nai aya

      • yogesh :))

        mam

        • Smiley

          Yup Yogi,
          first train travells 50 km in one hr (6:30 to 7:30)
          second— 20 km (7:30 -7)
          Rem dist =100-50-20 =30
          T =30/(50+40) =1/3 hr =20 min

          • yogesh :))

            thanku mam muje b mind lagne me majbur kar rahe ho sab :) statment samj nai ayi thi bus :)) now done thanku mam:)) mam piche kon h :))

          • Smiley

            :))
            Shhh secret 😛

  • Rush Hour

    ko ni hai:/

    • jerry

      Noi

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      Hmm, let me try

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Okk last, let Swati continue

    Q10.Who has been appointed as a new prime minister of New Zealand?
    (a) Bill English
    (b) John Key
    (c) Paula Bennett
    (d) John Bratt
    (e) Paul Adward

    • jerry

      Aa

    • Consistent Now….

      AA

    • Rosy

      aaaa

    • advik____11

      johny english

    • Vikash

      Wahi..
      Aaa

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      Ans.(a)
      sol. New Zealand’s ruling National Party appointed the experienced Bill English as the country’s new prime minister taken office on 12 December 2016 by following resignation of his popular predecessor John Key.

    • Ravikiran

      aaaaaaaaa

  • Swati

    yar ek chij karlo math ya quiz

  • Ruchi :)

    Good Night Everyone :)
    See you at 6.30 AM :p

    • jerry

      Y at 6 :30

    • Ravikiran

      good night madam :)
      6.30 too difficult but will try

      • Ruchi :)

        Alarm will work

        • Ravikiran

          :)))

    • Consistent Now….

      Good Night Mam…

    • Dharm

      Gn:)

      • Jassi

        __/__
        kahan gayab ho ?? 😛

        • Dharm

          He he kabhi yahan kabhi wahan,,,kaisi study?

          • Jassi

            chal rhi h bhai bs……aap sunao kaise ho?

          • Dharm

            Bas jee rahe hai:))

          • Jassi

            :D….job sahi chal rhi h?

          • Dharm

            Haan bas wahi chal rahi hai

          • Jassi

            khule wule dilwa do fer bahut dikkat h :p 😀

      • Avinash

        hello sir gud night :))

        • Dharm

          Gn bro:)

      • yogesh :))

        dharm:)) sir ji:))

    • Vikash

      Rukh jaa tu

      • Ruchi :)

        No tired now.

        • Vikash

          Ok dear
          Gd n8t.

    • yogesh :))

      ok mam ji :) 10 pm english quiz h:))

      • Ruchi :)

        Ya will check tmrw

        • yogesh :))

          ok ji:)) good nini:)

    • Consistent Now….

      at 6:30 Am wow!!!!

    • abhi

      6:30??

      • Ruchi :)

        Oct month quiz

        • abhi

          will be dere !

    • Jassi

      abhi to din ki starting hui h 😀

      • Ruchi :)

        Aapke not mine

        • Jassi

          :p

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      ye to kisi different country ki malum hoti hai ;p

    • Br@in_w@$h

      Aaj shadi hai yhan aaj toh vese hi neend ni aani menu
      Mst song on dj 😛

      • yogesh :))

        ap mere ghar ke pas ho kya:)) yaha b dj chal raha h

        • Br@in_w@$h

          Noi 😉

          • yogesh :))

            “;))

  • Swati

    chalo math hi post karlo

    • Vikash

      Aab tum v quiz maat karo

  • Rush Hour

    sorry to disturb yar mujhe nhi pta tha quiz ho rhi hai
    good night!!

    • yogesh :))

      quiz over :))
      apka sum trying but samj nai aying

    • Consistent Now….

      No.. you Carry on…

    • Vikash

      Difficult

    • Smiley

      No,you please continue,sab ga wale gone :p

      • Kd

        Acha

        • Smiley

          Hmm 😀

  • Vikash

    Which Bank provide 7%interest on saving bank account?

    • yogesh :))

      pyment bank

    • Ruhani

      airtel payment bank 7.25

    • Avinash

      airtel 7.25

    • nandini

      kotak, yes

      • Vikash

        Galat

        • nandini

          kaise??

          • Vikash

            Check on net??

      • Kd

        Both r giving 6% now
        Yes bank have cut their rate from 1 nov 2015
        Kotak was always giving 6%

        • Jassi

          __/__
          aap bhi yehi ho?

          • Kd

            Nahi nahi bhai bas aisehi dekha
            Bas ab chala

          • Jassi

            acha….joining ho gyi?

          • Kd

            Joining to 15th nov se ho chuki hai
            Hv to report branch next week

          • Jassi

            kahan mila?

          • Kd

            Maharashtra

          • Jassi

            acha.. theek ..sahi h bhai :)

  • Br@in_w@$h

    Aaj mene ek cmnt post ki useful info but hold pe jjane ki vjah se koi pd nhi paya…m posting again plzzz mod apprv it asap !!

    • Avinash

      brain wash :))

      • yogesh :))

        cloth wash dhekha tha phli bar brain wash dhekh raha hu

    • yogesh :))

      brain wash ho jayega kya mera esse

    • sure

      • Br@in_w@$h

        Now approve it !

  • yogesh :))

    bus tera brain wash ho jayega usse

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Kabhi 3-3 quiz krne waale. kbhi ek bhi nhi 😛

    • Vikash

      Hahaha
      Wait for angregi

      • @!<@$h $!nh@

        Yup

  • @!<@$h $!nh@


    Q1. Name the country, which has removed an “undeclared” ban on import of ginned cotton from India?
    (a) Russia
    (b) China
    (c) Japan
    (d) Italy
    (e) Pakistan

    • Pheonix

      eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      Ans.(e)

    • Rosy

      eeeee

    • Vikash

      EE.

  • Swati

    sabarmati express from ahmedabad to chennai leaves at 6:30 am and travels at 50 kmph towards baroda situated 100km away, at 7 am howrah-ahmedabad express leaves baroda towards ahmedabad with a speed of 40kmph. at 7:30 am amit the traffic controller at baroda realizes that both the trains are running on the same track, how much time does he have to avert a headon collision between the two trains?

    net off gya tha ye lo

    6.30 to 7.30 A —50 km
    7 to 7.30 –20
    left30
    total speed 90
    30/90
    60/3=20

    • yogesh :))

      batna kya tha esme amit mean

      • Swati

        ???

        • yogesh :))

          nothing done

  • Br@in_w@$h

    Founders :
    1. Google— Larry Page and Sergey Brin
    2. Facebook— Mark Zuckerberg
    3. Yahoo— David Filo and Jerry Yang
    4. Twitter— Jack Dorsey and Dick Costolo
    5. Internet— Tim Berners Lee
    6. LinkedIn— Reid Hoffman, Allen Blue and
    Koonstantin Guericke
    7. Email— Shiva Ayyadurai
    8. Gtalk— Richard Wah kan
    9. Whats up— Laurel Kirtz
    10. Hotmail— Sabeer Bhatia
    11. Wikipedia— Jimmy Wales
    12. You tube— Steve Chen, Chad Hurley and JawedKarim
    13. Rediff— Ajit Balakrishnan
    14. Nimbuzz— Martin Smink and Evert Jaap Lugt
    15. Myspace— Chris Dewolfe and Tom Anderson
    16. Ibibo— Ashish Kashyap
    17. OLX— Alec Oxenford and Fabrice Grinda
    18. Skype— Niklas Zennstrom,JanusFriis and Reid Hoffman
    19. Opera— Jon Stephenson von Tetzchner and Geir lvarsoy
    20. Mozilla Firefox— Dave Hyatt and Blake Ross
    Recent summits :
    1) G-20 : Hangzhou, China
    2) APEC Summit : Peru ( Lima )
    3) Nuclear security summit : Washington DC, USA
    4) Indian Science congress : Mysore
    5) BRICS : Goa,India
    6) SAARC : Islamabad, Pakistan
    7) ASEAN : Laos
    8) Pravasi Bhartiya divas : New Delhi
    9) NATO : Poland,Warsaw
    10) OPEC : Austria,Vienna
    11) ADB : Frankfurt, Germany
    12) WEF : Davos,Switzerland
    13) SCO : Uzbekistan
    14) NAM : Venezuela

    RBI Act———-1934
    Banking Regulation Act—–1949
    SBI Act—-1955
    SBI subsidiary Act—-1959
    DICGC Act—-1961
    RRB Act—-1976
    The Banking Companies Act—-1970&1980 acquisition
    EXIM Bank Act—1981
    NABARD Act—-1981
    NHB Act —- 1987

    First Generation(1939-54): Vacuum Tubes,Magnetic Drums —-ABC,Z1,MARK-1,ENIAC,UNIVAC,machine language –

    Second Generation(1954-59): Transistors—-assembly language COBOL,FORTRAN –

    Third Generation(1959-71)— Integrated Circuits—-Operating System,LSI,MSI,Semi conductors –

    Fourth Generation(1979-81)—- Microprocessors(INTEL 4004 first processor),Apple Macintosh, Internet—-VLSI –

    Fifth Generation(1991-present)—-Artificial Intelligence,ULSI,parallel processing, nanotechnology,natural language

    Founders

    C—– Dennis Ritchie
    C++ —– Bjarne Stroustrup
    JAVA—— James Gosling
    JavaScript—–Brendan Eich
    COBOL—- Grace Murray Hopper
    Oracle— Ed Oates, Larry Ellison, Bob Miner
    DOS —– Tim Paterson
    Microsoft —- Paul Allen and Bill Gates
    IBM —— Thomas J. Watson
    Google — Larry Page, Sergey Brin
    Yahoo —- Jerry Yang , David Filo
    Algorithm — alKhwarizmi
    FORTRAN —- John Backus
    WWW — Tim Berners-Lee
    RDBMS —- Edgar F. Codd
    Mouse — Douglas Engelbart
    first general-purpose computer, the IBM 701. —- Cuthbert Hurd
    ENIAC,UNIVAC — John Mauchly
    father of Computer Science andArtificial Intelligence. —– Alan Turing
    Face book ——- Mark Elliot Zuckerberg
    Twitter — Jack Dorsey, Evan Williams, Biz Stone
    Whasapp —- Jan Koum and Brian Acton
    Gmail —– Paul Buchheit
    Linux os—- Linus Torvalds
    Unix —– Dennis Ritchie

    〰〰〰〰〰〰〰〰〰〰〰〰〰〰〰〰〰〰〰〰
    First bank to introduce internet banking – ICICI bank

    First bank to introduce mutual fund – State Bank of India

    First bank to introduce credit card in India – Central Bank of India

    Which cards are known as plastic money – Credit Cards.

    Open market operations are carried out by – RBI

    Capital market regulator is – SEBI

    Largest Commercial bank in India – State Bank of India

    The International Bank for Reconstruction and Development (IBRD) is known as – World Bank

    India’s First Financial Archive has been set up at – Kolkata

    CRR, SLR, Repo Rate, Reverse Repo rate are decide by RBI

    Savings banks interest rates, fixed deposit interest rates, Loan Rates etc. are decided by individual banks

    The bank which has launched Mobile Bank Accounts in association with Vodafone’s m –paisa – HDFC Bank

    Minimum money transfer limit through RTGS – 2 Lakhs

    Maximum money transfer limit through RTGS – No Limit

    Minimum & Maximum money transfer limit through NEFT- No Limit

    NABARD was established in – July, 1982

    Largest Public sector bank in India – SBI

    Largest Private sector bank in India – ICICI Bank

    Largest Foreign bank in India – Standard Chartered Bank

    First Indian bank to open branch outside India i.e. London in 1946 – Bank of India

    First RRB named Prathama Grameen Bank was started by – Syndicate Bank

    First Bank to introduce ATM in India: HSBC in1987, Mumbai

    Bank of Baroda has the maximum number of overseas branches

    SBI holds the second position with maximum number of overseas branches

    First bank established in India: Bank of Hindustan in 1770
    Second bank: General Bank of India, 1786

    Oldest bank in India originated in the Bank of calcutta in June 1806 which was still in existence – State Bank of India

    State Bank of India merged with three banks namely Bank of Bengal, Bank of Bombay and Bank of Madras in 1921 to form the Imperial bank of India which was converted as State Bank of India
    ➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖➖
    First Indian bank got ISO – Canara Bank

    India various ranks 2016 :
    ======================
    Global service location index – 1
    Global retail development index -2
    Renewable energy – 3
    Defence spending – 4
    Slavery index -4
    Exporting fake goods -5
    Green energy spending -5
    Manufacturing ( UNIDO) -6
    Wealthiest nation -7
    FDI outflow -9
    Crony capitalism -9
    FDI inflow -10
    Nuclear material security -23
    Logistic performance index – 35
    Intellectual property rights -37
    Global competitive index -39
    Broadband (Asia pacific ) -39
    IMD global competitive index -41
    Global connectivity – 44
    Good country index -70
    Corruption perception index – 76
    World risk index – 77
    Global competitive index – 89
    Affordable & sustainable energy – 90
    Global innovative index – 91
    Global hungry index -97
    Best country business – 97
    World prosperity index – 99
    World economic freedom index – 110
    Sustainable. Development index – 110
    World economic freedom index – 112
    World happiness index -118
    Global business resilience index -119
    Human development index – 130
    Ease of doing business -130
    Press freedom index -133
    Anti doping rule – 137
    Access of electricity -137
    Global peace index – 141
    List of CM’s, Governor and Capitals����
    ▫▫▫▫▫▫▫▫▫▫▫▫▫▫▫▫
    Important_Autobiographies_of_Indians:
    1. The Test of My Life ‐ Yuvraj Singh
    2. Wings of Fire ‐ APJ Abdul Kalam
    3. Courage and Conviction ‐ Gen VK Singh
    4. A Shot at History ‐ Abhinav Bindra
    5. The Race of My Life ‐ Milkha Singh
    6. One Life Is Not Enough ‐ K Natwar Singh
    7. The Substance and The Shadow ‐ Dilip Kumar
    8. The Unbreakable ‐ Mary Kom
    9. Playing It My Way ‐ Sachin Tendulkar
    10. Not Just an Accountant : The Diary of the Nation’s
    Conscience Keeper ‐ Vinod Rai
    11. Straight from the Heart ‐ Kapil Dev
    12. All From Memory ‐ BV Acharya
    13. Matters of Discretion ‐ Inder Kumar Gujral
    14. My Country My Life ‐ LK Advani
    15. Truth, Love & a Little Malice ‐ Khushwant Singh
    16. Jakhan Choto Chilam ‐ Satyajit Ray
    17. Lucknow Boy: A Memoir ‐ Vinod Mehta
    18. And then One Day : A Memoir ‐ Nasiruddin Shah
    19. Sunny Days ‐ Sunil Gavaskar.

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Q2. Name of two banks, which are approved to merge into the biggest bank of all Gulf Countries with an asset of $ 178 billion?
    (a) National Bank of Abu Dhabi and First Gulf Bank
    (b) Arab Banking Corporation and First Gulf Bank
    (c) Al Salam Bank and Arab Banking Corporation
    (d) Islam Bank and National Bank of Abu Dhabi
    (e) BNP Paribas and Islam Bank

    • Available

      (a) National Bank of Abu Dhabi and First Gulf Bank

    • Pheonix

      aaaaaaaaaaa

    • Ravikiran

      aaa

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Aa sorry app quiz kar rahe dekha nahi

    • Rosy

      aaaaaaaaaa

    • Vikash

      Aa

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      Ans.(a)
      sol. Stockholders of the National Bank of Abu Dhabi and First Gulf Bank on December 8, 2016, approved to merge into the biggest bank of all Gulf Countries with an asset of $ 178 billion.

  • English Live Quiz for IBPS, IPPB and RRB PO & Clerk 2016 – December 14th, 2016

    http://www.bankingmantras.com/english-live-quiz-for-ibps-ippb-and-rrb-po-clerk-2016-december-14th-2016/

    • ~~~Swadha Tiwari~~~

      thank you

  • Vikash

    In short what??

    • ALISA(Ubiquitous::)

      Apne apko ko samjho..how capable u r

      • Vikash

        Aacha ji

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Q3. Name the 18th State, which has joined UDAY scheme?
    (a) Madhya Pradesh
    (b) Uttar Pradesh
    (c) Himachal Pradesh
    (d) Andhra Pradesh
    (e) Bihar

    • Available

      (c) Himachal Pradesh

    • Vikash

      Dd?

    • @!<@$h $!nh@

      Ans.(c)
      sol. Himachal Pradesh has become the 18th State to join UDAY, a central scheme for revival of debt stressed power distribution companies, availing a net benefit of about ?823 crore. Government of India signed a Memorandum of Understanding with Himachal Pradesh and state Discom under the Ujwal Discom Assurance Yojana (UDAY), for operational and financial turnaround of the Discom.

  • @!<@$h $!nh@

    Thnx, wil see u after english quiz….

    • Available

      ok bro

    • Vikash

      Ty friend

  • yogesh :))

    meri problem mera solution start by ??

  • Swati

    aur kisi ko quant karni hai

    • Kd

      Nahi aata quants :(((

      • abhi

        sir GE

        • Kd

          Ge Abhi :)

          • abhi

            need ur help

          • Kd

            Kal karle baat to koi dikkat ?
            Jaise hi main kahi dikhu to just msg me

          • abhi

            sure sir

          • Kd

            Tired today a bit

          • abhi

            not an issue…take rest

          • Kd

            Gn

          • advik____11

            sir
            interview ke liye banking ki kaunsi book best h

          • Kd

            Different different sites pe interview capsules honge advik
            Wahi se padho. Aur jo recent me hot news hai action me usko padho detail me. Banking sector me recent changes ke baaree me padh lo

          • advik____11

            kk sir
            thanks u so much:)
            gn

      • Avinash

        kunal bhai :))

        • Kd

          Haan bhai

          • Avinash

            gud night bhai tc

      • Smiley

        Achaa

    • Vikash

      Sab English pe chalo

    • TRUMP

      yes i am ready

      • Swati

        quspost karo

        • TRUMP

          yes kro

    • yogesh :))

      english quiz ka time h mam:))
      quant muje nai ata h

  • ~~~Swadha Tiwari~~~

    english quiz link??

  • M@hî

    thankeww @Ruchilonare:disqus

BankingMantras © 2016. All Rights Reserved.